View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-May-14 Results for Lifford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - WELCOME TO LIFFORD S9 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CORNER PLANEKINLOCH BRAEROYAL WILLOW €180.00 65 19.61   -.10 Slow 19.51  2/1 S7 Chl 1,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 MULLROOK DAREBELHONDO BLACKNASTY ATTITUDE €40.00 81 19.61 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.56  4/1 S7 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 LEAHS BOLTBLACK SHAWDAISYFIELD FINCH €20.00 65 19.61 3.25L -.10 Slow 19.79  5/1 S9 FAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 5 BUTTERBRIDGE LARBLACK SHAWQUEENS SURPIRSE €0.00 75 19.61 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.89  2/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 TARMAC ACETARMAC BOYSRIONAS SPIRIT €0.00 80 19.61 sh -.10 Slow 19.90  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 LOYAL LAMPBEXHILL EOINLOYAL LEADER €0.00 70 19.61 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.99  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - BUY A BUSTER S6/S7 350   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SO SOWESTMEAD DIVERMINEOLA LUCILLE €180.00 62 19.51   -.10 Slow 19.41  6/4 S6 Chl,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 SOME EFFORTKINLOCH BRAEMUSTANG LAUREN €40.00 62 19.51 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.60  2/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 1 ALIEN GENEBLACKSTONE GENEBETFOWL €20.00 66 19.51 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.69  7/2 S8 SlAw,RL
4. Trap 2 BROWNSBRIDGE TOMGINGKORINGSIDE SEAT €0.00 74 19.51 3.25L -.10 Slow 19.92  5/2 S10 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 EQUITY ROWTYRUR BIG MIKESAINTS ROW €0.00 58 19.51 5L -.10 Slow 20.27  6/1 S10 Chl,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 MULLROOK LORNIEHONDO BLACKNASTY ATTITUDE €0.00 75 19.51 2.25L -.10 Slow 20.42  3/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - THE TRY A TRIO A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MAID OF MOREFLYING STANLEYDARKSIDE €239.00 64 30.01   -.20 Slow 29.81  5/1 A6  
2. Trap 4 OBADIAHDROOPYS VIERIBROADACRES MIST €55.00 64 30.01 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.91  1/1 A7  
3. Trap 6 VELVETACE HI RUMBLEDUNLATHAI €30.00 55 30.01 1.75L -.20 Slow 30.04  5/1 A7  
4. Trap 5 BANNROAD SEANKINLOCH BRAECOOLOUGH DAWN €0.00 66 30.01 sh -.20 Slow 30.05  2/1 A7  
5. Trap 3 MULROY NINJANINJA JAMIETOP OFTHE RIVER €0.00 66 30.01 1L -.20 Slow 30.12  6/1 A8  
6. Trap 1 PHYSCO MURPHYDROOPYS KEWELL ZAFRONS ALICA €0.00 58 30.01 1L -.20 Slow 30.19  5/1 A8  

Race 4 - THE BOOKING OFFICE S8 350   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FRIDAYS BERLINDROOPYS SCOLARIFRIDAYS SASHA €180.00 72 19.35   -.10 Slow 19.25  2/1 S4 EP,W 1
2. Trap 4 RAMBLING HOUSECRASHMOLLYS YARN €40.00 71 19.35 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.35  2/1 S5 RL 1,Chl
3. Trap 5 ARDNASOOL RIOSCOLARI ME DADDYTARTAN HAWK €20.00 69 19.35 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.48  2/1 S6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 OILEAN DAKTARISLIP THE LARKDUARIGLE SQUEEK €0.00 72 19.35 1.75L -.10 Slow 19.60  5/2 S8 Ck 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 GLENCROFT BELLEHEAD BOUNDDRUMCROW ELLIE €0.00 60 19.35 3.75L -.10 Slow 19.86  6/4 S9 Ck 1,RnOn

