View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-Dec-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ATHLEAGUE LADYDIGITALCLEW BAY PEARL €230.00 64 29.16   +.30 Fast 29.46  6/4 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KILLOE REBELCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €70.00 78 29.16 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.58  4/5 A4 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 MONERY LADBLACK SHAWWINETAVERN MO €30.00 75 29.16 2L +.30 Fast 29.72  2/1 A5 FAw,Chl
4. Trap 4 HORSELEAP SUECRASHMISS WOODFIELD €0.00 63 29.16 10L +.30 Fast 30.42  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ROVING FLORALDROOPYS VIERIROVING NELLIE €0.00 60 29.16 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.46  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 YOU AULD SISSIEDROOPYS MALDINIDRAW COMMITTEE €0.00 62 29.16 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.54  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AUGHABOY GIRLDROOPYS VIERIBELINDAS HILL €230.00 61 30.36   +.30 Fast 30.66  2/1 A9 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 STEP UNDERDIGITALPETSY KNOWS €70.00 80 30.36 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.75  1/1 A10 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 WAITRESSRAZLDAZL BILLYASHEN BYWAY €30.00 60 30.36 1L +.30 Fast 30.82  2/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 RAMOR FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYSPRING EDITION €0.00 57 30.36 hd +.30 Fast 30.83  5/4 A10 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 MOLLYS IMPACTROYAL IMPACTMOLLYBELLE €0.00 54 30.36 2.5L +.30 Fast 31.00  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 VERTAGUS IKEATUCKS MEIN CHEEKY NIAMH €0.00 68 30.36 10.5L +.30 Fast 31.74  2/1 A10 SlAw,FdRi

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8-A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 HEBES ECLIPSEHEAD BOUNDNEWBY JO €230.00 53 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ROSS BLAZEDUKE OF ROSSBALLYVASKIN LYNN €70.00 57 29.08 12L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 FAw,Bmp 2
3. Trap 3 DUNDRUM BLONDEHEAD BOUNDDUNDRUM FANCY €30.00 60 29.08 hd +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 5 PENTHOUSE STARHE SAID SOSHES SO SWEET €0.00 71 29.08 1L +.30 Fast 30.30  1/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 HALF FIVETYRUR TEDCARN EVE €0.00 70 29.08 hd +.30 Fast 30.31  2/1 A8 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 2 SEEYOUJIMMYPREMIER FANTASYBATTIES ALISHA €0.00 70 29.08 hd +.30 Fast 30.32  2/1 A8 Imp 2,RnOn

Race 4 - THE BEN SMYTH MEMORIAL A6 570 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A6) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LOCLAR SMOOTHWORLD CLASSSMOOTH POINT €75.00 55 31.87   +.30 Fast 32.17  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 AGADIR BABEHONDO BLACKCOOLHILL BABE €0.00 64 31.87 5L +.30 Fast 32.52  6/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 LORRHA PEPSIDISGUISEDPEPSI TOPS €0.00 60 31.87 1.25L +.30 Fast 32.61  5/4 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 JAYO SUPREMERAZLDAZL BILLYSELSEY TESS €0.00 68 31.87 1.25L +.30 Fast 32.69  3/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 VALE DORADROOPYS MALDINIENAGH BLACK €0.00 57 31.87 4.75L +.30 Fast 33.03  3/1 A9 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 2 FOXFORD JOEICY JOENATIONWIDE LYNX €0.00 65 31.87 2.25L +.30 Fast 33.18  3/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 5 - THE BEN SMYTH MEMORIAL A6 570 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A6) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CRANNAGHBEG LINFORTUNE MIKE GORRY MIST €75.00 59 32.08   +.30 Fast 32.38  2/1 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 LADY BOJANGLESNINGBO JACKTOP PACE €0.00 56 32.08 1L +.30 Fast 32.45  3/1 A6 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 PAULINES PETTOP HONCHOCATRIONAS HARE €0.00 57 32.08 2.25L +.30 Fast 32.61  4/6 A7 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 4 PIE BALL DANRAZLDAZL BILLYSELSEY TESS €0.00 69 32.08 3.75L +.30 Fast 32.87  6/4 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 ICY TIGERICY JOENATIONWIDE LYNX €0.00 65 32.08 4L +.30 Fast 33.15  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CLONLOST JEWELBARRIO BOYKNAPPOGUE OAK €0.00 56 32.08 2L +.30 Fast 33.29  2/1 A10 Bmp,Bmp

Race 6 - THE RED MILLS RACER PLUS A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AFRICAN QUEENDROOPYS KEWELL ATTYKITT MODEL €50.00 59 28.98   +.30 Fast 29.28  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILNAVARA HAKAHONCHO CLASSICANNACARTY HAKA €0.00 66 28.98 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  6/4 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 COOLAMBER BIDTOP HONCHORINCE GIRL €0.00 59 28.98 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.82  6/4 A5 W 1,StyOn
4. Trap 1 NOTA SCOOBY DOONOD MACKILMORE BEAUTY €0.00 59 28.98 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.01  3/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 JAGER BOMBHONCHO CLASSICCARMEL DOWN €0.00 75 28.98 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 3 OSSIFIEDLARKHILL JODUNDRUM FANCY €0.00 77 28.98 10L +.30 Fast 30.84  3/1 A9 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 7 - THE RED MILLS RACER PLUS A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SHANAGHY LADLATE LATE SHOW RAHEEN RUBY €50.00 78 28.85   +.30 Fast 29.15  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PORTUMNA BRIDGEHALLUCINATEBOYHILL JOSIE €0.00 64 28.85 9.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  5/2 A5 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 4 CARN BABEHONCHO CLASSICCARN LASS €0.00 63 28.85 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.20  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp
4. Trap 6 CRANLEY AISHLINGHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €0.00 63 28.85 nk +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 1 MISS HIHONDO BLACKSANDSTORM SUZI €0.00 62 28.85 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.53  5/2 A9 FAw,Bmp
6. Trap 3 KILLOE JACKCRASHDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 74 28.85 nk +.30 Fast 30.55  5/2 A9 FAw,Blk

Race 8 - THE LONGFORD GRADE S2-S3 330   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLINAMERE LASSDROOPYS KEWELL CASTLEHILL ALICE €175.00 58 17.84   +.15 Fast 17.99  3/1 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 CUSHCALLOW REBELLARKHILL JOTOSS SMALL €50.00 68 17.84 3L +.15 Fast 18.20  6/4 S3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 PERFECT PRICEDAVES MENTORHILLVIEW SUE €20.00 66 17.84 1.75L +.15 Fast 18.32  5/2 S4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 ALTAIR BOUNDLARKHILL JOSPELL BOUND €0.00 59 17.84 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.37  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 MONERY PRINCECRACK OFFWINETAVERN MO €0.00 73 17.84 1L +.15 Fast 18.44  3/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 RUNAWAY MAXCHARITY JACKMISS GOODNIGHT €0.00 66 17.84 3L +.15 Fast 18.65  3/1 S7 EvAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DUNDRUM BRONZEDUNDRUM PRINCETYRUR AOIFE €250.00 68 28.88   +.30 Fast 29.18  6/4 A2 Ld 3,HldOn
2. Trap 3 SMOOTH DRIVEBIG DADDY COOLALAMO SAMUKAI €70.00 71 28.88 1L +.30 Fast 29.25  3/1 A2 FAw,CmAg
3. Trap 2 RACECOURSE MINIDROOPYS VIERIGRAYSLANDS PIXIE €30.00 60 28.88 2L +.30 Fast 29.39  6/4 A3 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 ORLAGHS DEMOGO WILD TEDDYATOMIC €0.00 57 28.88 3.5L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 W 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RISING WONDERDROOPYS VIERIRISING OCEAN €0.00 75 28.88 sh +.30 Fast 29.64  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 IMPACT DRIVERROYAL IMPACTLEARNER DRIVER €0.00 77 28.88 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.84  3/1 A5 W 1,RnOn

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRAD3 A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 JOSHIE BOYHALLUCINATECLEAR THE GATE €250.00 65 30.96   +.30 Fast 31.26  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 CLYDAL SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESQUEENSLAND LADY €70.00 77 30.96 2.25L +.30 Fast 31.42  6/4 A6 FAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 1 TOMMY LEES JETDALCASH BLACKJORDANS DREAMER €30.00 71 30.96 0.75L +.30 Fast 31.47  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 TWIRL AROUNDKIOWA SWEET TREYCOUNT AGAIN €0.00 70 30.96 1L +.30 Fast 31.54  3/1 A7 EvAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 OINTMENT FLYDROOPYS KEWELL BYPASS PENNY €0.00 61 30.96 2.25L +.30 Fast 31.70  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 CONEFREYS BARALEXS REVENGE ALE HOUSE LADY €0.00 65 30.96 sh +.30 Fast 31.71  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn