View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Oct-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KIND STARKINLOCH BRAEEMPORIO STAR €200.00 55 29.43   +.30 Fast 29.73  5/2 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 AMBIS CAITLINWESTMEAD JOESERENE GLORY €60.00 59 29.43 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.85  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 BEEHIVE SMILEYBIG DADDY COOLBILLIS WHISPER €30.00 59 29.43 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.04  5/2 A6 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 BOUND IN IVYHEAD BOUNDPOISON IVY €0.00 58 29.43 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 BILLIS SPIRITBIG DADDY COOLBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 60 29.43 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/4f A7 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SYDNEY MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINISOFT QUEEN €0.00 60 29.43 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.24  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOUNDFORTHEHILLHEAD BOUNDCAILIN GO MAITH €195.00 69 29.56   +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 HEARTLAND ASTONSHELBOURNE ASTONMISS LAGAVULIN €55.00 74 29.56 3L +.30 Fast 30.07  5/2 A6 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 5 BOMBAGENIC BOLTHEAD BOUNDPOISON IVY €30.00 53 29.56 2L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LEGAN KATEBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 56 29.56 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.26  5/2 A7 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 TAHINA RIATAHINA SPEEDTAHINA LASS €0.00 60 29.56 1L +.30 Fast 30.33  5/2 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 CLONARROW BIDDYASTRONOMICANNIES WISH €0.00 61 29.56 dnf +.30 Fast - 5/2 A9 SlAw,DNF

Race 3 - The Longford Grade A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARN COOLBIG DADDY COOLCARN SNOWDROP €155.00 65 29.54   +.30 Fast 29.84  4/5f A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ISLANDEA JILLGOLDMINE RAMBLEISLANDEA LARK €45.00 61 29.54 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.10  3/1 A7 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 5 TAHINA BENWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS BUNTON €20.00 71 29.54 5L +.30 Fast 30.45  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 6 HEARTLAND AMBERSHELBOURNE ASTONMISS LAGAVULIN €0.00 63 29.54 4L +.30 Fast 30.73  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BEEHIVE BRAEKINLOCH BRAEWEE DUSIE €0.00 65 29.54 nk +.30 Fast 30.75  3/1 A9 EvAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 PRECIOUS MAGGIEHEAD BOUNDHAY WOMAN €0.00 50 29.54 4.75L +.30 Fast 31.08  3/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - The Longford Grade N3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GARRYLOU SPARKLEKINLOCH BRAEORAN LADY €170.00 59 29.62   +.30 Fast 29.92  2/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 ALAJO GIRLHEAD BOUNDHAY WOMAN €50.00 54 29.62 11.5L +.30 Fast 30.72  2/1 A9 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 CLEAR MINDBALINTORE BRAVECLARITY €10.00 63 29.62 nk +.30 Fast 30.74  2/1 A9 DH,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CARN MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINICARN STAR €10.00 63 29.62   +.30 Fast 30.74  2/1 A9 DH,Imp 3
5. Trap 3 RUSTY SMITHBALLYMAC MAEVEPENNYS TIFF €0.00 79 29.62 nk +.30 Fast 30.76  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 POSH GUYSCARTY LADDEERFIELD AGHADA €0.00 71 29.62 9.75L +.30 Fast 31.45  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €75.00 72 28.93   +.30 Fast 29.23  5/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 DREAM ON AGAINTYRUR TEDGALVANISE €0.00 74 28.93 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.54  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 MOON MINORBALLYMAC MAEVEMOON BLAST €0.00 80 28.93 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 DUNDRUM ROCKETBLACK SHAWDUNDRUM LADY €20.00 69 28.93 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  2/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 CASTLEROGGY DARKDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €20.00 77 28.93 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.82  5/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 GLENHOLM ROCKBRETT LEEQUARE DIAMOND €20.00 72 28.93 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 KO,Fin

Race 6 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DREAM ON BOYPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €75.00 76 29.06   +.30 Fast 29.36  3/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 FAGANS ZUZUDAVES MENTORHANG ON SALLY €0.00 60 29.06 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.48  5/2 A3 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 URBAN FOXTOP HONCHOCHERRY MIX €0.00 72 29.06 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.60  5/2 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 COOL SHADESTOP SAVINGSMARTINSTOWN SAL €20.00 76 29.06 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.66  3/1 A4  
5. Trap 3 BETONTHEBLINDCOLLISIONARDERA GIFT €20.00 75 29.06 8.25L +.30 Fast 30.23  2/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 YELLOW TREASURECRASHMILL PRINCESS €20.00 71 29.06 3L +.30 Fast 30.44  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 7 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CLYDAL ARROWBOHERDUFF LIGHTCURRAMORE STRIDE €75.00 67 29.11   +.30 Fast 29.41  5/2 A3 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 TOMKINROADLADAHANE LADKYLEMORE QUEEN €0.00 70 29.11 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.46  4/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 BOLTON BACK NINECRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 71 29.11 nk +.30 Fast 29.48  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 STUPOR MUNDIDROOPYS SCOLARITRAJAN DANCER €20.00 66 29.11 1L +.30 Fast 29.55  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MAEVES LADBALLYMAC MAEVECOUNT AGAIN €20.00 69 29.11 1L +.30 Fast 29.62  2/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 LOUGHSIDE FLYERWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS LAGUNA €20.00 60 29.11 3L +.30 Fast 29.83  4/5f A5 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 8 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €75.00 72 28.95   +.30 Fast 29.25  2/1 A2 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 CHATTY MANTOP HONCHOCHERRY MIX €0.00 67 28.95 3L +.30 Fast 29.46  2/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 DUNDRUM BABYBLACK SHAWDUNDRUM LADY €0.00 61 28.95 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.72  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BARNEYS STARHADES ROCKETEARLY STAR €20.00 63 28.95 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/2 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 PATUNIAELITE STATECATWALK CUDDY €20.00 68 28.95 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CLONROOSKE JEWELLOYAL HONCHOEMBASSY LANE €20.00 56 28.95 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.32  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - The Longford Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONARROW BOMBERHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €215.00 73 29.28   +.30 Fast 29.58  2/1 A4 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 BELLINTER KATETOP HONCHOQUANNS LADY €60.00 57 29.28 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 CLYDAL ELLIEDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €30.00 62 29.28 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.68  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 NORTHWEST ACTDROOPYS VIERIACTON STREET €0.00 65 29.28 6.25L +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 CLOUGHTANNY LADESKIMO JACKKILBRIDE ELLIE €0.00 69 29.28 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.45  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 I SURRENDERCRASHSMOOTH EYES €0.00 62 29.28 1L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Longford Grade A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STRINGSTYRUR TEDCORRIG NIKITA €250.00 59 30.23   +.30 Fast 30.53  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BALLYBAUN ECHOELITE STATELADY CLIMBER €70.00 76 30.23 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.86  1/1f A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 4 CASTLEROGGY GOLDDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €30.00 73 30.23 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.05  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €0.00 63 30.23 sh +.30 Fast 31.06  5/2 A5 EvAw,Bmp 4
5. Trap 1 JONNYFORTYCOATSWINETAVERN OSCARCOUNTESS €0.00 70 30.23 4L +.30 Fast 31.34  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €0.00 60 30.23 4L +.30 Fast 31.62  4/1 A7 FAw,Crd 1