View Results from another meeting

Select date

15-Feb-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TAHINA LAURENBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €250.00 56 29.45   +.30 Fast 29.75  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BORNACURRA MIARAZLDAZL BILLYBORNACURRA MAGS €70.00 61 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 29.89  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 COMPANY LADCRASHZAX TINA €30.00 66 29.45 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 DRUMKIREAN BOYBLACK SHAWCAPOOLA DREAM €0.00 61 29.45 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 DA DOLLHONCHO CLASSICCOOLYGORMAN MAY €0.00 70 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 BELLINTER KATETOP HONCHOQUANNS LADY €0.00 55 29.45 sh +.30 Fast 30.16  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONKELLY ROCKETHADES ROCKETGLENFORT RUMBLE €230.00 74 29.57   +.30 Fast 29.87  6/4 A5 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 2 POST ITHONCHO CLASSICEARLY TALENT €50.00 63 29.57   +.30 Fast 30.27  5/2 A7 DH,EvCh
2. Trap 1 FLUKEYPREMIER COUNTY TAMNA CLASSIC €50.00 64 29.57 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.27  2/1 A7 DH,FinWl
4. Trap 3 PORTLAND GALHALLUCINATECHOCOLATE BUN €0.00 64 29.57 12L +.30 Fast 31.11  5/2 A9 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 5 COOLDUBHHEAD BOUNDCAILIN GO MAITH €0.00 59 29.57 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.23  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SPRICKES RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEMILLABBEY QUEEN €0.00 59 29.57 1L +.30 Fast 31.30  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GARDE A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DISTRICT NINEGILBEYHALL JOSHCOPYCAT €230.00 68 30.22   +.30 Fast 30.52  4/6 A9 SlAw,HldOn
2. Trap 3 GO WILD BLUEGO WILD TEDDYARDCARNE DAME €70.00 53 30.22 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.57  3/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 TINTREACH BOLTRAZLDAZL BILLYALABAMA STAR €30.00 70 30.22 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.75  5/2 A9 EvAw,Chl 3
4. Trap 4 MOON BOOSTBALLYMAC MAEVEMOON BLAST €0.00 71 30.22 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.13  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 DEAD CAT BOUNCEHONDO BLACKSOVIET VICTORIA €0.00 73 30.22 sh +.30 Fast 31.14  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SABRE TOOTHHALLUCINATEHAM RAM €230.00 56 29.75   +.30 Fast 30.05  3/1 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 PIE BALL DANRAZLDAZL BILLYSELSEY TESS €70.00 68 29.75 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.10  2/1 A7 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 JODYS REVENGECRASHCOOLEMOUNT FLAIR €30.00 60 29.75 2L +.30 Fast 30.24  1/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 FAGANS ZUZUDAVES MENTORHANG ON SALLY €0.00 58 29.75 6L +.30 Fast 30.66  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 COOLAMBER WONDERLATE LATE SHOW COOLAMBER AMANDA €0.00 73 29.75 6.25L +.30 Fast 31.10  3/1 A9 FAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 DUNDRUM AUSSIEBRETT LEEDUNDRUM LADY €0.00 61 29.75 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.15  2/1 A9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD OPEN-A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RINCE BOYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €250.00 69 29.00   +.30 Fast 29.30  5/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CUMANN CLOVERHEAD BOUNDBONNY PRIM €70.00 59 29.00 4L +.30 Fast 29.58  5/2 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 LADY PARISTOP HONCHOGOOD LUCK €30.00 65 29.00 4.25L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 5 CROWN EMPERORTOP HONCHOPERPLEXITY €0.00 73 29.00 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.26  5/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 PORTUMNA BRIDGEHALLUCINATEBOYHILL JOSIE €0.00 64 29.00 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.58  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 RISING WONDERDROOPYS VIERIRISING OCEAN €0.00 80 29.00 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.73  5/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE TRACK BOOKMAKERS GRADE A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ARDAVAGGA DANCERROYAL IMPACTSAUVAGE DANCER €75.00 71 29.60   +.30 Fast 29.90  5/2 A6 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 5 BUNLOUGHER REBELJIM JOES UPBUNLOUGHER EXILE €0.00 69 29.60 sh +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 JAYO SUPREMERAZLDAZL BILLYSELSEY TESS €0.00 70 29.60 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  2/1 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 FULL PORTIONLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €60.00 74 29.60 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.33  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 NEMOS IMAGETYRUR TEDHEIDELBERG €60.00 58 29.60 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 KILLANNEABHABRETT LEEAXLE GREASE €60.00 69 29.60 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.57  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - THE TRACK BOOKMAKERS GRADE A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ARDILAUN LADYHEAD BOUNDKEWELL IRONY €75.00 65 29.43   +.30 Fast 29.73  5/4 A5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 CONCRETE EXPRESSTUCKS MEIN OLLYS FERN €0.00 73 29.43 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.99  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 AINTREE JENNYRAZLDAZL BILLYASHEN BYWAY €0.00 62 29.43 sh +.30 Fast 30.00  4/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 TRASNA MANWESTMEAD HAWKLAST DANCE €60.00 82 29.43 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  5/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CLEVELAND TEASERDROOPYS KEWELL WERNHAM LASS €60.00 72 29.43 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.12  6/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 DOLLAR BABYTYRUR TEDHEIDELBERG €60.00 61 29.43 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.23  1/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DEVILS DEMONPACIFIC MILEPINNYDAY LUCY €230.00 70 29.58   +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 COUNT WITH METYRUR TEDGALVANISE €70.00 70 29.58 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.47  6/4 A8 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 CLYDAL ELLIEDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €30.00 61 29.58 sh +.30 Fast 30.48  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BREEOGUE PEPSIACE HI RUMBLECOOLCHOLLY HOOD €0.00 63 29.58 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.59  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BLACK SLAMMERDROOPYS SCOLARIFIESTY DAISY €0.00 70 29.58 sh +.30 Fast 30.60  3/1 A9 FAw,FdRi
6. Trap 2 PEPSI SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARIPEPSI DING €0.00 65 29.58 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.79  3/1 A9 FAw,EvCh

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KEVINSFORT APRILDROOPYS VIERIKEVINSFORT MOLLY €230.00 58 29.61   +.30 Fast 29.91  6/4 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TAHINA TESSCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €70.00 61 29.61 3L +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BELLERS GIRLELITE STATESTACEYS DELIGHT €30.00 56 29.61 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 BECTIVE DIGGERLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 71 29.61 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 6 BALLARD KYMHADES ROCKETMISS ELLIE DEE €0.00 61 29.61 3L +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €0.00 66 29.61 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.78  3/1 A9 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OUTBACK SKATERTYRUR TEDMISS PAMPLONA €230.00 77 30.87   +.30 Fast 31.17  3/1 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 TAHINA JADEHALLUCINATEDROOPYS BUNTON €70.00 53 30.87 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.29  2/1 A6 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 COMPASS LEAHDROOPYS VIERIFREE ACCESS €30.00 61 30.87 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.38    A6 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 BUMBLEBEE TWINKWESTMEAD HAWKMENLO TWINK €0.00 57 30.87 1L +.30 Fast 31.45    A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ENTHUASTIC SKYDAVES MENTORTATAMENNIEMUCHI €0.00 58 30.87 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.50    A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 DANETIMEROYAL IMPACTMOLLYBELLE €0.00 65 30.87 6L +.30 Fast 31.92    A9 SlAw,NvShw