View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Jan-07 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Longford Outdaters 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 NANTULOPACIFIC MILEPONY TINA €220.00 55 29.70   +.30 Fast 30.00  5/4 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 PIPER DOYLEDAVES MENTORFLYER DOYLE €70.00 57 29.70 7.75L +.30 Fast 30.54  5/2 A9 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TRASNA ALEXALEXS REVENGE TRASNA LASS €30.00 75 29.70 nk +.30 Fast 30.56  6/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KEVITT FOXTROTDROOPYS AGASSIKEVITT BEAUTY €0.00 73 29.70 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.68  5/2 A9 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 CREEVY BILLSPLIT THE BILL MUNSBORO LUCKY €0.00 70 29.70 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.79  2/1 A10 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 BRIARDENE BECCAWHAT A LARKFARAWAY JEWEL €0.00 60 29.70 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.96  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - JOHN MOLONEY A5 TRI DISTANCE Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WI CAN DARETOP HONCHODERRYBEG COBBLER €75.00 66 29.82   +.30 Fast 30.12  6/4 A7 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LORRHA COUSINJUDICIAL PREVIEWBOYHILL BEAUTY €0.00 70 29.82 1L +.30 Fast 30.19  2/1 A7 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 ROSSHILL EMILYBORNA PILOTPLEASANT MEMORY €0.00 60 29.82 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.38  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 AMYS ACTIONDROOPYS KEWELL CILL DUBH DAWN €0.00 50 29.82 5L +.30 Fast 30.73  6/4 A10 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 YORKSHIRE LASSHOTSHOW BENSPORTING THERESA €0.00 68 29.82 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.82  2/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - JOHN MOLONEY A5 TRI DISTANCE Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NELSONS YANKADROOPYS VIERILACKAMORE SADIE €75.00 65 29.05   +.30 Fast 29.35  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BLACK MINHONDO BLACKKESTREL LASS €0.00 72 29.05 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.51  7/4 A4 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 KILLAGHY CLIMATECLIMATE CONTROL SPRING EDITION €0.00 71 29.05 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.59  4/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 COMANCHIE JACKLARKHILL JOQUARE MINNIE €0.00 69 29.05 11.75L +.30 Fast 30.42  4/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 2 MEMOIRSRAPID RANGERCATCH MY SHADOW €0.00 57 29.05 9.5L +.30 Fast 31.08  4/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 1 SHEELIN MYSTICMICKS MYSTICKILDALLON IOTA €0.00 81 29.05 5.75L +.30 Fast 31.48  7/4 A10 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 4 - JOHN MOLONEY A5 TRI DISTANCE Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOUGHREA JOEHONCHO CLASSICATHENRY ROAD €75.00 71 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  6/4 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 LOUGHKEEL CUROANOKEERUSSIAN SALLY €0.00 65 29.02 6.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 KILSCAN ORLACARLTON BALE ORLAS DARKIE €0.00 56 29.02 nk +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SOL MUSICCOOL PERFORMANCESWIFT PRIDE €0.00 59 29.02 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 MILE OF INAGHPACIFIC MILECLONBONY SKODA €0.00 64 29.02 1L +.30 Fast 30.02  3/1 A6 FAw,FdRi

Race 5 - TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €75.00 71 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  3/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
2. Trap 6 FAIRY GIRLHONDO BLACKFAIRY GATE €0.00 66 29.00 3L +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 DUSTIN KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL TOP POWER €0.00 58 29.00 nk +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BETWITHOUTTHEFAVDROOPYS VIERIMONKSLAND DREAM €0.00 71 29.00 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.62  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 KINGS LASSBYERLEY BETDALCASH BANNERET €0.00 59 29.00 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 AGADIR BREEZEKILMESSAN JET AGADIR LAURA €0.00 71 29.00 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BONNY LADYDROOPYS VIERICARN LASS €75.00 59 29.51   +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €0.00 70 29.51 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.93  2/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 RACKHILL LACELARKHILL JOTOP PACE €0.00 57 29.51 1L +.30 Fast 30.00  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BEGINNERS LUCKMUSTANG YANK JUST FLY €0.00 62 29.51 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 FULL PORTIONLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €0.00 71 29.51 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LAKESKI RAMPPRINCE OF TINRAHCOOLAMBER GROUSE €0.00 73 29.51 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  5/1 A7 FAw,FdRi

Race 7 - JOHN MOLONEY A5 TRI DISTANCE Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MUNSBORO MODELSPLIT THE BILL MUNSBORO LUCKY €75.00 71 29.42   +.30 Fast 29.72  5/2 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TAHINA SKIPHOT CRUISETAHINA STAR €0.00 59 29.42 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.17  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DROOPYS FONDAKNOCKEEVAN MAJORDROOPYS SEVILLE €0.00 59 29.42 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.23  1/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 PRETTY TARAELLES DOMINATORLOVELY SHARON €0.00 64 29.42 5L +.30 Fast 30.58  5/2 A9 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 BOYHILL JULIEPACIFIC MILEPEPSI BEAUTY €0.00 64 29.42 1L +.30 Fast 30.65  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 ROSCARTHONDO BLACKBREDAS ANGEL €0.00 61 29.42 nk +.30 Fast 30.67  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE NOEL MORAN A1 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAIN SUSPECTSTAPLERS JO KITTYS CRYSTAL €75.00 74 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  2/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 CLINTONTRUE HONCHOBALLYMAC FLOSS €0.00 76 29.04 sh +.30 Fast 29.35  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 SLANEMORE DEUCECARLTON BALE SLANEMORE JEWEL €0.00 73 29.04 2L +.30 Fast 29.49  5/2 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 SPAHILL KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL KILDRENAGH JAVA €0.00 66 29.04 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 DUNDRUM DANCERTOP HONCHOMISS BLUE EYES €0.00 73 29.04 9.5L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 TAHINA ZEUSCONCORDE DIRECTSPRUCE JUICE €0.00 72 29.04 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 EvAw,FelBS

Race 9 - THE NOEL MORAN A1 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JIMS VIERIDROOPYS VIERICHIEFS PRIDE €75.00 70 28.92   +.30 Fast 29.22  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 VOCATION VIERIDROOPYS VIERIVOCATION QUEEN €0.00 71 28.92 7.25L +.30 Fast 29.73  5/2 A5 EvAw,Styd
3. Trap 6 FROSTY FLAKEHOT CRUISEJOS AWARD €0.00 78 28.92 nk +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 TAHINA PRINCELATE LATE SHOW KILCARN GOLD €0.00 70 28.92 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.80  6/4 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BACK BENCHERROANOKEEBRIGHT SNOW €0.00 71 28.92 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 DUNDRUM DIRECTTOP HONCHODUNDRUM LADY €0.00 71 28.92 2L +.30 Fast 30.03  33/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 10 - THE NOEL MORAN A1 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MARTINSTOWN SALMUSTANG YANKMARTINSTOWN MAID €75.00 68 28.62   +.30 Fast 28.92  1/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TAHINA GLORYHONCHO CLASSICCARN PRIMROSE €0.00 69 28.62 4L +.30 Fast 29.20  2/1 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BANSHA BEAUTYTOP HONCHOMISS BY MILES €0.00 66 28.62 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.57  4/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 COOLAMBER SINEADHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 61 28.62 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 AUGHAKINE IMAGEDROOPYS RHYSSOURCEY CRYSTAL €0.00 75 28.62 hd +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 NAMELESS OZZYBRETT LEENAMELESS BABE €0.00 74 28.62 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw