View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-May-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ASAYLADCRASHDROOPYS CHEEKY €250.00 71 29.73   +.30 Fast 30.03  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ANOTHER LAUNCHBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €70.00 78 29.73 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.22  5/2 A7 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 CLONARROW ROCKETDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €30.00 76 29.73 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.26  5/4 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CONEFREYS BARALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €0.00 65 29.73 nk +.30 Fast 30.28  5/2 A7 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 PENTHOUSE LADDROOPYS LEROYSUSIES CLASSIC €0.00 71 29.73 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.57  6/4 A9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 STUPOR MUNDIDROOPYS SCOLARITRAJAN DANCER €0.00 69 29.73 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.66  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE N2 525   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AERO BEAUTYPREMIER COUNTY LINGER €230.00 65 29.75   +.30 Fast 30.05  6/4 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 REGASKIN BOYPREMIER FANTASYCORRIGA WHISPER €70.00 75 29.75 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.10  2/1 A7 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 RACECOURSE RONNYHONDO BLACKMUSTANG LARK €30.00 74 29.75 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.50  2/1 A9 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 FEEL THE MAGICBALLYMAC MAEVECOUNT AGAIN €0.00 66 29.75 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A9 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 DUNDRUM BABYBLACK SHAWDUNDRUM LADY €0.00 61 29.75 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.85  6/4 A9 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 AINTREE KATIEASTRONOMICASHEN BYWAY €0.00 53 29.75 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.91  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 COMANS DRIVEDROOPYS KEWELL SPRINGWELL SUKEY €230.00 68 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BRIGHT ACEACE HI RUMBLEBRIGHT SURPRISE €70.00 70 29.16 1L +.30 Fast 29.53  6/4 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €30.00 82 29.16 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.58  4/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 LENE BUBBLESPRICELESS REBELRUN ON HUSTLER €0.00 58 29.16 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.63  4/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
5. Trap 6 FARMERS SONCRASHLEMON MILLIE €0.00 66 29.16 10L +.30 Fast 30.33  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SNOWDROP FANCYDROOPYS KEWELL CANARY CHARITY €0.00 53 29.16 3L +.30 Fast 30.54  3/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh

Race 4 - THE BORADWAY PET FOODS A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GETTIN LIPPYWESTMEAD JOEEPIC STAR €230.00 63 29.66   +.30 Fast 29.96  2/1 A6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 RINCE ROCKETBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €70.00 68 29.66 7L +.30 Fast 30.45  6/4 A8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 TERRIBLE TENANTTOP HONCHOSTEEL LEG €30.00 74 29.66 2L +.30 Fast 30.59  5/4 A9 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 3 DROMLARA TOBINDROOPYS SCHOLESUPTOWN LADY €0.00 81 29.66 4L +.30 Fast 30.87  2/1 A9 FAw,W 2
5. Trap 2 AMBIS CAITLINWESTMEAD JOESERENE GLORY €0.00 61 29.66 nk +.30 Fast 30.89  2/1 A9 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 1 MARIGOLD RUBYPREMIER FANTASYMIDLAND RUBY €0.00 60 29.66 nk +.30 Fast 30.91  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOYCES FIELDPREMIER FANTASYALE HOUSE LADY €230.00 74 29.70   +.30 Fast 30.00  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 LEGAN KATEBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €70.00 58 29.70 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.05  2/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 DANNY DOHPREMIER FANTASYMIDLAND RUBY €30.00 81 29.70 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.38  6/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 2 CLOONTURK CHICKCLOONTURK CHAMPPARKSIDE EDEL €0.00 56 29.70 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.56  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 GO WILD BLUEGO WILD TEDDYARDCARNE DAME €0.00 52 29.70 sh +.30 Fast 30.57  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LABAUN SPARKYTYRUR TEDCARONA AGAIN €0.00 75 29.70 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.60  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh

Race 6 - THE CLOONTUSKERT N.S BUSTER A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AIRMOUNT AUSSIEBIG DADDY COOLMAID TO TREASURE €50.00 68 29.20   +.30 Fast 29.50  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 AUSSIE STORYDROOPYS SCOLARIAUSSIE HOPES ASB €0.00 67 29.20 4.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,StyOn
3. Trap 4 ATHLEAGUE LADYDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €0.00 64 29.20 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.88  6/4 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 3 CASTLEROGGY DARKDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €25.00 78 29.20 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GOOD SENSATIONBIG DADDY COOLANY TIME SOON €25.00 59 29.20 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 CURRYANN LUCYTYRUR TEDQUARE LUCY €25.00 63 29.20   +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - LONGFORD TRACK BOOKMAKERS A4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FLUKEYPREMIER COUNTY TAMNA CLASSIC €1600.00 63 29.23   +.30 Fast 29.53  4/1 A4 EvAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 CLONKELLY ROCKETHADES ROCKETGLENFORT RUMBLE €630.00 74 29.23 sh +.30 Fast 29.54  5/2 A4 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 KILL BRAEDROOPYS SCHOLESKILDANGAN GLORY €315.00 56 29.23 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.73  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CORDOOLA FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYQUARE REWARD €215.00 74 29.23 nk +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BUCKIN BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYARANOCK SALLY €215.00 70 29.23 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.80  6/4 A5 SlAw,StyOn
6. Trap 1 MOSSTOWN HERODROOPYS VIERIMARIGOLD MIST €215.00 78 29.23 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.89  6/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh

Race 8 - THE CLOONTUSKERT N.S BUSTER A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CURRYANN TEDTYRUR TEDQUARE LUCY €50.00 79 28.88   +.30 Fast 29.18  1/1 A2  
2. Trap 6 CLONARROW BOMBERHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €0.00 69 28.88 2L +.30 Fast 29.32  3/1 A3  
3. Trap 2 TAHINA JAMIEHALLUCINATEDROOPYS BUNTON €0.00 63 28.88 1L +.30 Fast 29.39    A3  
4. Trap 4 ORAN AMIGOCRASHDROOPYS LAUREN €25.00 71 28.88 3L +.30 Fast 29.60    A4  
5. Trap 1 PENTHOUSE PINDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €25.00 72 28.88 sh +.30 Fast 29.61    A4  
6. Trap 5 TOMKINROADLADAHANE LADKYLEMORE QUEEN €25.00 69 28.88 4.25L +.30 Fast 29.91    A6  

Race 9 - THE BROADWAY PET FOODS A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GLENFORT PRINCEGO WILD TEDDYLOCLAR KASSI €250.00 73 29.45   +.30 Fast 29.75  6/4 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 HALF FIVETYRUR TEDCARN EVE €70.00 69 29.45 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.80  5/2 A5 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 TAMNA PRIDENINGBO JACKTAMNA LADY €30.00 64 29.45 4L +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 GALLOON STARTYRUR TEDMARVELLOUS GAL €0.00 80 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BLUE CONTROLCLIMATE CONTROL WISE SOPRANO €0.00 62 29.45 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.27  5/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 TRASNA GOOCHTUCKS MEIN GAYTIME HINGIS €0.00 78 29.45 sh +.30 Fast 30.28  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DUNDRUM EAGLEBRETT LEEDUNDRUM LADY €250.00 75 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  2/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 MONERY YARDBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €70.00 80 29.16 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.77  3/1 A5 FAw,LdBS
3. Trap 2 BETONTHEBLINDCOLLISIONARDERA GIFT €30.00 76 29.16 sh +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €0.00 64 29.16 nk +.30 Fast 29.80  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 DRUMKIREAN LADLARKHILL JOMAURAS PRIDE €0.00 73 29.16 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.93  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 TUDOR JEWELBONDBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 69 29.16 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.12  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw