View Results from another meeting

Select date

22-May-09 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - Bet with the Tote N3 525   (Grade : ON3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NOELLES ESTADOTYRUR TEDNOELLES MAGICO €230.00 64 29.47   Sand 29.47  6/4 A3 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 1 LAKETOWN FLOROYAL IMPACTCOOLAVANNY BABE €70.00 59 29.47 14.5L Sand 30.48  2/1 A8 Crd,A 3rd
3. Trap 3 SPRINGBOK SUZIEDROOPYS KEWELL BABY RUMBLE €30.00 59 29.47 7.75L Sand 31.03  evs A10 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 2 BRIDGE BRIDIETYRUR TEDELMHURST ELLEN €0.00 56 29.47 dis Sand - 2/1 A10 SlAw,Outp

Race 2 - The Pick 4 at Galway S9 350   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 BOFIN BLUEBELLPACIFIC MILECAPOOLA DREAM €150.00 54 19.79   Sand 19.79  5/2 S8 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 6 CAHERNABROCKBUCKS HONCHONOS NA GAOITHE €40.00 66 19.79 3.5L Sand 20.03  3/1 S9 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 4 LER VEGASDIGITALSUNSHINE SINEAD €20.00 56 19.79 2L Sand 20.17  6/4 S10 A 2nd,Crd
4. Trap 2 BAININS GIRLDROOPYS MALDINICYCLONE JORJA €0.00 61 19.79 0.75L Sand 20.23  6/4 S10 CrdRu,NvShw
5. Trap 3 KILLANIN DUBHHONCHO CLASSICKILLANIN TEX €0.00 72 19.79 1.25L Sand 20.31  3/1 S10 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CRAGAKNOCK FASTFAST FIT SPIKITAFAST FIT SHEBA €0.00 57 19.79 nk Sand 20.33  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - The Trio Pools A10 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BORRIS BOUNDFANDANGO VIERIMICKS LASS €230.00 62 29.99   Sand 29.99  evs A6 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 LARKINS DASHWESTMEAD EAGLEKNOCKBRACK FENN €70.00 56 29.99 0.75L Sand 30.04  5/2 A6 RnOn,FinWl
3. Trap 4 BABASONICOSCARRIGMORE BECKSFAST LOSER €30.00 63 29.99 3.5L Sand 30.29  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
4. Trap 6 KEEPER VIEWDROOPYS KEWELL EASTER BREEZE €0.00 65 29.99 4.25L Sand 30.58  2/1 A9 EvCh,Crd
5. Trap 1 FAST FIT MILLINDIAN RULER FAST FIT MILLIE €0.00 61 29.99 0.75L Sand 30.64  6/4 A9 Crd,NvShw

