View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Mar-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKEEN MAXIEDROOPYS KEWELL BACK TO DAISY €235.00 56 29.48   +.30 Fast 29.78  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CLYDAL BRAVEHE SAID SOCLYDAL PIGEON €70.00 71 29.48 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.90  4/5 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 LUNAR MENTORDAVES MENTORLUNAR MODEL €30.00 71 29.48 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.99  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 TAHINA MILLIECLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €0.00 65 29.48 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.11  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CORNAKILL DUSTERCOONOUGH CHIEFTULLYMURRY STORY €0.00 73 29.48 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €0.00 61 29.48 7.25L +.30 Fast 30.72  3/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TAHINA SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSCARN PRIMROSE €230.00 77 29.45   +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 TWOFORLUCKDROOPYS MALDINIBATTSTREET MIST €70.00 75 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 29.89  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 RORYS LADCLIMATE CONTROL CREEVY SLIPPY €30.00 70 29.45 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.99  2/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 NOISEY MADAMDROOPYS SCHOLESMONAGORE LASS €0.00 57 29.45 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 SUZUKI SWIFTTOP HONCHOWHAT A WONDER €0.00 59 29.45 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.54  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 TRASNA BAYBLACKJACK TOMHONEST GIRL €0.00 73 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 30.68  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TRASNA CONTROLCLIMATE CONTROL SPRING EDITION €230.00 80 29.63   +.30 Fast 29.93  5/2 A6 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 2 ITAS LEGACYFORTUNE MIKE AUNTIITA €70.00 56 29.63 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.24  3/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CONEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDBELTRA SALSA €30.00 60 29.63 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.49  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HOUDINI GIRLDUNDRUM PRINCEGO TAPA €0.00 59 29.63 1L +.30 Fast 30.56  3/1 A9 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 PRINCESS JENNYDROOPYS WOODSJENNYS FLIGHT €0.00 57 29.63 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.61  5/2 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BALGREE LASSBLACKJACK TOMBALNAGUN GIRL €0.00 57 29.63 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.94  5/2 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE N2 UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 VIERI FLYDROOPYS VIERIFLAMING FLY €75.00 64 30.04   +.30 Fast 30.34  2/1 A8 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 DUNDRUM SILVERDUNDRUM PRINCETYRUR AOIFE €0.00 64 30.04 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.39  5/2 A8 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 75 30.04 8.75L +.30 Fast 31.00  2/1 A10 SlAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 2 RHINCREW LEONDROOPYS SCHOLESRHINCREW ARMADA €0.00 70 30.04 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 RAY OF SUNSHINEMUSTANG YANK BALTARD GLORY €0.00 86 30.04 3.75L +.30 Fast 31.30  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MAGNET FOR MONEYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €0.00 64 30.04 1L +.30 Fast 31.37  5/2 A10 FAw,ImpBS

Race 5 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE N2 UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TALK OFTHE DEVILALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €75.00 63 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €0.00 58 29.25 10L +.30 Fast 30.25  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL HOTHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €0.00 73 29.25 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.35  6/4 A8 SlAw,Imp 4
4. Trap 2 WILLOWFIELD KNUTTUCKS MEIN MOUNTLEADER RACH €0.00 69 29.25 nk +.30 Fast 30.37  4/1 A8 SlAw,W 4
5. Trap 5 DUNDRUM HUNTERDROOPYS AGASSIMISS BYGONE €0.00 75 29.25 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.71  6/4 A10 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 LOVER OF PIECRASHDROOPYS CHEEKY €0.00 58 29.25 hd +.30 Fast 30.72  5/2 A10 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE N2 UNRACED 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RINCE BOYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €75.00 67 29.36   +.30 Fast 29.66  2/1 A4 FAw,Ld
2. Trap 5 OLDER AND WISERTYRUR TEDNOELLES AMARILLO €0.00 71 29.36 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CLYDAL FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYBEAKSTOWN MENTHA €0.00 67 29.36 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.50  2/1 A9 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 WILLOWFIELD ELKTUCKS MEIN MOUNTLEADER RACH €0.00 56 29.36 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.81  3/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 LIVELY HOGANCOME ON LLEYTONPRINCESS AVRIL €0.00 59 29.36 4.5L +.30 Fast 31.13  3/1 A10 FAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FLIP HILLDALCASH BLACKJORDANS DREAMER €0.00 61 29.36 3.75L +.30 Fast 31.39  2/1 A10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE TOTE RETENTION GRADE A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ROCKY ROCKETDROOPYS SCHOLESKINCRAIG LAUREN €1455.00 75 28.93   +.30 Fast 29.23  7/4 A2 SlAw,LdBS
2. Trap 1 SPRINGWELL FIFTYCRASHSPRINGWELL SUE €580.00 74 28.93 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.33  4/6 A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 COOLAMBER WONDERLATE LATE SHOW COOLAMBER AMANDA €290.00 72 28.93 4.75L +.30 Fast 29.67  8/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ASHADECOSEYTOP HONCHOFIERY LARK €190.00 58 28.93 1L +.30 Fast 29.74  8/1 A5 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 3 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €190.00 57 28.93 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.91  8/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 TAHINA DANSYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €190.00 67 28.93 6L +.30 Fast 30.33  8/1 A8 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TURBO CUTSPLIT THE BILL MUNSBORO LUCKY €235.00 70 28.85   +.30 Fast 29.15  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 MISS HIHONDO BLACKSANDSTORM SUZI €70.00 61 28.85 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.41  6/4 A3 FAw,W 4
3. Trap 2 BOG DREAMDROOPYS BROOKLYNTAHINA MAGIC €30.00 62 28.85 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 FAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 5 DALCASH VALLEYFORTUNE MIKE DALCASH DIVINE €0.00 76 28.85 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.50  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 JOEJET BERTYDROOPYS SCHOLESAUTOMIC JOIE €0.00 75 28.85 4L +.30 Fast 29.78  3/1 A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 6 ENAGH KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL ENAGH BLACK €0.00 71 28.85 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BECTIVE STARTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €235.00 60 29.67   +.30 Fast 29.97  3/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KEEN DIAMONDDROOPYS WOODSJENNYS FLIGHT €70.00 59 29.67 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  3/1 A8 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 HORIZON JACKDALCASH BLACKJORDANS DREAMER €30.00 67 29.67 nk +.30 Fast 30.44  3/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 MILLIEBANGCRASHSLICK COLT €0.00 58 29.67 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.60  5/2 A9 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 1 DRUMRANE DASHCOONOUGH CHIEFTULLYMURRY STORY €0.00 62 29.67 1L +.30 Fast 30.67  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CARROWHOLLY VIEWELLES DOMINATORGOGIES TREAT €0.00 73 29.67 dnf +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 DNF,KO

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ALLEN PEACHLARKHILL JOMINNIES PEACH €235.00 73 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 DRUMKIREAN LADLARKHILL JOMAURAS PRIDE €70.00 73 29.37 2L +.30 Fast 29.81  2/1 A5 FAw,Ld 3
3. Trap 4 HIGHVIEW KATIEBLACKJACK TOMCOOLEMOUNT JOY €30.00 56 29.37 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.90  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 MARIGOLD BOMBAYROANOKEEMARIGOLD MIST €0.00 76 29.37 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 BOLTON CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICTECHNO BABE €0.00 74 29.37 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A10 FAw,Fd