View Results from another meeting

Select date

04-Jul-08 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 INNY BLACKHONCHO CLASSICSYDNEY SWAN €230.00 75 29.85   +.30 Fast 30.15  4/5 A7 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 AGADIR CHEEKYCRASHDROOPYS CHEEKY €70.00 60 29.85 2L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
3. Trap 1 LACKEN TIERHONDO BLACKAMAZING CASH €30.00 57 29.85 hd +.30 Fast 30.30  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 NEURO FLINTDROOPYS SCHOLESNEURO RUMBLE €0.00 57 29.85 7.5L +.30 Fast 30.82  2/1 A10 W 1,RnOn
5. Trap 5 INSIDE STEPDIGITALPETSY KNOWS €0.00 76 29.85 sh +.30 Fast 30.83  2/1 A10 W 1,RnOn

Race 2 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MOLLYS FLOGGINGINDIAN RULER CHANOR MISTY €230.00 62 29.94   +.30 Fast 30.24  5/2 A7 FAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 CRANLEY BOUNDHEAD BOUNDEMMAS SNOWDROP €70.00 68 29.94 2L +.30 Fast 30.38  3/1 A8 Crd 2,FinWl
3. Trap 1 WINDY LADELITE STATEJUST CASSIE €30.00 73 29.94 nk +.30 Fast 30.40  5/2 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 GREAT BOTHERHEAD BOUNDNOT A BOTHER €0.00 55 29.94 2L +.30 Fast 30.54  3/1 A9 FAw,HdNrL
5. Trap 4 CORRIGA OPTOMBONDBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 73 29.94 2L +.30 Fast 30.68  6/4 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 ARANOCK LEANNEHEAD BOUNDARANOCK KIM €0.00 59 29.94 9L +.30 Fast 31.31  5/2 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6-A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RICKY AND NICKYDROOPYS MALDINIQUARE SECRET €230.00 68 28.93   +.30 Fast 29.23  n/b A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 PEPSI LARKROANOKEEPEPSI DING €70.00 56 28.93 5.75L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 4 MARIGOLD JETDROOPYS KEWELL MARIGOLD MIST €30.00 63 28.93 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.03  4/1 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 BALLINCURRY EMMARAPID RANGERSEACHTAR AGAINN €0.00 55 28.93 5L +.30 Fast 30.38  5/1 A8 EvAw,Outp
5. Trap 1 STAR SHAKERDROOPYS SCHOLESPERSIAN LASS €0.00 70 28.93 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.68  5/1 A9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 LAUGHIL LADDIGITALMUST FLY €0.00 76 28.93 16L +.30 Fast 31.80  6/4 A10 KO 1,RnOn

Race 4 - THE FAST TRAP LTD A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NAVAJO NINACRASHELTON VILLAGE €75.00 57 28.94   +.30 Fast 29.24  5/2 A2 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 TAHINA CINDYCLIMATE CONTROL TAHINA STAR €0.00 58 28.94 4.5L +.30 Fast 29.55  6/4 A4 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 6 KILLOE LASSROANOKEEDARTFIELD PEGGY €0.00 67 28.94 1L +.30 Fast 29.62  5/2 A4 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 KNOCKRAMMER JOHNDROOPYS RHYSSPRINGVALLEY JOY €25.00 72 28.94 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.80  3/1 A5 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 TWO VODKASRUTLAND BUDGIEHI DINGLE €25.00 68 28.94 2L +.30 Fast 29.94  4/1 A6 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 SHANAGHY LADLATE LATE SHOW RAHEEN RUBY €25.00 77 28.94 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.31  3/1 A8 FAw,Fd

Race 5 - THE FAST TRAP LTD A3 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PORTLAND MANSPIRAL NIKITASLENDER LEGS €75.00 67 29.22   +.30 Fast 29.52  4/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 LAKESKI CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €0.00 72 29.22 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.71  5/2 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 JONNY KNOWS BESTCARLTON BALE PETSY KNOWS €0.00 67 29.22 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.75  4/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €25.00 74 29.22 3L +.30 Fast 29.96  6/4 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 5 BILLIS GRINDERBLACKJACK TOMSARAHS DAISY €25.00 79 29.22 hd +.30 Fast 29.97  5/1 A6 SlAw,W 1
6. Trap 1 MONERY PRINCECRACK OFFWINETAVERN MO €25.00 75 29.22 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.02  3/1 A6 FAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - THE SIERRA COMMUNICATIONS LONGFORD DERBY Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 DANMAR PUDSYDROOPYS SCHOLESTYRUR FIONA €100.00 62 28.43   +.30 Fast 28.73  3/1 A0 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 4 FLORIDA ROOSTERLARKHILL JOSCORDUFF FAIRY €0.00 70 28.43 sh +.30 Fast 28.74  5/2 A0 EvAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 BOMDASDROOPYS SHEARERSTAY LIVELY €250.00 75 28.43 0.75L +.30 Fast 28.79  4/1 A0 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 SLANEMORE BOSSROYAL IMPACTLEARNER DRIVER €250.00 77 28.43 2.5L +.30 Fast 28.97  6/1 A1 SlAw,StyOn
5. Trap 5 DUNDRUM MINORDUNDRUM PRINCEMINNIES TALENT €250.00 71 28.43 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.19  4/1 A2 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 COMEONTHEROCKBRETT LEEDONS SPIRIT €250.00 70 28.43 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.23  4/1 A2 FAw,EvCh

Race 7 - THE SIERRA COMMUNICATIONS LONGFORD DERBY Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JODYS CALZAGHEHONCHO CLASSICDOONARD LOWER €100.00 72 28.53   +.30 Fast 28.83  5/4 A0 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 ALLEN PEACHLARKHILL JOMINNIES PEACH €0.00 74 28.53 hd +.30 Fast 28.84  5/1 A0 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 BEAUMONT LEEBRETT LEEDAFFODIL DANCE €250.00 66 28.53 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.00  3/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ROYAL VENTUREHE SAID SOTHREE STAR GIRL €250.00 78 28.53 hd +.30 Fast 29.01  4/1 A1 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 FAHY QUEENHONCHO CLASSICHAZEL BANK QUEEN €250.00 62 28.53 8.5L +.30 Fast 29.60  4/1 A4 SlAw,Blk 6
6. Trap 4 BREAK FOR TWOPREMIER COUNTY YOU SAID SO €250.00 58 28.53 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.71  4/1 A5 Blk 1,RnOn

Race 8 - THE SIERRA COMMUNICATIONS LONGFORD DERBY Semi-Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SHANACASHEL LADTOP HONCHOFREE ACCESS €100.00 81 28.68   +.30 Fast 28.98  3/1 A1 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 SIDE BETBRETT LEEDROOPYS CHARLIZE €0.00 70 28.68 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.03  6/4 A1 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 KALCAS PADDYTUCKS MEIN GRANARD TINA €250.00 72 28.68 sh +.30 Fast 29.04  3/1 A1 Ld 4,EvCh
4. Trap 6 JEMMY DOODLEBEAGTOP HONCHOANY TIME SOON €250.00 73 28.68 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.09  5/2 A1 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 KILCRASH GROOMCRASHKILLEACLE BRIDIE €250.00 68 28.68 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.18  3/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 1 BLACKHALL BLAZELARKHILL JOCARRIGEEN CYGNET €250.00 79 28.68 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.23  5/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TAHINA DANSYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €230.00 65 29.41   +.30 Fast 29.71  3/1 A5 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 BALLINCURRY FLOTOP HONCHOGRAYSLANDS FLO €70.00 56 29.41 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 BECTIVE ANGELTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €30.00 59 29.41 nk +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 MELBOURNE GIRLCRASHTECHNO BABE €0.00 63 29.41 7L +.30 Fast 30.34  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ENAGH ECHODROOPYS MALDINIENAGH BLACK €0.00 70 29.41 sh +.30 Fast 30.35  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 FANNONS CROSSBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €0.00 67 29.41 26L +.30 Fast 32.17  3/1 A10 KO,RnOn

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CEROC STARRIDERHE SAID SOFAIRY GATE €250.00 57 28.66   +.30 Fast 28.96  6/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MINIMARKET BOYOWORLD CLASSMINIMARKET DEAL €70.00 68 28.66 3L +.30 Fast 29.17  2/1 A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 SELECTA COMETBRETT LEETOP PACE €30.00 62 28.66 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.27  4/1 A2 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 1 SANDSTORM ROCKERHONCHO CLASSICSANDSTORM SUZI €0.00 84 28.66 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.43  4/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 ENAGH FLYERDROOPYS MALDINIENAGH BLACK €0.00 74 28.66 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.55  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 HIGHVIEW KATIEBLACKJACK TOMCOOLEMOUNT JOY €0.00 56 28.66 30L +.30 Fast 31.65  4/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn