View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Aug-09 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NOTA SCOOBY DOONOD MACKILMORE BEAUTY €230.00 58 29.34   +.30 Fast 29.64  2/1 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 CLYDAL SPECIALCLYDAL TOPSCLYDAL BIRD €70.00 82 29.34 sh +.30 Fast 29.65  4/5 A4 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 SKY HIGH LARKELITE STATELADY CLIMBER €30.00 67 29.34 7.75L +.30 Fast 30.19  2/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 ARDILAUN GIRLBLACKJACK TOMARDILAUN MIST €0.00 64 29.34 5L +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FARMERS SONCRASHLEMON MILLIE €0.00 65 29.34 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.65  2/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 SALTHILL SPENCERDROOPYS SCHOLESALPINE FANCY €0.00 76 29.34 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.82  2/1 A10 EvAw,EvCh

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE N2 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BE MY BIRDCRAFTY ROMEOJAIME FANTASTIC €230.00 75 29.50   +.30 Fast 29.80  2/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 EOINS BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €70.00 70 29.50 4L +.30 Fast 30.08  2/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 CARN DELILAHBRETT LEECARN LASS €30.00 65 29.50 8L +.30 Fast 30.64  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 AGHACASHEL DEVILGO WILD TEDDYARDCARNE DAME €0.00 54 29.50 4L +.30 Fast 30.92  2/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 OLLYS ROCKETHADES ROCKETOLLYS STARY €0.00 61 29.50 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.97  2/1 A10 FAw,Fd

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COOL BIRDCRAFTY ROMEOJAIME FANTASTIC €230.00 60 30.23   +.30 Fast 30.53  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 CARN SALBRETT LEECARN LASS €70.00 64 30.23 sh +.30 Fast 30.54  6/4 A9 FAw,Fd
3. Trap 6 OLLYS TEDDYTYRUR TEDOLLYS TOOL COOL €30.00 73 30.23 5L +.30 Fast 30.89  2/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 AWAKE AT SIXMINEOLA FARLOEPEARLETTA €0.00 58 30.23 3L +.30 Fast 31.10  2/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 SHAUNEENS DAISYRAZLDAZL BILLYEOINS DAISY €0.00 62 30.23 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.13  2/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 BRIARDENE RASCALWESTMEAD HAWKWELTON PRINCESS €0.00 59 30.23 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 FAw,KO

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 VISTANATOP SAVINGSWERNHAM LASS €250.00 79 29.26   +.30 Fast 29.56  2/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 KNOCKRA LASSBLACKJACK TOMHIGHVIEW CLASSIC €70.00 57 29.26 4L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 TOMKINROADLADAHANE LADKYLEMORE QUEEN €30.00 70 29.26 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CLONARROW BASHERDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 71 29.26 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 FAw,Ld
5. Trap 1 BRIARDENE HONEYHONDO BLACKFAIRY PRINCESS €0.00 62 29.26 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 SlAw,BlkBS
6. Trap 5 CORRATINNER BELLICY JOELISHENRY FLASH €0.00 62 29.26   +.30 Fast - 2/1 A10 EvAw,BlkBS

Race 5 - The K9 Grooming Atlone A8 525 Final   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 YORKIE MIKEDAVES MENTORARANOCK KIM €515.00 67 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GARYS KINGTOP SAVINGSMUNSBORO LUCKY €205.00 67 29.10 4.25L +.30 Fast 29.70  6/4 A5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 PEACOCK PRINCETIMS CROWSWEPT AWAY €102.50 64 29.10 4L +.30 Fast 29.98    A6 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 MOON PEARLDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €65.00 62 29.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.15    A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 PUR CAPRICELARKHILL JODUNDRUM FANCY €65.00 63 29.10 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.27    A7 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 CLAIRWELL MYSTICMICKS MYSTICSALTHILL SCOUT €65.00 75 29.10 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.43    A8 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - THE TOTE RETENTION N2 525 Final   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TAHINA BRADBRETT LEETAHINA STAR €860.00 72 28.89   +.30 Fast 29.19  2/1 A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 JACKDAW SUMMERTOP HONCHOCOPYCAT €330.00 73 28.89 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.29  1/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CARN CRUISEBRETT LEECARN LASS €165.00 76 28.89 8.5L +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 MOON BOLTDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €110.00 68 28.89 1L +.30 Fast 29.96  4/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 COOLAMBER PATBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €110.00 67 28.89 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 SARSFIELD GYMBLACK ENFORCERMISS GYM FIT €110.00 66 28.89 1L +.30 Fast 30.06  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD OPEN-A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILLOE REBELCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €250.00 76 28.73   +.30 Fast 29.03    A1 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 CLIODHNAS GOLDDROOPYS SCHOLESWEE RANGER €70.00 77 28.73 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.08    A1 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 2 GERRY ROB JOHNBRETT LEEMARDOCS CARA €30.00 73 28.73 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.27    A2 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 PEPSI CIARADISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €0.00 59 28.73 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.36    A3 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 4 PRINCELY JANEHEAD BOUNDPRINCELY LADY €0.00 58 28.73 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.45    A3 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 TYRUR AMANDADROOPYS MALDINIKILLEACLE RUTH €0.00 63 28.73 8.25L +.30 Fast 30.03    A6 FAw,Fd

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 AIRMOUNT AUSSIEBIG DADDY COOLMAID TO TREASURE €250.00 67 29.42   +.30 Fast 29.72  5/2 A5 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 CRANLEY AISHLINGHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €70.00 62 29.42 nk +.30 Fast 29.74  5/2 A5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 GALLOON FLUTERHONCHO CLASSICCARN SNOWDROP €30.00 79 29.42 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 NEWSHOUNDWESTMEAD EAGLEMICKS MADRA €0.00 66 29.42 nk +.30 Fast 29.85  2/1 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 2 TAHINA HAWKSONIC FLIGHTLOVELY VILLA €0.00 74 29.42 10L +.30 Fast 30.55  4/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 SECOND GUESSGO WILD TEDDYDIRECT CONTROL €0.00 63 29.42 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.93  4/1 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ORAN DEMONDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €250.00 73 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  5/2 A3 EvAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 BECTIVE JETDROOPYS KEWELL BECTIVE LADY €70.00 70 29.08 1L +.30 Fast 29.45  4/1 A3 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 ASAYLADCRASHDROOPYS CHEEKY €30.00 68 29.08 4L +.30 Fast 29.73  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 DERREENARD BINKYDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 75 29.08 3L +.30 Fast 29.94  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LANESBORO LADCRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 68 29.08 sh +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 JOIN THE CHOIRPREMIER FANTASYMISSISSIPPI DIP €0.00 55 29.08 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  5/2 A6 Fawn,EvCh

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RHYTHM SUPREMERAZLDAZL BILLYPRETTY PRINCESS €230.00 81 30.43   +.30 Fast 30.73  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MOUNTLEADER OONABALLYMAC MAEVEMOUNTLEADER HERB €70.00 63 30.43 6.5L +.30 Fast 31.18  5/2 A5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 AINTREE PETERAZLDAZL BILLYASHEN BYWAY €30.00 78 30.43 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.24  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 NAVAJO BABYTOP HONCHOSPRING MAEVE €0.00 54 30.43 sh +.30 Fast 31.25  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 SPARROW HAWKSTARWESTMEAD HAWKTOP GROUP €0.00 61 30.43 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.44  5/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 KNOCKNALYRE STARDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 66 30.43 9L +.30 Fast 32.07  3/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn