View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Jan-09 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFRD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOMMY LEES JETDALCASH BLACKJORDANS DREAMER €250.00 69 29.41   +.30 Fast 29.71  2/1 A5 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 AINES TEDDYGO WILD TEDDYCOPELAND GIRL €70.00 60 29.41 sh +.30 Fast 29.72  2/1 A5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 JODYS PIXIETOP SAVINGSSHANLESS ROSE €30.00 59 29.41 nk +.30 Fast 29.74  2/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 TAHINA DANSYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €0.00 67 29.41 4L +.30 Fast 30.02  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CLONREDDAN KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €0.00 73 29.41 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.42  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 DIAMOND PATCHMUSTANG YANK DIAMOND TINA €0.00 72 29.41 sh +.30 Fast 30.43  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GARDE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PORTUMNA BRIDGEHALLUCINATEBOYHILL JOSIE €250.00 64 29.19   +.30 Fast 29.49  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BECTIVE JETDROOPYS KEWELL BECTIVE LADY €70.00 71 29.19 9.25L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 FAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 3 COOLAMBER SINEADHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €30.00 62 29.19 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.29  5/2 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 TAHINA LAURENBRETT LEEMOATVIEW LADY €0.00 60 29.19 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.47  3/1 A8 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 URBAN PHANTOMBRETT LEEURBAN CLASSIC €0.00 72 29.19 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.92  1/1 A10 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 2 ALL TIME CLASSICTUCKS MEIN DALERIDGE BLUE €0.00 58 29.19 dis +.30 Fast - 3/1 A10 FAw,KO

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S4-S5 330   (Grade : S4) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MONERY TINABLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €175.00 62 18.17   +.15 Fast 18.32  4/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €50.00 67 18.17 1L +.15 Fast 18.39  4/1 S5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 DEVON BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYSLENDER LEGS €20.00 65 18.17 1L +.15 Fast 18.46  6/4 S6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TAHINA CORELLIDROOPYS CORELLITAHINA LASS €0.00 72 18.17 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.51  4/1 S6 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LOCHDARA MEINTUCKS MEIN SNOW AMBER €0.00 71 18.17 2L +.15 Fast 18.65  2/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 SPELL IT OUTDROOPYS MALDINIMOUNTNAGLE MOLLY €0.00 64 18.17 4.25L +.15 Fast 18.95  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CARA DEAS LILOBARRIO BOYKNAPPOGUE OAK €230.00 62 29.41   +.30 Fast 29.71  6/4 A5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 LISTROLIN DUDDYDROOPYS MALDINIKILKENNY GAME €70.00 70 29.41 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.11  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 LAINIES CHOICETYRUR TEDLAINIES CHIC €30.00 56 29.41 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.48  2/1 A8 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 ROSS BLAZEDUKE OF ROSSBALLYVASKIN LYNN €0.00 55 29.41 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.53  5/2 A9 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BROKEN DREAMSPREMIER FANTASYCURRAMORE STRIDE €0.00 58 29.41 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.58  1/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 ORLAS HONCHODROOPYS HONCHO COOLBEG CRAFTY €0.00 68 29.41 7.5L +.30 Fast 31.11  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FEARGLASS NELLIEDROOPYS SCHOLESMIDDLE PIN €230.00 60 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  3/1 A4 FAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 AUSSIE DREAMDROOPYS SCOLARIAUSSIE HOPES ASB €70.00 59 29.22 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.68  3/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 KILLOE REBELCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €30.00 77 29.22 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.87  4 /5 A5 Slp,W 1
4. Trap 3 LANESBORO LADCRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 66 29.22 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.11  2/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 HOUDINI GIRLDUNDRUM PRINCEGO TAPA €0.00 60 29.22 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 FAw,Ld
6. Trap 6 SCEAD BEAGTOP HONCHOLAHERN LADY €0.00 57 29.22 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.31  2/1 A8 SlAw,W 1

Race 6 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 REVOGUEWILLYS TOBYBELLINTER BABS €230.00 62 29.57   +.30 Fast 29.87  2/1 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 KNOCKMANT HAZELCRASHKNOCKMANT MINNIE €70.00 62 29.57 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.97  4/1 A6 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 FRAZERS LLOYDTOP SAVINGSSHANLESS ROSE €30.00 72 29.57 2L +.30 Fast 30.11  1/1 A7 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 AODHANS NIKITASPIRAL NIKITARAPID SPARK ASB €0.00 69 29.57 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.17  5/2 A7 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 2 BOCKS CAESARCRASHMI LEONA €0.00 63 29.57 1L +.30 Fast 30.24  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 AGADIR GLORYHONDO BLACKCOOLHILL BABE €0.00 73 29.57 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.41  3/1 A8 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S1-S2 330   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CUSHCALLOW REBELLARKHILL JOTOSS SMALL €175.00 69 18.17   +.15 Fast 18.32  5/2 S4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 BATTLEFIELDROANOKEESPARTIKIN €50.00 68 18.17 5.75L +.15 Fast 18.72  4/1 S8 FAw,Imp 1
3. Trap 3 FAST FIT CORKERKNOCKABOUT WOKFAST FIT NIKITA €10.00 58 18.17   +.15 Fast 18.73  3/1 S8 DH,Imp 1
3. Trap 2 SHANAGHY LADLATE LATE SHOW RAHEEN RUBY €10.00 76 18.17 sh +.15 Fast 18.73  3/1 S8 DH,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 JODYS CALZAGHEHONCHO CLASSICDOONARD LOWER €0.00 71 18.17 1.25L +.15 Fast 18.82  5/4 S8 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €0.00 62 18.17 5L +.15 Fast 19.17  3/1 S10 SlAw,RnOn

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TAHINA JACKCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €250.00 76 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  2/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BRED TO WINBRETT LEETOP PACE €70.00 65 29.22 4.75L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SPOT THE AUSSIEDROOPYS SCOLARIAUSSIE HOPES ASB €30.00 79 29.22 1L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 CUMANN PATCHHEAD BOUNDBONNY PRIM €0.00 70 29.22 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.96  5/4 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 62 29.22 2L +.30 Fast 30.10  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ON THE BUTTONDISGUISEDEIMERS KEE €0.00 70 29.22 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FULL PORTIONLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €230.00 74 29.25   +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A4 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 MONERY LADBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €70.00 75 29.25 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.64  5/2 A4 Fawn,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 ROVING DROOPYDROOPYS VIERIROVING NELLIE €30.00 66 29.25 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CLAIRWELL MYSTICMICKS MYSTICSALTHILL SCOUT €0.00 73 29.25 3L +.30 Fast 30.00  4/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BECTIVE DUKETOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 76 29.25 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.09  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 HORSELEAP SUECRASHMISS WOODFIELD €0.00 64 29.25 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.28  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILTALE BLOWINTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €250.00 63 29.37   +.30 Fast 29.67  2/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 RUSTY GEORGEDROOPYS SCHOLESCURTISTOWN ROSE €70.00 63 29.37 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.70  3/1 A5 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 KNOCKRAMMER JOHNDROOPYS RHYSSPRINGVALLEY JOY €30.00 71 29.37 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 STONEHALL ROCKETPERSIAN RULERSEVENTH SENSE €0.00 64 29.37 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 KILSCAN GLENSURF LORIANSHES MY STAR €0.00 66 29.37 1.5L +.30 Fast 30.02  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CASTLEGAR PRIDEDROOPYS VIERISPARTIKIN €0.00 69 29.37 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.25  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw