View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Aug-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PEPELECHESTOP HONCHOWATCH THE MARKET €75.00 75 31.70   +.30 Fast 32.00  6/4 A4 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 1 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 60 31.70 2.75L +.30 Fast 32.19  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CHARLIES DUCKJAMELLA PRINCEALAMO SAMUKAI €0.00 70 31.70 1L +.30 Fast 32.26  5/2 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 AGHABURREN PILOTLARKHILL JOEGMONT SHARON €0.00 78 31.70 2L +.30 Fast 32.40  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 PORTLAND MANSPIRAL NIKITASLENDER LEGS €0.00 67 31.70 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.52  5/4 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 BOHO BELLELARKHILL JOTOP PACE €0.00 57 31.70 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.70  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh

Race 2 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NEWGRANGE CHAMPDROOPYS MALDINISPELL BOUND €75.00 70 31.64   +.30 Fast 31.94  3/1 A4 EvAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 CARN DREAMJUST THE BESTEXULTANT €0.00 57 31.64 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.06  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 KILTALE PRIDETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 79 31.64 1L +.30 Fast 32.13  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 DARTFIELD HONDOHONDO BLACKDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 78 31.64 5L +.30 Fast 32.48  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 TYRUR MARADONAPREMIER FANTASYTYRUR JOLIE €0.00 72 31.64 sh +.30 Fast 32.49  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BALLYTRASNA HARECOME ON LLEYTONUNSINKABLE GIRL €0.00 59 31.64 sh +.30 Fast 32.50  3/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 2

Race 3 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CASTLEGAR PRIDEDROOPYS VIERISPARTIKIN €75.00 68 31.58   +.30 Fast 31.88  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 COMPANY LADCRASHZAX TINA €0.00 65 31.58 5.25L +.30 Fast 32.25  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 DIGGER BOYCOONOUGH CHIEFMINSHULL PHYLLIS €0.00 72 31.58 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.28  6/4 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 1 BLUE GUNBOATGO WILD TEDDYGUNBOAT ANDREA €0.00 82 31.58 1L +.30 Fast 32.35  5/4 A6 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 5 DIANS NIKITASPIRAL NIKITARAPID SPARK ASB €0.00 73 31.58 2.25L +.30 Fast 32.51  3/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 DRUMKIREAN LADLARKHILL JOMAURAS PRIDE €0.00 74 31.58 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.63  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KILLAGHY CLIMATECLIMATE CONTROL SPRING EDITION €75.00 71 31.89   +.30 Fast 32.19  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 RUSH STREETHEAD BOUNDGIRL WITH GUITAR €0.00 72 31.89 3L +.30 Fast 32.40  6/4 A6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 BEGLEYS BIRDDROOPYS SCHOLESCABRA STAR €0.00 77 31.89 1.25L +.30 Fast 32.49  1/2 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BUACHAILLE EILEDROOPYS VIERIMEGANS FRIEND €0.00 70 31.89 nk +.30 Fast 32.51  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 GLENWOOD PROMISECOME ON LLEYTONGLENWOOD SARAH €0.00 68 31.89 2L +.30 Fast 32.65  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 HELLO BIGGINSTYRUR TEDTYRUR GLENDA €0.00 69 31.89 4.75L +.30 Fast 32.98  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - Longford GOBA/Stephen Shanaghy A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARITAS GOLDTYRUR TEDTYRUR MARITA €75.00 75 29.13   +.30 Fast 29.43  4/6 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 AGHAGAYCOOL PERFORMANCECUSHIE TARA €0.00 68 29.13 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 GOLDMINE CLASSGOLDMINE RAMBLESPRINGVIEW CINDY €0.00 68 29.13 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 PEGGYS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYFIERY BLUEBELL €60.00 72 29.13 3L +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 CLONKELLY CHANCEHEAD BOUNDCLONKELLY LARK €60.00 75 29.13 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.99  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ORLAS HONCHODROOPYS HONCHO COOLBEG CRAFTY €60.00 67 29.13 2L +.30 Fast 30.13  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Longford GOBA/Stephen Shanaghy A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WOODHILL EMPERORDROOPYS VIERIDUE A BREAK €75.00 74 29.05   +.30 Fast 29.35  1/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BENLASS POPPETTOP SAVINGSQUARE FANCY €0.00 57 29.05 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  5/2 A4 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 DEADANDWORNOUTALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €0.00 71 29.05 1L +.30 Fast 29.73  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 FLYING DUTCHMANDUTCHYS ANGELSHES SO COOL €60.00 74 29.05 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 ONLY MATEHALLUCINATECYCLONE JORJA €60.00 66 29.05 sh +.30 Fast 29.87  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 CRANLEY SQUIREHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €60.00 68 29.05 6.75L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KIPPER JACKPREMIER FANTASYLINGER €75.00 75 31.73   +.30 Fast 32.03    A4 SlAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 MISS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYHAIL OR SHINE €0.00 56 31.73 1L +.30 Fast 32.10  5/2 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 A ONE LANDSCAPETIMS CROWLONG FINGER €0.00 61 31.73 sh +.30 Fast 32.11  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 70 31.73 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.28  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 TAHINA GLORYHONCHO CLASSICCARN PRIMROSE €0.00 69 31.73 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.32  2/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 CLONREDDAN KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €0.00 69 31.73 1.25L +.30 Fast 32.41  5/2 A6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PRIDDY JUBBLEYDROOPYS MALDINILIVELY JUBBLEY €75.00 58 31.58   +.30 Fast 31.88  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 KILLOE LASSROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 68 31.58 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.00  3/1 A4 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 PEPSI DEBBIEDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €0.00 60 31.58 2.5L +.30 Fast 32.18  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 DRIVER TOMDROOPYS SCHOLESLEARNER DRIVER €0.00 86 31.58 sh +.30 Fast 32.19  3/1 A5 Blk 2,FinWl
5. Trap 4 FORSALE OR RENTCARLTON BALE SLANEMORE JEWEL €0.00 75 31.58 0.5L +.30 Fast 32.22  1/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 2
6. Trap 2 MISS HIHONDO BLACKSANDSTORM SUZI €0.00 64 31.58 4.25L +.30 Fast 32.52  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PEPSI KEVROANOKEEPEPSI DING €75.00 70 31.40   +.30 Fast 31.70  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SNIPER CAOLACHTOP HONCHOSEOMRA CHEEKY €0.00 70 31.40 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.87  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 COOLCHOLLY LEEBOHERDUFF LIGHTMISSISSIPPI DIP €0.00 71 31.40 4L +.30 Fast 32.15  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KILSCAN TEDDYGO WILD TEDDYSHES MY STAR €0.00 72 31.40 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.21  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 MULLAGH EXPRESSELLES DOMINATORGOGIES TREAT €0.00 79 31.40 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.33  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 REASONS UNKNOWNDROOPYS MALDINIBRYKAT KARIBA €0.00 60 31.40 1.25L +.30 Fast 32.42  6/4 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE ROBBIE MULLEADY MEMORIAL A3 570 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : A3) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PUCKANE LADYTOP SAVINGSPROUD ROSLEA €75.00 61 31.51   +.30 Fast 31.81  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 TYRUR KARINATYRUR TEDTYRUR GLENDA €0.00 62 31.51 5.5L +.30 Fast 32.19  6/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 GRANGEPARK GIRLCRASHTWILIGHT JENNY €0.00 64 31.51 2.75L +.30 Fast 32.39  1/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 OINTMENT FLYDROOPYS KEWELL BYPASS PENNY €0.00 59 31.51 2.25L +.30 Fast 32.54  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 VICARSVIEWJUNIORPREMIER COUNTY HOMETOWN LADY €0.00 62 31.51 2.75L +.30 Fast 32.74  3/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CONNEMARAROANOKEESILVER PIPING €0.00 69 31.51 4.75L +.30 Fast 33.07  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk 3