View Results from another meeting

Select date

12-Jan-07 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Longford N3/A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CARN STARHONCHO CLASSICBALLINCLARE STAR €220.00 69 29.64   +.30 Fast 29.94  1/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 ROSSHILL GWYNNEBORNA PILOTPLEASANT MEMORY €70.00 57 29.64 1L +.30 Fast 30.01  5/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BRAEMOR STARTOP SAVINGSRIGHT MYSTERY €30.00 64 29.64 8.25L +.30 Fast 30.59  3/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 KNOCKMANT KINGDROOPYS KEWELL KNOCKMANT SELINA €0.00 67 29.64 6.5L +.30 Fast 31.04  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 CLAIRWELL LASSMICKS MYSTICSALTHILL SCOUT €0.00 66 29.64 5L +.30 Fast 31.39  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 WELSH GIRLROANOKEEQUARE SECRET €0.00 60 29.64 9.5L +.30 Fast 32.06  5/2 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TAHINA SKIPHOT CRUISETAHINA STAR €220.00 59 29.58   +.30 Fast 29.88  5/2 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BILLIS TOPGUNTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €70.00 74 29.58 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.12  5/4 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BECTIVE QUEENSPIRAL NIKITABECTIVE LADY €30.00 65 29.58 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BOYHILL JULIEPACIFIC MILEPEPSI BEAUTY €0.00 64 29.58 nk +.30 Fast 30.27  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 STAGHALL LADYLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €0.00 63 29.58 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.39  5/2 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 6 CARN AOIFEDROOPYS VIERICARN LASS €0.00 56 29.58 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.69  2/1 A9 FAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Longford A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 XAMAX JUSTRICKINDROOPYS VIERISARGES COOKIE €225.00 54 29.58   +.30 Fast 29.88  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL GYPSYTOP HONCHOSPRINGWELL SPICE €70.00 62 29.58 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.04  5/2 A6 FAw,Fd
3. Trap 4 LEGAN THREEPRINCE OF TINRAHCOOLAMBER GROUSE €30.00 72 29.58 sh +.30 Fast 30.05  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FRIMLEY FLYERJAMELLA PRINCEWINETAVERN DEL €0.00 64 29.58 2L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 BLUE NUNCLIMATE CONTROL SPRING EDITION €0.00 58 29.58 4L +.30 Fast 30.47  5/2 A8 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 3 DROMINBOY TEKAPOQUEENSBURY RULESDREAM ON MARY €0.00 69 29.58 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.52  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Longford A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ISLAND WALKDROOPYS VIERITINYS BUD €225.00 71 29.09   +.30 Fast 29.39  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 COUNTYS PRINCESSPREMIER COUNTY LAST ATTEMPT €70.00 56 29.09 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 FAw,CmAg
3. Trap 1 CLYDAL EUROTOP HONCHOCLYDAL ROSE €30.00 74 29.09 2L +.30 Fast 29.76  2/1 A5 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 CLARITYDROOPYS WOODSUSEFUL DECISION €0.00 59 29.09 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.81  5/2 A5 EvAw,FelRi
5. Trap 6 ANNALEE BRIDGEBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €0.00 81 29.09 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.86  5/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 RAZLDAZL FIONABLACKJACK TOMMELLOW LADY €0.00 61 29.09 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BETWITHOUTTHEFAVDROOPYS VIERIMONKSLAND DREAM €75.00 70 28.98   +.30 Fast 29.28  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KINGS LASSBYERLEY BETDALCASH BANNERET €0.00 59 28.98 3.75L +.30 Fast 29.54  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 DUSTIN KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL TOP POWER €0.00 58 28.98 sh +.30 Fast 29.55  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TIMMIES HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICTIMMIES FANCY €0.00 72 28.98 6L +.30 Fast 29.97  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 TOMMYS LEES GIRLCARN ECHO TAMNA PRINCESS €0.00 60 28.98 3L +.30 Fast 30.18  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 LISCARTON DASHHONCHO CLASSICLISCARTON FLY €0.00 62 28.98 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.30  4/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RACKHILL LACELARKHILL JOTOP PACE €75.00 57 29.11   +.30 Fast 29.41  3/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 72 29.11 1L +.30 Fast 29.48  1/1 A3 FAw,Ld 4
3. Trap 4 BEGINNERS LUCKMUSTANG YANK JUST FLY €0.00 63 29.11 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 OH TO BE COOLROANOKEERUSSIAN SALLY €0.00 64 29.11 2L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 MUNSBORO PONYSPLIT THE BILL MUNSBORO LUCKY €0.00 68 29.11 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CLAIRWELL MYSTICMICKS MYSTICSALTHILL SCOUT €0.00 75 29.11 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.00  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE MCKEON FUELS A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STONEWALL CERTCARLTON BALE SLANEMORE JEWEL €1400.00 63 28.99   +.30 Fast 29.29  6/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 ISLAND VIEWDROOPYS VIERITINYS BUD €550.00 70 28.99 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.34  2/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 MOYLORE LASSSPIRAL NIKITAFLOATING LASS €280.00 58 28.99 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.45  6/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 DERMIES DADDYLARKHILL JOSHES GOLDEN €180.00 74 28.99 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.48  3/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 PROFICIENCYBRETT LEEKNAPPOGUE OAK €180.00 73 28.99 nk +.30 Fast 29.50  4/7 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Longford A1/AO 525   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TAHINA PRINCELATE LATE SHOW KILCARN GOLD €225.00 70 28.64   +.30 Fast 28.94  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 MARTINSTOWN SALMUSTANG YANKMARTINSTOWN MAID €70.00 69 28.64 1L +.30 Fast 29.01  3/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CLINTONTRUE HONCHOBALLYMAC FLOSS €30.00 76 28.64 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.10  7/4 A2 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 NAMELESS OZZYBRETT LEENAMELESS BABE €0.00 74 28.64 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.41  5/2 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 AUGHAKINE IMAGEDROOPYS RHYSSOURCEY CRYSTAL €0.00 74 28.64 sh +.30 Fast 29.42  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CHIP AND PUTTDROOPYS KEWELL MARIES DECISION €0.00 69 28.64 11.5L +.30 Fast 30.23  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AGADIR BREEZEKILMESSAN JET AGADIR LAURA €75.00 71 29.07   +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 FAIRY GIRLHONDO BLACKFAIRY GATE €0.00 66 29.07 8.25L +.30 Fast 29.95  1/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 LAKESKI RAMPPRINCE OF TINRAHCOOLAMBER GROUSE €0.00 72 29.07 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.07  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BRISCO GEMTOP HONCHODUNDRUM LADY €0.00 66 29.07 1L +.30 Fast 30.14  5/2 A7 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 CASTLEVIEW ROSEDROOPYS KEWELL TOHER CHANT €0.00 57 29.07 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - TOTE RETENTION A4 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €75.00 70 29.27   +.30 Fast 29.57  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BONNY LADYDROOPYS VIERICARN LASS €0.00 58 29.27 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 FULL PORTIONLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €0.00 71 29.27 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 ROSCOW FLYERCLIMATE CONTROL WHITE HILL €0.00 69 29.27 hd +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 SIROCCO JETDROOPYS VIERIMIDDLE PIN €0.00 71 29.27 1L +.30 Fast 29.84  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 SPRINGWELL DAWNJAMELLA PRINCESPRINGWELL SUE €0.00 65 29.27 2L +.30 Fast 29.98  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw