View Results from another meeting

Select date

20-Feb-09 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PENTHOUSE PINDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €230.00 69 29.29   +.30 Fast 29.59  6/4 A4 FAw,StyOn
2. Trap 4 HER MISTAKEDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €70.00 65 29.29 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.78  2/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 COOLAMBER WONDERLATE LATE SHOW COOLAMBER AMANDA €30.00 72 29.29 1L +.30 Fast 29.85  2/1 A5 Fawn,
4. Trap 5 SWEEPING TIMTIMS CROWSWEPT AWAY €0.00 71 29.29 7.25L +.30 Fast 30.36  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SHREKS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYPODIUM CHIC €0.00 69 29.29 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.46  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 BILLIS TONICBONDBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 68 29.29 4L +.30 Fast 30.74  3/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE N3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BENBULBIN STARPREMIER FANTASYMISSISSIPPI DIP €230.00 60 29.88   +.30 Fast 30.18  5/4 A7 FAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 FUERTY GIRLDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €70.00 58 29.88 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.28  2/1 A7 Ld,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BUZZ THE BISHOPHEAD BOUNDSLANEMORE JEWEL €30.00 83 29.88 9.75L +.30 Fast 30.97  5/4 A10 W 1,StyOn
4. Trap 4 FASNAILSBRETT LEEZAX FANTASY €0.00 59 29.88 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.09  2/1 A10 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 MONKSLAND ANGELDROOPYS SCHOLESMONKSLAND LILLY €0.00 57 29.88 7.5L +.30 Fast 31.61  2/1 A10 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 3 TRASNA JILLTRASNA BEAMTRASNA LASS €0.00 58 29.88 5.75L +.30 Fast 32.02  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8-A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BUNLOUGHER DAISYJIM JOES UPBUNLOUGHER EXILE €230.00 55 29.64   +.30 Fast 29.94  2/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MONKSLAND TIMDROOPYS MALDINIMONKSLAND LILLY €70.00 60 29.64 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.27  2/1 A7 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 JOIN THE CHOIRPREMIER FANTASYMISSISSIPPI DIP €30.00 51 29.64 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.46  1/1 A8 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 BIG DADDYS JEWELBIG DADDY COOLDROOPYS JEWEL €0.00 65 29.64 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.59  6/4 A9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 GREAT TOPTOP SAVINGSABBEYSIDE STAR €0.00 60 29.64 6L +.30 Fast 31.01  2/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 6 FERN GLORYCRASHMISS WOODFIELD €0.00 79 29.64 dnf +.30 Fast - 2/1 A10 Blk 1,DNF

Race 4 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE A7 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LOUGHAWN ANGELGO WILD TEDDYTREY BELINDA €75.00 61 29.41   +.30 Fast 29.71  6/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 COLOURED FLIGHTTOP SAVINGSCARRIGART LADY €0.00 72 29.41 5L +.30 Fast 30.06  3/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 SI SENORITADROOPYS MALDINILEGAL SHIFTER €0.00 53 29.41 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  6/4 A7 EvAw,Ld
4. Trap 1 YOU AULD SISSIEDROOPYS MALDINIDRAW COMMITTEE €0.00 61 29.41 11L +.30 Fast 30.93  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 DERREW BLONDTRENDY LEIGHMONA THE MINX €0.00 57 29.41 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.97  2/1 A10 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 LADY BANSHARAZLDAZL BILLYCOOLCHOLLY LASS €0.00 55 29.41 hd +.30 Fast 30.98  2/1 A10 EvAw,FinWl

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE A7 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILSCAN BELINDAGO WILD TEDDYTREY BELINDA €75.00 59 29.09   +.30 Fast 29.39  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 EXCEPTIONAL LEEBRETT LEEBALLYVOCOKE LADY €0.00 80 29.09 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.58  2/1 A4 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 2 BUNLAHY HADESHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 66 29.09 7L +.30 Fast 30.07  6/4 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ENTHUASTIC SKYDAVES MENTORTATAMENNIEMUCHI €0.00 57 29.09 1L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 DOONALLEY JUNEDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 59 29.09 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.25  1/1 A7 SlAw,Imp 2
6. Trap 4 SHREKS CHICPREMIER FANTASYPODIUM CHIC €0.00 49 29.09 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh

Race 6 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE A7 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HEADFORD O LEARYDROOPYS VIERIO LEARYS PEGGY €75.00 57 29.68   +.30 Fast 29.98  4/7 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 HALF FIVETYRUR TEDCARN EVE €0.00 71 29.68 1L +.30 Fast 30.05  2/1 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 MAROONED IN BLUEDROOPYS MALDINILEGAL SHIFTER €0.00 54 29.68 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.64  3/1 A9 FAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 ROSS BLAZEDUKE OF ROSSBALLYVASKIN LYNN €0.00 60 29.68 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.84  3/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 SEND FOR MARYDROOPYS MALDINIDRAW COMMITTEE €0.00 63 29.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.87  2/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 SHREKS PREMIERPREMIER FANTASYPODIUM CHIC €0.00 65 29.68 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - THE TOTE RETENTION A5 550 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKRAMMER JOHNDROOPYS RHYSSPRINGVALLEY JOY €900.00 72 30.98   +.30 Fast 31.28  2/1 A6 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €360.00 70 30.98 1L +.30 Fast 31.35  3/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €180.00 59 30.98 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.38  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BALLYTRASNA HARECOME ON LLEYTONUNSINKABLE GIRL €115.00 60 30.98 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.42  4/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CLEAR THE ROADSPIRAL NIKITACLEAR THE GATE €115.00 60 30.98 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.45  4/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 TRASNA CONTROLCLIMATE CONTROL SPRING EDITION €115.00 81 30.98 6L +.30 Fast 31.87  5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PENTHOUSE STARHE SAID SOSHES SO SWEET €230.00 72 29.68   +.30 Fast 29.98  1/1 A6 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 MOSTRIM STARNINGBO JACKMS BURBERRY €70.00 63 29.68 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.01  6/4 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 LISSACARN DREAMCOME ON LLEYTONBLONDE SMURF €30.00 72 29.68 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.24  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 MONERY CHIEFTAINBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €0.00 73 29.68 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.33  5/2 A8 FAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 NAKITA RUN QUICKWHAT A LARKAULTON VICKY €0.00 61 29.68 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.64  5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BALLINULTAROANOKEEOLIVES JEWEL €0.00 56 29.68 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.73  5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILLOE STARROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €250.00 78 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  6/4 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BLACK ALAMODROOPYS KEWELL DEREKS ALAMO €70.00 60 29.37 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  6/4 A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 TAHINA DANSYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €30.00 67 29.37 1L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 BECTIVE JETDROOPYS KEWELL BECTIVE LADY €0.00 71 29.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 TOMKINROADLADAHANE LADKYLEMORE QUEEN €0.00 71 29.37 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 FOLLOM CATHYPREMIER FANTASYDALCASH CATHY €0.00 60 29.37 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.09  2/1 A6 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILLOE REBELCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €250.00 78 30.32   +.30 Fast 30.62  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €70.00 70 30.32 6L +.30 Fast 31.04  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DRUMKIREAN LADLARKHILL JOMAURAS PRIDE €30.00 70 30.32 7.25L +.30 Fast 31.55  6/4 A7 FAw,Crd
4. Trap 4 DRUMSNA SONICSONIC FLIGHTBLACLUAN SPIRIT €0.00 72 30.32 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.63  4/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 2
5. Trap 5 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €0.00 57 30.32 sh +.30 Fast 31.64  4/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 TRASNA FAWNCRASHLAST DANCE €0.00 60 30.32 dis +.30 Fast - 4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw