View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Apr-15 Results for Harolds Cross:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - The Welcome to Harold's Cross Greyhound Stadium 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWANLEY JETROYAL IMPACTKATIES TANGO €225.00 69 29.12   -.30 Slow 28.82  5/4 A1 Ld 1,StyWl
2. Trap 1 RUSHWEE HAWKEYEWESTMEAD HAWKGENEVA KERRI €65.00 74 29.12 2.5L -.30 Slow 28.99  5/1 A2 EvAw,Chl 3
3. Trap 5 WESTLINK KARACRASHKEILES BLOSSOM €30.00 61 29.12 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.17  1/1 A3 EvAw,Chl3/4
4. Trap 3 BEECHVIEW GIRLACE HI RUMBLEMOSCOW MINX €0.00 59 29.12 2L -.30 Slow 29.31  5/1 A4 BlkRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 KINGSMILL ALWAYSACE HI RUMBLEKINGSMILL ATHENA €0.00 57 29.12 6L -.30 Slow 29.73  5/2 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 TAGALONG ANNLENSON BOLTMOLINEUX LASS €0.00 64 29.12 sh -.30 Slow 29.74  5/2 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - The Early Pick 4 Jackpot Starts Now 525   (Grade : A5/6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 POWER JACKHEAD BOUNDGARRYOWEN KATE €200.00 69 29.52   -.30 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 Ck 3,FinWl
2. Trap 6 ARBOUR STARDROOPYS SCOLARITOWNSPARK LASS €60.00 73 29.52 2L -.30 Slow 29.36  6/4 A4 Ld 3,EvCh
3. Trap 3 NAIROBI DANCERDROOPYS VIERIBLACK EYED BOSS €15.00 69 29.52 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 DH,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PARK LUSCIOUSYEAH MANPARK HALO €15.00 57 29.52   -.30 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 DH,Blk 4
5. Trap 2 ABBEYVILLE SILVALUGHILL JOLISGREEN PRIDE €0.00 65 29.52 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.64  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 GIZMO QUEENIERUTHLESS MANSHELBOURNE KAY €0.00 60 29.52 dnf -.30 Slow - 6/4 A10 SlAw,DNF

Race 3 - The ATEA Race 525   (Grade : A3/4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COONEEN SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARICOONEEN STAR €225.00 74 29.71   -.30 Slow 29.41  4/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 3 HOWABOUT MAYOROYAL IMPACTKATIES TANGO €65.00 60 29.71 1L -.30 Slow 29.48  5/2 A4 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 SPORTSMANS ZIPDAVID BALESPORTSMANS QUEEN €30.00 60 29.71 5L -.30 Slow 29.83  4/1 A6 VSlaw,FinWl
4. Trap 4 KNOCKNASEED KATEWESTMEAD HAWKCARBON DIXIE €0.00 65 29.71 2L -.30 Slow 29.97  2/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 6 MEGANS DOLLACE HI RUMBLEKATIES DOLL €0.00 60 29.71 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.14  2/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 STARSHINEARAMISACE HI RUMBLEMOSCOW MINX €0.00 66 29.71 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.39  7/4 A9 W 1,Fd

Race 4 - The Bet with the Tote 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CHRISTINES PEPEKINLOCH BRAECROMABU GER €225.00 74 28.99   -.30 Slow 28.69  1/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 SWANLEY HILLROYAL IMPACTKATIES TANGO €65.00 69 28.99 8.5L -.30 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 3 PLUNKETS MORNYCRASHMYLEENS INCOME €30.00 72 28.99 4L -.30 Slow 29.56  6/4 A5 SlAw,Blk 3
4. Trap 4 BLONDE BINGOBLONDE SNAPPERDROOPYS LOTTO €0.00 70 28.99 hd -.30 Slow 29.57  5/2 A5 ChlBS,Ck 3
5. Trap 5 MY SILVER ACEACE HI RUMBLEBALLYMOREFIN MEG €0.00 71 28.99 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.61  8/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 CILL AN AIRDSLIP THE LARKPINNACLE MUFFIN €0.00 72 28.99 6L -.30 Slow 30.03  3/1 A7 W Ru,Ck 2

Race 5 - Book your Confirmation or Communion Party 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WISTERIAMAKESHIFTHULA BALOO €250.00 60 29.04   -.30 Slow 28.74  6/4 A1 Ld 3,StyWl
2. Trap 2 KEIKOHEAD BOUNDBLACK EYED BOSS €70.00 66 29.04 4L -.30 Slow 29.02  7/2 A2 SlAw,StyOn
3. Trap 5 SWANLEY ROSEROYAL IMPACTKATIES TANGO €30.00 57 29.04 1L -.30 Slow 29.09  5/2 A2 FAw,Fd
4. Trap 3 YAYA TWO PINTSFOREST MASTERSWORDS STAN €0.00 73 29.04 1L -.30 Slow 29.16  2/1 A3 SlAw,Chl 3
5. Trap 6 DAYLENS STARSHIPBLACKSTONE GENEVIGILANT AMY €0.00 73 29.04 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.33  4/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 AN TOCHAR CARLOSDROOPYS SCOLARIFARRAN TINA €0.00 77 29.04 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.58  5/2 A5 VSlaw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Mick Sylver Memorial A3 525 Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HOFFS NEPHEWCRASHSNOWDON KAREN €1500.00 77 29.01   -.30 Slow 28.71  1/2 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 5 DUNDRUM TURBOKINLOCH BRAEMINGLERS IMPACT €600.00 67 29.01 0.5L -.30 Slow 28.74  2/1 A1 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 2 REEF RAIDERHONDO BLACKLIGHTSOME LASSIE €225.00 69 29.01 8L -.30 Slow 29.30  6/4 A4 VSlaw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 NELLIEOACE HI RUMBLEFREEASTHEWIND €125.00 68 29.01 hd -.30 Slow 29.31  12/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 SPORTSMAN SAMCASHEN LEGENDSPORTSMANS QUEEN €125.00 80 29.01 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.63  5/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 FROZEN MOSHIHEAD BOUNDSMOOTH SPARKLER €125.00 70 29.01 5L -.30 Slow 29.98  7/1 A7 Blk 2,NvShw

Race 7 - The Late Pick 4 Jackpot Starts Now 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 STARSHINENOVENADROOPYS SCOLARITULLYMURRY KIARA €250.00 75 29.23   -.30 Slow 28.93  3/1 A2 Ld 3,FinWl
2. Trap 1 LYNMAC FLYERSCOLARI ME DADDYFURIOUS FLARE €70.00 69 29.23 2L -.30 Slow 29.07  7/4 A2 Ld 1,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 LIGHTSOME LEADERHONDO BLACKLIGHTSOME LASSIE €30.00 69 29.23 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.17  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 2 COOKIES BOLTBAREFOOT BOLTMALDINI POPS €0.00 72 29.23 1L -.30 Slow 29.24  2/1 A3 SlAw,Styd
5. Trap 4 BUBBLE DUBBLEKINLOCH BRAEHEARTLAND JAPAN €0.00 61 29.23 2L -.30 Slow 29.38  5/1 A4 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 MID WEST COOLEKINLOCH BRAEGRADING COOLE €0.00 77 29.23 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.44  3/1 A4 FAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Dublin Coach 570   (Grade : A2) Flat 570

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PAY THE LOLLYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYONE LATE SURGE €250.00 70 31.78   -.30 Slow 31.48  3/1 A2 ChlBS,Ld3/4
2. Trap 1 ICECOOL PIRLOCRASHICECOOL QUEEN €70.00 68 31.78 1L -.30 Slow 31.55  4/5 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MARYS BLOSSOMCRASHKEILES BLOSSOM €30.00 64 31.78 2.5L -.30 Slow 31.72  7/2 A3 BmpRu,StyOn
4. Trap 2 ALEXS ACEACE HI RUMBLEVIGILANT AMY €0.00 74 31.78 1.5L -.30 Slow 31.83  6/1 A4 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 5 ABBEYVILLE OLLYLUGHILL JOLISGREEN PRIDE €0.00 75 31.78 1L -.30 Slow 31.90  4/1 A4 SlAw,Fd
6. Trap 4 NOM DE PLUMEWESTMEAD HAWKTERRORS ADVOCATE €0.00 67 31.78 1.5L -.30 Slow 32.00  6/1 A5 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 9 - The Follow us on Facebook @ Twitter 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 GIZMO ROCKETRUTHLESS MANSHELBOURNE KAY €225.00 73 29.57   -.30 Slow 29.27  4/1 A3 SlAw,F
2. Trap 1 FREFFANS BUZZARDHEAD BOUNDMYLEENS INCOME €65.00 61 29.57 3L -.30 Slow 29.48  4/6 A4 Blk 1,Crd 3
3. Trap 4 TANNERS EIRKEARCHATON PINEINFRONTOFYA €30.00 60 29.57 hd -.30 Slow 29.49  6/1 A4 E,EvCh
4. Trap 3 STARSHINEAPPOLLOACE HI RUMBLEMOSCOW MINX €0.00 76 29.57 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.66  9/4 A5 SlAw,Blk 3
5. Trap 2 POORMANS HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKBRIDIES QUEEN €0.00 69 29.57 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.84  5/2 A6 SlAw,Crd 3
6. Trap 6 KILLACOLLA MARYWESTMEAD HAWKKILLACOLLA GLORY €0.00 63 29.57 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.87  5/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 3

Race 10 - The Harold’s Cross Party Pack 550   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CANAL VIEW JENNYHEAD BOUNDBURNT OAK JENNY €160.00 69 30.55   -.30 Slow 30.25  4/5 A2 DH,Ld 2
1. Trap 4 RAVENSWOOD GOLDCRASHKEILES BLOSSOM €160.00 78 30.55   -.30 Slow 30.25  4/1 A2 DH,StyWl
3. Trap 6 RAVENSWOOD EMILYLENSON BOLTFOREST SWALLOW €30.00 63 30.55 2L -.30 Slow 30.39  2/1 A2 SlAw,Chl3/4
4. Trap 2 COOLAVANNY HENRYTOP HONCHOCABRA MIDGET €0.00 72 30.55 3.5L -.30 Slow 30.63  5/1 A3 Blk 1,F
5. Trap 3 MONEYHILL MAJIBOGSIDE JAKEMONEYHILL MAGIC €0.00 69 30.55 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.81  4/1 A4 FAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 BALLINTINE STARCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSINK THE PINK €0.00 80 30.55 2L -.30 Slow 30.95  3/1 A5 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 11 - The Lucky Last @ Harold's Cross 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DOMESTIC PRINCEACE HI RUMBLEDOMESTIC LILY €250.00 74 29.42   -.30 Slow 29.12  7/4 A3 SH,StyWl
2. Trap 2 FAYPOINT VIEWARCHATON PINEMAUDABAWN JOANNE €70.00 67 29.42 1L -.30 Slow 29.19  5/2 A3 EvAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 GLOWN LOOTTIMOR BLUEBALL OF TWINE €30.00 72 29.42 3L -.30 Slow 29.40  7/2 A4 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 1 FURIOUS FLYERSCOLARI ME DADDYFURIOUS FLARE €0.00 60 29.42 hd -.30 Slow 29.41  4/1 A4 FAw,Fd
5. Trap 4 UNLIKELY THOMASARDERA POWERUNLIKELY HOTSHOW €0.00 71 29.42 3L -.30 Slow 29.62  6/4 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 RUMBLE CLEVERACE HI RUMBLEMAYBE CLASSY €0.00 66 29.42 hd -.30 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw