View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Dec-06 Results for Longford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GEE GEE SEEDROOPYS KEWELL CASTLEHILL ALICE €220.00 62 30.25   +.30 Fast 30.55  1/1 A9 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 TAHINA SKIPHOT CRUISETAHINA STAR €70.00 61 30.25 1L +.30 Fast 30.62  2/1 A9 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BECTIVE ANGELTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €30.00 61 30.25 2L +.30 Fast 30.76  2/1 A10 SlAw,EvCh
4. Trap 6 GIFT FROM NEWRYCONCORDE DIRECTPRIORY PRINCESS €0.00 56 30.25 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.99  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KEVITT BREEZEFAUGHAN DANGER KEVITT BLAZE €0.00 67 30.25 1.5L +.30 Fast 31.09  2/1 A10 FAw,Crd 1

Race 2 - LONGFORD GRADE S5-S6 330   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 330

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKMANT HONCHOTOP HONCHONODDYS NIKITA €150.00 70 18.39   +.15 Fast 18.54  3/1 S6 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 WESTMEATH ABUDROOPYS SCHOLESLARKSTAR €50.00 71 18.39 0.75L +.15 Fast 18.59  1/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CARN VIERIDROOPYS VIERICARN LASS €20.00 74 18.39 1L +.15 Fast 18.66  2/1 S8 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 HEALYS VTECDROOPYS AGASSIMANDYS OTHER €0.00 53 18.39 1L +.15 Fast 18.73  3/1 S8 FAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 ENAGH KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL ENAGH BLACK €0.00 72 18.39 6.5L +.15 Fast 19.19  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 OUR NICKYDROOPYS VIERIDALCASH NICOLE €0.00 53 18.39 2.5L +.15 Fast 19.36  3/1 S10 FAw,EvCh

Race 3 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CARA AMIGODROOPYS KEWELL COUNT AGAIN €220.00 69 29.85   +.30 Fast 30.15  1/2 A7 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 OYLEGATE EAMONJAMELLA PRINCEBENEAM THREE €70.00 65 29.85 3.25L +.30 Fast 30.38  2/1 A8 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BALLYVORDA LOLARKHILL LOHALE BOP HAZEL €30.00 78 29.85 1L +.30 Fast 30.45  3/1 A8 FAw,EvCh

Race 4 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LADY GASTAPETES BOSSGASTA €220.00 56 29.79   +.30 Fast 30.09  5/4 A6 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 2 TRAJAN DANCERTOP HONCHOMAKING MERRY €70.00 57 29.79 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.14  2/1 A7 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 AULD FAITHFULPREMIER COUNTY GLENSKE LADY €30.00 75 29.79 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.23  5/2 A7 FAw,Chl
4. Trap 4 BOSTON BOUNDDROOPYS KEWELL PEACH MELODY €0.00 59 29.79 1.25L +.30 Fast 30.32  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DRUMALEE LASSJAMELLA PRINCEEDENVELLA LASS €0.00 54 29.79 2L +.30 Fast 30.46  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn

Race 5 - GOBA A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CHOCOLATE BUNPREMIER FANTASYBRIDS PRIDE €75.00 60 29.31   +.30 Fast 29.61  5/2 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 XAMAX JUSTRICKINDROOPYS VIERISARGES COOKIE €0.00 55 29.31 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.80  5/2 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 LORRHA BUZZCONCORDE BUZZBOYHILL WONDER €0.00 67 29.31 5L +.30 Fast 30.15  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DELWOOD CATHRINEBRETT LEEWHITEFORT TESS €0.00 60 29.31 sh +.30 Fast 30.16  2/1 A7 FAw,FdRi
5. Trap 2 TAHINA TWISTPREMIER COUNTY SPRING EDITION €0.00 58 29.31 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.35  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 ROSSFRIER CHIEFJAMELLA PRINCEEDENVELLA LASS €0.00 62 29.31 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.39  5/2 A8 FAw,W 1

Race 6 - GOBA A4 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TAX RETURNDROOPYS VIERICARN PRIDE €75.00 69 29.39   +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 KILTALE BLOWINTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €0.00 64 29.39 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.09  3/1 A6 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 1 GLENWOOD MILEPACIFIC MILEGLENWOOD BELLE €0.00 61 29.39 3.75L +.30 Fast 30.35  3/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TAHINA REGALHOT CRUISETAHINA STAR €0.00 65 29.39 sh +.30 Fast 30.36  5/2 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 LORRHA COUSINJUDICIAL PREVIEWBOYHILL BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.39 hd +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 3 CONNOLLY REBELCLIMATE CONTROL DUNMAHON AOIFE €0.00 78 29.39 4L +.30 Fast 30.65  5/2 A9 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - TOTE RETENTION A3 FINAL   (Grade : A1/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 DUNDRUM DANCERTOP HONCHOMISS BLUE EYES €1060.00 71 29.13   +.30 Fast 29.43  6/4 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 SELECTA STARLARKHILL JOTOP PACE €420.00 72 29.13 1L +.30 Fast 29.50  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MOLLYS CHAMPDROOPYS KEWELL TYONE SHARON €210.00 67 29.13 sh +.30 Fast 29.51  4/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 TAHINA PRINCELATE LATE SHOW KILCARN GOLD €140.00 70 29.13 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.60  1/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 4 TAHINA FLIGHTMEAN BEANDRUMCROW MISS €140.00 67 29.13 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.63  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 BANDALONEPREMIER COUNTY QUIET JUDY €140.00 69 29.13 sh +.30 Fast 29.64  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn

Race 8 - LONGFORD GRADE A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TAHINA COUNTYPREMIER COUNTY SPRING EDITION €225.00 67 29.34   +.30 Fast 29.64  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 DARTFIELD HONDOHONDO BLACKDARTFIELD PEGGY €70.00 79 29.34 1.75L +.30 Fast 29.76  3/1 A5 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 COOLEMOUNT STAGEBLACKJACK TOMDOYLES FLASH €30.00 65 29.34 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.85  3/1 A5 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 4 BRIDGE HAWKLARKHILL JOMINNIES VIXEN €0.00 73 29.34 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.90  2/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 MARTINSTOWN SALMUSTANG YANKMARTINSTOWN MAID €0.00 67 29.34 sh +.30 Fast 29.91  6/4 A6 SlAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 2 OPRESSPACIFIC MILEPEPSI BEAUTY €0.00 72 29.34 8.75L +.30 Fast 30.52  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TIMMIES HONCHOHONCHO CLASSICTIMMIES FANCY €225.00 72 29.38   +.30 Fast 29.68  5/2 A4 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 TAHINA LASSSPRING GAMBLEPOSTAL LADY €70.00 57 29.38 sh +.30 Fast 29.69  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 NEURO LARKLARKHILL JOTAIN SULT €30.00 57 29.38 2.75L +.30 Fast 29.88  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 WELTON PRINCEJAMELLA PRINCEGLASSFORD DAME €0.00 70 29.38 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.00  5/2 A6 FAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 LAKESKI RAMPPRINCE OF TINRAHCOOLAMBER GROUSE €0.00 73 29.38 4.25L +.30 Fast 30.30  5/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE LONGFORD GRADE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 WOODHILL MUSTARDMICKS MYSTICKILDALLON IOTA €225.00 78 29.08   +.30 Fast 29.38  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 COOLAMBER SINEADHONCHO CLASSICCAILIN NIKITA €70.00 63 29.08 11L +.30 Fast 30.15  5/2 A7 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 BELTRA BLITZLEGAL CHIEF MARLFIELD SPICE €30.00 70 29.08 sh +.30 Fast 30.16  4/1 A7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 AOIFES GUYDROOPYS VIERICARN PRIDE €0.00 68 29.08 1L +.30 Fast 30.23  2/1 A7 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 2 ARDANT JOLARKHILL JOARDANT CHLOE €0.00 76 29.08 3L +.30 Fast 30.44  2/1 A8 FAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 LOST BUCKTOP HONCHOBILLIS WHISPER €0.00 73 29.08 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.49  4/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn