View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Mar-09 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Bet with the Tote A9 525   (Grade : A9) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 GONE TO MIRAHROYAL IMPACTCOOLAVANNY BABE €230.00 55 29.42   Sand 29.42  2/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 OUTSIDE GRAZINGPREMIER COUNTY PRINTER CLIMBER €70.00 61 29.42 2L Sand 29.56  4/5 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 SPEEDY ANGELHONDO BLACKRONDOS THUMB TIP €30.00 64 29.42 0.5L Sand 29.59  6/4 A4 RnOn,EvCh
4. Trap 3 JUNINHO LEEBRETT LEEQUAYS GLORY €0.00 67 29.42 4L Sand 29.87  5/4 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 4 DOONBEG HONDOHONDO BLACKBODYSHOP NIKITA €0.00 63 29.42 5.25L Sand 30.24  2/1 A7 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 5 OLLYS BULLETHADES ROCKETOLLYS STARY €0.00 59 29.42 9.25L Sand 30.89  2/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 2 - The Inter Track A7 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CHURCH VIEWDROOPYS MALDINIPARISH MILE €230.00 68 29.62   Sand 29.62  6/4 A4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 ELMHURST EDDIECRASHELMHURST ELLEN €70.00 70 29.62 0.75L Sand 29.67  3/1 A4 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 SHESTHENAVIGATORBRETT LEENATURAL ENERGY €30.00 55 29.62 0.75L Sand 29.72  6/4 A5 Blk 1,ChlRi
4. Trap 5 LOUGHLEA SECRETDROOPYS SCHOLESHAZY SECRET €0.00 58 29.62 5.75L Sand 30.13  3/1 A7 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 OXGROVE KATIEBONDGLINABBEY BUBBLY €0.00 56 29.62 2.5L Sand 30.30  3/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 LAGENODDIGITALBLACKCASTLE SENA €0.00 69 29.62 9.25L Sand 30.95  5/2 A10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - The Trio Pools A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KILSCAN GLENSURF LORIANSHES MY STAR €230.00 66 29.56   Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BODYSHOP FLAMERAZLDAZL BILLYBODYSHOP FLIGHT €70.00 71 29.56 3L Sand 29.77  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 BURNPARK HARRYTYRUR TEDBURNPARK JENNY €30.00 76 29.56 2L Sand 29.91  4/5 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 OLLYS BILLYBOYRAZLDAZL BILLYOLLYS BIRDY €0.00 72 29.56 1.5L Sand 30.01  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 MOVING UPCOME ON LLEYTONPARKSIDE STAR €0.00 66 29.56 2.5L Sand 30.19  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE EMMATYRUR TEDOLLYS TOOL COOL €0.00 50 29.56 9.75L Sand 30.87  3/1 A10 Fd,Blk 1

Race 4 - The Pick 7 from Shelbourne A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 EFFERNOGUE RAFACRASHEFFERNOGUE SALLY €250.00 69 29.39   Sand 29.39  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 1 BUFFALO BASHCRASHELMHURST ELLEN €70.00 74 29.39 1.25L Sand 29.48  3/1 A3 A 2nd,Ld 4
3. Trap 4 REBELLIOUS STARELITE STATEJACKS KATE €30.00 64 29.39 3.5L Sand 29.72  2/1 A5 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 3 WINDFARM MAEVEBRETT LEEDROOPYS DIAMOND €0.00 57 29.39 1L Sand 29.79  2/1 A5 SlAw,A 4th
5. Trap 5 SELECTA SOLARDIGITALBALLYDANIEL MOTH €0.00 57 29.39 2.25L Sand 29.95  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 ISTHATALLTHEREISLARKHILL JOPRECIOUS TARA €0.00 62 29.39 0.5L Sand 29.98  3/1 A6 A 3rd,Fd

Race 5 - The Western Greyhound Supplies S1 350   (Grade : S1) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 JOHNNY CANGOROYAL IMPACTBALLYKNOCK TARA €175.00 70 19.20   Sand 19.20  4/5 S3 Chl 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 PALLASDERG BOYHALLUCINATEMINNIES AMBER €50.00 66 19.20 1L Sand 19.27  2/1 S3 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 1 SLOANES BEAUTYDROOPYS VIERICRANKY CRISS €20.00 72 19.20 0.5L Sand 19.30  3/1 S4 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ALVA CLASSICCRASHBODYSHOP NIKITA €0.00 59 19.20 0.75L Sand 19.36  4/1 S4 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 2 MIDLAND MAXBOHERDUFF LIGHTMINOR MAGIC €0.00 76 19.20 2L Sand 19.50  4/1 S6 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 4 CROWN FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYERICS BLOSSOM €0.00 79 19.20 nk Sand 19.52  4/1 S6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - The Eurobead.ie A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 GOWERHASS HOPETOP HONCHOCORRIES KATE €250.00 78 29.21   Sand 29.21  evs A2 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BALLAGHBOY CRASHCRASHSUES BEAUTY €70.00 73 29.21 1L Sand 29.28  2/1 A2 A 2nd,Chl
3. Trap 4 BRED TO WINBRETT LEETOP PACE €30.00 68 29.21 5.5L Sand 29.66  3/1 A4 A 4th,EvCh
4. Trap 1 BODYSHOP LEGENDLARKHILL JOBODYSHOP FLIGHT €0.00 72 29.21 hd Sand 29.67  5/2 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
5. Trap 2 FIREPLACEMADNESSROANOKEESPARTIKIN €0.00 73 29.21 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 SlAw,Blk

Race 7 - The Food Packages A3 550   (Grade : A3) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOXWOOD AOIFEDROOPYS MALDINIAUGHAVAS €250.00 61 30.47   Sand 30.47  5/4 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SAILINGDROOPYS KEWELL BARNTICK SALLY €70.00 65 30.47 1.75L Sand 30.59  5/2 A2 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 4 DALCASH VALLEYFORTUNE MIKE DALCASH DIVINE €30.00 75 30.47 2.5L Sand 30.77  5/2 A3 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE EVANTOMS THE BESTCARAGHMORE FLYER €0.00 70 30.47 nk Sand 30.79  2/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 VICARSVIEW KINGELITE STATEDEREKS ALAMO €0.00 70 30.47 6.75L Sand 31.26  5/2 A6 Chl 1,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Katherine Burke Memorial Confined A2 Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ORAN JAGUARHONCHO CLASSICBURNPARK CUCKOO €2000.00 75 28.84   Sand 28.84  6/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 TYRUR DECODROOPYS MALDINITYRUR MARY €800.00 73 28.84 4.75L Sand 29.17  2/1 A2 SlAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 6 TELL ME SKINNERBLACK SHAWMOLLYRUBY €380.00 71 28.84 1.25L Sand 29.26  3/1 A2 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 SANDSTORM ROCKERHONCHO CLASSICSANDSTORM SUZI €180.00 84 28.84 2.5L Sand 29.43  5/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 SEAVIEW WESTVELVET COMMANDERRIVER PRINCESS €180.00 72 28.84 0.5L Sand 29.47  4/1 A3 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 BURNPARK BEAUTYDROOPYS SCHOLESBURNPARK CUCKOO €180.00 63 28.84 3.25L Sand 29.70  4/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - The Western Greyhound Supplies A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SUMMERFIELD JEANTOP HONCHOKILN LARK €250.00 62 29.00   Sand 29.00  2/1 A1 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 1 ARISTO ACTIONHEAD BOUNDRITH SAOR €70.00 63 29.00 3.75L Sand 29.26  5/2 A2 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 GOAL CHANCEWORLD CLASSMALBAY DEVIKA €30.00 73 29.00 1L Sand 29.33  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 TRAMPUSDROOPYS SCHOLESQUANNS LADY €0.00 71 29.00 3.5L Sand 29.58  5/2 A4 EvAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 3 FRISKY WHISKEYCRASHKNOCKDINE LADY €0.00 72 29.00 0.5L Sand 29.61  3/1 A4 Ld 1,Fd
6. Trap 2 MS FIRESPARKERDROOPYS MALDINIAUGHAVAS €0.00 64 29.00 3.5L Sand 29.86  2/1 A5 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 10 - The Fundraisers A2 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BURNPARK DUKETOP HONCHOBURNPARK CUCKOO €250.00 76 29.41   Sand 29.41  6/4 A3 Ld 3,RnOn
2. Trap 2 KALCAS PADDYTUCKS MEIN GRANARD TINA €70.00 73 29.41 4.25L Sand 29.71  2/1 A5 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 6 PULL RANKTOP HONCHOLAHERN LADY €30.00 75 29.41 5L Sand 30.06  3/1 A6 Blk 1,NvShw
4. Trap 4 RYLANE EXPRESSWW TIME WARPKNOPPOGUE CLASS €0.00 59 29.41 1L Sand 30.13  3/1 A7 FAw,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 OUGHAM KATIELARKHILL JOTOP AWARD €0.00 64 29.41 0.75L Sand 30.18  3/1 A7 Fd,NvShw
6. Trap 1 HEATHLAWN FLAMEHALLUCINATEHAM RAM €0.00 60 29.41 dis Sand - 3/1 A10 FAw,W 1

Race 11 - The Bumper A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 FOXWOOD FURYTOP SAVINGSWOODVILLE LADY €250.00 78 29.26   Sand 29.26  2/1 A2 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 1 SAN MATIASHONCHO CLASSICDALLAS DASHER €70.00 73 29.26 2L Sand 29.40  2/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 BALLYMAC BOSSBOHERDUFF LIGHTBALLYMAC SLIPPY €30.00 76 29.26 8.25L Sand 29.98  2/1 A6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 AUSSIE STORYDROOPYS SCOLARIAUSSIE HOPES ASB €0.00 67 29.26 1.75L Sand 30.10  7/4 A7 SlAw,W
5. Trap 2 CARKILLS EXPRESSTOP HONCHOAIRPORT EXPRESS €0.00 72 29.26 hd Sand 30.11  2/1 A7 Crd,NvShw