View Results from another meeting

Select date

02-Oct-98 Results for Harolds Cross:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12 Jump to Race 13 Jump to Race 14 Jump to Race 15 Jump to Race 16 Jump to Race 17 Jump to Race 18 Jump to Race 19 Jump to Race 20 Jump to Race 21 Jump to Race 22 Jump to Race 23 Jump to Race 24 Jump to Race 25 Jump to Race 26 Jump to Race 27 Jump to Race 28 Jump to Race 29 Jump to Race 30 Jump to Race 31 Jump to Race 32 Jump to Race 33 Jump to Race 34 Jump to Race 35 Jump to Race 36 Jump to Race 37 Jump to Race 38 Jump to Race 39 Jump to Race 40 Jump to Race 41 Jump to Race 42 Jump to Race 43 Jump to Race 44 Jump to Race 45 Jump to Race 46 Jump to Race 47 Jump to Race 48 Jump to Race 49 Jump to Race 50 Jump to Race 51 Jump to Race 52 Jump to Race 53 Jump to Race 54 Jump to Race 55 Jump to Race 56 Jump to Race 57

Race 1 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 4 BALLYGALL FLYER CURRYHILLS GARA WINETAVERN JET €0.00 68 32.66   Good 33.65  8/1  

Race 2 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 4 BLUEBERRY LAD COOMA KEV HUNSTRETE LADY €0.00 72 29.66   Good 30.25  4/1 Blk,

Race 3 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 4 DALLIS BISTRO DEENSIDE SPARK BARBARAS JEWEL €0.00 64 29.82   Good 29.98  5/4F  

Race 4 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 3 HENDERSON PENNY SATHARN BEO LADY CUTIE €0.00 55.5 29.16   Good 29.74  6/1 Blk,

Race 5 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 5 HAZELBROOK BEN RIGHT MOVE UK MORNING CUPPA €0.00 71 29.34   Good 29.41  4/1  

Race 6 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 5 NORAS DELIGHT DEENSIDE SPARK DANIELLE DELIGHT €0.00 67 29.64   Good 31.17  2/1J  

Race 7 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 4 TIGER MOUNTAIN COALBROOK TIGER MISS ERIN €0.00 75.5 29.34   Good 30.07  10/1  

Race 8 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 2 TIME CANT WAIT CHET WAITING TIME €0.00 72.5 32.66   Good 33.16  5/1  

Race 9 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 1 ARDILAUN MAGIC ARDILAUN BRIDGE CASTLEWOOD LASS €0.00 63 29.34   Good 30.16  3/1 Blk,

Race 10 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 WILL PREVAIL MICHAELS MACHINESHOULD PREVAIL €0.00 66.5 29.66   Good 30.08  3/1  

Race 11 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 1 WAVE CHANGE SATHARN BEO MISS ERIN €0.00 53.5 32.66   Good 33.72  6/1  

Race 12 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 6 RHYTHM AND STYLEMIDNIGHT HUSTLE LISNAK BARBIE €0.00 68 31.98   Good 32.82     

Race 13 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 3 BEWDLEY BREEZE CRY DALCASH APRIL SNOW €0.00 74 28.88   Good 29.12  3/1  

Race 14 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 3 HAZELVILLE SLANEYSIDE HARE KORA PARK €0.00 59 29.64   Good 30.89  6/1  

Race 15 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GREY SHOT SLANEYSIDE HARE FLORAL SPARK €0.00 72 29.16   Good 29.16  3/1  

Race 16 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 IMAAL CHAMP BOYNE WALK SMALL MISS €0.00 68 29.64   Good 30.20  6/1  

Race 17 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 3 GOLFERS BEST LEADERS BEST GLOUN VIXEN €0.00 71 29.34   Good 30.13  5/1  

Race 18 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 5 ABBEYFARM LAD DORAS CHAMPHAZEL QUEST €0.00 71 28.88   Good 29.19  4/1  

Race 19 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 6 LADYWELL GIRL LEADERS MINSTRELBUKSHEE €0.00 69 29.22   Good 29.61  5/1  

Race 20 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 3 CHART KING TRADE OFFICIAL CLARINKA SAND €0.00 71 28.50   Good - 4/1 KO,

Race 21 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RUSTY KING METRIC PRINCE LITTLE CORAL €0.00 76.5 29.22   Good 29.22  6/4  

Race 22 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 CUSHMINE TARA SLANEYSIDE HARE QUARRYMOUNT TARA €0.00 63.5 31.98   Good 32.26  5/1  

Race 23 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LISPOPPLE GREEN GREEN GORSE LISPOPPLE CHERRY €0.00 73 29.64   Good 29.64  2/1J  

Race 24 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 AHEAD WITH IT KILDARE SLIPPY FEVER LASS €0.00 67 29.34   Good 29.83  2/1  

Race 25 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 3 LODGEFIELD OWN RIGHT MOVE UK BUNNYS OWN STAR €0.00 73 31.98   Good 32.47  6/1  

Race 26 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 LODGEFIELD FOX WESTMEAD MERLIN LODGEFIELD LADY €0.00 68.5 29.34   Good 29.34  7/4F  

Race 27 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 5 LODGEFIELD CASH CRY DALCASH PRINCESS NIKITA €0.00 68.5 29.16   Good 29.65  5/1  

Race 28 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 4 REALT MORBOYNE WALK SAVANNAH TOO €0.00 69 29.16   Good 29.91  6/1  

Race 29 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 3 CYPRUS GOLD TRADE OFFICIAL WESTMEAD ATHENA €0.00 73 29.66   Good 30.46  5/2F Blk,

Race 30 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 4 DELGANYS JULIE BALLYOUGHTER LADDELGANYS TRIXIE €0.00 59 29.64   Good 30.84  6/1  

Race 31 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 4 COLD REWARD DEW REWARD COLD LIGHT €0.00 75.5 28.50   Good 29.41  6/1  

Race 32 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 CARDASSIAN STORMTRADE CRISIS COUNTRY STREAM €0.00 66 29.66   Good 29.66  3/1  

Race 33 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 GOOD LAD CITY SWIFT IMAAL HEATHER €0.00 57.5 29.64   Good 30.83  6/1  

Race 34 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 HES A SHARK JOYFUL TIDINGS SIBARIUM LADY €0.00 72.5 29.22   Good 29.27  4/5F  

Race 35 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 5 GAELIC BLUE ADRAVILLE BRIDGEGIG OF GOLD €0.00 61.5 29.82   Good 30.40  7/1  

Race 36 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BORGLAND PIGEON SUMMERHILL GIFT EBONY CLOUD €0.00 73.5 29.82   Good 29.82  4/1  

Race 37 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 RATH BLUE COOMA KEV HUNSTRETE LADY €0.00 73 29.82   Good 29.96  2/1 Blk,

Race 38 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 1 GOOD MEMORIES SLANEYSIDE BILLYSAMANTHAS MELODY €0.00 71 28.88   Good 29.30  7/2F  

Race 39 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 3 SWIFT HEADWAY RATIFY GUN UM DOWN €0.00 83 32.66   Good 33.09  3/1  

Race 40 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 1 WALK AHEAD BOYNE WALK MORAL PARK €0.00 70 28.50   Good 30.95  4/1 Blk,

Race 41 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 TULLA BLACKIE POLNOON CHIEF LEMON MISTY €0.00 63 28.50   Good 29.97  5/1 Blk,

Race 42 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 3 CLASHBEG SOLO WESTMEAD MERLIN CU NUA €0.00 59 29.22   Good 29.80  20/1  

Race 43 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 4 BOYNE LODGE BOYNE WALK HUGHS GIFT €0.00 69 31.98   Good 32.54  10/1  

Race 44 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 4 GOLD EFFORT BALLYGROMAN BILLTOP EFFORT €0.00 70 29.22   Good 29.47  5/1  

Race 45 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
3. Trap 2 LODGEFIELD STAR RIGHT MOVE UK BUNNYS OWN STAR €0.00 64 29.22   Good 29.45  6/1  

Race 46 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 PRINCE OF TINRAHFRIGHTFUL FLASH QUEEN OF TINRAH €0.00 77 28.50   Good 28.50  5/2F  

Race 47 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 2 SIONNACHUIL SATHARN BEO FANE CRITIC €0.00 67 29.16   Good 29.30  2/1F  

Race 48 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 AYE AYE SKIPPER FRIGHTFUL FLASH WINETAVERN LISA €0.00 72.5 32.66   Good 32.66  2/1  

Race 49 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 6 BALLYGALDA BUDDYPOLNOON CHIEF BORNACURRA SLIP €0.00 75.5 28.88   Good 29.79  5/1  

Race 50 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 5 ANOTHER HIGHWAY HIGHWAY LEADER TWO BLUES €0.00 61 32.66   Good 32.67  2/1J  

Race 51 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 2 FAIRYHOUSE HAWK OLD SEA HAWK GLASSILAUN TRAIN €0.00 74 29.82   Good 31.10  10/1 Blk,

Race 52 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BLACK LOGIC DROOPYS SANDY IM APRIL €0.00 67 31.98   Good 31.98  5/1  

Race 53 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
2. Trap 1 BLACK NOIR RIGHT MOVE UK KNOCKNABOHA NOIR €0.00 58.5 29.66   Good 29.73  3/1  

Race 54 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
4. Trap 3 DELGANYS WENDY BALLYOUGHTER LADDELGANYS TRIXIE €0.00 56.5 29.82   Good 30.33  5/1 Blk,

Race 55 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
5. Trap 5 SANTA PAOLO SLANEYSIDE HARE SANTA RITA €0.00 73 28.50   Good 31.51  4/1 Blk,

Race 56 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PETER SPICE AMIDUS SLIPPY DOUBLE GEM €0.00 63.5 28.88   Good 28.88  3/1  

Race 57 -     Flat 580

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
6. Trap 5 LILAC TIGER ADRAVILLE BRIDGEDEBS TICK €0.00 72.5 31.98   Good 33.24  14/1