View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Apr-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ANOTHER LAUNCHBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €250.00 77 29.21   +.30 Fast 29.51  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BECTIVE JETDROOPYS KEWELL BECTIVE LADY €70.00 71 29.21 3L +.30 Fast 29.72  1/1 A5 FAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 WASH YOUR NECKTYRUR TEDANNACARTY HAKA €30.00 61 29.21 11.25L +.30 Fast 30.51  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 TRASNA BRIDGEWESTMEAD HAWKLAST DANCE €0.00 75 29.21 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.54  2/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 5 CASEYS CATCHDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €0.00 64 29.21 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.86  5/2 A9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 DOONALLEY DICKDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 73 29.21 6.75L +.30 Fast 31.33  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOYHILL RUBYRAZLDAZL BILLYSPRINGWELL SUE €230.00 63 29.38   +.30 Fast 29.68  6/4 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 YOU AULD NINNYDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €70.00 55 29.38 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.01  2/1 A6 EvAw,DspLd
3. Trap 1 MOON MAEVEBALLYMAC MAEVEMOON BLAST €30.00 57 29.38 2L +.30 Fast 30.15  2/1 A7 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 4 COOLDUBHHEAD BOUNDCAILIN GO MAITH €0.00 60 29.38 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.38  6/4 A8 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 2 KEVITT PRINCESSTYRUR TEDBONNY PRIM €0.00 55 29.38 nk +.30 Fast 30.40  2/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 TAHINA BRETTBRETT LEETAHINA STAR €0.00 75 29.38 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.49  2/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A9 330   (Grade : S9) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 A OKPREMIER COUNTY LINGER €150.00 76 18.25   +.15 Fast 18.40  6/4 S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TIC TOK CHARLEYELITE STATECARN PRIDE €40.00 74 18.25 2L +.15 Fast 18.54  3/1 S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CLOUGHTANNY STARGILBEYHALL JOSHKILBRIDE BELLA €20.00 63 18.25 1.75L +.15 Fast 18.66  6/4 S8 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 5 RINCE ROCKETBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €0.00 68 18.25 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.71  3/1 S8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 PENNYLESSASTRONOMICMOYLORE LASS €0.00 55 18.25 4.75L +.15 Fast 19.05  4/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LEGAN SINEADBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 59 18.25 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.10  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KEVITT EARLYHADES ROCKETEARLY STAR €230.00 60 29.64   +.30 Fast 29.94  2/1 A6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 DREAM ON AGAINTYRUR TEDGALVANISE €70.00 74 29.64 4L +.30 Fast 30.22  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 4 DERREENARD BINKYDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €30.00 77 29.64 sh +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 EvAw,Ld
4. Trap 1 COMPASS BLOSSOMCRASHDROOPYS FAIRY €0.00 56 29.64 1L +.30 Fast 30.30  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 A WALLPREMIER COUNTY LINGER €0.00 82 29.64 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.39  6/4 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CORNAKILL VOLVODROOPYS KEWELL CAVAN DAMSEL €0.00 64 29.64 5L +.30 Fast 30.74  3/1 A9 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BOYHILL ANNIERAZLDAZL BILLYBOYHILL MEG €230.00 59 29.45   +.30 Fast 29.75  1/1 A5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 PRIDDY HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKLIVELY JUBBLEY €70.00 67 29.45 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 LEGAN KATEBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €30.00 57 29.45 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.48  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BRANWINS LEGACYTYRUR TEDCOOLHILL BABE €0.00 55 29.45 1L +.30 Fast 30.55  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 KILLARD PATNINGBO JACKTIKITA €0.00 74 29.45 7.25L +.30 Fast 31.06  3/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 BRIARDENE RASCALWESTMEAD HAWKWELTON PRINCESS €0.00 62 29.45 sh +.30 Fast 31.07  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 6 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CAVAN LEGENDHEAD BOUNDCAILIN GO MAITH €230.00 70 29.58   +.30 Fast 29.88  5/2 A5 FAw,Outp
2. Trap 2 CARIBBEAN STORMTYRUR TEDTHREE STAR GIRL €70.00 66 29.58 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.19  4/6 A7 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 KEWELL HEARTHEAD BOUNDKEWELL IRONY €30.00 61 29.58 1L +.30 Fast 30.26  6/4 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 MADRA CHIARAROYAL IMPACTARANHILL LADY €0.00 55 29.58 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/2 A8 FAw,Outp
5. Trap 6 COMPASS JOEDAVES MENTORCOMPASS JOANNE €0.00 63 29.58 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.89  3.75 A9 EvAw,Outp

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €250.00 70 30.59   +.30 Fast 30.89  6/4 A4 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 5 FERGIES DREAMHONDO BLACKCOOLHILL BABE €70.00 79 30.59 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.98  3/1 A4 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 DREAM ON BOYPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €30.00 76 30.59 0.5L +.30 Fast 31.01  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BRANDON LINGERDROOPYS VIERILINGER €0.00 63 30.59 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.10  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 ATHLEAGUE LADYDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €0.00 64 30.59 3L +.30 Fast 31.31  3/1 A6 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 1 LOUGHAWN ANGELGO WILD TEDDYTREY BELINDA €0.00 56 30.59 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.50  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - THE LONGFRD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 AIRMOUNT AUSSIEBIG DADDY COOLMAID TO TREASURE €250.00 69 29.21   +.30 Fast 29.51  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 PENTHOUSE PINDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €70.00 73 29.21 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.56  5/4 A4 FAw,DspLd
3. Trap 6 MAGUIRES JACKNINGBO JACKQUARE REASON €30.00 65 29.21 9.75L +.30 Fast 30.24  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 3 ASAYLADCRASHDROOPYS CHEEKY €0.00 68 29.21 sh +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 AMBIS TEDDROOPYS MALDINILEGAL DREAM €0.00 69 29.21 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 BARNEYS STARHADES ROCKETEARLY STAR €0.00 61 29.21 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.50  3/1 A9 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BECTIVE DIGGERLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €230.00 71 29.73   +.30 Fast 30.03  2/1 A6 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 TAMNA PRIDENINGBO JACKTAMNA LADY €70.00 62 29.73 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.06  5/2 A6 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 FARMERS SONCRASHLEMON MILLIE €30.00 66 29.73 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.45  5/2 A8 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 UIFAILE BLACKIEDROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 57 29.73 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.50  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TAHINA JACKCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €0.00 72 29.73 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.54  6/4 A9 FAw,Fd

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RACECOURSE ROBINBIG DADDY COOLLYONS JOY €250.00 60 30.36   +.30 Fast 30.66  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CRANLEY EMMAHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €70.00 57 30.36 3L +.30 Fast 30.87  2/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 SLIEVEROE VIERIDROOPYS VIERISPRUCE SENONITA €30.00 74 30.36 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.06  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BELLINTER KATETOP HONCHOQUANNS LADY €0.00 57 30.36 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.18  3/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 1 NEARLY LASTHEAD BOUNDSLANEMORE JEWEL €0.00 68 30.36 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.27  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 SLOOPY LEGSTYRUR TEDSLENDER LEGS €0.00 56 30.36 3L +.30 Fast 31.48  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn