View Results from another meeting

Select date

18-Apr-14 Results for Harolds Cross:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Welcome to Harold's Cross Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RIONAHOMETOWN BOY NGAOOLAS DOUBLE €246.00 56 29.46   -.30 Slow 29.16  5/2 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 DUNDRUM SPIRITTIMOR BLUELEMON BLOSSOM €60.00 76 29.46 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.33  evs A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 HOLY BULLACE HI RUMBLEEL MARINA €30.00 68 29.46 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.51  2/1 A5 Blk 3,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ABBEYVILLE SILVALUGHILL JOLISGREEN PRIDE €0.00 61 29.46 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.54  4/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 MISS CAVANIDROOPYS SCOLARICATUNDA GILLIAN €0.00 54 29.46 hd -.30 Slow 29.55  6/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 6 PLUNKETT ROBYNTYRUR TEDBANGOR CLARA €0.00 58 29.46 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.59  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Early Pick 4 Jackpot Starts Now 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 STARSHINE ANGELSCOLARI ME DADDYBELLMORE RUBY €277.00 61 29.36   -.30 Slow 29.06  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 MUTUAL DILEMMAHONDO BLACKTYRUR HOLLY €65.00 64 29.36 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.23  5/4 A3 A 2nd,RnOn
3. Trap 5 DUNDRUM TURBOKINLOCH BRAEMINGLERS IMPACT €30.00 65 29.36 2L -.30 Slow 29.37  5/2 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MID WEST COOLEKINLOCH BRAEGRADING COOLE €0.00 74 29.36 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.55  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 SOCIETY ST RONANBOHERBRADDA MACDRUMSNA DEBBIE €0.00 63 29.36 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.79  4/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 PARK LUSCIOUSYEAH MANPARK HALO €0.00 58 29.36 6.5L -.30 Slow 30.25  5/1 A8 CrdRu,Bmp 1

Race 3 - The Bet with the Tote 525   (Grade : A4/5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ABBEYVILE PRINCEKINLOCH BRAESCINTILLAS LISA €264.00 75 29.26   -.30 Slow 28.96  6/1 A2 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 1 KNOCKANREE ISSUEROYAL IMPACTANOTHER ISSUE €60.00 64 29.26 1L -.30 Slow 29.03  evs A2 Chl3/4,FinWl
3. Trap 4 NAIROBI DANCERDROOPYS VIERIBLACK EYED BOSS €30.00 69 29.26 2L -.30 Slow 29.17  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SHENICK CHICODROOPYS SCOLARIKEW DIAMOND €0.00 72 29.26 7.5L -.30 Slow 29.69  8/1 A5 EvAw,A 4th
5. Trap 2 FITZLER MARIOSCARTY LADRATHGLASS GIRL €0.00 74 29.26 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.80  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The "Don't Do It Billy" 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROPEWALK TINAACE HI RUMBLETRUMPERS LEMON €264.00 61 29.11   -.30 Slow 28.81  2/1 A1 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 MARGARETS RYANBALLYMAC MAEVEKEILES BLOSSOM €60.00 70 29.11 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.05  6/1 A2 FAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 PHOENIX LEGENDTUBBERTELLY DUBHDROOPYS START €30.00 72 29.11 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.37  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FLOODYS PINTOBOGSIDE JAKECOME BLACK AGAIN €0.00 65 29.11 1L -.30 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 MONEYHILL PIPPABALLYMAC BONDIHAZELBANK WOOWOO €0.00 63 29.11 nk -.30 Slow 29.46  4/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 EYREHILL MILLYBALLYMAC MAEVEMONREAD WELL €0.00 65 29.11 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.56  5/2 A5 EvAw,EvCh

Race 5 - The Follow us on Facebook @ Twitter 750   (Grade : DD0) Flat 750

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WOE KATIEHEAD BOUNDBLASKET MUSIC €400.00 73 42.52   -.60 Slow 41.92  9/4 DD0 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 CUIL ROCKETCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCUIL LADY €100.00 74 42.52 1.5L -.60 Slow 42.02  3/1 D0 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 5 CLYDAL NELLIEHOMETOWN BOY NGACLYDAL SUSIE €50.00 66 42.52 2L -.60 Slow 42.16  12/1 D0 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 TARBROOK THUNDERWESTMEAD HAWKDARKIES FERGUS €0.00 63 42.52 2L -.60 Slow 42.30  4/6 D1 Blk 2,RnOn
5. Trap 2 ELITE TAYLORFATBOYZ TYSONFOREST DIVA €0.00 60 42.52 2.5L -.60 Slow 42.48  5/1 D2 EvAw,Chl 5
6. Trap 4 FANE CUTTSTOP HONCHOCLAREMOSS LIZZIE €0.00 58 42.52 sh -.60 Slow 42.49  40/1 D2 W 2,Blk

Race 6 - The Greenhole Naughty Forty Derby 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ARDERA HAWKARDERA POWERHAPPY HOLLY €308.00 63 29.07   -.30 Slow 28.77  2/1 A1 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 6 PINSTRIPED GIZMOCRASHFOREST PEG €70.00 81 29.07 6L -.30 Slow 29.19  2/1 A3 EvAw,WBnds
3. Trap 1 BALLYCOWEN FINNHEAD BOUNDMADAM HERO €30.00 81 29.07 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.29  9/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 ICECOOL PIRLOCRASHICECOOL QUEEN €0.00 66 29.07 sh -.30 Slow 29.30  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 PARK ARGENTOYEAH MANPARK HALO €0.00 70 29.07 5.5L -.30 Slow 29.69  12/1 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 GOOD NEWS JOHNKINLOCH BRAEANNES FANTASTIC €0.00 70 29.07 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - The Late Pick 4 Jackpot Starts Now 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 COPPEEN BEAUTYBALLYMAC MAEVECOPPEEN FLYER €277.00 63 29.12   -.30 Slow 28.82  5/4 A1 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 SAGE OF OMAHACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYFULL OF BEANS €65.00 74 29.12 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.92  5/2 A2 Chl3/4,RnOn
3. Trap 2 GLEE MANDUKE SPECIALWESTGATE ROSIE €30.00 72 29.12 3L -.30 Slow 29.13  7/2 A3 EvAw,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 MAYBE SUSANBAREFOOT BRYANNATURAL ENERGY €0.00 69 29.12 5L -.30 Slow 29.48  8/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 HI HENRYHONDO BLACKCATUNDA GILLIAN €0.00 71 29.12 2L -.30 Slow 29.62  8/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 PLUNKETT LUCYBALLYMAC BONDILADY SHOW €0.00 58 29.12 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.87  20/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 8 - The Greyhound Ownership 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 TANNERS EIRKEARCHATON PINEINFRONTOFYA €277.00 59 30.74   -.30 Slow 30.44  5/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 STANOFLYING STANLEYMAHMORCOT LADY €65.00 74 30.74 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.61  20/1 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 RUMBLE THE ACESACE HI RUMBLECOPPEEN FLYER €30.00 71 30.74 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.72  9/2 A4 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 1 RUMBLE CLEVERACE HI RUMBLEMAYBE CLASSY €0.00 66 30.74 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.75  3/1 A4 Chl 2,FcdCk3
5. Trap 3 FLIMSY TRUTHHONDO BLACKCAILIN LIATH €0.00 67 30.74 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.79  2/1 A4 EvAw,FcdCk3
6. Trap 4 CASHON SHIRAZCASHEN LEGENDSHIRAZ SURPRISE €0.00 77 30.74 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.89  5/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw

Race 9 - The Harold's Cross Party Pack A2 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 STARSHINEECLIPSEBALLYMAC BONDISIDESHOW BLONDE €125.00 75 30.33   -.30 Slow 30.03  5/2 A0 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 3 CRASH FOR GOLDCRASHDORNAVILLE DETTA €0.00 67 30.33 6L -.30 Slow 30.45  12/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 HEAD FOR FAMEHEAD BOUNDMUSICAL SANDWICH €0.00 65 30.33 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.48  7/4 A3 EvAw,Chl1/2
4. Trap 6 GILMORES MILLPREMIER FANTASYDEBIDEE LASS €0.00 74 30.33 1L -.30 Slow 30.55  5/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CHA CHACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYONE LATE SURGE €0.00 58 30.33 2L -.30 Slow 30.69  5/2 A4 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 BLACK HOPEBALLYMAC RUSOSTOUKE SARAH €0.00 72 30.33 2L -.30 Slow 30.83  12/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Harold's Cross Party Pack A2 550 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SAVANA LEGENDARCHATON PINEARDERA DIANA €125.00 74 30.67   -.30 Slow 30.37  2/1 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 RAZLDAZL ALMAKESHIFTDUNDOOAN DIVA €0.00 68 30.67 1L -.30 Slow 30.44  4/5 A2 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 INCH PERFECTPREMIER FANTASYMONNCHHICHHI €0.00 69 30.67 5L -.30 Slow 30.79  6/4 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 1 BLUE BONDIBALLYMAC BONDIGENEVA STYLE €0.00 64 30.67 4.5L -.30 Slow 31.10  10/1 A6 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 MUST BE TRIGGSHONDO BLACKMUST BE SMOOTH €0.00 58 30.67   -.30 Slow 31.11  7/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 4 ABBEYVILLE JOYSHANEBOY LEELISGREEN PRIDE €0.00 61 30.67 hd -.30 Slow 31.11  8/1 A6 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - The Fundraising @ the Cross 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GENERAL ROBERTKINLOCH BRAEANNES FANTASTIC €308.00 70 29.41   -.30 Slow 29.11  6/4 A3 Chl 3,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 BALLYGREE KRANKBALLYMAC MAEVEEVERYONEWANTSME €70.00 71 29.41 1L -.30 Slow 29.18  10/1 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 RAVENSWOOD BUCKFOREST JACKFOREST MAGGIE €30.00 80 29.41 1L -.30 Slow 29.25  4/1 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 CAPPAKEEL MAGICBALLYMAC MAEVEGRANGECON LUATH €0.00 79 29.41 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.35  3/1 A4 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 6 MAGS MANHADES ROCKETKILMORE BEAUTY €0.00 67 29.41 4L -.30 Slow 29.63  25/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 KNOCKANREE ROYALROYAL IMPACTANOTHER ISSUE €0.00 64 29.41 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.74  7/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 12 - The Lucky Last @ Harold's Cross 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYMAC BUTTONPREMIER FANTASYBALLYMAC OKEE €308.00 72 29.32   -.30 Slow 29.02  2/1 A2 QAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 RAVENSWOOD BEARACE HI RUMBLEFOREST SWALLOW €70.00 74 29.32 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.05  6/1 A2 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 BURNT OAK BECKYHEAD BOUNDBURNT OAK BEAUTY €30.00 69 29.32 sh -.30 Slow 29.06  5/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 ICEROAD TRUCKERPREMIER FANTASYFOXHILL LUCKY €0.00 74 29.32 3L -.30 Slow 29.27  2/1 A3 EvAw,FcdCk3
5. Trap 6 CARLOWAY FLAMEHEAD BOUNDJAZZ LEGEND €0.00 76 29.32 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.52  12/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 1 CUIL LIAMDROOPYS VIERIMAYS PRINCESS €0.00 72 29.32 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.62  5/2 A5 DspLd,EvCh