View Results from another meeting

Select date

21-Jun-19 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO GALWAY GREYHOUND STADIUM 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CENTAURROMEO RECRUITOUTLIER COMEBACK €310.00 77 29.62   -.30 Slow 29.32  7/4 A4 Ld 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 SHES SCOTTYCRACKING MANPRIORSTOWN QUEEN €90.00 58 29.62 4.75L -.30 Slow 29.65  2/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BESLOW PADRAIGINKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €40.00 60 29.62 hd -.30 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 HARBOUR BLUEBELLBALLYMAC VICHARBOUR MOLLY €0.00 60 29.62 5.25L -.30 Slow 30.03  3/1 A7 Blk,NvShw
5. Trap 6 FIDELITYCONFIDENT RANKINCALLURA LARK €0.00 62 29.62 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.13  5/2 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 BALISTIC MIKEKINLOCH BRAEBALISTIC NINA €0.00 68 29.62 7.25L -.30 Slow 30.64  6/4 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 2 - TONIGHTS TOTE GUARANTEES 350   (Grade : S8) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 CHASING BAILEYMAFI MAGICTURBOMEGADANZACK €205.00 64 19.90   -.15 Slow 19.75  3/1 S9 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 4 DOONA DANCERSUPERIOR PRODUCTOUR LITTLE MIX €55.00 56 19.90 1L -.15 Slow 19.82  6/4 S9 Ld 1,Imp
3. Trap 2 NOW BOBBYKYLE LEIGHNEWINN ALL IN €35.00 84 19.90 6.25L -.15 Slow 20.26  2/1 S10 Chl 1,Imp
4. Trap 3 KILBANNON TEEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 60 19.90 0.75L -.15 Slow 20.31  6/4 S10 LckEP,Imp
5. Trap 6 MOUNT IVY LADYMALL BRANDYROMAN GINGER €0.00 68 19.90 0.5L -.15 Slow 20.34  7/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 LURGAN JACKLENSON BOLTKILKENNY BLONDE €0.00 83 19.90 3.25L -.15 Slow 20.57  7/2 S10 Fd,NvShw

Race 3 - THE NEW RESTAURANT PACKAGES 525   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILBANNON HANNAHTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR HANNAH €290.00 61 30.52   -.30 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 2 SPARKYS CHOICEDROOPYS RODDICKANNAVALE €55.00 55 30.52 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.32  2/1 A9 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 4 PUNCH BAGSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €30.00 80 30.52 11.5L -.30 Slow 31.13  3/1 A10 SlAw,ImpRu
4. Trap 3 ROCKMOUNT HAVANAKINLOCH BRAETYRUR MAIREAD €0.00 68 30.52 8.75L -.30 Slow 31.74  6/4 A10 ImpRu,Blk 1
5. Trap 5 PAL DUCHESSDROOPYS RODDICKDREAMS OF INAGH €0.00 57 30.52 1L -.30 Slow 31.81  7/2 A10 EvCh,Blk 3
6. Trap 6 BALISTIC KEVINDEFINATE OPINIONFANORE TIC TAC €0.00 69 30.52 dis -.30 Slow - 7/2 A10 Chl 3,Blk1/4

Race 4 - THE RACE ENTRIES 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALROBUCK POLLYMIND THE NETLUMINOUS QUEEN €285.00 57 29.96   -.30 Slow 29.66  6/4 A5 Ld 2,StyOn
2. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE HIBBSSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €80.00 66 29.96 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.75  5/2 A6 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 1 ROCKMOUNT PONDERDEFINATE OPINIONBALLYMAC RONA €40.00 73 29.96 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FUERTY FERRARITYRUR BIG MIKEFUERTY FLASH €0.00 74 29.96 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.90  2/1 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 BADGERFORT BENJYAZZA AZZA AZZANOIRS FACE €0.00 61 29.96 3L -.30 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BESLOW EMILYKATEKEREIGHT KINGSOCIETY ST FLYER €0.00 60 29.96 1.5L -.30 Slow 30.22  3/1 A8 A 3rd,Imp 3

Race 5 - THE JAMES HORAN AND FLAHERTY MARKETS 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FAST FIT BUDDYBALLYMAC BESTLAHARD MISSY €205.00 69 19.52   -.15 Slow 19.37  1/1 S5 LdRu,RnOn
2. Trap 5 BLACK ALICEDROOPYS JETWHOOP WHOOP €55.00 56 19.52 2.75L -.15 Slow 19.56  2/1 S7 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 KILBANNON WOLFBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €35.00 77 19.52 1.75L -.15 Slow 19.68  5/2 S8 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 CORRANDULLA BRAEKINLOCH BRAESTOOL SAVINGS €0.00 73 19.52 2L -.15 Slow 19.82  7/4 S9 A 4th,EvCh

Race 6 - THE UNRACED SWEEPSTAKES NEXT WEEK 350   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PALLASMORE BLUEDEFINATE OPINIONGRENANSTOWN LADY €205.00 72 19.60   -.15 Slow 19.45  2/1 S6 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 4 CIANOS BOYDROOPYS CAINDEE DEE YOU €55.00 76 19.60 nk -.15 Slow 19.47  3/1 S6 Crd,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 BADGERFORT FINEDROOPYS JETSARISTA €35.00 56 19.60 1L -.15 Slow 19.54  3/1 S7 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 DANMAR JOHNNYISO OCTANEDANMAR MINI €0.00 70 19.60 1.5L -.15 Slow 19.64  2/1 S8 QAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 5 PINNACLE AZZAAZZA AZZA AZZAKEIKO €0.00 74 19.60 2L -.15 Slow 19.78  5/2 S9 Chl 1,Imp 1
6. Trap 6 KILBANNON LOUISEBALLYMAC VICKILLALA ANNIE €0.00 64 19.60 1.25L -.15 Slow 19.87  5/2 S9 SlAw,Imp

Race 7 - THE DSE ACCESS A5/A6 525 Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PIERVIEW HONEYKINLOCH BRAEPIERVIEW JANE €1700.00 58 29.59   -.30 Slow 29.29  2/1 A3 CmAg,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 CURIOUS SEANSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €800.00 69 29.59 nk -.30 Slow 29.31  4/1 A4 Ld 2,HdNrL
3. Trap 6 FLYHIGH OLLYHAZTULLYMURRY ACTHEADFORD MAURA €410.00 60 29.59 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.43  2/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 GEORGIA STORMSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €230.00 60 29.59 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.54  5/2 A5 Imp,RnOn
5. Trap 2 SELLOUT BOBBYKISSES FOR CLODARAZLDAZL HOLLY €230.00 71 29.59 1.25L -.30 Slow 29.62  7/2 A5 MvdOff1,Blk
6. Trap 3 BALISTIC GEORGEDEFINATE OPINIONFANORE TIC TAC €230.00 68 29.59 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 8 - THE LOUGHREA ALL WEATHER GALLOP 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BALISTIC JOHNNYKINLOCH BRAEBALISTIC NINA €290.00 70 29.38   -.30 Slow 29.08  4/5 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE TADHGSUPERIOR PRODUCTCURIOUS THINKING €90.00 66 29.38 8.75L -.30 Slow 29.69  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 MISS FEAKLEKINLOCH BRAEDUNDRUM LEMON €40.00 63 29.38 2.25L -.30 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 A 2nd,Outp
4. Trap 5 CLOUNANNA MAXMAKESHIFTCLOUNANNA CLODA €0.00 69 29.38 2.25L -.30 Slow 30.01  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 CLEVER MEKINLOCH BRAENIKITAS TUNE €0.00 60 29.38 hd -.30 Slow 30.02  5/2 A7 Fd,NvShw
6. Trap 6 RAHA CHAMPIONSKYWALKER PUMAGLOBAL TALLY HO €0.00 75 29.38 4.5L -.30 Slow 30.33  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE FLAHERTY MARKETS IN 3 WEEKS 525   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COMBO POLLYTYRUR BIG MIKEHOW YA CREATOR €350.00 73 29.45   -.30 Slow 29.15  2/1 A3 Ld 4,StyOn
2. Trap 4 LAGUNA BEACHLAUGHIL BLAKEROCKBURST MILLS €110.00 71 29.45 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.20  7/4 A3 Ld 1,Mid
3. Trap 3 DOMINO BURKOSCOLARI ME DADDYDEBIDEE NANIA €55.00 71 29.45 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.25  5/2 A3 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 PATS TILLIESUPERIOR PRODUCTLEASE PLAN €0.00 69 29.45 1L -.30 Slow 29.32  5/2 A4 SlAw,A 4th
5. Trap 5 PORTUMNA ZEROZERO TENPORTUMNA WEST €0.00 88 29.45 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.38  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 ITS MY SAINTHEAD BOUNDLEAMANEIGH LISA €0.00 65 29.45 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.43  7/2 A4 LckEP,A 5th

Race 10 - THE HIT OR BUST 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 HEATHLAWNSWALLOWTYRUR BIG MIKEHEATHLAWN MOLLY €325.00 59 29.37   -.30 Slow 29.07  3/1 A2 Ld 2,RnOn
2. Trap 2 BRICKHILL DAVYROMEO RECRUITRATHMEEHAN HOLLY €100.00 66 29.37 5L -.30 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 BUMBLEBEE JASONKINLOCH BRAEBUMBLEBEE ROSIE €40.00 70 29.37 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 Ld 1,Bmp
4. Trap 4 PENDYS VALTYRUR BIG MIKECALLING VAL €0.00 60 29.37 4.25L -.30 Slow 29.91  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 1 WEST BANKDROOPYS NIDGEDROOPYS BREEZE €0.00 70 29.37 2.5L -.30 Slow 30.08  4/1 A7 MsdBk,StkRl
6. Trap 3 SELINAS CHICOCANDLELIGHT KINGSELINAS DOLLY €0.00 69 29.37 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.12  4/5 A8 Blk 1,NvShw