View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-May-19 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WHAZZISDROOPYS KEWELL RONANS LASS €50.00 66 18.15   -.10 Slow 18.05  2/1 S2 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 MONLEEK MICHIGANTULLYMURRY ACTQUARE MORNING €0.00 66 18.15 1.25L -.10 Slow 18.14  1/2 S3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 DEMO MODELSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €0.00 68 18.15 7.5L -.10 Slow 18.66  5/2 S9 RnOn,
4. Trap 4 MOTORBAR HOPESUPERIOR PRODUCTMOTORBAR ABIGAIL €0.00 73 18.15 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.77  5/2 S9 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 BISHOPS COURTSIDAZ JACKCOOLAMBER BUGS €0.00 52 18.15 3L -.10 Slow 18.98  5/2 S10 EvAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MOUNTCASHEL CHAZTULLYMURRY ACTGENIES LAMP €50.00 87 18.42   -.10 Slow 18.32  4/5 S5 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 CREEVY STORMSTORM CONTROLCREEVY CHARM €0.00 68 18.42 7L -.10 Slow 18.81  5/2 S9 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 SUPERIOR SPROUTSUPERIOR PRODUCTPARKNOOK BIDDY €0.00 70 18.42 4L -.10 Slow 19.09  5/2 S10 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 HAWKFIELD NIDGETAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 60 18.42 1L -.10 Slow 19.16  5/2 S10 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 PIXIE DANCERTAYLORS SKYBREFFNI WHITEY €0.00 56 18.42 3L -.10 Slow 19.37  5/2 S10 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 1 CORAL EXPRESSLAUGHIL BLAKEEXPRESS CORAL €0.00 64 18.42 hd -.10 Slow 19.38  6/4 S10 FAw,Bmp 1

Race 3 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHREWD DREAMSFARLOE BLITZTULLYMURRY SUSIE €50.00 64 18.39   -.10 Slow 18.29  5/2 S5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 RIVET GUNDROOPYS JETSKYWALKER PEARL €0.00 70 18.39 sh -.10 Slow 18.30  6/4 S5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 KILPIPE LAMBOSKYWALKER PUMABORNA GEM €0.00 74 18.39 1.5L -.10 Slow 18.40  1/2 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MOUNTCASHEL EVETULLYMURRY ACTGENIES LAMP €0.00 63 18.39 4L -.10 Slow 18.68  3/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 FUERTY FERRARITYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €0.00 76 18.39 2L -.10 Slow 18.82  3/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WHOOSHTOKEN PRINCECORDUFF FLAME €50.00 68 18.07   -.10 Slow 17.97  1/1 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BOYNEPARK GLENSUPERIOR PRODUCTGLENLEE €0.00 74 18.07 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.14  5/4 S3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 DEERVIEW EMPIREJAMELLA PRINCEMONLEEK EMPIRE €0.00 54 18.07 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.39  2/1 S6 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ABSOLUTELYKILKEALE HEROROCKANES GIRL €0.00 79 18.07 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.56  5/2 S8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 KEEL DIRECTIONSUPERIOR PRODUCTMOTORBAR ABIGAIL €0.00 74 18.07 2L -.10 Slow 18.70  2/1 S9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 KILBANNON HOGANBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €0.00 74 18.07 5L -.10 Slow 19.05  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SPRINGLE BRINGLESKYWALKER PUMAITS NOT YOU €50.00 61 18.93   -.10 Slow 18.83  2/1 S9 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 BLING BLING LEOOVER LIMITBLING BLING ROSE €0.00 74 18.93 1L -.10 Slow 18.90  6/4 S10 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 FIRE LEOPARDTOKEN PRINCELEMON KELLY €0.00 65 18.93 2L -.10 Slow 19.04  4/5 S10 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 GO SLOW MILOTAYLORS SKYBREFFNI WHITEY €0.00 67 18.93 4.5L -.10 Slow 19.35  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 HILLTOWN GIRLSKYWALKER PUMASPRINGWELL KATIE €0.00 60 18.93 dis -.10 Slow - 5/2 S10 Fell1,
6. Trap 1 VINCYS WEEGIRLSPARTA MAESTROCOPELAND CAROL €0.00 56 18.93 dnf -.10 Slow - 2/1 S10 Fell1,

Race 6 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TOTOS COTTAGEDROOPYS KEWELL RONANS LASS €50.00 74 18.44   -.10 Slow 18.34  1/1 S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 HAWKFIELD SOLOTAYLORS SKYMOYNEVILLA EAST €0.00 57 18.44   -.10 Slow 18.62  5/2 S8 DH,EvCh
2. Trap 3 KILBANNON HUGOBALLYMAC VICTYRUR PINKY €0.00 85 18.44 4L -.10 Slow 18.62  2/1 S8 DH,FinWl
4. Trap 6 LOUGHLEA MARYROMEO RECRUITLOUGHLEA RUSH €0.00 55 18.44 4L -.10 Slow 18.90  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 LEGAN ROSESIDAZ JACKCOOLAMBER BUGS €0.00 51 18.44 4L -.10 Slow 19.18  5/2 S10 FAw,Outp

Race 7 - The Longford May Unraced Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : N0) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HARD MARGINPAT C SABBATHBONUS €50.00 80 18.11   -.10 Slow 18.01  1/1 S2 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 1 ITS MY PUMASKYWALKER PUMAITS NOT YOU €0.00 70 18.11 7L -.10 Slow 18.50  5/2 S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 OUR GAWNEYTUBBERTELLY DUBHSALEEN DIVA €0.00 56 18.11 3.5L -.10 Slow 18.74  7/4 S9 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 JASMINE RENEBEARATIPPBALBOA RENE €0.00 64 18.11 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.92  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 QATAR POWERKINLOCH BRAEQATAR RUBY €0.00 58 18.11 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.02  3/1 S10 FAw,Outp

Race 8 - The Longford Pick Six Grade S7-S8 330   (Grade : S7/8) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILBRIDE ALLOUTOVER LIMITKILLOE PATSY €205.00 70 18.50   -.10 Slow 18.40  4/5 S6 SlAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 KILLEA JILLDROOPYS NIDGEAUGHACASLA JILL €55.00 62 18.50 4L -.10 Slow 18.68  7/4 S9 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 RAPPERS QUEENBEIBER JUNKIETRIP THE LIGHT €35.00 56 18.50 hd -.10 Slow 18.69  5/2 S9 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 LAHINCH BUDDYLENSON BOLTBEST COMPANY €0.00 70 18.50 6L -.10 Slow 19.11  4/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 PETELES FLYERSIDAZ JACKCOOLAVANNY SUSAN €0.00 76 18.50 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.21  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KILBANNON TEEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 60 18.50 5L -.10 Slow 19.56  5/2 S10 FAw,Stb 1

Race 9 - The Longford Park Road Grade A7-A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ALAMO ROYALTULLYMURRY ACTFOREST BELL €255.00 58 29.60   -.20 Slow 29.40  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 RINGLESTOWN ROSESUPERIOR PRODUCTTALITAS GIRL €80.00 60 29.60 6L -.20 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CLONFERT JACKSUPERIOR PRODUCTTYRUR ANNALEEN €40.00 64 29.60 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.92  6/4 A7 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 FUERTY GALETYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €0.00 63 29.60 1L -.20 Slow 29.99  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 KITMINS WINTERDROOPYS JETMARKET VIEW €0.00 62 29.60 3.5L -.20 Slow 30.24  6/4 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 OLLYS TANGOFARLOE TANGOOLLYS ACE €0.00 63 29.60 3L -.20 Slow 30.45  5/2 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Longford Bet With The Tote Grade A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BRICKHILL DAVYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €305.00 66 29.38   -.20 Slow 29.18  2/1 A3 FAw,StyWl
2. Trap 1 FITZJOHN CLOSEDROOPYS JETGOOSABYRNES €90.00 68 29.38 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.42  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnW
3. Trap 3 SECTION NINESIDAZ JACKLADYWELL BLUBELL €45.00 66 29.38 1L -.20 Slow 29.49  6/4 A4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 4 SHELONE WHISPEROVER LIMITHIGHVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 78 29.38 2L -.20 Slow 29.63  2/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 COLD FEETREEL TRICKYONECASTLEGORE LADY €0.00 65 29.38 6L -.20 Slow 30.05  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 KIELYS TODDSIDAZ JACKCARN HOLLY €0.00 66 29.38 sh -.20 Slow 30.06  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh

Race 11 - The Longford Try A Trio Grade S4 330   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STORYS DREAMDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS PEACE €210.00 69 18.40   -.10 Slow 18.30  5/2 S5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SMALL MAN JOETYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR BARBARA €65.00 70 18.40 2L -.10 Slow 18.44  5/2 S6 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 QUARE BOOKZERO TENSAVINGS BOOK €35.00 69 18.40 3L -.10 Slow 18.65  1/1 S8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 PLEASETELL TRISHTULLYMURRY ACTMILLRIDGE SILVER €0.00 58 18.40 2L -.10 Slow 18.79  5/2 S9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BEAVERS HEATHERBALLYMAC VICGARRYMORE XPRESS €0.00 60 18.40 2.5L -.10 Slow 18.96  2/1 S10 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 RAPPERS BEATBEIBER JUNKIETRIP THE LIGHT €0.00 56 18.40 2.5L -.10 Slow 19.14  5/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - The Longford Bank Holiday Bumper Grade A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 WERE OFFDROOPYS CAINARDERA DIANA €325.00 58 29.53   -.20 Slow 29.33  6/4 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 NELSONS MARSHALGREENWELL HULKCONNA ROCKET €100.00 82 29.53 2L -.20 Slow 29.47  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 POWERFUL BOYDROOPYS SCOLARICRACKING BABY €40.00 65 29.53 nk -.20 Slow 29.49  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BECTIVE LORDIETULLYMURRY ACTBECTIVE VENUS €0.00 62 29.53 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.52  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 2 CROAGHILL TONYSKYWALKER LUKEORANMORE JOSIE €0.00 79 29.53 1L -.20 Slow 29.59  5/2 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 TYRUR BIRDYBALLYMAC VICKILBANNON TESS €0.00 69 29.53 dis -.20 Slow - 2/1 A10 FAw,Lm