View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Sep-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Niall Mellon A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOYHILL ABBEYDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €250.00 60 28.94   +.30 Fast 29.24  3/1 A2 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 PONY LACEDIGITALPONY PLAN €70.00 63 28.94 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.27  3/1 A2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 HOUDINI GIRLDUNDRUM PRINCEGO TAPA €30.00 60 28.94 6.25L +.30 Fast 29.71  3/1 A5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BALLYTRASNA HARECOME ON LLEYTONUNSINKABLE GIRL €0.00 59 28.94 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 FAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €0.00 70 28.94 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 EvAw,W 4
6. Trap 5 FINSCEAL EILEHALLUCINATEBOYHILL JOSIE €0.00 70 28.94 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.03  5/2 A6 FAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The South African A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CLOONTURK CHIEFCOONOUGH CHIEFUNDERESTIMATED €230.00 70 29.19   +.30 Fast 29.49  2/1 A3 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 BILLIS TONICBONDBILLIS WHISPER €70.00 67 29.19 7.75L +.30 Fast 30.03  1/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 BOCKS CAESARCRASHMI LEONA €30.00 63 29.19 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MAG DACKLARKHILL JOMIDDLE HONCHO €0.00 60 29.19 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.47  2/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 BECTIVE JETDROOPYS KEWELL BECTIVE LADY €0.00 71 29.19 sh +.30 Fast 30.48  2/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 LISSACARN DREAMCOME ON LLEYTONBLONDE SMURF €0.00 71 29.19 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.60  2/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - The Cape Town S6 330   (Grade : S6) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RUSSOS CHOICEDISGUISEDGIRL CHOICE €150.00 64 18.19   +.15 Fast 18.34  6/4 S4 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 BONVILLE OSLOPAULO COELHOBRINGINTHEMONEY €40.00 69 18.19 nk +.15 Fast 18.36  1/1 S5 FAw,W 2
3. Trap 3 DIVINE SKYLINEWHAT A LARKDIVINE SUCCESS €20.00 69 18.19 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.45  2/1 S5 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 RUBY TWOKNOCKABOUT WOKDROOPYS ABLE €0.00 67 18.19 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.53  3/1 S6 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 HUILIO DIAMANTEALAMO SAMHRAIBOYHILL MAGIC €0.00 62 18.19 2L +.15 Fast 18.67  3/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 KEEN SUTTONDROOPYS SUTTONMALIBU €0.00 70 18.19 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.73  3/1 S8 FAw,RnOn

Race 4 - The Table Mountain A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BOSTON BOUNDDROOPYS KEWELL PEACH MELODY €230.00 61 29.55   +.30 Fast 29.85  5/2 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TAHINA ZOEHONDO BLACKCARN PRIMROSE €70.00 63 29.55 1L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 BECTIVE JOSIETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €30.00 59 29.55 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.02  2/1 A6 EvAw,W 1
4. Trap 1 NAKITA RUN QUICKWHAT A LARKAULTON VICKY €0.00 60 29.55 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.36  3/1 A8 FAw,W 1
5. Trap 6 STEP OVERDIGITALPETSY KNOWS €0.00 73 29.55 8.75L +.30 Fast 30.97  2/1 A10 EvAw,Ck 2

Race 5 - The Western Cape AO/A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FAIRY FOUNTAINHONDO BLACKFAIRY GATE €250.00 69 28.72   +.30 Fast 29.02  4/1 A1 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 DINGWELLS KEWDROOPYS KEWELL ORPHEUS €70.00 67 28.72 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.19  2/1 A2 EvAw,W 1
3. Trap 3 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €30.00 73 28.72 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.39  4/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €0.00 60 28.72 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.42  4/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 COUSIN CONCRASHSCARTNA CHARM €0.00 67 28.72 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  2/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €0.00 57 28.72 14L +.30 Fast 30.51  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Hout Bay A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DVBLINIACRASHTINAS STYLE €230.00 62 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  1/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BABY BLACKJACKTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €70.00 57 29.25 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.64  6/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 MISS KILLOEBIG DADDY COOLKATANTIMS GIRL €30.00 52 29.25 3L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CURLY CIARAHONDO BLACKCOOLHILL BABE €0.00 66 29.25 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 1 LEMONHEAD LADYTOP SAVINGSQUARE CHANCE €0.00 58 29.25 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 EvAw,W 4
6. Trap 5 KNOCKMANT HAZELCRASHKNOCKMANT MINNIE €0.00 62 29.25 1L +.30 Fast 30.28  3/1 A7 EvAw,W 4

Race 7 - The Cape Peninsula A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BALREASK TOUCHHONDO BLACKCLOVER PANTHER €250.00 75 28.99   +.30 Fast 29.29  5/2 A2 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 6 TAHINA TESSCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €70.00 64 28.99 2L +.30 Fast 29.43  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 BUNLAHY BESSYHOTSHOW BENSPRINGWELL BESSY €30.00 66 28.99 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.48  4/5 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €0.00 68 28.99 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.74  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ARANHILL MURTSPIRAL NIKITAARAN SHEILA €0.00 70 28.99 6.75L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Robben Island A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BESTBOYJAMIEDROOPYS KEWELL LEGAL JAN €250.00 70 29.31   +.30 Fast 29.61  2/1 A4 FAw,W 4
2. Trap 3 BECTIVE STARTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €70.00 60 29.31 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.64  4/1 A4 FAw,W 4
3. Trap 5 COMPANY LADCRASHZAX TINA €30.00 65 29.31 nk +.30 Fast 29.66  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SALSA BEAUTYDROOPYS MALDINICHOCOLATE FLAKE €0.00 60 29.31 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.72  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 DEADANDWORNOUTALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €0.00 71 29.31 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.82  4/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 WELL JACKSIESPIRAL NIKITATOP KILMINCHY €0.00 66 29.31 8.75L +.30 Fast 30.43  4/5 A8 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 9 - The Township Trust A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROVING SCOOBYDROOPYS VIERIROVING NELLIE €250.00 74 29.07   +.30 Fast 29.37  4/1 A3 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €70.00 70 29.07 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.46  3/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €30.00 59 29.07 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A4 EvAw,W 4
4. Trap 6 TAHINA LAURENBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €0.00 58 29.07 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.70  2/1 A5 FAw,EvAw
5. Trap 1 LAY ITDROOPYS AGASSIAUGHADONAGH PIE €0.00 67 29.07 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.89  4/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT BOSSCRASHKNOCKMANT MINNIE €0.00 70 29.07 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.98  4/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 1

Race 10 - The Eireni Boulos Memorial A2 570   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €300.00 80 31.15   +.30 Fast 31.45  5/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KILTALE PRIDETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €100.00 78 31.15 3.75L +.30 Fast 31.71  2/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DIANS NIKITASPIRAL NIKITARAPID SPARK ASB €50.00 73 31.15 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.80  3/1 A3 EvAw,W 1
4. Trap 6 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €0.00 62 31.15 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.90  3/1 A3 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 3 TAHINA GLORYHONCHO CLASSICCARN PRIMROSE €0.00 69 31.15 3.5L +.30 Fast 32.15  3/1 A5 EvAw,W 1