View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Jan-11 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Longford Grade A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DRUMSNA SPECIALDROOPYS MALDINIDARTFIELD PEGGY €180.00 69 29.70   +.30 Fast 30.00  5/4f A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TAHINA BENWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS BUNTON €50.00 70 29.70 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.37  5/2 A8 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 HEARTLAND ASTONSHELBOURNE ASTONMISS LAGAVULIN €30.00 74 29.70 sh +.30 Fast 30.38  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CASTLEROGGY CALMDIGITALJOEYS KEY €0.00 70 29.70 nk +.30 Fast 30.40  5/2 A8 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 IN THE KITCHENBALLYMAC MAEVETREY BELINDA €0.00 62 29.70 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.52  5/2 A9 EvAw,Chl 3
6. Trap 4 PRECIOUS JORJADROOPYS MALDINICYCLONE JORJA €0.00 61 29.70 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.76  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 2 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LEARN FROM LOVEWESTMEAD EAGLELONG FINGER €200.00 74 29.74   +.30 Fast 30.04  2/1 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 CRANLEY EMMAHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €60.00 60 29.74 sh +.30 Fast 30.05  5/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 SHERCO ONEGILBEYHALL JOSHSHERCO SPORTS €30.00 64 29.74 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 SCARLET PETWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS FEAR €0.00 56 29.74 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.12  6/4f A7 EvAw,ChlRi
5. Trap 3 TAHINA HAYLEYTAHINA RONQUARE CHOICE €0.00 59 29.74 5L +.30 Fast 30.47  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BEEHIVE SMILEYBIG DADDY COOLBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 58 29.74 5L +.30 Fast 30.82  2/1 A9 SlAw,

Race 3 - The Longford Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CASTLEROGGY GOLDDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €215.00 73 29.61   +.30 Fast 29.91  5/2 A6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 ALL ABOUT SMASHCRASHROCKCHASE LILLY €60.00 72 29.61 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.14  5/2 A7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €30.00 61 29.61 nk +.30 Fast 30.16  6/4f A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 DEVILS MATEDROOPYS VIERIDANFOSS DELIGHT €0.00 69 29.61 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 BECTIVE HUNTERPREMIER FANTASYBECTIVE HONEY €0.00 75 29.61 2L +.30 Fast 30.45  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 SABRE TOOTHHALLUCINATEHAM RAM €0.00 57 29.61 4L +.30 Fast 30.73  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 4 - THE SCARLET DANNY A7 525 Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PEPSI MADRAWESTMEAD JOEPEPSI DING €555.00 66 29.71   +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 SLANEYSIDE RUBENMAGICAL CAPTAIN KILKENNY BLONDE €215.00 78 29.71 4L +.30 Fast 30.29  5/4f A7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ARDILAUN DUKETOP HONCHOBAL CATHY €110.00 78 29.71 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 KEVITT ROCKETTYRUR TEDBONNY PRIM €70.00 58 29.71 nk +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BECTIVE PENNYPREMIER FANTASYBECTIVE HONEY €70.00 59 29.71 nk +.30 Fast 30.36  6/4 A8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 NEARLY LASTHEAD BOUNDSLANEMORE JEWEL €70.00 68 29.71 8.5L +.30 Fast 30.96  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 5 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SCARLET ROCKETHADES ROCKETMONEYGALL BECKY €200.00 71 30.09   +.30 Fast 30.39  5/2 A8 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ATHBOY HONCHOTOP HONCHOMARTINSTOWN LASS €60.00 79 30.09 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.48  5/2 A8 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 BREEOGUE TWISTERACE HI RUMBLECOOLCHOLLY HOOD €30.00 68 30.09 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.51  2/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 NADY RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS TAYLOR €0.00 74 30.09 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.90  2/1 A9 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 DOONALLEY DICKDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 71 30.09 sh +.30 Fast 30.91  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 SHERCO TICKGILBEYHALL JOSHKILBRIDE BELLA €0.00 69 30.09 3.75L +.30 Fast 31.17  5/2 A9 FAw,EvCh

