View Results from another meeting

Select date

17-Jul-06 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DEGREE YEARSPIRAL NIKITACOOL STRIDE €220.00 75 30.44   +.30 Fast 30.74  6/4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MURPHYS CUPSONIC FLIGHTNATIONWIDE STACY €70.00 58 30.44 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.93  2/1 A10 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 RUSSIAN ROGUECARLTON BALE WELLFIELD WAVE €30.00 60 30.44 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.02  6/4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SPRINGWELL TRIPJAMELLA PRINCESPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 57 30.44 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.07  2/1 A10 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SPIKEY NORMANLARKHILL JOOOLA LADY €0.00 80 30.44 3.5L +.30 Fast 31.32  2/1 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 ROSS BLACKIEDROOPYS SCHOLESBLACKIES RETURN €0.00 48 30.44   +.30 Fast 31.32  2/1 SlAw,DNF

Race 2 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT1    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 QUARE JUSTINELARKHILL JODROOPYS JUSTINE €75.00 61 28.61   +.30 Fast 28.91  1/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 COOLAMBER MAGICMICKS MYSTICCOOLAMBER AMANDA €0.00 72 28.61 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.28  3/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 OH TO BE COOLROANOKEERUSSIAN SALLY €0.00 62 28.61 7L +.30 Fast 29.77  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CAPOOLA REBELLARKHILL JOCAPOOLA PRINCESS €0.00 69 28.61 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILSCAN TALESPLIT THE BILL SHES MY STAR €0.00 74 28.61 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.98  2/1 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 PARTY BOYSTAPLERS JO KITTYS CRYSTAL €0.00 69 28.61 2L +.30 Fast 30.12  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn

Race 3 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT2    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DROOPYS ELSIEDROOPYS WOODSDROOPYS MERRY €75.00 61 29.02   +.30 Fast 29.32  6/4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 COOLAMBER BILLMICKS MAGICCOOLAMBER AMANDA €0.00 72 29.02 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CAPOOLA RANGERLARKHILL JOCAPOOLA PRINCESS €0.00 74 29.02 hd +.30 Fast 29.64  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BOLTON CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICTECHNO BABE €0.00 76 29.02 sh +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL BUNNYCLIMATE CONTROL SPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 74 29.02 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.88  6/4 A5 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 KILSCAN YANKMUSTANG YANKARDANT SUNSHINE €0.00 67 29.02 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.13  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT3    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BELGIAN BOYDROOPYS WOODSBELGIAN BABY €75.00 79 29.51   +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 FERN DARKIEHONCHO CLASSICCRASH BANDICOOT €0.00 76 29.51 1L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BOHO PHOEBELARKHILL JOTOP PACE €0.00 57 29.51 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/2 A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 MARINAS RUSHJOANNESTOWN CASHLIVELY TRACEY €0.00 77 29.51 nk +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 5 DROOPYS CARLYDROOPYS AGASSIDROOPYS JOLIE €0.00 60 29.51 1L +.30 Fast 30.00  5/4 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 PATS BABEROANOKEEBOYHILL MAGIC €0.00 57 29.51 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.06  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT4    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HEE HAWS BOBBYDAVES MENTORLARKSTAR €75.00 72 29.04   +.30 Fast 29.34  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 MARTINSTOWN SALMUSTANG YANKMARTINSTOWN MAID €0.00 67 29.04 6L +.30 Fast 29.76  6/4 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 MOYNEVILLA DEBBYCLOVER HAREMOYNEVILLA MILLY €0.00 60 29.04 sh +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 DUSTIN KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL TOP POWER €0.00 58 29.04 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.01  2/1 A6 FAw,ImpRi
5. Trap 5 HOLLYOAK MEADOWDROOPYS VIERIJOSIE MUSTANG €0.00 79 29.04 nk +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 TAMNA LASSDROOPYS VIERICARN LASS €0.00 55 29.04 10L +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A10 W 1,RnOn

Race 6 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT5    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALWAYS BRAVEWHAT A LARKLEAGUE PRINCESS €75.00 68 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  5/4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 JOSES HOSEHONCHO CLASSICHAZEL BLUEBELL €0.00 83 28.84 1L +.30 Fast 29.21  4/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 ORAN DIAMONDPETES BOSSSTACEYS DELIGHT €0.00 73 28.84 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.33  5/4 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 TAHINA MISTDROOPYS WOODSTAMNA MIST €0.00 66 28.84 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.58  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 CARN EVELARKHILL JODROOPYS EVE €0.00 59 28.84 sh +.30 Fast 29.59  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 TASSIE TIGERHONDO BLACKPIPER SALLY €0.00 72 28.84 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.67  4/1 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT6    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TAHINA LASSSPRING GAMBLEPOSTAL LADY €75.00 57 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  2/5 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 DUNSALLAGH CASHDROOPYS WOODSCORAVEEN LADY €0.00 75 29.30 sh +.30 Fast 29.61  5/2 A4 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 ARANHILL DICKLEGAL CHIEF ARAN UNA €0.00 70 29.30 8.75L +.30 Fast 30.22  2/1 A7 EvAw,A 3rd

Race 8 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT7    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DUB DESTROYERTOP HONCHOWATERFALL MAGIC €75.00 71 29.05   +.30 Fast 29.35  6/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 COOLAMBER PRINCEPRINCE OF TINRAHCOOLAMBER GROUSE €0.00 71 29.05 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 YOUTHFUL AGASSIDROOPYS AGASSIBOWER LOUISE €0.00 76 29.05 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 JAIME LUCKY JETTOP HONCHOJAMIE RIGHT NOTE €0.00 69 29.05 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW TOPTOP SAVINGSCOOLMOUNT KIZZY €0.00 63 29.05 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/2 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 STRAW DASHDROOPYS KEWELL CAREFUL NIAMH €0.00 71 29.05 2L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT8    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FIFTEEN O FIVEROANOKEEGLASSFORD DAME €75.00 65 29.01   +.30 Fast 29.31  3/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LEGAL TASKFORTUNE MIKE LEGAL JAN €0.00 77 29.01 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  6/4 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 ZAX BETTSPIRAL NIKITALEVEL BET €0.00 62 29.01 hd +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 LISDRUM LADTOMS THE BESTTOP KILMINCHY €0.00 70 29.01 2L +.30 Fast 29.84  4/5 A5 SlAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 CARRAMORE QUEENDROOPYS VIERIBALLYBRAZIL LADY €0.00 58 29.01 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 1 NIKITAS JILLSPIRAL NIKITAGARRYGLASS JILL €0.00 56 29.01 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 10 - THE PADDY GLENNON MEMORIAL A3 525 1ST RD HT9    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PITCHING WEDGELARKHILL JOSHUREEN CHERRY €75.00 79 28.99   +.30 Fast 29.29  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 HES MY DREAMSTAPLERS JO KITTYS CRYSTAL €0.00 73 28.99 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.41  6/4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 IGOE WAYSPIRAL NIKITAKILCARN GOLD €0.00 67 28.99 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 DROIMCAIRN NAOIMOYNE REBEL MISS TAKE AWAY €0.00 57 28.99 sh +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 I SAID BOODROOPYS VIERITYCOON KAY €0.00 77 28.99 6L +.30 Fast 30.10  3/1 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 GHETTO BABYKIOWA SWEET JOEFRIDAYS BLUEBIRD €0.00 55 28.99 6.25L +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A9 Blk 1,RnOn