View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-Aug-08 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Kilkenny Block & K.G.O.B.A. A4 Stake. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KEVINS CLASSICHONCHO CLASSICMT LEINSTER JOY €75.00 73 29.43   Sand 29.43  5/2 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 CRANK PLATEHEAD BOUNDMINGLERS RIPPLE €0.00 70 29.43 hd Sand 29.44  7/4 A3 EvCh,A 2nd
3. Trap 2 TIPPLING TARATOP HONCHOBOOZED TARA €0.00 60 29.43 1L Sand 29.51  2/1 A4 RlRu,RnOn
4. Trap 1 CORCASS SPARKBUCKS HONCHOVALLEYVIEW LASS €0.00 60 29.43 2L Sand 29.65  4/1 A4 CrdRu,Ck 1
5. Trap 3 FIVE LILY WHITESDROOPYS SCOLARIMWEEVOO PIPPA €0.00 60 29.43 2.5L Sand 29.82  4/1 A5 Ck 1,Fd

Race 2 - Kilkenny Block & K.G.O.B.A. A4 Stake. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYBOUGH ZUMOMINEOLA FARLOEBALLYBOUGH KIT €75.00 73 29.21   Sand 29.21  6/4 A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 4 ECONOMIC ITEMDROOPYS SCOLARIMWEEVOO PIPPA €0.00 65 29.21 5.5L Sand 29.59  5/1 A4 Bmp 1,FdRi
3. Trap 1 DEIRDRES MANRUTLAND BUDGIEINDEED €0.00 69 29.21 4.5L Sand 29.91  3/1 A6 CrdRu,Ck 1
4. Trap 6 ASTRONOMERS STARFIND A STARCREOLE LARK €0.00 67 29.21 2L Sand 30.05  5/1 A6 MsdBk,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 KILGRANEY NAVYDROOPYS SCHOLESBOSHEEN BLISS €0.00 71 29.21 1L Sand 30.12  9/4 A7 MsdBk,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BACKOFTHESHEDBLACKJACK TOMNOIRS SNOWDROP €0.00 72 29.21 0.5L Sand 30.15  5/1 A7 Ck 1,Fd

Race 3 - The Dicksboro Open 300yds Race.   (Grade : S0) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 INA TIZZYDROOPYS KEWELL SAMS DILEMMA €320.00 72 16.28   Sand 16.28  2/1 S0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 PURE PEPPERFORTUNE MIKE PURE BRIEF €120.00 70 16.28 1L Sand 16.35  4/1 S0 CrdRu,RnOn
3. Trap 2 HIGH ST SMOKIEHONCHO CLASSICCROCKADEE €60.00 72 16.28 3L Sand 16.56  2/1 S2 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 1 HO JOHN RANWORLD CLASSACROSS TO MACKS €0.00 79 16.28 hd Sand 16.57  4/1 S2 Ck 1,W 2
5. Trap 4 ASCOT MARCUSDROOPYS KEWELL ASCOT JEAN €0.00 60 16.28 0.5L Sand 16.60  4/1 S3 MsdBk,RlRi
6. Trap 6 ANOTHER BOYJOANNESTOWN CASHNOIRS MARY €0.00 79 16.28 4L Sand 16.88  4/1 S5 SlAw,Ck 1

Race 4 - Kilkenny Block & K.G.O.B.A. A4 Stake. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FOULKSRATH LASSDROOPYS VIERIVIVID GOLD €75.00 57 29.06   Sand 29.06  7/2 A1 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 POWER HOUSECRASHAUTUMN GIFT €0.00 72 29.06 6L Sand 29.48  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 PRICELESS STARBRETT LEEBAREFOOT JENNY €0.00 67 29.06 7L Sand 29.97  4/5 A6 MsdBk,RL 1
4. Trap 1 BOSSMAN RUBYHONCHO CLASSICCOLD ROSE €0.00 83 29.06 3L Sand 30.18  4/1 A7 ImpRu,Ck 1
5. Trap 6 KNOCKNABOHA MUKADROOPYS WOODSEARLY QUEEN €0.00 63 29.06 1L Sand 30.25  6/1 A7 SlAw,RL 2
6. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE TAUNTROANOKEEFOREST GHOST €0.00 66 29.06 2.5L Sand 30.42  4/1 A8 ImpRu,Fd

Race 5 - Kilkenny Block & K.G.O.B.A. A4 Stake. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LACKEN QUEENIEROANOKEELACKEN ROSE €75.00 57 29.44   Sand 29.44  5/2 A3 EP,ALd
2. Trap 2 DELWOOD EVATOKEN PRINCEWHITEFORT TESS €0.00 60 29.44 2L Sand 29.58  4/1 A4 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 5 RUSCAR NEDDROOPYS KEWELL MOTEL MAY €0.00 75 29.44 2L Sand 29.72  9/4 A5 W 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 JIMMY HAVOCDROOPYS SCHOLESDEANS LIST €0.00 76 29.44 0.5L Sand 29.75  4/1 A5 BmpRu,RL 1
5. Trap 6 PRETTY OFFICERTOP HONCHOONEDIN GEM €0.00 65 29.44 1.5L Sand 29.86  4/1 A5 W 1,V W 4
6. Trap 3 CLOMANTAGH HAZELDROOPYS MALDINIGENTLE GIRL €0.00 60 29.44 3L Sand 30.07  3/1 A6 BmpRu,Fd

Race 6 - Marble City Bar & Langton House Derby. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FLORIDA ROOSTERLARKHILL JOSCORDUFF FAIRY €100.00 72 28.70   Sand 28.70  7/4 A0 QAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 COST A FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE JACQUELINES ROSE €0.00 75 28.70 5.5L Sand 29.08  4/1 A1 EP,FdRi
3. Trap 1 CROSSLEIGH MAXDROOPYS VIERICROSSLEIGH LARK €0.00 73 28.70 4L Sand 29.36  5/1 A3 BmpRu,W 1
4. Trap 2 SHOW KINGJUDICIAL POSTALLOWDALE JILL €0.00 72 28.70 1L Sand 29.43  4/1 A3 BmpRu,Imp 4
5. Trap 4 ULLID CONORLATE LATE SHOW TYRUR GILLIAN €0.00 62 28.70 0.5L Sand 29.47  5/4 A3 Ck 3,Imp 4

Race 7 - Marble City Bar & Langton House Derby. Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LEMON ZAMORAMUSTANG YANKLEMON MANDY €100.00 76 29.05   Sand 29.05  3/1 A1 Bmp 1,Ld 4
2. Trap 5 ASCOT PODGETOP SAVINGSASCOT LEAH €0.00 73 29.05 5L Sand 29.40  3/1 A3 EP,FdRi
3. Trap 3 MT LEINSTER SAMHONCHO CLASSICMT LEINSTER BECK €0.00 71 29.05 2L Sand 29.54  6/4 A4 ImpRu,Ck 3
4. Trap 2 GRANGECASTLE BOYDROOPYS SCHOLESDROOPYS CASSIE €0.00 71 29.05 7.5L Sand 30.06  4/1 A6 ImpRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 1 BACKINTHEBLACKDROOPYS AGASSIBIG PICTURE €0.00 75 29.05 3L Sand 30.27  5/1 A7 ImpRu,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Dicksboro Buster Draw 700yds Race.   (Grade : D0) Flat 700

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KOH SAMUI BABYPREMIER COUNTY GREENVIEW STORM €400.00 68 40.81   Sand 40.81  3/1 D5 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 3 MOWLERS MADRAROANOKEEBLACK STONE LACE €200.00 64 40.81 11L Sand 41.58  5/1 D7 EvAw,Ck 1
3. Trap 5 TEAM CAPTAINTOP HONCHOMISS BLUE EYES €100.00 74 40.81 2L Sand 41.72  4/1 D7 QAw,Ck 1
4. Trap 2 NOS NA COININTOP HONCHOONE SUPREME €0.00 64 40.81 0.5L Sand 41.75  5/4 D7 Ck 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 REGGAE PIXIEBIONIC PROSPECTPETERS DOG €0.00 65 40.81 1.5L Sand 41.86  4/1 D7 QAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 4 GO YOU SIRBOHERDUFF LIGHTRAGGLETAGGLROSIE €0.00 68 40.81 hd Sand 41.87  4/1 D7 RL 1,Fd

Race 9 - Marble City Bar & Langton House Derby. Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : A0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 OUTSIDE THE BOXDROOPYS VIERICABIN ROSE €100.00 74 29.21   Sand 29.21  7/4 A2 Chl 4,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 FRESHFIELD QUEENCOONOUGH CHIEFLEMON SUGAR €0.00 62 29.21 hd Sand 29.22  4/1 A2 Imp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 1 RISKY SMASHERBIG DADDY COOLPREMIER TINA €0.00 70 29.21 1L Sand 29.29  7/4 A2 EP,HdNrL
4. Trap 4 HELLO FIONATOP HONCHOTYRUR FIONA €0.00 59 29.21 1.5L Sand 29.39  3/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 SHANACASHEL LADTOP HONCHOFREE ACCESS €0.00 82 29.21 5L Sand 29.74  5/1 A5 MsdBk,RlRu

Race 10 - The Dicksboro A1/A2 Race.   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LEMON STEVEHONCHO CLASSICLEMON MAGGIE €440.00 66 29.44   Sand 29.44  6/4 A3 QAw,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 FAGANSNINETHIRTYDROOPYS VIERICABIN ROSE €150.00 61 29.44 2.5L Sand 29.61  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 RING ME SPARKYROANOKEEPINEWOOD GULL €75.00 72 29.44 4L Sand 29.89  5/2 A5 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 4 LAOI NA MARALATE LATE SHOW LEMON HOLLY €0.00 63 29.44 1L Sand 29.96  6/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 2 MILLDEAN CAHILLPREMIER COUNTY ROSSONAIRI FAIRY €0.00 75 29.44 3.5L Sand 30.21  4/1 A7 RlRu,Blk 1