View Results from another meeting

Select date

19-Jun-10 Results for Lifford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - T.E.W CONSTRUCTION S9 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CAPTAIN KARISMAHE SAID SOCORNAMADDY GIRL €150.00 72 19.05   Sand 19.05  1/2 S1 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 WELLPAD LARKBALLYMAC MAEVEKILTENA QUEEN €40.00 56 19.05 6L Sand 19.47  6/1 S5 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 HOLBORN GWENPACIFIC MILECHARIOT RUN €20.00 64 19.05 1L Sand 19.54  5/1 S6 W 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 EQUITY BARRONTRENDY LEIGHVIERI ROSE €0.00 70 19.05 1L Sand 19.61  4/1 S7 EvAw,W 1
5. Trap 6 CASTLEGORE GIRLTULLOW RUMBLEFIONNTRA TRISH €0.00 59 19.05 4.5L Sand 19.92  6/1 S9 FAw,Fd
6. Trap 5 BRINLACK SUSIEJAXERBACKBRINLACK BEAUTY €0.00 57 19.05 0.5L Sand 19.96  5/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - M & L CONTRACTS S7 350   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLUE FOXMAGICAL CAPTAIN MEXICAN FOX €150.00 58 19.37   Sand 19.37  6/4 S4 RnOn,FinWl
2. Trap 2 RIDE THE WAVEACE HI RUMBLEALAWALA €40.00 63 19.37 1L Sand 19.44  3/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MOS PRINCEACE HI RUMBLEJAKES LADY €20.00 68 19.37 nk Sand 19.46  5/1 S5 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 ROUGH GYPSYTOP HONCHOROUGH VENTURE €0.00 66 19.37 9.5L Sand 20.12  3/1 S9 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 COOLCHOLLY CHAMPDROOPYS KEWELL COOLCHOLLY KIT €0.00 66 19.37 5.5L Sand 20.51  6/4 S9 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 MINEOLA LOOKERMINEOLA FARLOESPERRIN GIFT €0.00 72 19.37 dis Sand - 6/1 S9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 3 - SPERRIN PETITIONS S6 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CLONREGAN MEINTUCKS MEIN PASSAGE HILL €150.00 73 19.10   Sand 19.10  4/1 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BLUEBLOODEDROYALDROOPYS MALDINIBLUE ORCHARD €40.00 72 19.10 3L Sand 19.31  5/1 S4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 AUGUSTINE JOHNDROOPYS SCHOLESSCENTED ROSE €20.00 74 19.10 2.25L Sand 19.47  5/4 S5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 HILLMANS LEGACYHONDO BLACKIN A DREAM UK €0.00 71 19.10 2L Sand 19.61  7/2 S7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 MAPLEBROOK PEGGYRAZLDAZL BILLYBONE IDLE €0.00 59 19.10 7.75L Sand 20.15  6/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BLACK DARKSIDEBALLYMAC MAEVEDARKSIDE €0.00 66 19.10 dis Sand - 4/1 S9 Crd 1,KO 1

Race 4 - RORY McLAUGHLIN & EDEN DRY LINING A7/A8 525   (Grade : A7/8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 VANTAGE JOETRENDY LEIGHMONEYGALL JULIE €230.00 69 29.83   Sand 29.83  1/1 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 LUCKY CLAIREWESTMEAD HAWKLUCKY LINDSEY €70.00 54 29.83 2L Sand 29.97  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
3. Trap 6 TIC TOK LARKCRASHQUARE LARK €30.00 56 29.83 1L Sand 30.04  3/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 EQUITY PANTHERTRENDY LEIGHVIERI ROSE €0.00 69 29.83 5.25L Sand 30.41  5/1 A8 W 1,Bmp 4
5. Trap 2 TINAS FIRSTLARKHILL JOTINAS GIRL €0.00 71 29.83 3.75L Sand 30.67  5/1 A9 Bmp 1,W 4
6. Trap 5 GROUCHOS REWARDHALLUCINATESYDNEY SWAN €0.00 56 29.83 6.25L Sand 31.11  5/2 A9 FAw,Blk 4

Race 5 - PAUL DUNLOP & STEPHEN BOYD A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SNIPER DANNYBEANBIG DADDY COOLMANDEVILLE BLACK €230.00 59 29.26   Sand 29.26  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TRASNA MANWESTMEAD HAWKLAST DANCE €70.00 77 29.26 hd Sand 29.27  7/2 A2 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BALLINAMORE LADBALLYMAC MAEVEAUGHAVAS €30.00 69 29.26 2L Sand 29.41  4/6 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 CLONAVADDY TIDALWESTMEAD HAWKTIDAL BLUE €0.00 61 29.26 5L Sand 29.76  6/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 BULLY BOYWHAT A LARKBLACK EYED PEAS €0.00 75 29.26 6.25L Sand 30.20  6/1 A7 FAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 GLENSIDE PEARLNINGBO JACKPEARLETTA €0.00 66 29.26 2L Sand 30.34  7/2 A8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - SEASONS HARVESTS & MICHAEL LEGG S5/S6 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 HOLBORN RAINBOWPACIFIC MILECHARIOT RUN €150.00 64 19.45   Sand 19.45  4/1 S5 SlAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 INDIGO IMPACTCOLLISIONBLUE RETURN €40.00 72 19.45 nk Sand 19.47  6/4 S5 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 ROUGH RETURNSTOP HONCHOROUGH VENTURE €20.00 57 19.45 0.75L Sand 19.52  9/4 S6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 PENNYS BRUCEHONCHO CLASSICPENNYS SPOTLIGHT €0.00 81 19.45 1.75L Sand 19.64  7/2 S7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 CARN GLENBRETT LEECARN LASS €0.00 73 19.45 1L Sand 19.71  9/4 S8 EvAw,W 1
6. Trap 4 MAPLEBROOK REBELRAZLDAZL BILLYBONE IDLE €0.00 67 19.45 2.75L Sand 19.91  5/1 S9 FAw,W 1

Race 7 - NOEL McFEELY & ELLIS BROTHERS A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SNIPERSONTHERIPBALLYMAC KEWELLBALLYMAC LARK €230.00 63 29.21   Sand 29.21  4/6 A2 Chl 3,FinWl
2. Trap 5 BANNROAD RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEHAPPY POST €70.00 67 29.21 3.75L Sand 29.47  4/1 A3 FAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 4 CASTLEGORE LADYHONDO BLACKKATHLEENS STAR €30.00 64 29.21 6.5L Sand 29.93  4/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 DICTY SHAWBLACK SHAWCHAPELANE ASH €0.00 67 29.21 hd Sand 29.94  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 BY THE NOSECRASHJAVA EXPRESS €0.00 63 29.21 0.5L Sand 29.97  4/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 BARNLEE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKLAST DANCE €0.00 72 29.21 3L Sand 30.18  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - THE JACKIE FLYNN MEMORIAL A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DOCTOR ROBERTDROOPYS KEWELL YELLOW SUBMARINE €1600.00 72 28.77   Sand 28.77  2/1 A0 Bmp 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 SHEEPWALK MACBALLYMAC MAEVECRAZY JANE €600.00 70 28.77 0.75L Sand 28.82  1/1 A0 Bmp 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SELECTA HIAWATHAROANOKEESTARLET ROSE €300.00 61 28.77 2.25L Sand 28.98  8/1 A1 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 CRAZY ROOBALLYMAC MAEVECRAZY JANE €180.00 60 28.77 2.25L Sand 29.14  4/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 SNIPER BETTYCRASHFOIS GRAS €180.00 56 28.77 1.5L Sand 29.24  6/1 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 CAMLIN TOWERSRAZLDAZL BILLYNINE GLENS €180.00 71 28.77 5L Sand 29.59  10/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw

Race 9 - CENTRA FLYER SIZZLER BURGER & LEAHS HONEY A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CORRAKELLY BLISSCRASHCORRAKELLY SCOT €230.00 67 29.36   Sand 29.36  3/1 A3 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CARN DELILAHBRETT LEECARN LASS €70.00 65 29.36 1L Sand 29.43  5/2 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 TRENDY LEOTRENDY LEIGHQUARE HOSTESS €30.00 73 29.36 1.25L Sand 29.52  4/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 THE OTHER FUNNYROYAL IMPACTTHE OTHER DOMINO €0.00 73 29.36 1L Sand 29.59  5/2 A4 EvAw,W 4
5. Trap 2 CORNAMADDY ANGELHE SAID SOCLONTEEN TORNADO €0.00 58 29.36 1.75L Sand 29.71  2/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 COOLCHOLLY TURBODROOPYS KEWELL COOLCHOLLY KIT €0.00 59 29.36 1.25L Sand 29.80  3/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 10 - FRIEND OF ST. MARY'S BANAGHER G.A.C A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TINAS BUSTERLARKHILL JOTINAS GIRL €250.00 73 29.42   Sand 29.42  5/2 A3 Ld 4,FinWl
2. Trap 6 MINDYS MOTHCRASHFOURCUIL MOTH €70.00 61 29.42 1.5L Sand 29.52  3/1 A4 W 4,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BLACK DICEACE HI RUMBLEHAPPY POST €30.00 65 29.42 2.5L Sand 29.70  6/1 A5 Bmp 1,W 2
4. Trap 3 LISLABIN MARYPHOENIX PADDYLISLABIN LADY €0.00 64 29.42 0.5L Sand 29.73  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 JACKOKEEDROOPYS VIERIGRAIGUES DITTO €0.00 72 29.42 1L Sand 29.80  5/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 RACHELS BLUEMINEOLA FARLOEMISS BESSY €0.00 62 29.42 9L Sand 30.43  3/1 A8 W 2,NvShw

Race 11 - DANS BAR, RESTAURANT & OFF SALES, CLAUDY A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HUNGERS WALLETBRETT LEECOUNT AGAIN €250.00 67 29.36   Sand 29.36  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KEVITT EARLYHADES ROCKETEARLY STAR €70.00 63 29.36 1.5L Sand 29.46  5/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DUCK EGG BLUEDROOPYS MALDINILOTTIES MOPED €30.00 71 29.36 nk Sand 29.48  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 MACEYS POSTACE HI RUMBLEHAPPY POST €0.00 50 29.36 3.25L Sand 29.71  10/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 STELLAS SISTERTYRUR TEDSMOOTH LEAH €0.00 61 29.36 4.75L Sand 30.04  4/1 A6 W 1,W 2
6. Trap 5 DRUMNABEYS CARADROOPYS MALDINIDRUMNABEYS DREAM €0.00 61 29.36 1L Sand 30.11  5/2 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 12 - SEAMUS O'KANE & MICHAEL O'KANE A3/A4 575   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COOLCHOLLY BOOTSDROOPYS KEWELL COOLCHOLLY KIT €250.00 71 31.81   Sand 31.81  4/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 GREENVILLE GIRLDROOPYS KEWELL GREENVILLE LIGHT €70.00 55 31.81 2L Sand 31.95  6/1 A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 DAISYS DUCKNEVER GIVE UPWITHORWITHOUTYOU €30.00 53 31.81 4.25L Sand 32.25  6/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BOOYAAHONDO BLACKDANIELLES LEMON €0.00 78 31.81 nk Sand 32.27  5/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 2
5. Trap 6 SIBERIAN MEMORYTYRUR TEDQUANNS LADY €0.00 60 31.81 2.25L Sand 32.42  5/4 A5 Blk 2,W 2
6. Trap 5 CAITLINS BOYBALLYMAC MAEVEDARKSIDE €0.00 70 31.81 2.5L Sand 32.60  7/4 A6 EvAw,Bmp 2