Race 6 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SMOOTH BENDTYRUR TEDBONNY PRIM €200.00 68 29.45   +.30 Fast 29.75  6/4jf A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 BOSSY TYPETOP HONCHOSTEEL LEG €60.00 61 29.45 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.80  2/1 A5 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 AMBIS NOBODGERWESTMEAD JOESERENE GLORY €30.00 58 29.45 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.26  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 1 BOLTON BACK NINECRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 70 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 30.40  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 AUBURN QUEENCRASHAUBURN BALE €0.00 52 29.45 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.50  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 DRUMSNA DIPLOMATGO WILD TEDDYDRUMSNA POWER €0.00 75 29.45 2L +.30 Fast 30.64  6/4jf A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - The Paddy Daly A5 Tri Distance Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FARRANY FIRSTORAN PREMIERHILLTOP VIERI €1000.00 63 31.59   +.30 Fast 31.89  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BILLIS COLLEENTYRUR TEDLOCLAR CIA €400.00 62 31.59 4L +.30 Fast 32.17  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TAHINA BRADBRETT LEETAHINA STAR €195.00 75 31.59 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.34  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 DRUMSNA ABBEYDROOPYS MALDINIDARTFIELD PEGGY €125.00 72 31.59 2L +.30 Fast 32.48  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 CALEDONIAWESTMEAD HAWKSHANGANNA JUNE €125.00 69 31.59 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.66  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 KILL BRAEDROOPYS SCHOLESKILDANGAN GLORY €125.00 57 31.59 1.5L +.30 Fast 32.76  2/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn

Race 8 - The Longford Grade A1-A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PORTUMNA ASHTOP SAVINGSLADY ECKO €250.00 60 29.43   +.30 Fast 29.73  4/5f A5 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 2 PENTHOUSE PINDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €70.00 74 29.43 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.89  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 LADY PANACHETRENDY LEIGHBILLIS BE LUCKY €30.00 60 29.43 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 REGASKIN BOYPREMIER FANTASYCORRIGA WHISPER €0.00 75 29.43 1L +.30 Fast 29.99  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 DEBIDEE NANIABRETT LEEDEBIDEE LANE €0.00 67 29.43 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.29  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 UNCLE WILLIENINGBO JACKCAROLS GIRL €0.00 70 29.43 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Longford Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DREAMY RIVERTOP HONCHOSTEEL LEG €215.00 61 29.30   +.30 Fast 29.60  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 AMBIS CAITLINWESTMEAD JOESERENE GLORY €60.00 60 29.30 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.00  2/1 A6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 ORAN AMIGOCRASHDROOPYS LAUREN €30.00 70 29.30 7.75L +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SPRINGLAWN WOLFLOYAL HONCHOKILSCAN YANK €0.00 73 29.30 2L +.30 Fast 30.68  2/1 A9 Blk,RnOn
5. Trap 4 DREAM ON AGAINTYRUR TEDGALVANISE €0.00 74 29.30 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.74  2/1 A9 Bmp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 COOLCHOLLY HOLLYDROOPYS KEWELL COOLCHOLLY KIT €0.00 66 29.30 8L +.30 Fast 31.30  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 10 - The Longford Grade A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FLUKEYPREMIER COUNTY TAMNA CLASSIC €225.00 63 29.54   +.30 Fast 29.84  5/4f A5 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 3 SLYHAUN VIEWBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €65.00 56 29.54 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.93  6/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €30.00 72 29.54 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.17  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CUMANN EDDIETYRUR TEDBONNY PRIM €0.00 69 29.54 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.36  2/1 A8 Bmp 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MRS DARBUSCRASHMUSTANG MOUSE €0.00 58 29.54 nk +.30 Fast 30.38  3/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 MONERY YARDBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €0.00 74 29.54 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn