View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Dec-05 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SOUTHHILL FLYERLEGAL CHIEF PEOPLE PAPER €200.00 65 29.92   +.30 Fast 30.22  6/4 A7 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BRINDLE CRAZYKIOWA SWEET JOEQUARE REASON €46.00 53 29.92 sh +.30 Fast 30.23  2/1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 ENFIELD CONDORTOP HONCHOENFIELD DOLPHIN €30.00 59 29.92 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.35  2/1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 JOOLS DREAMFORTUNE MIKE AUNTIITA €0.00 58 29.92 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.40  2/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 CLAIRWELL LADMICKS MYSTICSALTHILL SCOUT €0.00 75 29.92 2L +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 CHILMARIC LADYBRETT LEEKNAPPOGUE OAK €0.00 61 29.92 10.5L +.30 Fast 31.28  4/6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TASSIE TIGERHONDO BLACKPIPER SALLY €200.00 68 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  6/4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 CAROLINES PRIDEJUDICIAL PREVIEWBOYHILL BEAUTY €46.00 58 29.10 8L +.30 Fast 29.96  2/1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 FAT ELVISSINEADS SLANEY MINSHELL OAK €30.00 73 29.10 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.20  2/1 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 KNOCKMANT SPARKPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €0.00 73 29.10 1L +.30 Fast 30.27  2/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 TRASNA STYLEKIOWA SWEET JOEALL TIME HIGH €0.00 64 29.10 9L +.30 Fast 30.90  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CHARLIE HUNGYFRISBY FLASHING CRANLEY FUN €0.00 62 29.10 1L +.30 Fast 30.97  2/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE TOTE RETENTION A3 525 1ST SEMI FINAL    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILSCAN TALESPLIT THE BILL SHES MY STAR €50.00 73 28.81   +.30 Fast 29.11  1/1 FAw,Styd
2. Trap 4 TRASNA MISSMEAN BEANDRUMCROW MISS €0.00 67 28.81 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.23  3/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL DUBHTOP HONCHOSPRINGWELL SPICE €0.00 72 28.81 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.28  6/4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 2 NELSONS MADDOXGLIDEAWAY FLASH BOW TIE €50.00 68 28.81 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 DARTFIELD HONDOHONDO BLACKDARTFIELD PEGGY €50.00 73 28.81 4L +.30 Fast 29.65  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CASTLEROGGY BLUEPACIFIC MILEPEACH MELODY €50.00 65 28.81 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.81  4/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE TOTE RETENTION A3 525 2ND SEMI FINAL    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CYCLONE TARADROOPYS VIERINEWBURY CLOUD €50.00 58 28.85   +.30 Fast 29.15  1/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 RINCE GIRLLATE LATE SHOW DANCING TARA €0.00 63 28.85 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.25  6/4 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TAHINA FLIGHTMEAN BEANDRUMCROW MISS €0.00 66 28.85 3L +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BALLYGOBACKWAYSFORTUNE MIKE TAKE ON FLIGHT €50.00 61 28.85 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.64  3/1 A4 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 FRANKIESPIRAL NIKITASEVEN TOWNS €50.00 57 28.85 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 DARTFIELD LUKEHONDO BLACKDARTFIELD PEGGY €50.00 70 28.85 hd +.30 Fast 29.81  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION A3 525 3RD SEMI FINAL    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TRASNA DAWNLATE LATE SHOW KILCARN GOLD €50.00 58 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 CLARINKA DREAMMALBAY DREAMER MAYTAKEYERCHANCE €0.00 70 29.10 hd +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BROWN BAGMICKS MYSTICBAG OF GOLD €0.00 70 29.10 nk +.30 Fast 29.43  2/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MANDEVILLE SALLYCRACK OFFBEST ROSE €50.00 60 29.10 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.48  3/1 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 3 CORRAKELLY KINGKNOCKEEVAN STAR CORRAKELLY PET €50.00 73 29.10 2L +.30 Fast 29.62  1/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MOON BLASTLARKHILL JOCOLE €50.00 65 29.10 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  2/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE JOHN MULLEADY MEMORIAL OPEN 330 FINAL    Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 RACEAGAINST TIMESPIRAL NIKITABATTSTREET MIST €3000.00 69 17.77   +.15 Fast 17.92  6/1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 JO THE DOGLARKHILL JOCARN MISTRESS €1200.00 71 17.77 2.25L +.15 Fast 18.08  5/1 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 6 KILDALLON DAVEDAVES MENTORSCOBIES GIRL €600.00 80 17.77 2.25L +.15 Fast 18.23  5/1 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 DUKE OF ROSSHOTSHOW BENTINLOUGH JULIE €400.00 71 17.77 sh +.15 Fast 18.24  2/1 S3 SlAw,Ck Ri
5. Trap 4 PETES NOBLEPETES BOSSSTRIDEON CHEETA €400.00 73 17.77 2.25L +.15 Fast 18.40  6/4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL BLUEDAVES MENTORSPRINGWELL BESSY €400.00 70 17.77 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.45  3/1 S5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD GRADE OPEN-A1 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SKETCHUMHONCHO CLASSICSNOW SEASON €200.00 64 29.19   +.30 Fast 29.49  5/4 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 ARDERA STAPLERSTAPLERS JO BUTTS AWAY €46.00 74 29.19 nk +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 FAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 4 TEN ROONEYSPACIFIC MILEPEPSI BEAUTY €30.00 70 29.19 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.56  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 VICARSVIEW CHIEFPOWERFUL FLASH ENCHANTED MAZE €0.00 71 29.19 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 BRIDGE HAWKLARKHILL JOMINNIES VIXEN €0.00 74 29.19 1L +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TRASNA BEAUTYSLANEYSIDE WELL GRANDANS BLOND €0.00 59 29.19 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.07  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 570    Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MISS WALLABYCOME ON LLEYTONBROOKLAWN BINGO €300.00 67 31.58   +.30 Fast 31.88  6/4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ALAMO HAWKFRISBY FLASHING ALAMO WARRIOR €70.00 72 31.58 8L +.30 Fast 32.44  3/1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DRUMBO GHOSTCOOL PERFORMANCELAVEY GHOST €36.00 61 31.58 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.49  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CORRIGA BE LUCKYHONCHO CLASSICBILLIS BE LUCKY €0.00 61 31.58 hd +.30 Fast 32.50  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 SEVEN PERCENTTRADE OFFICIAL CROSSLEIGH SPARK €0.00 73 31.58 4L +.30 Fast 32.78  3/1 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 KUMA GLASHAJAMAICAN HEROAMERICAN KATIE €0.00 71 31.58 11.75L +.30 Fast 33.60  3/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 550    Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HOLLYOAK MEADOWDROOPYS VIERIJOSIE MUSTANG €200.00 77 30.43   +.30 Fast 30.73  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 STRAW DOTDROOPYS KEWELL CAREFUL NIAMH €46.00 65 30.43 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.89  3/1 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 COOLAMBER MAGICMICKS MYSTICCOOLAMBER AMANDA €30.00 73 30.43 2L +.30 Fast 31.03  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 SIERRA LEONEDROOPYS VIERIBRIGHT SNOW €0.00 60 30.43 2.25L +.30 Fast 31.18  2/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 NELSONS ELLIECOONOUGH CHIEFNELSONS BLUEBELL €0.00 65 30.43 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.27  3/1 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KILCLASSICTRADE OFFICIAL CLOGHER LASS €0.00 63 30.43 2.25L +.30 Fast 31.43  2/1 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525    Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WELTON STARROANOKEEGLASSFORD DAME €200.00 63 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MRS WAGNERKNOCKEEVAN STAR BAG OF GOLD €46.00 61 29.18 1L +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 EvAw,Ld 3
3. Trap 1 BLUE KYESERGIVE AND GOMULLAGH HILL €30.00 69 29.18 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.71  5/2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 FIFTEEN O FIVEROANOKEEGLASSFORD DAME €0.00 71 29.18 hd +.30 Fast 29.72  4/1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 69 29.18 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 MI PIPERHONCHO CLASSICMI PEPPER €0.00 83 29.18 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 SlAw,NvShw