Race 4 - The Pick 7 from Harols Cross A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BRICKHILL MONKTYRUR TEDLOUGHANBOY MOLLY €230.00 60 29.86   Sand 29.86  6/4 A5 Ld 1,CmAg
2. Trap 6 BALROBUCK BILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYDARKEYED GIRL €70.00 61 29.86 4.5L Sand 30.17  6/4 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 2 BALLYGUNNEN ASHCRASHSMALLCHANGE MISS €30.00 51 29.86 3.25L Sand 30.40  3/1 A8 A 4th,NvShw
4. Trap 3 LINGRAWN TURBOMAGICAL CAPTAIN AUGHAVAS €0.00 65 29.86 4L Sand 30.68  3/1 A9 Ld 2,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MIRIAMS LASTBUCKS HONCHOMIRIAMS QUIFF €0.00 59 29.86 nk Sand 30.70  4/1 A10 A 2nd,Fd
6. Trap 1 KILCLOHER POINTSINEADS SLANEY CLOUNLAHEEN STAR €0.00 75 29.86 5.75L Sand 31.10  3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 5 - Early start in Shelbourne on Saturday A8 525   (Grade : A8) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 WARICK AVENUETYRUR TEDTAMNA PRINCESS €230.00 57 29.61   Sand 29.61  2/1 A4 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 6 JO ABBURAZLDAZL BILLYRATHEA LASS €70.00 59 29.61 7.5L Sand 30.13  3/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 GLYNNSCROSSBILLYRAZLDAZL BILLYDROOPYS DIDO €30.00 68 29.61 0.5L Sand 30.17  2/1 A7 Ld 1,W 2
4. Trap 2 OUGHAM MOLLYHALLUCINATEMOLLYS AWARD €0.00 64 29.61 nk Sand 30.19  6/4 A7 SlAw,Crd 3
5. Trap 3 SHACA SALLYTOP SAVINGSLISA HONEY €0.00 54 29.61 sh Sand 30.20  3/1 A7 LdBS,Crd 3
6. Trap 1 CLONLAHEEN ROBINCRASHDRIMEEN SPARROW €0.00 62 29.61 hd Sand 30.21  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The www.igb.ie for Fundraising A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LINGRAWN ELLIEMAGICAL CAPTAIN AUGHAVAS €230.00 56 29.72   Sand 29.72  3/1 A5 RnOn,Ld 3
2. Trap 4 FRISKY KATETYRUR TEDLOUGHANBOY MOLLY €70.00 60 29.72 0.5L Sand 29.75  evs A5 SlAw,Crd 3
3. Trap 6 WILLROSE KITDROOPYS KEWELL WILLROSE BLUE €30.00 61 29.72 4.25L Sand 30.05  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 SCATTERY VIERIDROOPYS VIERICRANKY CRISS €0.00 63 29.72 1.25L Sand 30.14  4/1 A7 Fd,NvShw
5. Trap 2 PASS THE LADYTOP HONCHOGROUP SUNSET €0.00 68 29.72 11L Sand 30.91  4/1 A10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 WILBROOK TEDBUCKS HONCHOKILLROCK CAILIN €0.00 69 29.72 5L Sand 31.26  4/1 A10 Fd,Blk 3

Race 7 - Mooney goes Live here next Thursday S4 350   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 NEMOS PRIDEHEAD BOUNDNIRVANA €175.00 65 19.36   Sand 19.36  2/1 S4 RnOn,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 FAST FIT LUCYKNOCKABOUT WOKFAST FIT NIKITA €50.00 53 19.36 0.75L Sand 19.41  5/2 S5 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 BALLYEA CLASSWORLD CLASSMALBAY DEVIKA €20.00 72 19.36 0.5L Sand 19.45  3/1 S5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 LER FEDERERBARNANE BITBLACK SHOW €0.00 62 19.36 3.5L Sand 19.69  2/1 S7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 2 REVENUE SWIFTBRETT LEEQUAYS GLORY €0.00 54 19.36 2.75L Sand 19.88  3/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 ORBSEN DAWNDROOPYS SCHOLESDERRYMOYLE LADY €0.00 68 19.36 sh Sand 19.89  2/1 S8 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - The Athenry National School A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TA TOOSHDROOPYS KEWELL BARNTICK SALLY €1000.00 55 31.64   Sand 31.64  4/1 A1 RnOn,Ld 3
2. Trap 2 NO MOBILEHONDO BLACKNO TIZZIE €100.00 69 31.64 4L Sand 31.92  4/1 A2 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 3 ELOUISAKIOWA SWEET TREYMONTEVANI €50.00 66 31.64 1.5L Sand 32.02  4/5 A3 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 6 CAISLEAN RIONHONCHO CLASSICCU CARA KATE €0.00 66 31.64 0.5L Sand 32.06  3/1 A3 Ld 1,Blk 1
5. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE NIALLTOMS THE BESTCARAGHMORE FLYER €0.00 63 31.64 2.25L Sand 32.22  3/1 A4 CrdRu,Blk
6. Trap 5 MANUS FAWN FAIRYGO WILD TEDDYCALAMITY JANE €0.00 62 31.64 6L Sand 32.64  3/1 A6 SlAw,Blk

Race 9 - The 1890 BOW WOW for Catering A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 FENLOE FLYERHONCHO CLASSICSANDYHILL FLASH €230.00 60 29.04   Sand 29.04  5/1 A1 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 5 JUNINHO LEEBRETT LEEQUAYS GLORY €70.00 67 29.04 0.75L Sand 29.09  3/1 A1 RnOn,ChlRi
3. Trap 4 FRINGE BENEFITBRETT LEEINAGH SPICE €30.00 72 29.04 5L Sand 29.44  4/6 A3 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 6 LER NADALBARNANE BITBLACK SHOW €0.00 66 29.04 1L Sand 29.51  4/1 A4 A 4th,Blk 3
5. Trap 3 DEE JAY LARDROOPYS MALDINIORAN LADY €0.00 73 29.04 1.5L Sand 29.62  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
6. Trap 1 BORRIS FANDANGOFANDANGO VIERIMICKS LASS €0.00 66 29.04 5.25L Sand 29.98  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - The Benefit Nights A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 GLENFORT PENNYROANOKEELOCLAR POLLY €230.00 59 29.38   Sand 29.38  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 KORKHINATOP SAVINGSCHESTY LA ROUGE €70.00 58 29.38 2L Sand 29.52  3/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 RATHORPE DANBIG DADDY COOLMUNSBORO MONKEY €30.00 68 29.38 hd Sand 29.53  evs A4 RnOn,EvCh
4. Trap 1 RATHMORE KITTYROANOKEEMILLIES SISTER €0.00 59 29.38 2L Sand 29.67  4/1 A4 RnOn,EvCh
5. Trap 3 LADY BOJANGLESNINGBO JACKTOP PACE €0.00 54 29.38 3.25L Sand 29.90  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 4 TRENDY MESSIAHTRENDY LEIGHMONA THE MINX €0.00 55 29.38 nk Sand 29.92  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 11 - The Food Packages A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DIRTY BERTIEPREMIER FANTASYWENDY TOP €250.00 73 29.51   Sand 29.51  5/2 A4 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 1 NATIONWIDE QUEENDROOPYS VIERIALOTOFMONEY €70.00 64 29.51 4L Sand 29.79  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 DERENAS FOLLYTOP SAVINGSBRIDGE TANGO €30.00 74 29.51 1.75L Sand 29.91  6/4 A6 W 1,Blk 1
4. Trap 2 LADY RICHMOREBLACK SHAWLADY GO LOVELY €0.00 58 29.51 1L Sand 29.98  3/1 A6 Blk 1,A 3rd
5. Trap 6 CAISLEAN DEASDROOPYS VIERIFREE ACCESS €0.00 60 29.51 1.5L Sand 30.09  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 5 CAMAN GLASSPIRAL NIKITATRULY MAD €0.00 73 29.51 5.75L Sand 30.49  3/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 12 - The Bumper A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 OUTBACK BRUCEDROOPYS VIERIMISS PAMPLONA €250.00 67 29.62   Sand 29.62  3/1 A4 RnOn,LdBS
2. Trap 4 LARISCO JACKTOP SAVINGSCAPOOLA SHADOW €70.00 69 29.62 1L Sand 29.69  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 RATHMORE BARNEYROANOKEEMILLIES SISTER €30.00 75 29.62 0.75L Sand 29.74  3/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 WORK OF ARTDROOPYS KEWELL ONE COOL GIRL €0.00 73 29.62 0.75L Sand 29.79  9/4 A5 RnOn,Chl 4
5. Trap 5 BLUE LOOFBLACK SHAWMARLYN GO €0.00 69 29.62 4L Sand 30.07  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ELMHURST EDDIECRASHELMHURST ELLEN €0.00 69 29.62 1.25L Sand 30.16  3/1 A7 EvCh,Fd