View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Oct-07 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - CONNOLLY BROS.CONCRET PRODUCT FABRICATION   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 VERTAGUS CHADROOPYS KEWELL ZAX BLUE STONE €235.00 66 29.20   +.30 Fast 29.50  6/4 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 LUCY SCHOLESDROOPYS SCHOLESKINCRAIG LUCY €70.00 62 29.20 4.75L +.30 Fast 29.83  3/1 A5 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 AVAS DOGTOP HONCHOWHAT A WONDER €30.00 71 29.20 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.94  3/1 A6 SlAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 BEGINNERS LUCKMUSTANG YANK JUST FLY €0.00 66 29.20 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.09  6/4 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 DRUMSNA DIPLOMATGO WILD TEDDYDRUMSNA POWER €0.00 74 29.20 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.22  3/1 A7 EvAw,Outp

Race 2 - THE CLIR SEAMUS BUTLER & ESB LOUGH REE   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TWO VODKASRUTLAND BUDGIEHI DINGLE €230.00 69 29.75   +.30 Fast 30.05  2/1 A6 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 SULKY TOMBOYROANOKEEFOREST SHEBA €70.00 63 29.75 1L +.30 Fast 30.12  2/1 A7 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 6 GAWAINES GAMEBOYTOLL SECURITYFUNTIME FLISS €30.00 68 29.75 sh +.30 Fast 30.13  2/1 A7 EvAw,LdNrL
4. Trap 4 CLONBONY ROADPACIFIC MILECLONBONY SKODA €0.00 79 29.75 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.25  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 STAGHALL LADYLEGAL CHIEF WEST FLIGHT €0.00 66 29.75 4L +.30 Fast 30.53  2/1 A9 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 BANNA BANTERHOT CRUISENORAHS TRIO €0.00 66 29.75 10.5L +.30 Fast 31.27  2/1 A10 FAw,EvCh

Race 3 - THE BRIAN & TESS DOYLE AND MICHAEL & ROSE   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GARDENFORTH BOYKIOWA SWEET JOECABLE HONCHO €230.00 74 29.40   +.30 Fast 29.70  2/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 VICARSVIEW TIGERJOANNESTOWN CASHLEE VALLEY NIAMH €70.00 69 29.40 3L +.30 Fast 29.91  5/2 A6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 FINCH HILLSPIRAL NIKITAMEAN LITTLE JEAN €30.00 55 29.40 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.21  5/2 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BLACK SANYOMICKS MYSTICFIESTY DAISY €0.00 69 29.40 5L +.30 Fast 30.56  2/1 A9 FAw,A 3rd
5. Trap 1 FOXFORD HI TECHLATE LATE SHOW NATIONWIDE LYNX €0.00 62 29.40 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.78  5/2 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BECTIVE QUEENSPIRAL NIKITABECTIVE LADY €0.00 64 29.40 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.87  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - THE LISA FASHIONS & PETER KELLY TD A9/A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 STRADBROOKLARKHILL JOCORRIG NIKITA €230.00 64 29.42   +.30 Fast 29.72  1/2 A5 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 SPOTTED BLACKMICKS MYSTICFIESTY DAISY €70.00 52 29.42 7L +.30 Fast 30.21  4/1 A7 FAw,Outp
3. Trap 1 TRASNA SWALLOWBLACKJACK TOMHONEST GIRL €30.00 61 29.42 2L +.30 Fast 30.35  4/1 A8 EvAw,Outp
4. Trap 4 NORTHWEST SUMMERDROOPYS KEWELL NITRO SINDY €0.00 58 29.42 2L +.30 Fast 30.49  4/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 WORLD OF BEAUTYDROOPYS KEWELL BALLYHOE PIVOTAL €0.00 54 29.42 7L +.30 Fast 30.98  4/1 A10 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 HONEST JANEBLACKJACK TOMHONEST GIRL €0.00 58 29.42 5.25L +.30 Fast 31.35  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - BALLYMAHON CREDIT UNION & FINNEGANS GARAGE   (Grade : ON2/N3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DROOPYS APRILKNOCKABOUT WOKDROOPYS SPORTY €230.00 58 29.61   +.30 Fast 29.91  2/1 A6 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 DARJEELINGHALLUCINATEMISS TETLEY €70.00 63 29.61 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.17  2/1 A7 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 3 KILLOURNEY LIONHALLUCINATEKILLOURNEY LISA €30.00 74 29.61 nk +.30 Fast 30.19  2/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 PORTLAND MANSPIRAL NIKITASLENDER LEGS €0.00 67 29.61 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.35  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 LECARROW DAWNHONCHO CLASSICLECARROW PETAL €0.00 64 29.61 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.61  2/1 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 AMBIS HEARTDROOPYS SCHOLESLIQUOR AND POKER €0.00 57 29.61 9.25L +.30 Fast 31.26  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - THE WILLIAM PENROSE TD & CLIR LARRY BANNON 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NEURO CHAPTERDROOPYS SCHOLESNEURO RUMBLE €230.00 67 29.15   +.30 Fast 29.45  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DIGGER BOYCOONOUGH CHIEFMINSHULL PHYLLIS €70.00 72 29.15 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.82  6/4 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 4 DRUMBO GHOSTCOOL PERFORMANCELAVEY GHOST €30.00 62 29.15 6.75L +.30 Fast 30.29  2/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 KILLOURNEY HALLHALLUCINATEKILLOURNEY LISA €0.00 74 29.15 hd +.30 Fast 30.30  2/1 A8 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 3 GARETHS LADYDROOPYS VIERIGRAIGUES TIFFENY €0.00 54 29.15 nk +.30 Fast 30.32  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 2 TOLL CHARGETOLL SECURITYFUNTIME FLISS €0.00 65 29.15 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - THE JOHN PETTIT GRANARD & SEERY FAMILY   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TAHINA SONICSONIC FLIGHTCARN PRIDE €230.00 69 29.48   +.30 Fast 29.78  2/1 A5 EvAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 MELODY BLACKHONDO BLACKMONKSLAND DREAM €70.00 57 29.48 1L +.30 Fast 29.85  6/4 A5 FAw,LdNrL
3. Trap 6 COOLAMBER WONDERLATE LATE SHOW COOLAMBER AMANDA €30.00 71 29.48 dis +.30 Fast - 2/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 BARRIO KIDBARRIO BOYMISS HELEN €0.00 72 29.48   +.30 Fast - 2/1 A10 FAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 RAFFIES WINGSDROOPYS SCHOLESLEAM CHABANG €0.00 67 29.48   +.30 Fast - 2/1 A10 SlAw,KO
6. Trap 5 JONESS PUBDROOPYS SCHOLESLEARNER DRIVER €0.00 83 29.48   +.30 Fast - 2/1 A10 KO,DNF

Race 8 - THE GERRY CONNOLLY BOOKIES & MCDONALD'S   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 AMBIS BLUEBELLDROOPYS VIERISHES SO COOL €230.00 61 29.77   +.30 Fast 30.07  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 OFF PLUMALEXS REVENGE LAST DANCE €70.00 67 29.77 2L +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BARNLEE QUESTSYCAMORE DANTAHINA QUEST €30.00 61 29.77 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.44  3/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BALLYBIN BABEDROOPYS AGASSIHEY GOOD LOOKIN €0.00 56 29.77 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 FIRE AT WILLDROOPYS KEWELL TWILIGHT GAEL €0.00 51 29.77 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.75  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 ARANHILL JEWELSPIRAL NIKITAARAN SHEILA €0.00 60 29.77 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.80  2/1 A10 EvAw,Fd

Race 9 - THE SMYTH'S SUPERVALU & PETER HANLEY   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BELTRA BLITZLEGAL CHIEF MARLFIELD SPICE €235.00 71 29.56   +.30 Fast 29.86  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 CLYDAL INKEYCRASHLOYAL IRISH €70.00 69 29.56 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.09  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MOES ROCKETGIVE AND GOWHITEHALL JOY €30.00 73 29.56 2L +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 ONLY WISHDROOPYS SCHOLESBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 57 29.56 2L +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 HOTFOOT CHILLIKNOCKEEVAN MAJORLAURELMORE JUNE €0.00 59 29.56 1L +.30 Fast 30.44  3/1 A8 FAw,A 2nd
6. Trap 4 ALL ABOUT SKILLDROOPYS KEWELL ALL ABOUT STYLE €0.00 64 29.56 2L +.30 Fast 30.58  2/1 A9 FAw,RnOn

Race 10 - THE BRUCE BETTING & BRENDAN GILMORE   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GO WESTHONCHO CLASSICRING OF STEEL €320.00 66 31.27   +.30 Fast 31.57  6/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 BOG DREAMDROOPYS BROOKLYNTAHINA MAGIC €80.00 60 31.27 5.25L +.30 Fast 31.94  3/1 A4 EvAw,StyOn
3. Trap 2 COMANCHIE JACKLARKHILL JOQUARE MINNIE €40.00 67 31.27 2.75L +.30 Fast 32.13  2/1 A5 SlAw,StyOn
4. Trap 6 LAVEY BYWAYBYPASS BYWAY LAVEY GHOST €0.00 69 31.27 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.18  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 CHARLIES CHUCKCOONOUGH CHIEFTULLYMURRY STORY €0.00 65 31.27 0.75L +.30 Fast 32.23  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 BURLEY LADHONDO BLACKMONKSLAND DREAM €0.00 77 31.27 1.75L +.30 Fast 32.36  3/1 A6 FAw,EvCh