View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Jun-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE TYRUR TED GRADE A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TAHINA LAURENBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €230.00 55 29.27   +.30 Fast 29.57  2/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €70.00 61 29.27 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.80  2/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 TRASNA MAGNETALEXS REVENGE LAST DANCE €30.00 75 29.27 5L +.30 Fast 30.15  2/1 A7 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 3 DORRHA BELLEDROOPYS MALDININEWBURY CLOUD €0.00 60 29.27 10L +.30 Fast 30.85  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 FINCH HILLSPIRAL NIKITAMEAN LITTLE JEAN €0.00 55 29.27 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.93  5/2 A10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 CLONTREAT LADYWORLD CLASSBUNLOUGHER EXILE €0.00 54 29.27 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.04  2/1 A10 FAw,EvCh

Race 2 - THE TRASNA KENNELS A6 DUAL DISTANCE Round 2 Heat 1   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DUNDRUM BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMORE AIR JOSIE €75.00 70 29.11   +.30 Fast 29.41  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,StyOn
2. Trap 6 BLACKHALL REBELELITE STATECARRIGEEN LEONIE €0.00 68 29.11 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 CARN SAILORHONCHO CLASSICCARN SNOWDROP €0.00 69 29.11 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 DAWROS FLOWERPACIFIC MILEMANDYS OTHER €20.00 60 29.11 1L +.30 Fast 29.76  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LAINIES DIVADROOPYS VIERILAINIES CHIC €20.00 65 29.11 2L +.30 Fast 29.90  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MAGNET FOR MONEYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €20.00 66 29.11 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - THE TRASNA KENNELS A6 DUAL DISTANCE Round 2 Heat 2   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KILLINICK HONCHOTOP HONCHODESERT EILY €75.00 72 28.96   +.30 Fast 29.26    A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 GLENWOOD PROMISECOME ON LLEYTONGLENWOOD SARAH €0.00 66 28.96 1L +.30 Fast 29.33    A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CRANLEY PRINCESSHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 63 28.96 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.56    A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BECTIVE JOSIETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €20.00 59 28.96 2L +.30 Fast 29.70    A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 TRASNA GOLDIECRASHLAST DANCE €20.00 56 28.96 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.80    A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 GULF EXPRESSPREMIER FANTASYUNIQUE CHOICE €20.00 67 28.96 dnf +.30 Fast -   A10 EvAw,DNF

Race 4 - THE TRASNA KENNELS A6 DUAL DISTANCE Round 2 Heat 3   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 NEEDLES AND PINSTOP HONCHOLA ROSE €75.00 58 28.84   +.30 Fast 29.14  2/1 A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 DARK BLACKTOP HONCHOJUST CASSIE €0.00 79 28.84 1L +.30 Fast 29.21  5/2 A2 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 TWOFORLUCKDROOPYS MALDINIBATTSTREET MIST €0.00 74 28.84 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.26  2/1 A2 SlAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 HIGH HOPESDROOPYS MALDINIWEST COAST HOPE €20.00 67 28.84 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.45  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €20.00 62 28.84 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.58  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 PORTUMNA BRIDGEHALLUCINATEBOYHILL JOSIE €20.00 64 28.84 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn

Race 5 - THE TYRUR TED A4 CONSOLATION FINAL   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CLONAD BOYTOP HONCHODARK ROSE €600.00 68 28.89   +.30 Fast 29.19  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 COOLAMBER ROBTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €150.00 71 28.89 sh +.30 Fast 29.20  1/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 DEERPARK ANGELPREMIER FANTASYLINGER €100.00 56 28.89 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.29  3/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KILLOE LASSROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €50.00 68 28.89 0.75L/nk +.30 Fast 29.36  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 KINNICK STARTOP SAVINGSBALLYHOE PIVOTAL €50.00 59 28.89 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.41  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 RADAROREILLYCOME ON LLEYTONPRINCESS AVRIL €50.00 69 28.89 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn

Race 6 - THE TYRUR TED A4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DOES HE BITELARKHILL JOCUNNING GYPSY €6000.00 73 28.64   +.30 Fast 28.94  5/2 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 STRAW NAPHONCHO CLASSICCOOLEMOUNT SONG €2400.00 66 28.64 nk +.30 Fast 28.96  4/1 A1 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 CORNAGRINE FLYDROOPYS VIERIJUST FLY €1220.00 58 28.64 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.19  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 TEDS LITTLE STARTYRUR TEDAMBITIOUS STAR €800.00 53 28.64 9.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  5/1 A5 EvAw,Blk
5. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL BENHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €800.00 72 28.64 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.90  5/4 A6 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 6 AFRICAN QUEENDROOPYS KEWELL ATTYKITT MODEL €800.00 60 28.64 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.08  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk

Race 7 - THE TRASNA KENNELS A6 DUAL DISTANCE Round 2 Heat 4   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CRANLEY LILHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €75.00 59 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  3/1 A4 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 1 GLENWOOD SKYCOME ON LLEYTONGLENWOOD SARAH €0.00 61 29.24 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 EvAw,RlRu
3. Trap 4 DA BLINKHALLUCINATEMETRIC FLOWER €0.00 66 29.24 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  1/1 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 BALLYGOWN MIKEYPREMIER FANTASYUNIQUE CHOICE €20.00 59 29.24 nk +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 NAVAJO BABYTOP HONCHOSPRING MAEVE €20.00 53 29.24 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.72  6/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 TALK OFTHE DEVILALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €20.00 61 29.24 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 Fawn,EvCh

Race 8 - THE TYRUR TED GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TAHINA JACKCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €250.00 75 28.96   +.30 Fast 29.26  3/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 MISS HANNIGANDROOPYS VIERICABIN ROSE €70.00 62 28.96 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.52  6/4 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SPAHILL ACERSDROOPYS SCOLARIVITESSE BIANCA €30.00 56 28.96 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.63  6/4 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BARNLEE PIXIESYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €0.00 62 28.96 sh +.30 Fast 29.64  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SHES A SECRETDAVES MENTORTWILIGHT GAEL €0.00 59 28.96 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 FULL PORTIONLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €0.00 73 28.96 nk +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE TYRUR TED OPEN-A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ROADHOUSE BLACKTEDS JOKILLEEN GIRL €250.00 77 28.83   +.30 Fast 29.13  1/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €70.00 81 28.83 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.25  3/1 A2 FAw,StyOn
3. Trap 1 CLASSICAL VISIONHONCHO CLASSICMAKE THAT CALL €30.00 79 28.83 5L +.30 Fast 29.60  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 PENTHOUSE LADYJUST THE BESTCLOVER SUPREME €0.00 67 28.83 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 2 DRUMSNA DIPLOMATGO WILD TEDDYDRUMSNA POWER €0.00 75 28.83 10.5L +.30 Fast 30.74  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BOCKS DOUBTDAVES MENTORMI LITTLE FLOWER €0.00 62 28.83 29L +.30 Fast 32.77  3/1 A10 SlAw,KO

Race 10 - THE TYRUR TED GRADE A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DRUMSNA DEBBIEGO WILD TEDDYDRUMSNA POWER €250.00 66 30.14   +.30 Fast 30.44  4/1 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 BORNACURRA MILEYPACIFIC MILECLONLEIGH LYNDA €70.00 70 30.14 1L +.30 Fast 30.51  2/1 A2 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 QUINCYKIOWA SWEET TREYJOBAN €30.00 72 30.14 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.68  5/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 75 30.14 hd +.30 Fast 30.69  5/1 A3 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 1 ALLEN PEACHLARKHILL JOMINNIES PEACH €0.00 76 30.14 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.92  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 KRANKY LIATHROIDHE SAID SOTHREE STAR GIRL €0.00 79 30.14 5.75L +.30 Fast 31.32  2/1 A6 EvAw,