View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Jun-04 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525 [30.71.11-31.00]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FANCY LILYDROOPYS KEWELL TEACHERS FANCY €200.00 57 29.97   +.30 Fast 30.27  6/4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ALWAYS HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICBILLIES VENTURE €46.00 70 29.97 1L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 1 SHOWTIME GIRLLATE LATE SHOW KARENS JEWEL €30.00 62 29.97 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 6 LORRHA BLONDPACIFIC MILEBOYHILL MAGIC €0.00 64 29.97 2L +.30 Fast 30.51  3/1 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 KILL PARKTOMS THE BESTLEMON GRACE €0.00 54 29.97 4L +.30 Fast 30.79  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3-A4 330 [18.17-18.36]    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HELLO SUPERSTARDROOPYS JUNINHOBAG OF GOLD €130.00 75 18.14   +.15 Fast 18.29  2/1 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 DREENANE RANGERKNOCKARD RANGERRETURNED SAFE €25.00 65 18.14 nk +.15 Fast 18.31  3/1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 FUNCHEON CRYSTALSPRING GAMBLEGOGIES GIRL €16.00 71 18.14 1.5L +.15 Fast 18.41  2/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 COOLAMBER GERRYCOONOUGH CHIEFCOOLAMBER AMANDA €0.00 81 18.14 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.47  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 DARTFIELD BONO SPIRAL NIKITADARTFIELD MIST €0.00 76 18.14 0.5L +.15 Fast 18.50  2/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BREFFNI AIRARRIGLE BUDDY KILDANGAN TOIR €0.00 67 18.14 5L +.15 Fast 18.85  3/1 FAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6-A7 525 [29.91-30.30]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WELLFIELD LADSPRING GAMBLEWELLFIELD WAVE €200.00 69 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  2/5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 TRASNA LARKPRINCE OF TINRAHCHIEF MY GIRL €46.00 57 29.30 7L +.30 Fast 30.09  3/1 EvAw,Outp
3. Trap 2 SILKEN SILVERMOYNE REBEL TAKE ONE LOOK €30.00 58 29.30 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 ASK NIAMHDROOPYS JUNINHOWHITEHALL JOY €0.00 58 29.30 2L +.30 Fast 30.33  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 I AM BEAUTIFUL SPLIT THE BILL SKEARD STORM €0.00 75 29.30 2L +.30 Fast 30.47  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 PEARL OF ROSSSPRING GAMBLEPIERCESTOWN LUCK €0.00 59 29.30 4L +.30 Fast 30.75  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7-A8 525 [30.11-30.50]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BACK STAGE BOYSPIRAL NIKITADRAMA LASS €200.00 71 29.35   +.30 Fast 29.65  1/2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 LOWTOWN BEAUTYLARKHILL JOGRANNYS BEADS €46.00 60 29.35 3L +.30 Fast 29.86  4/1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 DR GOODHILLTOWNANOTHER LOSER €30.00 60 29.35 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 2 TARRIEOS RUMBLESMOOTH RUMBLE PEREZ GOLD €0.00 70 29.35 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/1 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 CARNAROSS SQUEEZJAMELLA PRINCELOVELY SHARON €0.00 56 29.35 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 POPS LUCKSPLIT THE BILL PINETREE BETTY €0.00 59 29.35 2L +.30 Fast 30.28  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525 [29.91-30.10]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 RIVER RESCUEJAMELLA PRINCEHOT ALERT €200.00 71 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  4/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KNOCKTEMPLE HEROCOOL PERFORMANCELAVEY GHOST €46.00 69 29.24 6L +.30 Fast 29.96  4/1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 RAYTOWN ROSEMINNIES PHANTOM KUMA CHEETAH €30.00 57 29.24 4L +.30 Fast 30.24  3/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 NAVILLIGTOOLIBUKFINAL GIFT €0.00 62 29.24 3L +.30 Fast 30.45  1/1 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 CRANLEY FUNSPLIT THE BILL BALLYGAR GUNBOAT €0.00 66 29.24 8L +.30 Fast 31.01  4/1 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 RAKANE SMASHERPETES BOSSCENTENARYS DREAM €0.00 56 29.24 6L +.30 Fast 31.43  4/1 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525 [29.71-29.90]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MADRA TAPATOP HONCHOARDERA EBONY €200.00 58 29.64   +.30 Fast 29.94  2/1 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 FRIMLEY FLYERJAMELLA PRINCEWINETAVERN DEL €46.00 64 29.64 5L +.30 Fast 30.29  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 PATRICIAS FANCYLARKHILL JORUSSIAN SALLY €30.00 63 29.64 sh +.30 Fast 30.30  5/4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LAPTOPCOOL PERFORMANCELAVEY GHOST €0.00 54 29.64 2L +.30 Fast 30.44  2/1 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 FACE THE PARTYSONIC FLIGHTFACE THE TOTE €0.00 74 29.64 3L +.30 Fast 30.65  2/1 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 SILKYS DREAMHONCHO CLASSICASHILL NIKITA €0.00 76 29.64 3L +.30 Fast 30.86  3/1 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525 [29.51-29.70]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CABRAS CRUSADERCARLTON BALE METRIC SHERRY €200.00 60 29.79   +.30 Fast 30.09  2/1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 COOLAMBER CHIEFCOONOUGH CHIEFCOOLAMBER AMANDA €46.00 76 29.79 sh +.30 Fast 30.10  2/1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 BUNLOUGHER EXILEDROOPYS VIERIODELL GOLD €30.00 66 29.79 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.15  2/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ALAMO UNITEDSPIRAL NIKITAKILTUMPER LADY €0.00 57 29.79 2L +.30 Fast 30.29  6/4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 CAROLS GIRLSPLIT THE BILL ANOTHER BLOSSOM €0.00 60 29.79 1L +.30 Fast 30.36  2/1 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 UNSINKABLE TIPSTAPLERS JO RATHMINES POWER €0.00 77 29.79 5L +.30 Fast 30.71  2/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2-A3 525 [29.11-29.50]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FEORA PRINCEJAMELLA PRINCEHALLS GOLD €200.00 75 29.44   +.30 Fast 29.74  4/1 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 GO TAPAJUDICIAL PRIDEEYES DONT LIE €46.00 62 29.44 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BALNAGUN GIRLTOMS THE BESTJUST CASSIE €30.00 71 29.44 nk +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 SPICEY ENDALARKHILL JOSOVIET SPICE €0.00 68 29.44 2L +.30 Fast 30.07  1/1 A6 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 3 DOTTED BLACK QUEENSBURY RULESCOOLAMBER DANCER €0.00 63 29.44 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  4/1 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 IRON BEAUTY VINTAGE PRINCE IRON LADY €0.00 52 29.44 6L +.30 Fast 30.53  10/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525 [29.91-30.10]    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLUB TAXITOP HONCHODEENSIDE FOCUS €200.00 71 29.70   +.30 Fast 30.00  1/2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ATTYGARA LADDROOPYS WOODSKILMEADEN MARY €46.00 68 29.70 2L +.30 Fast 30.14  4/1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 GRATTAN BOYDROOPYS JUNINHOWHITEHALL JOY €30.00 75 29.70 2L +.30 Fast 30.28  3/1 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ALAMO LIGHTNINGFRISBY FLASHING JUST CASSIE €0.00 54 29.70 4L +.30 Fast 30.56  4/1 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 FARGOGLIDEAWAY FLASH BLACK BAT €0.00 52 29.70 2L +.30 Fast 30.70  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 RAKANE MILLERPACIFIC MILETULLYMURRY STORY €0.00 63 29.70 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.87  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE OPEN-A1 330 [17.96-18.06]    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CORRAKELLY KINGKNOCKEEVAN STAR CORRAKELLY PET €130.00 74 18.03   +.15 Fast 18.18  2/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 NA BIAG CAINTMOYNE REBEL BILLIS ANGEL €25.00 61 18.03 4L +.15 Fast 18.46  3/1 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BRIDGE KIDSTAPLERS JO DALYSTOWN LADY €16.00 72 18.03 2L +.15 Fast 18.60  2/1 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 GLEBE LAD FRISBY FLASHING WISHPARK FLASH €0.00 73 18.03 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.65  5/4 EvAw,
5. Trap 4 BILLABONG DROOPYS FINTAN NEAT CHOICE €0.00 75 18.03 2.5L +.15 Fast 18.83  6/4 SlAw,NvShw