Race 5 - "LIKE" US ON FACEBOOK A6 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOCAL WHITESOCKSCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLOCAL GLAMOUR €239.00 64 29.43   -.20 Slow 29.23  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 ROCKY HIGHKINLOCH BRAEBOXER PRINCESS €55.00 74 29.43 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.33  2/1 A4 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 THATS MACKTAZDROOPYS VIERIBROADACRES MIST €30.00 77 29.43 4L -.20 Slow 29.61  6/1 A5 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 TAHINA RHONDATAHINA RONMISS ETTA €0.00 59 29.43 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.74  2/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 SINCERE STARHONDO BLACKTIPP THE BREEZE €0.00 72 29.43 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.79  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 3 DREENAN SAORLAWESTMEAD HAWKSOBBING GRANNY €0.00 56 29.43 5.5L -.20 Slow 30.17  6/1 A8 EvAw,Fd

Race 6 - THE LIFFORD €10 SIZZLER S5 350   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SUNRISE RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLETONS OF FUN €180.00 72 19.50   -.10 Slow 19.40  5/2 S6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 FRIDAYS PRAGUEDROOPYS SCOLARIFRIDAYS SASHA €40.00 67 19.50 2.75L -.10 Slow 19.59  4/5 S7 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 GABBYS TANGOTAHINA RONKILMINCHEY STORM €20.00 74 19.50 nk -.10 Slow 19.61  5/1 S8 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 DROWSY JAMIENINJA JAMIEBRANDON LINGER €0.00 72 19.50 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.65  5/1 S8 Chl,RnOn
5. Trap 3 BALLYMORE BLUCYCENTRAL CITYBALLYMORE TRICK €0.00 75 19.50 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.70  4/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 LACEY ON AIRBOHERNA ON AIRLACEY LACE €0.00 67 19.50 0.75L -.10 Slow 19.75  6/1 S9 EvAw,RnOn

Race 7 - www.liffordgreyhounds.com A4/A5 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SMURFING FLAMEDROOPYS SCOLARIGREENLOUGH PAULA €264.00 54 29.37   -.20 Slow 29.17  4/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GLENCROFT BOLTHEAD BOUNDDRUMCROW ELLIE €60.00 76 29.37 1.75L -.20 Slow 29.29  6/4 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 GABBYS NORRISTAHINA RONKILMINCHEY STORM €30.00 69 29.37 5L -.20 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 MUCKROSS PATRAYVIN GIOVANNIFOXTAIL CESSIE €0.00 81 29.37 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.89  3/1 A6 EvAw,Stb 3
5. Trap 6 HATHER IFMILLDEAN PANTHERHATHER ROSE €0.00 56 29.37 2L -.20 Slow 30.03  5/1 A7 Blk 1,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 DOCTOR BILLHEAD BOUNDKILLONAGHAN LARK €0.00 79 29.37 dis -.20 Slow - 4/1 A10 EvAw,KO 1

Race 8 - THE LIFFORD €15 SPECIAL S4 350   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TYRGAL CHARLIEWESTMEAD HAWKTYRGAL LOLA €187.00 74 19.08   -.10 Slow 18.98  3/1 S1 Ld 1,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 GLOBAL CLUBCRASHPARK PERRY €45.00 70 19.08 2L -.10 Slow 19.12  5/1 S3 Chl,FinWl
3. Trap 5 THRILL A MINUTEHEAD BOUNDSHINGAUN STAN €20.00 65 19.08 nk -.10 Slow 19.14  3/1 S3 Chl 2,FinWl
4. Trap 4 CROMLECH CARLINGOOD DOG JACKCROMLECH JESS €0.00 71 19.08 2.25L -.10 Slow 19.30  6/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MASH IKEHOMETOWN BOY NGASMASH €0.00 63 19.08 1.5L -.10 Slow 19.40  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 LOCNAMON BOLTBAREFOOT BOLTLOCNAMON NELL €0.00 74 19.08 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.44  3/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn

Race 9 - THE TRAPPERS BAR A1/A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TOWNSEND PANTERMAKESHIFTJUDES JULIE €308.00 56 29.40   -.20 Slow 29.20  6/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 FRIDAYS BRETTEDEN BRETTFRIDAYS ALIYSA €70.00 71 29.40 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.23  3/1 A3 EvAw,Chl
3. Trap 6 TAHINA SABRINATAHINA RONQUARE DANCER €30.00 56 29.40 5.25L -.20 Slow 29.60  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 HATHER CROWNCROWN CAPTAINHATHER NELLY €0.00 65 29.40 2.25L -.20 Slow 29.76  4/1 A6 BmpRu,Imp 1
5. Trap 3 ALTMOVER ACEACE HI RUMBLETRAP DRAW €0.00 72 29.40 4L -.20 Slow 30.04  5/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 WESTWOOD LEEJA MANNSKY GOT STYLE €0.00 74 29.40 6.75L -.20 Slow 30.51  6/4 A10 EvAw,RnOn

Race 10 - THE ULTIMATE DINING EXPERIENCE S1/S2 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 MUCKY ZEBODROOPYS SCOLARIFAIRHILL LADY €207.00 68 19.07   -.10 Slow 18.97  2/1 S1 Chl 1,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LISNASTRANE DUDEKINLOCH BRAEDOODLE DOO €50.00 70 19.07 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.00  6/4 S2 Chl 2,FinWl
3. Trap 6 SKERRIES HARPBRETT LEETYRUR LISA €25.00 70 19.07 2L -.10 Slow 19.14  5/1 S3 W 2,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 QUARE MORNINGACE HI RUMBLEQUARE DIAMOND €0.00 60 19.07 2L -.10 Slow 19.28  2/1 S4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 TAHINA SONYATAHINA RONQUARE DANCER €0.00 60 19.07 0.5L -.10 Slow 19.32  4/1 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 JUNIOR PHILDROOPYS SCHOLESANNELLA €0.00 74 19.07 1.25L -.10 Slow 19.41  4/1 S6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 11 - THE RACE SPONSORSHIP A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TURBINE TULIPSKYWALKER ACETURBINE TERRY €277.00 57 28.99   -.20 Slow 28.79  5/1 A1 Chl,FinWl
2. Trap 1 TITANIC BOUNDHEAD BOUNDWHITEYS MILLIE €65.00 77 28.99 0.75L -.20 Slow 28.84  4/5 A1 RL,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 QUARE FLAMEHEAD BOUNDQUARE MOMENT €30.00 56 28.99 6.25L -.20 Slow 29.28  6/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SMURFING ODDBALLDROOPYS SCOLARIGREENLOUGH PAULA €0.00 68 28.99 1L -.20 Slow 29.35  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 TACKLE UP ANDYACE HI RUMBLEDOWER TWILIGHT €0.00 74 28.99 nk -.20 Slow 29.37  6/1 A4 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 5 MOVIN OVERFATBOYZ NODROGDARKSIDE €0.00 75 28.99 3.25L -.20 Slow 29.60  7/2 A5 EvAw,Crd

Race 12 - THE GETTING OUT A3/A4 525 BUMPER STAKES   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SMURFING CONVOYDROOPYS SCOLARIGREENLOUGH PAULA €277.00 69 28.98   -.20 Slow 28.78  6/4 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 FULLOFTHEJOYSDROOPYS KEWELL KANGAROO SAL €65.00 79 28.98 11L -.20 Slow 29.55  5/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 CULTURE ANNIEBLACKSTONE GENERETURN OF JAMESY €30.00 60 28.98 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 WESTMINSTER LADYDROOPYS NOELGENTLE QUEEN €0.00 56 28.98 2L -.20 Slow 29.93  5/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 TULLNA ISLANDHONDO BLACKDROOPYS EMERALD €0.00 65 28.98 0.5L -.20 Slow 29.97  6/1 A7 EvAw,Crd
6. Trap 4 BALLINCLARE MAYLUGHILL JOBALLINCLARE DIME €0.00 55 28.98 4L -.20 Slow 30.25  6/1 A8 EvAw,Crd