View Results from another meeting

Select date

18-Apr-14 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A4 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BURNPARK SAMMYCASHEN LEGENDBURNPARK BEAUTY €75.00 60 29.43   -.30 Slow 29.13  2/1 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 SKYFALL BONDSKYWALKER ACEKNOCKURA WAY €0.00 59 29.43 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.16  3/1 A3 AHandy,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 MOVE ON TINYHONDO BLACKMOVE LACE €0.00 58 29.43 3.75L -.30 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 MINE ROCKETHADES ROCKETCLASSICAL MOMENT €0.00 69 29.43 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.46  2/1 A4 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FOREST LESTERACE HI RUMBLEFOREST JOY €0.00 73 29.43 nk -.30 Slow 29.48  1/1 A4 Crd,A 4th
6. Trap 5 BREFFNI ROSEHONDO BLACKMARTINSTOWN ROSE €0.00 66 29.43 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.67  3/1 A5 Crd,NvShw

Race 2 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL S5 OR LOWER Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JOES TOUCHDUKE SPECIALMOVE OVER DORA €50.00 74 19.04   -.15 Slow 18.89  4/5 S0 VQaw,drclr
2. Trap 6 WHAT ELSELATE LATE SHOW KYLEMORE QUEEN €0.00 82 19.04 9.75L -.15 Slow 19.57  3/1 S7 A 2nd,Outp
3. Trap 1 BOLTON BOUNDDROOPYS SCOLARIHEATHLAWN FLAME €0.00 73 19.04 hd -.15 Slow 19.58  2/1 S7 Crd,Outp
4. Trap 2 MENLO FOLLYACE HI RUMBLEBELLAGHY TWINK €0.00 60 19.04 1L -.15 Slow 19.65  9/4 S8 LckEP,Crd
5. Trap 5 GLYNNSCROSS MARKDROOPYS MALDINIGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €0.00 74 19.04 1L -.15 Slow 19.72  9/4 S9 MsdBk,Crd

Race 3 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL S5 OR LOWER Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : S5) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BELFRY GIRLHONDO BLACKKILMESSAN BEAUTY €50.00 57 19.94   -.15 Slow 19.79  3/1 S9 Imp,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 WILLROSE CLIONABURNPARK CHAMPMC HUGH SONIA €0.00 64 19.94 nk -.15 Slow 19.81  3/1 S9 Chl 1,BmpRi
3. Trap 4 HARBOUR DUCHESSSLIP THE LARKBLACK STICK €0.00 54 19.94 2.25L -.15 Slow 19.97  1/1 S10 LdRu,BmpRi
4. Trap 1 MALTEASERHONDO BLACKMARTINSTOWN ROSE €0.00 69 19.94 0.75L -.15 Slow 20.02  5/4 S10 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 5 CALLURA TRENDBLACKSTONE GENEKILLACOLLA LADY €0.00 60 19.94 1.25L -.15 Slow 20.11  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 2 BLAZE BRUNOCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYBLUE SUSPECT €0.00 68 19.94 4.25L -.15 Slow 20.40  3/1 S10 Crd,Blk 2

Race 4 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A4 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 AOIFES PRINSKIETHURLESBEG JOKERSUES SPARKLE €75.00 76 29.02   -.30 Slow 28.72  2/1 A1 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 O GARNEY HOLLYDROOPYS SCOLARIO GARNEY PEARL €0.00 62 29.02 4.25L -.30 Slow 29.02  2/1 A2 A 3rd,Strfin
3. Trap 2 MALL DIVAWESTMEAD DIVERMENLO TWINK €0.00 62 29.02 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.26  5/2 A3 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 PARKNAHOWN NELLDROOPYS SCOLARIPARKNAHOWN LOLLY €0.00 56 29.02 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.30  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 1 BLACKIES BACKHEAD BOUNDMWEEVOO ROSE €0.00 71 29.02 1.75L -.30 Slow 29.42  1/2 A4 A 2nd,Fd
6. Trap 5 GLENSIDE TERRYSHEEPWALK MACMINNIES SVETLANA €0.00 71 29.02 5.75L -.30 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 Crd 1,NvShw

Race 5 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL S3/S4 Semi-Final   (Grade : S3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KILCORNAN GOLDKILLAHAN PHANTERKILCORNAN LARK €50.00 69 19.00   -.15 Slow 18.85  5/2 S0 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 2 CLOMBODIANHONDO BLACKSEMOLINA €0.00 83 19.00 1.5L -.15 Slow 18.95  6/4 S1 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 3 MISS THE FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYMISS THE LIGHT €0.00 76 19.00 4.25L -.15 Slow 19.25  5/2 S4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 DERRYLOUGH EVENPREMIER FANTASYDERRYLOUGH TOPPS €0.00 69 19.00 3.75L -.15 Slow 19.51  7/2 S7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 TOMS ATTACKCORPORATE ATTACKEASTER BREEZE €0.00 71 19.00 hd -.15 Slow 19.52  7/2 S7 A 4th,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MINE CHANELLESLIP THE LARKMINE CASH €0.00 56 19.00 0.75L -.15 Slow 19.58  6/4 S7 A 5th,NvShw

Race 6 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A4 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WALKONTHEINSIDEWHERES PEDROGENEROSITY €75.00 78 29.39   -.30 Slow 29.09  2/1 A2 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 I FADACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYLASS KEWELL €0.00 72 29.39 nk -.30 Slow 29.11  2/1 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 3 WINDFIELD LADKINLOCH BRAEKILBANNON TESS €0.00 67 29.39 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.35  9/4 A4 A 5th,Strfin
4. Trap 5 BLACKBOY TIP TOPACE HI RUMBLEBORNA LACE €0.00 61 29.39 3.75L -.30 Slow 29.62  3/1 A5 A 3rd,Blk 3
5. Trap 4 ELLAS CONTENDERWESTMEAD HAWKCAROLS CONTENDER €0.00 67 29.39 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.81  3/1 A6 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 2 SMURFINGTON JAYHONDO BLACKSEMOLINA €0.00 81 29.39 dis -.30 Slow - 2/1 A10 Bmp 1,KO 3

Race 7 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL S3/S4 Semi-Final   (Grade : S3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SHES ON FAYAWESTMEAD SCOLARIDONOUGHMORE LASS €50.00 61 19.38   -.15 Slow 19.23  3/1 S4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 2 KILBANNON BERTIEHADES ROCKETTYRUR BRIDGET €0.00 72 19.38 2.5L -.15 Slow 19.40  1/1 S6 Crd,RnOn
3. Trap 1 SPARKLEGALWAY MARKLISTELLICK MEG €0.00 68 19.38 1.25L -.15 Slow 19.49  2/1 S6 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 6 YOUSONOFATTACKCORPORATE ATTACKDRUMKILLY MINNIE €0.00 68 19.38 1.5L -.15 Slow 19.60  3/1 S8 SlAw,Imp
5. Trap 3 EALU WESTCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYNEBRASKA WEST €0.00 73 19.38 4.25L -.15 Slow 19.89  3/1 S9 LckEP,Imp
6. Trap 5 COOPERS CHOICEHONDO DINGLEPASSAGE HILL €0.00 60 19.38 2.25L -.15 Slow 20.05  3/1 S10 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A4 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROSIE BE SLICKWESTMEAD HAWKKINGSMILL ATHENA €75.00 59 29.23   -.30 Slow 28.93  3/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 CULLEEN CRASHCRASHOCEAN LUCY €0.00 73 29.23 6L -.30 Slow 29.35  9/4 A4 A 3rd,FcdCk3
3. Trap 4 TYRUR SONIAKINLOCH BRAETYRUR LIZ €0.00 63 29.23 hd -.30 Slow 29.36  7/4 A4 EvAw,A 2nd
4. Trap 1 O GARNEY IVYACE HI RUMBLEO GARNEY PEARL €0.00 59 29.23 3.25L -.30 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 5 FIRESTORM PUMACASHEN LEGENDBAYSIDE CHEETAH €0.00 78 29.23 1L -.30 Slow 29.66  7/4 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 CRIMSON TIDESURF LORIANWEIGHBRIDGE LULU €0.00 54 29.23 1L -.30 Slow 29.73  7/2 A6 SlAw,NvShw

Race 9 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A3 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ROCKMOUNT ASNADHEAD BOUNDCILLOWEN GRA €75.00 75 29.13   -.30 Slow 28.83  5/2 A1 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 1 KNOCKDINE RAVENMILLDEAN PANTHERRISING SMOKE €0.00 70 29.13 nk -.30 Slow 28.85  5/2 A1 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 2 BREFFNI WHITEYSKYWALKER ACESTOLE MY NAME €0.00 64 29.13 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.95  3/1 A2 A 4th,Strfin
4. Trap 6 LISNAKILL FRASERCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYSHAKIRA €0.00 75 29.13 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.15  3/1 A3 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 STICK OFDYNAMITEDROOPYS VIERIHEATHLAWN FLAME €0.00 67 29.13 2.25L -.30 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 SlAw,EvCh
6. Trap 4 MUST WINDROOPYS KEWELL KANGAROO SAL €0.00 62 29.13 nk -.30 Slow 29.32  3/1 A4 SlAw,NvShw

Race 10 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A3 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SMITHSTOWN PADDYMINNIES PAVLOVABUDDHAS BABE €75.00 71 29.41   -.30 Slow 29.11  2/1 A3 SlAw,Strfin
2. Trap 2 KNOCKARD JACKOBROADACRES TURBODANCE KAYLA €0.00 69 29.41 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.14  5/2 A3 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 BURNPARK EDENEDEN BRETTBURNPARK DORA €0.00 64 29.41 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 4 WASHPIT BLUEWESTMEAD DIVERPOLAR BLUE €0.00 63 29.41 1L -.30 Slow 29.53  9/4 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 OGARNEY PRINCESSHONDO BLACKMONEY GO LUCKY €0.00 60 29.41 nk -.30 Slow 29.55  9/4 A5 Crd 1,EvCh
6. Trap 1 KISHLAWN PRIDEBLACK SHAWLUKIES CAILIN €0.00 65 29.41 dnf -.30 Slow - 5/2 A10 A 2nd,Lm

Race 11 - THE GALWAY FOOTBALL A3 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 RANCHERS MOLLSCOLARI ME DADDYRANCHERS RASCAL €75.00 63 29.09   -.30 Slow 28.79  9/4 A1 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 2 FAOIECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYNEBRASKA WEST €0.00 59 29.09 hd -.30 Slow 28.80  6/4 A1 A 2nd,ChlRi
3. Trap 6 WILLROSE CHAMPBURNPARK CHAMPMC HUGH SONIA €0.00 73 29.09 6.25L -.30 Slow 29.24  3/1 A3 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 1 USHANE BOLTDROOPYS SCOLARIIN MY BOOK €0.00 75 29.09 4.25L -.30 Slow 29.53  2/1 A5 SlAw,MvdOff1
5. Trap 5 LISNAKILL TIMMYTULLYMURRY ACTWESTMEAD CHICHI €0.00 67 29.09 4.5L -.30 Slow 29.85  3/1 A6 Blk,NvShw
6. Trap 4 KNOCKALTON ROXYMOVEIT JAMIEMAKE HASTE €0.00 59 29.09 nk -.30 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 SlAw,A 3rd