View Results from another meeting

Select date

06-Apr-18 Results for Kilkenny:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Ken Hughes Plant Hire A4 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SAUNDERS DASHKINLOCH BRAESAUNDERS MONARCH €335.00 72 29.62   -.40 Slow 29.22  6/1 A3 Bmp 1,FinWl
2. Trap 3 SIT BACKSPARTA MAESTROGLORY DAYS €100.00 79 29.62 4.5L -.40 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 1 BING ARMADABALLYMAC VICCROWN SUSIE €55.00 82 29.62 1L -.40 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 4 GORTKELLY EVEDROOPYS CAINGORTKELLY MISSY €0.00 57 29.62 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 Crd 1,Ck 2
5. Trap 5 TOTOS ACTTULLYMURRY ACTAVAS CASTLE €0.00 69 29.62 8.5L -.40 Slow 30.25  5/2 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 6 BALLYGUR HENRYHEAD BOUNDLEMON SHAKIRA €0.00 75 29.62 7L -.40 Slow 30.74  4/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 2 - Ashbourne Meat Processors N2 525   (Grade : N2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KELLS DIVABALLYMAC VICAMBITIOUS DIVA €280.00 57 30.37   -.40 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 ALd,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 APOLLO CREEDMALL BRANDYPAKIES SWALLOW €90.00 72 30.37 1L -.40 Slow 30.04  5/4 A7 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 YA NEVER RANGKINLOCH BRAEKILCLONEY SUE €50.00 55 30.37 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.09  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 SHES MY BABYKINLOCH BRAEBROSNA FAIRY €0.00 54 30.37 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.27  3/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 PENDLE TURBOPARADISE MADISONKEVINS DIAMOND €0.00 65 30.37 7.5L -.40 Slow 30.79  3/1 A10 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BALLYGUR SALKINLOCH BRAETARSNA SAL €0.00 59 30.37 3.5L -.40 Slow 31.04  3/1 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 3 - Deegans Centra, Urlingford, A4 525 Final   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AN CAILIN ALAINNMELODYS ROYALMARGARET MARY €630.00 62 29.80   -.40 Slow 29.40  4/1 A4 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 TULLAMUCK BENNYLAUGHIL BLAKESARASOTA ESTER €225.00 74 29.80 1L -.40 Slow 29.47  6/4 A4 Bmp 1,Ld 4
3. Trap 5 GOLDMINE SCARLETTAYLORS SKYGOLDMINE JOSIE €125.00 62 29.80 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.52  5/2 A5 LdBS,EvCh
4. Trap 1 RATCHIES ARATZIGODSENDDACENT KACY €60.00 63 29.80 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.57  4/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TOTOS GIFTJORDANSOILUTIONSAVAS CASTLE €60.00 69 29.80 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.61  4/1 A5 CrdRu,RnOn
6. Trap 4 FLOMUR PETEKINLOCH BRAEFLOMUR PERLA €60.00 73 29.80 3L -.40 Slow 29.82  5/2 A6 FAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Anna Danielles Salon, Main St, Urlingford S2 300   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 300

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SAWDUST CLUBSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST MILEY €250.00 65 16.63   -.20 Slow 16.43  2/1 S2 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 JAYTEE DAKOTAROYAL IMPACTJAYS LASS €75.00 63 16.63 2L -.20 Slow 16.57  4/1 S3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 SKEOGH MANMONEY TALKSULLID POSH €50.00 65 16.63 2L -.20 Slow 16.71  6/4 S5 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TARSNA ROSETYRUR BIG MIKETARSNA DANCEAWAY €0.00 67 16.63 sh -.20 Slow 16.72  3/1 S5 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 1 KNOCKROE DEVILDROOPYS SCOLARIKNOCKROE MAGPIE €0.00 67 16.63 2.5L -.20 Slow 16.89  6/1 S6 EvAw,FcdCk1

Race 5 - Kinloch Brae @ Stud A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MYDRAS VICBALLYMAC VICCAT GIRL €1000.00 79 29.68   -.40 Slow 29.28  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DURANGODROOPYS JETROCKMOUNT TWIRL €410.00 73 29.68 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.33  5/1 A4 AHandy,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 ARTISTIC JOEROXHOLME BULLYGAINING RESPECT €210.00 73 29.68 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.51  5/1 A5 EvAw,StyOn
4. Trap 2 TRUMERA WOODGODSENDCAVANSHEATH LASS €105.00 67 29.68 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.56  6/4 A5 EvAw,FcdCk2
5. Trap 5 TENTOTHEDOZENZERO TENSKINNY GENES €105.00 80 29.68 14L -.40 Slow 30.54  3/1 A10 EvAw,BBlk 1
6. Trap 4 AMBITIOUS SPARKYSPARTA MAESTROHYLDA GLYDER €105.00 60 29.68 dis -.40 Slow - 3/1 A10 FAw,BBlk 1

Race 6 - The Jack McGrath Stag Party Open 725   (Grade : DD0) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JAYTEE PATRIOTGODSENDMAYS MASKA €355.00 75 41.32   -.50 Slow 40.82  4/6 D1 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 KILTREA BRIANAERO MAJESTICKILTREA ALLY €115.00 77 41.32 2L -.50 Slow 40.96  2/1 D2 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 CRACKLING PEARLBRETT LEECLADDAGH PEARL €60.00 62 41.32 2L -.50 Slow 41.10  4/1 D2 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SIR JIMDROOPYS CAINYOU LITTLE ROSE €0.00 68 41.32 sh -.50 Slow 41.11  3/1 D2 FAw,Bmp 3
5. Trap 5 AMBITIOUS GLYDERSPARTA MAESTROHYLDA GLYDER €0.00 60 41.32 4.5L -.50 Slow 41.42  8/1 D3 SlAw,RnOn

Race 7 - Frightful Flash Kennels McCalmont Cup A1 Final   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLYBOUGH DADBALLYMAC VICHIGH ST MILEY €5200.00 81 29.06   -.40 Slow 28.66  5/4 A0 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 DUTCH DREAMSPARTA MAESTROHYLDA GLYDER €1475.00 75 29.06 2L -.40 Slow 28.80  6/1 A1 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 LEMON OLLIEMAKESHIFTLEMON MEL €965.00 79 29.06 1L -.40 Slow 28.87  7/2 A1 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 3 SOBER ESCAPEZERO TENTULLOWMAC JAVA €485.00 81 29.06 1L -.40 Slow 28.94  5/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 2 AAYAMZA EXPRESSSKYWALKER PUMAKILCOTTON KATE €485.00 68 29.06 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.11  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
6. Trap 1 JACKS MAGICVANS ESCALADEWOE KATIE €485.00 74 29.06 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.17  16/1 A3 Crd 1,RnOn

Race 8 - Ahern Fuels, Main St, Urlingford, D2 725   (Grade : D2) Flat 725

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 OBAMA COUNTRYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYEXPERT JESS €360.00 69 41.39   -.50 Slow 40.89  EVS D1 AHandy,FinWl
2. Trap 3 FOLEYS GIFTKINLOCH BRAECLOUNANNA PIXIE €115.00 63 41.39 5L -.50 Slow 41.24  5/2 D3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 TANAMI SANDPIERCESTOWN SANDTANAMI ANNIE €65.00 57 41.39 1L -.50 Slow 41.31  4/1 D3 ClrRn,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BULL RUN KITEZERO TENTULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 64 41.39 0.5L -.50 Slow 41.34  3/1 D3 Snld,EvCh
5. Trap 2 EMERS DIVAHEAD BOUNDTHONGUE HOPE €0.00 60 41.39 6L -.50 Slow 41.76  4/1 D4 FcdCk1,NvShw
6. Trap 4 MURLENS MADISONPARADISE MADISONLEMON FABIA €0.00 52 41.39 hd -.50 Slow 41.77  8/1 D4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - Lyons Tyres, Thurles, A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HIGH ST TEDDYSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST MILEY €355.00 65 29.40   -.40 Slow 29.00  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 KARLOW CREANACE HI RUMBLEKARLOW MING €110.00 68 29.40 1L -.40 Slow 29.07  EVS A2 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 4 GORTKELLY JULIADROOPYS CAINGORTKELLY MISSY €50.00 57 29.40 sh -.40 Slow 29.08  6/1 A2 BmpRu,FinWl
4. Trap 1 BAGENALSTOWN BOYKINLOCH BRAEKARLOW MING €0.00 77 29.40 3L -.40 Slow 29.29  2/1 A3 MsdBk,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 POWERFUL REBELCRASHGLOBAL LIBERTY €0.00 69 29.40 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.32  5/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 3 KILVIL KITTYWAKEORAN MAESTROKILVIL SARAH €0.00 76 29.40 5L -.40 Slow 29.67  5/1 A5 BmpRu,Blk 1

Race 10 - Bernard Kavanagh & Sons Coach & Bus Hire A1 / A2 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 KARLOW LEADERKINLOCH BRAEKARLOW MING €380.00 68 29.36   -.40 Slow 28.96  3/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BULL RUN BULLETBALLYMAC ESKETULLOWMAC JAVA €120.00 69 29.36 1L -.40 Slow 29.03  6/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 SASSY SALLYDROOPYS JETSETTLE THE ISSUE €65.00 61 29.36 sh -.40 Slow 29.04  6/1 A2 FAw,FinWl
4. Trap 5 BALLYBOUGH MURTSUPERIOR PRODUCTHIGH ST MILEY €0.00 72 29.36 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.07  2/1 A2 MsdBk,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BRINKLEYS REBELSCOLARI ME DADDYHEY RUBY €0.00 70 29.36 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.18  2/1 A3 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 2 PRICELESS RUMTULLYMURRY ACTBADMINTON GIRL €0.00 77 29.36 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.23  7/2 A3 EvAw,StyOn