View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Nov-10 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CLONARROW BOMBERHALLUCINATEKILLAHARRY DAWN €200.00 73 29.41   +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 COOLAMBER PATBANDRA BINGOCAILIN NIKITA €60.00 70 29.41 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.74  2/1 A5 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 BECTIVE SWIFTYLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €30.00 65 29.41 sh +.30 Fast 29.75  3/1 A5 EvAw,DspLd
4. Trap 4 CASTLEROGGY BRATDIGITALJOEYS KEY €0.00 70 29.41 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.88  3/1 A5 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 2 BAL EILETOP HONCHOKILDALLON IOTA €0.00 58 29.41 nk +.30 Fast 29.90  2/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 SHERCO SAMGILBEYHALL JOSHARANOCK KIM €0.00 66 29.41 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.95  3/1 A6 SlAw,StyOn

Race 2 - The Longford Grade A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SALACRES PULTARDROOPYS MALDINIRACECOURSE MINI €155.00 60 29.64   +.30 Fast 29.94  2/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 DOITFORDANNYPREMIER FANTASYRAHEEN RUBY €45.00 75 29.64 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.34  2/1 A8 FAw,Bmp
3. Trap 5 NEURO TOPASTRONOMICNEURO LARK €20.00 74 29.64 2L +.30 Fast 30.48  6/4f A8 SlAw,Nv
4. Trap 4 CARN MALDINIDROOPYS MALDINICARN STAR €0.00 65 29.64 nk +.30 Fast 30.50  2/1 A9 FAw,DspLd
5. Trap 1 TRANSA LYNNCRASHTRASNA MISS €0.00 58 29.64 9L +.30 Fast 31.13  4/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 IF BUTNEVER GIVE UPVIERI FLY €0.00 57 29.64 dnf +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 SlAw,DNF

Race 3 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PORTLAND MACBALLYMAC MAEVECHOCOLATE BUN €195.00 65 29.87   +.30 Fast 30.17  2/1 A7 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 DODGY MATEDROOPYS MALDINICYCLONE JORJA €55.00 68 29.87 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.26  2/1 A7 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 TRASNA SMOKYCRASHTRASNA MISS €30.00 74 29.87 1L +.30 Fast 30.33  5/2 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 HEARTLAND ASTONSHELBOURNE ASTONMISS LAGAVULIN €0.00 74 29.87 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.52  2/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SWEEPING TIMTIMS CROWSWEPT AWAY €0.00 71 29.87 2L +.30 Fast 30.66  5/2 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 KILLOE ROSEROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 64 29.87 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 EvAw,KO

Race 4 - The Longford Grade A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LADY BENIKITA BILLIEJOS AWARD €180.00 66 29.32   +.30 Fast 29.62  5/4f A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 TAHINA BENWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS BUNTON €50.00 71 29.32 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.93  5/2 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CADS LASSCHARITY JACKGALLANT ROMANCE €15.00 56 29.32   +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 DH,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PEPSI MADRAWESTMEAD JOEPEPSI DING €15.00 63 29.32 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 DH,EvCh
5. Trap 3 GO WILD BLUEGO WILD TEDDYARDCARNE DAME €0.00 51 29.32 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.42  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Longford Grade A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ATHBOY SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSMARTINSTOWN SAL €200.00 74 29.20   +.30 Fast 29.50  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 KILLANNEABHABRETT LEEAXLE GREASE €60.00 68 29.20 4.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 FAw,V W 4
3. Trap 6 BOUND IN IVYHEAD BOUNDPOISON IVY €30.00 57 29.20 4L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 SONG OF SONGSPREMIER COUNTY LINGER €0.00 76 29.20 sh +.30 Fast 30.12  1/1f A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FADED LOVEDROOPYS SCHOLESSYDNEY SWAN €0.00 52 29.20 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 PORTLAND BUNHALLUCINATECHOCOLATE BUN €0.00 62 29.20 4L +.30 Fast 30.49  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 6 - The Longford Grade A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TAHINA REMOTAHINA SPEEDTAHINA LASS €195.00 76 29.34   +.30 Fast 29.64  6/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 NEWPORT LADBANDRA BINGOGO WEST €55.00 65 29.34 4L +.30 Fast 29.92  5/4f A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 AINTREE KATIEASTRONOMICASHEN BYWAY €30.00 56 29.34 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.16  3/1 A7 FAw,DspLd
4. Trap 3 PLUMS IL PRIMODIGITALBLACKCASTLE SENA €0.00 70 29.34 1L +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SHERCO SUCCESSGILBEYHALL JOSHKILBRIDE BELLA €0.00 67 29.34 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.48  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Track Bookmakers A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SLYHAUN VIEWBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €75.00 56 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  6/4 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 COMPANY LADCRASHZAX TINA €0.00 63 29.25 6L +.30 Fast 29.97  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 DOONALLEY DICKDROOPYS SCOLARIAMIDUS LAURA €0.00 71 29.25 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.09  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 CAVAN LEGENDHEAD BOUNDCAILIN GO MAITH €20.00 68 29.25 nk +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 PALANGA KIDNO TAIL TOLD LIFES BEAUTY €20.00 75 29.25 1L +.30 Fast 30.18  5/4f A7 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 2 CASTLEROGGY BOYODIGITALJOEYS KEY €20.00 72 29.25 5L +.30 Fast 30.53  3/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 8 - The Track Bookmakers A5 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AMBIS SEAMIETRENDY LEIGHSERENE GLORY €75.00 65 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 HEARTLAND VRIGETDROOPYS VIERIHEARTLAND FRIGET €0.00 66 29.08 5L +.30 Fast 29.73  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 CRANLEY EMMAHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 59 29.08 2L +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RAVAKEEL SORCHADROOPYS SCHOLESUIFAILE FLIGHT €20.00 63 29.08 nk +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 GOOD LUCYTOP HONCHOGOOD LUCK €20.00 63 29.08 nk +.30 Fast 29.91  2/1 A6 EvCh,RnOn
6. Trap 5 YOU AULD NINNYDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €20.00 55 29.08 3L +.30 Fast 30.12  6/4f A7 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - The Longford Grade A1-A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DRIMSILLA HUNTERDROOPYS KEWELL LOCLAR MINNIE €250.00 74 29.07   +.30 Fast 29.37  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 CIAN JAMIEBALLYMAC MAEVERINCE GIRL €70.00 72 29.07 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.47  3/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 AIRMOUNT AUSSIEBIG DADDY COOLMAID TO TREASURE €30.00 68 29.07 nk +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 TOMKINROADLADAHANE LADKYLEMORE QUEEN €0.00 68 29.07 2L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BECTIVE FLASHLARKHILL JOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 72 29.07 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 PORTUMNA ASHTOP SAVINGSLADY ECKO €0.00 60 29.07 4.75L +.30 Fast 30.02  1/1f A6 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 10 - The Longford Grade A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BARNEYS STARHADES ROCKETEARLY STAR €225.00 61 30.42   +.30 Fast 30.72  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BRANDON LINGERDROOPYS VIERILINGER €65.00 61 30.42 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.91  2/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 DREAM ON BOYPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €30.00 74 30.42 1.25L +.30 Fast 31.00  6/4f A4 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 CLONE SIOBHANHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €0.00 60 30.42 1.75L +.30 Fast 31.12  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 CASTLEROGGY GOLDDODGEM BY DESIGNDRAW COMMITTEE €0.00 73 30.42 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.31  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 GUITAR CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICPAMS PEACH €0.00 81 30.42 2.25L +.30 Fast 31.47  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn