View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-Nov-15 Results for Lifford:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - WELCOME TO LIFFORD STADIUM S6/S7 350   (Grade : S6/7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 POLISHED PRINCEFOLEYS FOLLEYNADINES KEL €150.00 71 19.46   Sand 19.46  7/2 S6 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 1 TAHINA CAZPREMIER FANTASYQUARE DANCER €40.00 75 19.46 nk Sand 19.48  4/5 S6 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BACKDOOR DENRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYGRACE LIGHTING €20.00 67 19.46 0.5L Sand 19.51  7/2 S7 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FOXS DREAMSHANEBOY LEETYRUR APRIL €0.00 58 19.46 2.75L Sand 19.71  4/1 S9 SlAw,StbRu
5. Trap 4 SHES ALL THERESPARTA MAESTROHAREBELL €0.00 66 19.46 nk Sand 19.73  7/2 S9 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 2 - THE NOVEMBER UNRACED 350 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HATHER DJANGOHATHER FOR DAHOLDEM FARLOE €25.00 70 19.83   Sand 19.83  3/1 S9 DH,ChlRi
1. Trap 4 COOLRONAN CUCKOOHONDO BLACKMARTINSTOWN DAWN €25.00 71 19.83   Sand 19.83  3/1 S9 DH,RnOn
3. Trap 1 TARTAN PANTHERMILLDEAN PANTHERKILARA JADE €0.00 70 19.83 4.75L Sand 20.16  2/1 S10 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 GABBYS RUBYMALL BRANDYBORNA DONNA €0.00 70 19.83 2.75L Sand 20.35  4/1 S10 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 STRANGE MAGICCRASHHACK UP GOLDDUST €0.00 76 19.83 sh Sand 20.36  4/1 S10 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 TOWNSEND PATKINLOCH BRAETOWNSEND STAR €0.00 68 19.83 2.75L Sand 20.56  6/4 S10 EP,Blk 1

Race 3 - THE NOVEMBER UNRACED 350 Semi-Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MINEOLA STYLISHSHANEBOY LEEMINEOLA SMILE €50.00 72 19.32   Sand 19.32  2/1 S5 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 BALLYMAC FLOJOACE HI RUMBLEBALLYMAC SASHA €0.00 65 19.32 1L Sand 19.39  5/2 S5 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 CORNER CHAMPCRASHFRIDAYS SASHA €0.00 67 19.32 8L Sand 19.95  3/1 S10 SlAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 GENTLE DIVABLACKSTONE GENEUPWARD DIVA €0.00 63 19.32 0.75L Sand 20.00  6/4 S10 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 SMURFING BATTLEACE HI RUMBLEGREENLOUGH PAULA €0.00 71 19.32 hd Sand 20.01  7/2 S10 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 TOWNSEND BILLKINLOCH BRAETOWNSEND STAR €0.00 67 19.32 1L Sand 20.08  4/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 4 - THE TRACK LOTTO A5/A6 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HATHER SAPPHIREKINLOCH BRAEHATHER NELLY €200.00 61 29.26   Sand 29.26  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TAHINA SONYATAHINA RONQUARE DANCER €60.00 61 29.26 sh Sand 29.27  5/4 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 DRUMS AND ROSESKINLOCH BRAEFATBOYZ DIZZY €30.00 54 29.26 4.25L Sand 29.57  5/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CLYDAL DANNEYGODSENDHIGHVIEW SHARE €0.00 73 29.26 0.5L Sand 29.60  5/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 CRASH THE PARTYCRASHCALLUKE GERTIE €0.00 68 29.26 0.75L Sand 29.65  7/2 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 6 BALLYBUN GLENARCHATON PINELOLO €0.00 76 29.26 dis Sand - 5/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - THE BOOKING OFFICE A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STEPHANIES GLORYACE HI RUMBLEWEE GRASS HOPPER €215.00 60 29.19   Sand 29.19  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 HATHER GARNETKINLOCH BRAEHATHER NELLY €60.00 58 29.19 5.75L Sand 29.59  5/2 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 MULLROOK NO CASHKINLOCH BRAEMULLROOK COUNTY €30.00 76 29.19 1L Sand 29.66  4/1 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 GIMME MOLLBLONDE SNAPPERGIMME LUCY €0.00 57 29.19 1.25L Sand 29.75  5/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 SOME EFFORTKINLOCH BRAEMUSTANG LAUREN €0.00 64 29.19 nk Sand 29.77  4/1 A6 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 6 BOY TRADERSHANEBOY LEETRADER O NINE €0.00 66 29.19 1.25L Sand 29.86  5/2 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 6 - THE LIFFORD €15 SPECIAL S4/S5 350   (Grade : S4/5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TOUGH HEROHONDO BLACKOGILLVIE TERESA €155.00 76 19.48   Sand 19.48  3/1 S6 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 5 HOUSE MANNERSPREMIER FANTASYMORNINGFAVOURITE €45.00 65 19.48 1L Sand 19.55  4/1 S7 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 1 MACSRUSOBALLYMAC RUSOCURRAGH LANE €20.00 74 19.48 2.75L Sand 19.74  5/1 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 2 DARK SEEKERGODSENDHIGHVIEW SEEKER €0.00 64 19.48 0.75L Sand 19.79  6/4 S9 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 3 ROONEYS BABEFLYING STANLEYFRIDAYS AMIRA €0.00 72 19.48 0.5L Sand 19.83  7/2 S9 SlAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 BOHER FIGAROVANS ESCALADEBOHER LASS €0.00 56 19.48 3L Sand 20.04  4/1 S10 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - THE A McLEAN BOOKMAKERS OPEN 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MINEOLA MEERCATPREMIER FANTASYMINEOLA PLAN €255.00 60 42.17   Sand 42.17  3/1 D0 FAw,CmAg
2. Trap 3 TAHINA KELLIETAHINA RONQUARE WOMAN €70.00 60 42.17 0.5L Sand 42.20  2/1 D1 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 FERNHILL FLOWDROOPYS SCOLARIPERFECT WOMAN €35.00 54 42.17 2L Sand 42.34  3/1 D1 StbTp,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MONGYS GIRLSWORDS PRINCETROUT OR SALMON €0.00 60 42.17 2.25L Sand 42.50  5/1 D2 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 MOYOLA GEARRACE HI RUMBLEYAHOO LILLY €0.00 63 42.17 2L Sand 42.64  6/4 D2 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - THE ULTIMATE DINING EXPERIENCE A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FULL OF GRACERAZLDAZL JAYFKAYGRACE LIGHTING €225.00 58 28.94   Sand 28.94  5/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 COLARHOUSE PEPPARAZLDAZL JAYFKAYGRACE LIGHTING €65.00 58 28.94 0.5L Sand 28.97  7/2 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 LAKE JOURNEYSCOLARI ME DADDYASHMOUNT GIFT €30.00 72 28.94 4.75L Sand 29.31  4/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 HATHER PHOENIXCROWN CAPTAINCULMORE GIFT €0.00 62 28.94 1.5L Sand 29.41  3/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 AMYS APPLEHEAD BOUNDALANNAS APPLE €0.00 78 28.94 1.75L Sand 29.53  6/4 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 FRIDAYS PEACHESKINLOCH BRAEFRIDAYS MARITA €0.00 64 28.94 1.25L Sand 29.62  5/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 9 - THE LIFFORD €10 SIZZLER DEAL S1/S2 350   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ANOTHER ROYALDRUMCROW OBAMAROYAL WILLOW €170.00 62 18.92   Sand 18.92  5/2 S1 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 ANNAS BA BACRASHEMMAS BA BA €50.00 66 18.92 5.5L Sand 19.30  5/1 S5 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 2 GRACIOUS PRINCECENTRAL CITYOULARTLEIGHCLARA €25.00 75 18.92 hd Sand 19.31  9/4 S5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 3 PATSYS LASSHONDO BLACKFINAL PATSY €0.00 60 18.92 2.5L Sand 19.49  3/1 S6 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 MINEOLA MAMAPREMIER FANTASYMINEOLA PLAN €0.00 56 18.92 1.5L Sand 19.59  3/1 S7 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 LISNEAL RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLELISNEAL OYSTER €0.00 71 18.92 0.5L Sand 19.63  5/1 S8 EvAw,W 2

Race 10 - THE CHRISTMAS PARTY NIGHTS A5/A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SUPERFINE PADDYTAHINA RONEILEENTHEDEALER €50.00 66 29.22   Sand 29.22  3/1 A3 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 QUARE LANDINGACE HI RUMBLEQUARE MOMENT €0.00 60 29.22 sh Sand 29.23  5/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 SUN CITYACE HI RUMBLECOVER UP €0.00 70 29.22 2L Sand 29.37  6/4 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 TEATIMEMOLLYSKYWALKER ACECAILIN GO DEAS €40.00 59 29.22 1L Sand 29.44  7/2 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 NAMETAB AZERAARCHATON PINEUP IN TIME €40.00 60 29.22 3L Sand 29.65  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 ABRAKEBABRA BEEKINLOCH BRAEFATBOYZ DIZZY €40.00 62 29.22 1.75L Sand 29.77  6/1 A6 EvAw,CrdRu

Race 11 - THE CHRISTMAS PARTY NIGHTS A5/A6 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COMPLICITDAVID BALEBALLYBARS ROCK €50.00 70 29.20   Sand 29.20  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SUPERSONICHONDO BLACKSANANTONE LADY €0.00 75 29.20 6L Sand 29.62  2/1 A5 EvAw,Blk 3
3. Trap 3 OUT FOR GOODKINLOCH BRAEMUSTANG LAUREN €0.00 67 29.20 sh Sand 29.63  5/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 4 MICHLEEN BOYSCHOLES FANTASYDEJEMMAS LARK €40.00 71 29.20 hd Sand 29.64  6/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 HATHER COOKIEHATHER FOR DAHOLDEM FARLOE €40.00 62 29.20 hd Sand 29.65  2/1 A5 EvAw,Ck 3
6. Trap 6 FLORAL JAMIEBROADACRES TURBODROMTRASNA SPARK €40.00 71 29.20 1L Sand 29.72  5/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 12 - THE GETTING OUT A4 575 BUMPER STAKES   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 IVYHILL MINNIEDRUMCROW OBAMALISNAKILL EILEEN €215.00 58 31.90   Sand 31.90  5/4 A3 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 DARDANELLACRASHEMMAS BA BA €60.00 67 31.90 3L Sand 32.11  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CRASH MY WORLDCRASHCALLUKE GERTIE €30.00 66 31.90 1L Sand 32.18  8/1 A4 FAw,FdRi
4. Trap 5 MOTTOS NOMADKINLOCH BRAEDAYS LIKE THIS €0.00 71 31.90 1.5L Sand 32.28  5/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 FRIDAYS GAINKINLOCH BRAEFRIDAYS GROVE €0.00 76 31.90 6.25L Sand 32.72  6/1 A7 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 GARLYN PATCHCRASHOUR FAVOURITE €0.00 78 31.90 dis Sand - 2/1 A10 EvAw,Lm