View Results from another meeting

Select date

14-Aug-09 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Welcome To Kilkenny Track A9/A10 Race.   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DODECASDROOPYS SCOLARIA MON AVIS €230.00 49 31.07   -.60 Slow 30.47  2/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 NORESIDE PRINCECRASHFOREST JUDE €70.00 74 31.07 sh -.60 Slow 30.48  2/1 A8 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 NEWLANDS PAMTOP SAVINGSQUIT IT €30.00 60 31.07 2.5L -.60 Slow 30.65  1/1 A9 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BIRCHFIELD MONADROOPYS AGASSIMONAS STONE €0.00 59 31.07 4L -.60 Slow 30.93  3/1 A10 ImpRu,Fd
5. Trap 1 MEAVE ELLENHONCHO CLASSICSAUNDERS LARK €0.00 67 31.07 5.5L -.60 Slow 31.32  5/2 A10 Imp,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MALS CHOICEDROOPYS MALDINITIP TOP SHAPE €0.00 74 31.07 sh -.60 Slow 31.33  2/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Kilgraney Kennels N1 or Lower Stake. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYKNOCK HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKHOME NOW €50.00 70 30.24   -.60 Slow 29.64  2/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KILRUSH ROCKCRASHELTON MICHELLE €0.00 89 30.24 8.5L -.60 Slow 30.23  1/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 CRASH BARCRASHLOVELY DOG €0.00 59 30.24 hd -.60 Slow 30.24  5/2 A7 EvAw,Fd
4. Trap 4 STARBOUND LADYHEAD BOUNDSTAROFTHESHOW €0.00 61 30.24 8.5L -.60 Slow 30.84  2/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 STONEY HILLHELLO HOMERTYRUR MARCELINA €0.00 67 30.24 1.5L -.60 Slow 30.94  3/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 KILPURCELL QUEENPHOENIX PADDYDROOPYS CATRIONA €0.00 55 30.24 0.5L -.60 Slow 30.98  2/1 A10 EvAw,Imp 3

Race 3 - Kilgraney Kennels N1 or Lower Stake. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 VANCOUVER BUCKSURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €50.00 75 30.08   -.60 Slow 29.48  6/4 A3 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 KILGRANEY WESTWESTMEAD HAWKDERWENT PRIDE €0.00 78 30.08 nk -.60 Slow 29.50  2/1 A4 EvAw,Fd
3. Trap 3 ULLID FLASHTYRUR TEDULLID ABBY €0.00 72 30.08 9.5L -.60 Slow 30.16  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TREWMOUNT LADALEXS REVENGE TREWMOUNT MAC €0.00 74 30.08 sh -.60 Slow 30.17  7/2 A7 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 2 LISLE LADYTOP HONCHOYOU SAID SO €0.00 59 30.08 3L -.60 Slow 30.38  3/1 A8 Sl,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BALLINGOWN PEARLHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS WINSLET €0.00 60 30.08 3L -.60 Slow 30.59  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 4 - Kilgraney Kennels N1 or Lower Stake. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FARRAN CRASHCRASHFARRAN LADY €50.00 81 30.43   -.60 Slow 29.83  1/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 LARCH HEDGETOP HONCHOLADY CLIMBER €0.00 73 30.43 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.93  4/6 A6 EvAw,Fd
3. Trap 6 VINTAGE KYLIEHONCHO CLASSICGRANGE BLUE €0.00 63 30.43 3.5L -.60 Slow 30.18  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 NOREVALE JACKACE HI RUMBLENOREVALE PETSIE €0.00 71 30.43 8L -.60 Slow 30.74  3/1 A10 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 3 DOLITTLE NIPDROOPYS VIERIYANKY LADY €0.00 57 30.43 5.5L -.60 Slow 31.12  3/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BAR TURBOHEAD BOUNDDROOPYS WINSLET €0.00 50 30.43 3.5L -.60 Slow 31.37  5/2 A10 EvAw,Fd

Race 5 - Kilgraney Kennels N1 or Lower Stake. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : ON1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MINNIES BOUNDHEAD BOUNDMINNIES SPARKLER €50.00 76 29.93   -.60 Slow 29.33  1/3 A3 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 TIPFORTHETOPSURF LORIANKILARA FIONA €0.00 63 29.93 5L -.60 Slow 29.68  2/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 TYRUR O KEEFFEHADES ROCKETTYRUR TINA €0.00 71 29.93 3L -.60 Slow 29.89  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fawn
4. Trap 6 NOT NOW BERTIECRASHPONY PENNY €0.00 66 29.93 9L -.60 Slow 30.52  7/2 A9 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 BLACKHILL CIARADROOPYS VIERISHANEBOY CIARA €0.00 60 29.93 1L -.60 Slow 30.59  4/1 A9 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 TRIBAL PHANTERTYRUR TEDDRYLAND GIFT €0.00 76 29.93 1L -.60 Slow 30.66  7/2 A9 EvAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Wed Night & Thurs Morn Recorded Trials S5/S6 Race.   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ILLTELLYOUDROOPYS MALDINIBATTSTREET MIST €140.00 71 16.79   -.30 Slow 16.49  3/1 S1 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 4 HAY TESSCRASHFLOMUR POST €50.00 58 16.79 1L -.30 Slow 16.56  1/1 S2 FAw,Fd
3. Trap 3 BALLYDANIEL EELBRETT LEEBALLYDANIEL JOJO €20.00 74 16.79 3.5L -.30 Slow 16.80  3/1 S5 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 6 SENAHEL YEAH MANYEAH MANSUPERFINE DAISY €0.00 76 16.79 2L -.30 Slow 16.94  3/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 LILYS TWINKLEDROOPYS KEWELL LILY BLUE €0.00 47 16.79 1.5L -.30 Slow 17.05  3/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SARACENDROOPYS SCHOLESCELTIC DAWN €0.00 65 16.79 2L -.30 Slow 17.19  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Sat Morn & Mon Even Bookable UnRec Trials S2/S3 Race.   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 300

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KILKENNY CAVEROGO WILD TEDDYBLUES BEST BUZZ €175.00 65 16.84   -.30 Slow 16.54  4/1 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MINGLERS MERCHEAD BOUNDMINGLERS RIPPLE €50.00 74 16.84 0.5L -.30 Slow 16.57  5/2 S2 Imp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 REISK CASHCLOVER HAREGARAS TRAIL €20.00 74 16.84 2.5L -.30 Slow 16.75  4/1 S4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 KNOCKHOUSE SONTOP HONCHODAVDOR DASHING €0.00 73 16.84 1.5L -.30 Slow 16.85  1/1 S5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 RENT A TENTJUST THE BESTRED HOSTESS €0.00 67 16.84 1L -.30 Slow 16.92  3/1 S6 Imp 1,Fd
6. Trap 6 INA TIZZYDROOPYS KEWELL SAMS DILEMMA €0.00 74 16.84 1.5L -.30 Slow 17.03  5/2 S7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Wed Morn & Thurs Morn UnRecorded Trials A6 Race.   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BROWNSHILL CRASHCRASHTIP TOP SHAPE €230.00 63 30.61   -.60 Slow 30.01  3/1 A6 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 LEMON HONDOHONDO BLACKLEMON SUGAR €70.00 74 30.61 2L -.60 Slow 30.15  1/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 LIA ALAINNNO TAIL TOLD EARLY VINTAGE €30.00 62 30.61 3L -.60 Slow 30.36  3/1 A8 EvAw,Fd
4. Trap 6 VARIETY SHOWLATE LATE SHOW LEMON CHAMP €0.00 61 30.61 0.5L -.60 Slow 30.39  6/4 A8 EvAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 SMOOTH RAZORPHANTOM HONCHOCOOLCULLEN GIRL €0.00 55 30.61 2L -.60 Slow 30.53  3/1 A9 EvAw,Nv
6. Trap 3 POPS FIRSTREMEMBER POP POPS FINESSE €0.00 73 30.61 1L -.60 Slow 30.60  3/1 A9 EP,NvShw

Race 9 - The Kilkenny Track A5 Race.   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HELLO DEEJAYLATE LATE SHOW ROSA MYSTICA €230.00 69 30.34   -.60 Slow 29.74  5/4 A5 SlAw,RlRu
2. Trap 1 FLOMUR SOCKSDROOPYS VIERIFLOMUR PEBBLES €70.00 60 30.34 1L -.60 Slow 29.81  9/4 A5 FAw,Fd
3. Trap 4 BOOZED HOLLYHONDO BLACKBOOZED TARA €30.00 63 30.34 1L -.60 Slow 29.88  3/1 A5 EvAw,Fd
4. Trap 2 LOLLY KIKIGO WILD TEDDYSELSEY TESS €0.00 59 30.34 1L -.60 Slow 29.95  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 KILGRANEY FENDIWESTMEAD HAWKDERWENT PRIDE €0.00 66 30.34 4L -.60 Slow 30.23  5/2 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BELLFIELD VIERIDROOPYS VIERIKEWELL LADY €0.00 58 30.34 7.5L -.60 Slow 30.75  3/1 A9 EvAw,Nv

Race 10 - The Good Night & Safe Home A3/A4 Race.   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ECONOMIC ITEMDROOPYS SCOLARIMWEEVOO PIPPA €250.00 65 30.34   -.60 Slow 29.74  5/2 A5 EvAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 AGHABURREN MIKODROOPYS SCHOLESDALCASH DALILA €70.00 86 30.34 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.84  2/1 A5 EP,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 ANGEL JACKCHARITY JACKBREDAS ANGEL €30.00 70 30.34 1.5L -.60 Slow 29.95  4/6 A6 EvAw,NvShw
4. Trap 6 SUAY HEATHERDROOPYS MALDINIRONNOCO LUCY €0.00 63 30.34 sh -.60 Slow 29.96  5/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw