View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-Apr-08 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Bet with the Tote A8/A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LES THAN EVENSDUNDRUM PRINCEMICKS MADRA €230.00 67 29.64   Sand 29.64  1/1 A4 A 2nd,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 SAMS GRUDGEDROOPYS SCHOLESDUNELM POPPY €70.00 66 29.64 0.5L Sand 29.67  2/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 FOXHALL CHEEKYMOYNE REBEL ALL BLOND €30.00 61 29.64 7L Sand 30.16  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 SHEISALLREDTOLL SECURITYDOUGHILL DUCHESS €0.00 58 29.64 2.25L Sand 30.32  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 INISHFREE BOYDROOPYS VIERIASHFORD CHILL €0.00 67 29.64 3L Sand 30.53  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 ROCKARD LADYCRASHMARYVILLE SILVER €0.00 59 29.64 1.25L Sand 30.62  6/4 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - The Inter Track A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 SUMMERFIELD PALTOP HONCHOJODYS JAN €230.00 77 28.98   Sand 28.98  1/2 A1 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 CLONMORE MISTYHONCHO CLASSICCLONMORE NIKITA €70.00 60 28.98 4.75L Sand 29.31  5/2 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 6 ISTHATALLTHEREISLARKHILL JOPRECIOUS TARA €30.00 67 28.98 3L Sand 29.52  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 PLUMS FLYERDROOPYS VIERIFORGE FLYER €0.00 62 28.98 2L Sand 29.66  3/1 A4 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 4 KILLONAGHAN GALSONIC FLIGHTLOUGHTEEN VELVET €0.00 61 28.98 1.5L Sand 29.77  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CARNMORE FLOWERCRASHMI ROCKIN ROSE €0.00 57 28.98 2.5L Sand 29.94  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Trio Pools S3 350   (Grade : S3) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BURNTWHITESAUCELARKHILL JONEW DELI €160.00 72 19.38   Sand 19.38  5/2 S4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 6 GLENBRACK ROSSIDROOPYS KEWELL SOURCEY CRYSTAL €40.00 75 19.38 sh Sand 19.39  2/1 S4 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 BURREN VIEW PAMDROOPYS VIERIMONKSLAND DREAM €20.00 65 19.38 0.5L Sand 19.42  2/1 S5 A 2nd,ChlRi
4. Trap 2 BLACK NAVIGATORHEAD BOUNDTYCOON KAY €0.00 70 19.38 1L Sand 19.49  2/1 S5 A 4th,RnOn
5. Trap 4 CORKER HILLHONDO BLACKMI PILOT €0.00 73 19.38 3L Sand 19.70  5/2 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 MOLOSKEY JUDEJUDICIAL POSTAHO LIL €0.00 70 19.38 4.25L Sand 20.00  2/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 4 - The Pick 6 N1/N2 525   (Grade : ON1/N2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 DEERPARK ANGELPREMIER FANTASYLINGER €230.00 57 29.52   Sand 29.52  2/1 A4 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 4 MINIMARKET STORMDROOPYS KEWELL FLASHING STORM €70.00 64 29.52 3L Sand 29.73  4/6 A5 FAw,CmAg
3. Trap 5 CROWN FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYERICS BLOSSOM €30.00 78 29.52 1.75L Sand 29.85  2/1 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
4. Trap 2 WALL STREETCRASHBUNNOW TWILIGHT €0.00 71 29.52 0.5L Sand 29.89  6/4 A5 A 4th,EvCh

Race 5 - The Text & E-mail Entry Service A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOHO BELLELARKHILL JOTOP PACE €235.00 59 29.44   Sand 29.44  7/4 A3 A 2nd,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 OINTMENT FLYDROOPYS KEWELL BYPASS PENNY €70.00 60 29.44 1.75L Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 FREE TOLLREACTABOND REBELRACEFIELD SHELLY €30.00 74 29.44 1.5L Sand 29.67  2/1 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FAST FIT SPLITSPLIT THE BILL SPORTING THERESA €0.00 72 29.44 3L Sand 29.88  5/2 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 1 LINGRAWN SHERGO WILD TEDDYSHE SHA REEF €0.00 63 29.44 1L Sand 29.95  2/1 A6 SlAw,EvCh

Race 6 - The Wednesday Official Trials A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MI FIFICRASHMI ROCKIN ROSE €235.00 58 29.38   Sand 29.38  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 GLENSAUL MYSTAKEMICKS MYSTICMOUNTCASHEL LASS €70.00 63 29.38 0.5L Sand 29.41  6/4 A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 LINGRAWN CHASERTOP HONCHOLINGRAWN EXPRESS €30.00 75 29.38 3.5L Sand 29.66  3/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 DOGWITHABONEDROOPYS KEWELL BYPASS PENNY €0.00 60 29.38 4L Sand 29.94  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 CAMERON DELIGHTMAXIE RUMBLECABLE HONCHO €0.00 61 29.38 1L Sand 30.01  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BRENDAS OKEEROANOKEEIONA KIT €0.00 72 29.38 3L Sand 30.22  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - The Oran Majestic A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 DEERPARK LUCYTOP HONCHOBECTIVE LADY €235.00 64 29.40   Sand 29.40  2/1 A3 Ld,HldOn
2. Trap 4 WHYSO ANNABIG DADDY COOLKILTROGUE BEAUTY €70.00 52 29.40 0.5L Sand 29.43  6/4 A3 StbRu,FinWl
3. Trap 2 NATIONWIDE JACKDROOPYS VIERIALOTOFMONEY €30.00 73 29.40 nk Sand 29.45  3/1 A3 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 STARLIGHT ROSEJUST THE BESTSTARLIGHT KATE €0.00 59 29.40 hd Sand 29.46  3/1 A3 A 2nd,ChlRi
5. Trap 6 CLONREDDAN KEWELDROOPYS KEWELL CLONREDDAN MIST €0.00 74 29.40 2L Sand 29.60  5/2 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 THOMASTOWN CROSSDROOPYS WOODSBALLINISKA TINA €0.00 64 29.40 2.5L Sand 29.78  5/2 A5 A 4th,Blk 3

Race 8 - The Briarhill National School A5 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TYRUR GIGGSTYRUR TEDTYRUR DEE €1100.00 72 29.19   Sand 29.19  4/5 A2 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 RINEEN BEAUTYTOP HONCHOMI BEAUTY €400.00 61 29.19 7.75L Sand 29.73  2/1 A5 Ld 1,W 2
3. Trap 6 ZAX TOSCABRETT LEETOP PACE €210.00 55 29.19 5.75L Sand 30.13  3/1 A7 EvCh,Crd 3
4. Trap 1 MIDLAND RUBYDROOPYS SCHOLESGRANNYS BEADS €75.00 65 29.19 hd Sand 30.14  7/2 A7 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 3 FAMINE OR FEASTTOP HONCHOMI BEAUTY €75.00 72 29.19 0.5L Sand 30.18  3/1 A7 EvCh,Crd 3
6. Trap 5 BEANEY BABYBLACK SHAWBALLYGUR IVY €75.00 57 29.19 3L Sand 30.39  7/2 A8 SlAw,Blk 3

Race 9 - The Wednesday Schooling Trials A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 TORPEYS MAIDROOPYS VIERIPINE SURVIVOR €235.00 59 29.14   Sand 29.14  6/4 A2 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 SAINTS ABOVEBLACKJACK TOMMI VIVA €70.00 61 29.14 1L Sand 29.21  6/4 A2 A 2nd,Ld 4
3. Trap 4 BALYCRISANE LASSPREMIER FANTASYCLONKELLY LARK €30.00 59 29.14 sh Sand 29.22  3/1 A2 RnOn,ChlRi
4. Trap 6 OUTBACK BRUCEDROOPYS VIERIMISS PAMPLONA €0.00 68 29.14 2L Sand 29.36  3/1 A3 RnOn,EvCh
5. Trap 1 DALCASH VALLEYFORTUNE MIKE DALCASH DIVINE €0.00 75 29.14 2.5L Sand 29.53  3/1 A4 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 5 MILLVIEW ROYCARN ECHO TAMNA PRINCESS €0.00 69 29.14 12.25L Sand 30.39  3/1 A8 SlAw,Outp

Race 10 - The O'Connell Drylining A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LINGRAWN RODGECOOL PERFORMANCELINGRAWN EXPRESS €235.00 75 29.31   Sand 29.31  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 STANTONDROOPYS MALDINISPORTY GIRL €70.00 74 29.31 4.5L Sand 29.62  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 OH I SEEDROOPYS KEWELL BAG OF GOLD €30.00 72 29.31 1.5L Sand 29.73  1/1 A5 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 4 IRON WOKKNOCKABOUT WOKCARLTON MIST €0.00 74 29.31 nk Sand 29.75  2/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
5. Trap 3 PATFANCEKIOWA SWEET TREYRISING SPARK €0.00 77 29.31 1.75L Sand 29.87  3/1 A5 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 1 CLARIN CONQUERORELLES DOMINATORMAID IN ADELAIDE €0.00 72 29.31 2.5L Sand 30.05  3/1 A6 SlAw,A 5th

Race 11 - The Briarhill Bumper A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BOLD TEDDYGO WILD TEDDYBALLYVOCOKE LADY €235.00 74 29.61   Sand 29.61  3/1 A4 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 ONION ELLAHONDO BLACKMI LOUISIANA €70.00 60 29.61 3L Sand 29.82  3/1 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 1 GLENFORT PENNYROANOKEELOCLAR POLLY €30.00 57 29.61 0.5L Sand 29.85  2/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BADGERFORTHONCHOHONCHO CLASSICHOWSMYBUN €0.00 75 29.61 4.75L Sand 30.19  3/1 A7 Crd 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 CLOUNLAHEEN BETSINEADS SLANEY CLOUNLAHEEN STAR €0.00 62 29.61 sh Sand 30.20  2/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LINGRAWN GERCOOL PERFORMANCELINGRAWN EXPRESS €0.00 74 29.61 4L Sand 30.48  3/1 A8 Crd 1,NvShw