View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Oct-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7-A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RACECOURSE EDDIEDROOPYS MALDINIRACECOURSE MINI €180.00 69 29.27   +.30 Fast 29.57  5/4j A4 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 CLEAR REASONINGBALINTORE BRAVECLARITY €50.00 61 29.27 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.69  5/4j A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 BAYLIN SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSGORRY STARLIGHT €30.00 63 29.27 9L +.30 Fast 30.32  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 STAGHALL HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKDELWOOD CATHRINE €0.00 77 29.27 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.43  2/1 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 2 KILLAGHY ROCKETNEVER GIVE UPVIERI FLY €0.00 68 29.27 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.67  2/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 4 BECTIVE MISTYPREMIER FANTASYBECTIVE HONEY €0.00 60 29.27 dnf +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 EvAw,DNF

Race 2 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOUGHSIDE FLYERWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS LAGUNA €75.00 60 28.85   +.30 Fast 29.15  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 YELLOW TREASURECRASHMILL PRINCESS €0.00 69 28.85 4.25L +.30 Fast 29.45  5/2 A3 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €0.00 72 28.85 nk +.30 Fast 29.47  2/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CLONROOSKE JEWELLOYAL HONCHOEMBASSY LANE €0.00 56 28.85 5.5L +.30 Fast 29.85  1/1f A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 CLYDAL MILLEYDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €0.00 61 28.85 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 SPAHILL ACERSDROOPYS SCOLARIVITESSE BIANCA €0.00 57 28.85 dis +.30 Fast - 5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 3 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DREAM ON AGAINTYRUR TEDGALVANISE €75.00 73 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.48  6/4f A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 MOON MINORBALLYMAC MAEVEMOON BLAST €0.00 80 29.18 3L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 DH,Bmp 4
2. Trap 6 COOL SHADESTOP SAVINGSMARTINSTOWN SAL €0.00 77 29.18   +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 DH,Bmp 4
4. Trap 2 PATUNIAELITE STATECATWALK CUDDY €0.00 70 29.18 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 FAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 SAGOS GIRLTOP SAVINGSDUNDRUM LUCY €0.00 65 29.18 1L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BANJO PLAYERTYRUR TEDEXPRESS AWARD €0.00 69 29.18 2L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 SlAw,W 1

Race 4 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUNDRUM ROCKETBLACK SHAWDUNDRUM LADY €75.00 69 29.24   +.30 Fast 29.54  5/4f A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CHATTY MANTOP HONCHOCHERRY MIX €0.00 67 29.24 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.66  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 CASTLEROGGY DARKDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €0.00 76 29.24 1L +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 DREAM ON BOYPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 75 29.24 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.85  6/4 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 ATHLEAGUE LADYDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €0.00 66 29.24 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.10  5/2 A7 EvAw,RnOn

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S2-S3 330   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LOCHDARA MEINTUCKS MEIN SNOW AMBER €160.00 69 18.37   +.15 Fast 18.52  3/1 S6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ANNELLAYEAH MANDROOPYS CHEALA €45.00 61 18.37 1L +.15 Fast 18.59  3/1 S7 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 ALL ABOUT MIKEWESTMEAD HAWKALL ABOUT STYLE €25.00 70 18.37 1.75L +.15 Fast 18.71  5/4f S8 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 1 CORDOOLA SCOTTYTYRUR TEDQUARE STAR €0.00 69 18.37 3L +.15 Fast 18.92  6/4 S9 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 4 ANNIE GO ONTOP HONCHOFUR COAT €0.00 57 18.37 1.5L +.15 Fast 19.03  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 LEMONHEAD TENNEVER GIVE UPCARN EVE €0.00 64 18.37 2L +.15 Fast 19.17  3/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BETONTHEBLINDCOLLISIONARDERA GIFT €75.00 76 29.10   +.30 Fast 29.40  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 GLENHOLM ROCKBRETT LEEQUARE DIAMOND €0.00 72 29.10 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.52  1/1f A4 FAw,DspLd
3. Trap 6 MAEVES LADBALLYMAC MAEVECOUNT AGAIN €0.00 69 29.10 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 1 FAGANS ZUZUDAVES MENTORHANG ON SALLY €0.00 60 29.10 1L +.30 Fast 29.77  2/1 A5 EvCh,EvCh
5. Trap 5 SARATOGA ZAXBALLYMAC MAEVEZAX FANTASY €0.00 63 29.10 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.96  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 LEARN FROM LOVEWESTMEAD EAGLELONG FINGER €0.00 73 29.10 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.08  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The David Sheeran Memorial A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HALL MALLHALLUCINATEMALL LEE €350.00 66 28.54   +.30 Fast 28.84  2/1 A0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 CLONROOSKE GUYCRASHLEMON MAGGIE €70.00 72 28.54 1L +.30 Fast 28.91  1/1f A1 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 RINCE BOYTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €30.00 73 28.54 2L +.30 Fast 29.05  2/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CASTLEROGGY GOLDDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €0.00 73 28.54 4L +.30 Fast 29.33  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DRIMSILLA HUNTERDROOPYS KEWELL LOCLAR MINNIE €0.00 74 28.54 7.75L +.30 Fast 29.87  5/2 A5 W 1,RnOn
6. Trap 2 EXPRESS CRASHCRASHEXPRESS SMASHER €0.00 73 28.54 11L +.30 Fast 30.64  3/1 A9 W 1,RnOn

Race 8 - The Ned O'Reilly Memorial A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €1800.00 63 28.99   +.30 Fast 29.29  3/1 A2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 QUARE MEMORYBRETT LEEQUARE STAR €720.00 64 28.99 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.32  5/2 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 ORAN AMIGOCRASHDROOPYS LAUREN €360.00 70 28.99 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 PROBLEM FREEHADES ROCKETSPRINGWELL SUE €240.00 77 28.99 2L +.30 Fast 29.66  2/1f A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CLYDAL GERRYDROOPYS SCOLARICLYDAL SUSIE €240.00 72 28.99 1L +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 OLD FORT TIMESCRASHCLONTEEN TORNADO €240.00 72 28.99 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh

Race 9 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 URBAN FOXTOP HONCHOCHERRY MIX €75.00 70 29.14   +.30 Fast 29.44  5/2 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €0.00 72 29.14 2L +.30 Fast 29.58  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 STUPOR MUNDIDROOPYS SCOLARITRAJAN DANCER €0.00 66 29.14 sh +.30 Fast 29.59  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 CLYDAL ARROWBOHERDUFF LIGHTCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 66 29.14 1L +.30 Fast 29.66  2/1f A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 CAROLS CONTENDERBOHERDUFF LIGHTCOLDWAR BABY €0.00 60 29.14 sh +.30 Fast 29.67  5/2 A4 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 STONEY HILLHELLO HOMERTYRUR MARCELINA €0.00 67 29.14 2L +.30 Fast 29.81  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn

Race 10 - Packie Costello/ James Gleeson Memorial Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOMKINROADLADAHANE LADKYLEMORE QUEEN €75.00 70 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BARNEYS STARHADES ROCKETEARLY STAR €0.00 63 29.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  6/4f A5 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 DUNDRUM BABYBLACK SHAWDUNDRUM LADY €0.00 61 29.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  5/2 A5 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 4 BOLTON BACK NINECRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 71 29.37 nk +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 JULES FLYERBOHERDUFF LIGHTCOLDWAR BABY €0.00 65 29.37 2L +.30 Fast 29.90  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 WHATSINANAMEWESTMEAD HAWKWELTON PRINCESS €0.00 79 29.37 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.02  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn