View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-Oct-12 Results for Harolds Cross:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome to Harold's Cross Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FERRYFORTH TWIRLALLMIGHTYJACKLURRIGA LOTTO €225.00 67 29.67   -.20 Slow 29.47  5/2 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 CHA CHACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYONE LATE SURGE €65.00 59 29.67 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.64  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 RATHDANIEL KINGDROOPYS MALDINIRATHDANIEL JUDY €30.00 69 29.67 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.75  5/2 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 DUNUBAIR SOLBALLYMAC MAEVESOL DUNUBAIR €0.00 67 29.67 5L -.20 Slow 30.10  5/1 A7 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 BIG BOY ROYASTRONOMICZOLADUD €0.00 76 29.67 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.15  3/1 A7 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 HONDO CLEVERHONDO BLACKMAYBE CLASSY €0.00 69 29.67 dis -.20 Slow - 3/1 A9 EvAw,KO 1

Race 2 - The Bet with the TOTE 750   (Grade : D3/4) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CURRYHILLS TABYKINLOCH BRAEPATIO ROSE €225.00 55 43.16   -.45 Slow 42.71  2/1 D2 Chl 4,Ld 5
2. Trap 2 RESERVOIR MADRADROOPYS MALDINIKOH SAMUI BABY €65.00 66 43.16 2.5L -.45 Slow 42.88  6/1 D2 Chl 5,RnOn
3. Trap 6 CATHALS CHAMPHEAD BOUNDTRASHERS DASHER €30.00 71 43.16 0.75L -.45 Slow 42.94  1/1f D2 Chl 5,Blk 5
4. Trap 5 MOTHERINLAWCORPORATE ATTACKCORPORATE CLASIC €0.00 63 43.16 2L -.45 Slow 43.08  4/1 D3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 PSYCHIC SALLYDROOPYS SCOLARILEMON YANK €0.00 59 43.16 1.5L -.45 Slow 43.18  2/1 D3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BLACK BELLADROOPYS MALDINISHAKIRA LIVE €0.00 58 43.16 2L -.45 Slow 43.32  10/1 D4 FAw,Fd

Race 3 - The Pick 6 Jackpot Starts Now 550   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BIG SURPRISECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYONE LATE SURGE €250.00 78 30.59   -.30 Slow 30.29  5/4 A1 ChlRi,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 HI DIBBLESJAXERBACKFAHY €70.00 72 30.59 0.75L -.30 Slow 30.34  5/2 A1 SlAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 FLOODYS JACKBOGSIDE JAKECOME BLACK AGAIN €30.00 68 30.59 sh -.30 Slow 30.35  12/1 A1 FAw,HdNrL
4. Trap 3 NIGHT TIME HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKNIGHT TIME LADY €0.00 66 30.59 3L -.30 Slow 30.56  1/1f A2 Chl 1,FcdCk2
5. Trap 2 DORNAVILLE BECKYDUKE SPECIALFOXWOOD AOIFE €0.00 66 30.59 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.67  20/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 3
6. Trap 4 ROCKABILLY HERORAZLDAZL WILLIAMKILQUANE LASS €0.00 77 30.59 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.98  12/1 A4 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Pick 4 Jackpot Starts Now 750   (Grade : D1/2) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 PIE MINISTERWESTMEAD HAWKBENRO LUCKY €245.00 67 42.94   -.45 Slow 42.49  6/4 D1 Chl 5,LdNrL
2. Trap 1 GREENISLE GIANTCORPORATE ATTACKCORPORATE CLASIC €70.00 78 42.94 0.5L -.45 Slow 42.52  1/1f D1 FcdCk5,FinWl
3. Trap 3 GLENMORE BEAUTYWESTMEAD JOELORRAINES BLACK €35.00 58 42.94 0.5L -.45 Slow 42.56  12/1 D1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 PADDOCK BLUEBELLHEAD BOUNDPADDOCK PUSHER €0.00 58 42.94 1L -.45 Slow 42.63  4/1 D1 Ld 1,EvCh
5. Trap 6 BELCARRA HEROCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYDEERPARK ANGEL €0.00 68 42.94 1.5L -.45 Slow 42.73  10/1 D2 Bmp 2,RnOn
6. Trap 4 HARRYS LEGACYGREEN HEATASHVILLE KATIE €0.00 58 42.94 0.5L -.45 Slow 42.77  7/1 D2 EvAw,EvCh

Race 5 - The salacresracingteam.com 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CROSSFIELD JETDROOPYS MALDINIVIERIS SURETHING €250.00 71 29.43   -.20 Slow 29.23  3/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KILARA KITTENHADES ROCKETKILARA EVELYN €70.00 57 29.43 3L -.20 Slow 29.44  6/4jf A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 3 GO ON DIESELDROOPYS SCOLARIFOREST PEG €30.00 74 29.43 1L -.20 Slow 29.51  6/4jf A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 BALLYHILL MASKDROOPYS SCOLARIOLYMPIC AUDREY €0.00 71 29.43 2L -.20 Slow 29.65  5/2 A4 EvAw,W Ru
5. Trap 1 NEMO BLUEACE HI RUMBLEPRETTY NICOLA €0.00 72 29.43 2L -.20 Slow 29.79  10/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BLACKHALL DEEDROOPYS KEWELL CARRIGEEN LEONIE €0.00 59 29.43 2.5L -.20 Slow 29.96  12/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Dobbins @ the Cross 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WALKABOUT GARYNOBOOTH FOR GARYMT LEINSTER STAR €250.00 71 29.12   -.20 Slow 28.92  9/4f A1 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 HANAHS MUMHONDO BLACKRACHELS PICTURE €70.00 60 29.12 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.16  7/2 A2 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 6 KINLOCH GEORGEKINLOCH BRAEPENNYS JUPITER €30.00 74 29.12 sh -.20 Slow 29.17  5/2 A2 EvAw,Chl 3
4. Trap 1 SWIFT IMPULSEKINLOCH BRAESWIFT REEL €0.00 62 29.12 2L -.20 Slow 29.31  7/2 A3 EvAw,Mid
5. Trap 5 LODGEFIELD TURBOHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD DAWN €0.00 71 29.12 9L -.20 Slow 29.94  4/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 2
6. Trap 4 WAVERLEY PARKBALLYMAC BONDIDONNA DOLLY €0.00 57 29.12 0.75L -.20 Slow 30.00  8/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 2

Race 7 - 2012 Salacresracingteam.com Grand National Final   (Grade : H0) Hurdles 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BARAN BALLY HITYRUR TEDDRUIDS JUDICIAL €5000.00 77 29.44   -.20 Slow 29.24  7/2 H0 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 3 LENSON TEDDYGO WILD TEDDYTHREE STAR GEM €1200.00 72 29.44 3L -.20 Slow 29.45  10/1 H0 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BARAN BUGATTIHOMETOWN BOY NGADRUIDS JUDICIAL €550.00 81 29.44 3L -.20 Slow 29.66  5/1 H1 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 WESTMEAD MELANIEDROOPYS MALDINIMEGA DELIGHT €400.00 66 29.44 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.90  6/4f H2 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 SALEEN TOMPAJOEHONDO BLACKSALEEN SPRING €400.00 78 29.44 0.75L -.20 Slow 29.96  5/2 H2 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 ALL SENSATIONKILLAHAN PHANTERALL CLADDAGH €400.00 70 29.44 1.5L -.20 Slow 30.06  20/1 H2 EvAw,NvShw

Race 8 - Ballymac Tipp @ Stud & D.G.O.B.A 525 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RAVENSWOOD BUCKFOREST JACKFOREST MAGGIE €1400.00 77 29.33   -.20 Slow 29.13  2/1 A2 FAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 6 CHEESE PLEASEBOGSIDE JAKEMONEYHILL MAGIC €500.00 69 29.33 4.5L -.20 Slow 29.44  3/1 A3 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 SLICK SQUAWKINLOCH BRAEFURIOUS FLARE €210.00 61 29.33 1.5L -.20 Slow 29.55  6/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 DROOPYS CRUMLINACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS DAKOTA €150.00 69 29.33 3.5L -.20 Slow 29.79  7/4f A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 WALK ON STEVIEHEAD BOUNDPARISIENNE WAY €150.00 72 29.33 nk -.20 Slow 29.81  5/1 A5 SlAw,Mid
6. Trap 1 NICKYS BOYHEAD BOUNDCLONAD MIST €150.00 74 29.33 sh -.20 Slow 29.82  12/1 A5 EvAw,W 1

Race 9 - The Find us on FACEbook 550   (Grade : AA0/0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SWIFT MARATHONKINLOCH BRAEVATICAN REBA €250.00 66 30.42   -.30 Slow 30.12  1/3f A0 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 FOREST GERRYROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €70.00 80 30.42 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.15  4/1 A0 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 ROBEEN RASCALHEAD BOUNDPRAWN COCKTAIL €30.00 60 30.42 4L -.30 Slow 30.43  14/1 A1 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 LODGEFIELD STARTHADES ROCKETLODGEFIELD DAWN €0.00 70 30.42 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.61  4/1 A2 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 HATS MY LADYROYAL IMPACTARDERA MODEL €0.00 62 30.42 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.78  4/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 BANDSTANDCRASHKATHRYNS FERN €0.00 79 30.42 4.5L -.30 Slow 31.10  8/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Greyhound Ownership 750   (Grade : D1/2) Flat 750

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HI WEE BUNSCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYHI DASH €245.00 63 42.66   -.45 Slow 42.21  6/1 D0 LdNrL,AwkRi
2. Trap 3 WINETAVERN CRASHCRASHFROSTY MIST €70.00 71 42.66 sh -.45 Slow 42.22  5/2 D0 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 KILCARRIG SAMWESTMEAD HAWKMT LEINSTER KATE €35.00 72 42.66 5.5L -.45 Slow 42.60  5/4f D1 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 BALLYMAC FIRSTBURNPARK CHAMPFIRST REFUSAL €0.00 65 42.66 2L -.45 Slow 42.74  4/1 D2 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KNOCKRAMMER DASHCRASHRAUGHLAN ROSE €0.00 59 42.66 7L -.45 Slow 43.23  5/1 D3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CAVANSHEATH RAULDROOPYS MALDINICAVANSHEATH KATE €0.00 62 42.66 dis -.45 Slow - 9/4 D7 EvAw,KO 5

Race 11 - The Lucky Last @ the Cross 570   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 570

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 PARADISE GILROYHEAD BOUNDPARADISE ALANNA €250.00 74 31.52   -.35 Slow 31.17  2/1 A0 ChlBS,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 NATIVE STORYHEAD BOUNDDEAR PRUDENCE €70.00 64 31.52 2.5L -.35 Slow 31.34  3/1 A1 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 SOCIETY ST FLYERGREEN HEATASHVILLE KATIE €30.00 61 31.52 2L -.35 Slow 31.48  8/1 A1 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 CARHAN REBELDROOPYS MALDINICUAM DUBH €0.00 72 31.52 1L -.35 Slow 31.55  7/1 A2 SlAw,Mid
5. Trap 4 KILMESSAN BOUNDHEAD BOUNDTALITA BEAUTY €0.00 78 31.52 1L -.35 Slow 31.62  7/4f A2 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 GAINSTOWN MIKEDROOPYS SCHOLESBIMS GIRL €0.00 79 31.52 1.5L -.35 Slow 31.73  8/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw