View Results from another meeting

Select date

13-Nov-15 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Alice Goggin Memorial Stakes A5   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SCATTERY PADDYCASHEN LEGENDCHAMPHERS LEGACY €250.00 74 29.55   -.10 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 3 VIEW SHOWCASENINJA JAMIEFELLTOP FASTBACK €70.00 56 29.55 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.50  6/4 A5 Ld 4,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 MINE BLITZHADES ROCKETUNKNOWN SILVER €30.00 62 29.55 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
4. Trap 6 KNOCKDINE JACKYHONDO BLACKJACKSIES NICKI €0.00 78 29.55 nk -.10 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 Mid,EvCh
5. Trap 4 GLYNNSCROSS CODYCRASHGLYNNSCROSS CARL €0.00 59 29.55 4L -.10 Slow 30.05  2/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 ESKER SCOTTSHANEBOY LEELADY SPITFIRE €0.00 54 29.55 9.5L -.10 Slow 30.71  3/1 A10 LckEP,Blk 1

Race 2 - Rite of Passage Stakes S9   (Grade : S9) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KNOCKDINE BLUEGODSENDKNOCKDINE DAZL €200.00 58 19.78   -.05 Slow 19.73  3/1 S9 ClrRn,Ld 2
2. Trap 5 WILBROOK SHADOWKINGOWILBROOK FIRE €50.00 66 19.78 2L -.05 Slow 19.87  1/1 S9 Ld 1,W
3. Trap 1 ESKER BILLYNINJA JAMIEESKER BEAUTY €20.00 68 19.78 1.25L -.05 Slow 19.96  6/4 S10 Chl 1,MvdOff1
4. Trap 6 HOLLYWOOD LUCYTYRUR LEEGONE TO MIRAH €0.00 52 19.78 nk -.05 Slow 19.98  3/1 S10 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 SLIM ESCALADEVANS ESCALADESEANS SHADOW €0.00 80 19.78 1.25L -.05 Slow 20.06  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 2 KILLANIN ROCKMAKESHIFTJULES FLYER €0.00 79 19.78 4.25L -.05 Slow 20.36  3/1 S10 MsdBk,Outp

Race 3 - Ward & Burke Construction Stakes N2   (Grade : N2) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CONFUSED VINNYKINGOBALLYKILDA LASS €235.00 70 29.53   -.10 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 Ld 2,drclr
2. Trap 5 CLONLAHEEN BLITZRAZLDAZL GEORGECLONLAHEEN ANGEL €60.00 73 29.53 6L -.10 Slow 29.85  5/2 A6 EvCh,RnOn
3. Trap 6 KILBANNON SARAHTYRUR SUGAR RAYDANMAR CAOIMHE €25.00 66 29.53 3.25L -.10 Slow 30.08  3/1 A7 A 2nd,RnOn
4. Trap 1 KILLANIN AMYKINLOCH BRAECAROLS CONTENDER €0.00 61 29.53 1.5L -.10 Slow 30.18  3/1 A8 LdRu,Mid
5. Trap 3 KNOCKDINE DIVINEGODSENDKNOCKDINE DAZL €0.00 58 29.53 3.75L -.10 Slow 30.44  3/1 A9 CrdRu,NvShw
6. Trap 4 BOREEN DUBHACE HI RUMBLESPIORAID CATH €0.00 74 29.53 dis -.10 Slow - 1/1 A10 CrdRu,KO 1

Race 4 - Bon Secours Hospital Galway Stakes S7   (Grade : S7) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 COMEDIENNEDROOPYS SCOLARIASK €200.00 54 19.50   -.05 Slow 19.45  2/1 S6 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 4 WIT AND WISDOMACE HI RUMBLELINGER AWHILE €50.00 59 19.50 nk -.05 Slow 19.47  3/1 S6 Strfin,ChlRi
3. Trap 3 KILBANNON RACHELMAKESHIFTKILBANNON TESS €20.00 59 19.50 3L -.05 Slow 19.68  3/1 S8 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 6 MERCURY FLASHDAVID BALESHELBOURNE DORA €0.00 74 19.50 2L -.05 Slow 19.82  3/1 S9 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 RUBYS HONCHOGALWAY BLAZEBLACKSTORMLADY €0.00 66 19.50 4L -.05 Slow 20.10  3/1 S10 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 ALVA ALEXDROOPYS SCOLARINOW ITS ALEX €0.00 57 19.50 0.75L -.05 Slow 20.15  7/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 5 - The Dimitrova Stakes A4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 CONFUSED BREDAKINLOCH BRAECORPORATE GROUP €270.00 63 29.18   -.10 Slow 29.08  1/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 5 COMEUPFORAIRGODSENDLAUGHIL LISA €70.00 62 29.18 5.5L -.10 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 6 ELLAS SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARICAROLS CONTENDER €35.00 75 29.18 2L -.10 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 Bmp 1,A 2nd
4. Trap 2 TIERMANA GINHEAD BOUNDTIERMANA HAWK €0.00 62 29.18 4L -.10 Slow 29.88  6/4 A6 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 4 MERRY GO ROUNDLENSON BOLTFIVE ALLEY KATHY €0.00 64 29.18 7.75L -.10 Slow 30.43  3/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MENLO FOLLYACE HI RUMBLEBELLAGHY TWINK €0.00 62 29.18 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.46  3/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 6 - Sonny Molloy’s Pub Stakes S5/6   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 RINNWOOD MASTERKINLOCH BRAERINNWOOD NIAMH €200.00 68 19.50   -.05 Slow 19.45  2/1 S6 QAw,StyOn
2. Trap 1 WILLROSE BRUTUSCAPOOLA WILLROSEMC HUGH SONIA €50.00 64 19.50 1L -.05 Slow 19.52  3/1 S7 A 2nd,Strfin
3. Trap 4 MINE CHANELLESLIP THE LARKMINE CASH €20.00 56 19.50 6.5L -.05 Slow 19.97  5/2 S10 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 2 CAUDYS CROSSDUKE SPECIALTYRUR RIHANNA €0.00 71 19.50 1.75L -.05 Slow 20.10  9/4 S10 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 WHERES PATDEERFIELD MUSICTIGGERS FRIEND €0.00 75 19.50 1.5L -.05 Slow 20.20  4/1 S10 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 TRASHING DAYDROOPYS SCOLARINOW ITS ALEX €0.00 71 19.50 2L -.05 Slow 20.34  7/2 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 7 - Inis Aoibhinn Stakes A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 WHITE SHARKBALLYMAC VICDECENT LADY €290.00 87 28.99   -.10 Slow 28.89  6/4 A1 QAw,drclr
2. Trap 4 CARDINAL HUNTERDAVID BALEMERCURY KATE €75.00 67 28.99 4.75L -.10 Slow 29.22  3/1 A3 RnOn,Strfin
3. Trap 2 TYRUR LORDTYRUR SUGAR RAYTYRUR ISABEL €35.00 69 28.99 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.33  1/1 A4 EvCh,RnOn
4. Trap 5 LATE FOR THURLESBLACK SHAWDERAVARAGH QUEEN €0.00 67 28.99 2.25L -.10 Slow 29.48  3/1 A4 SlAw,M-W
5. Trap 1 GARRYOWEN SWIFTYRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYDIRT BIRD €0.00 70 28.99 3L -.10 Slow 29.69  7/2 A5 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 BURNPARK SEANHONDO BLACKBURNPARK HANNA €0.00 74 28.99 0.75L -.10 Slow 29.75  3/1 A6 M-W,Fd

Race 8 - O Donnellan & Joyce Stakes A1/2   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 HARBOUR MOLLYHADES ROCKETTYRUR HILARY €330.00 59 30.37   -.10 Slow 30.27  2/1 A2 Strfin,LdNrL
2. Trap 5 TYRUR KARLKINLOCH BRAETYRUR IRENA €80.00 76 30.37 1L -.10 Slow 30.34  1/1 A2 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 1 VIEW ACTIONNINJA JAMIEFELLTOP FASTBACK €40.00 73 30.37 nk -.10 Slow 30.36  2/1 A2 A 2nd,Chl 3
4. Trap 3 DRUMEVIN ACELENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €0.00 59 30.37 10.5L -.10 Slow 31.09  7/2 A6 SlAw,Blk
5. Trap 2 TED THE PILOTCASHEN ZIGSHIRAZ SURPRISE €0.00 79 30.37 0.75L -.10 Slow 31.15  7/2 A6 SlAw,Blk

Race 9 - Carey Building Contractors Stakes A4   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ROCKEN PEARLSKYWALKER PUMAROCKBURST FANTA €270.00 70 31.84   -.10 Slow 31.74  2/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 TRUSKY MIYAKEHEAD BOUNDSPORTING DAME €70.00 58 31.84 7.5L -.10 Slow 32.26  5/4 A5 SlAw,RnOn
3. Trap 2 CULLEEN SUPREMEACE HI RUMBLEBLUE SAPPHIRE €35.00 56 31.84 1.75L -.10 Slow 32.39  3/1 A5 Crd 1,NvShw
4. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE DEXTERKINLOCH BRAEWENDY LA LA €0.00 71 31.84 5.25L -.10 Slow 32.75  2/1 A7 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 SINGLAND PUMASKYWALKER PUMASKYWALKER SALLY €0.00 62 31.84 nk -.10 Slow 32.77  5/2 A7 Crd 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DARK BLINKBALLYMAC BONDIBOGSIDE MARIE €0.00 62 31.84 0.5L -.10 Slow 32.81  3/1 A8 EvCh,Fd

Race 10 - Cancer Care West Cancer Support Centre Stakes A4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BALLYKETT LADYDROOPYS SCOLARINOW ITS ALEX €270.00 63 29.05   -.10 Slow 28.95  1/1 A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 GLYNNSCROSS JANEDROOPYS SCOLARIMALBAY SAOR €70.00 65 29.05 6.25L -.10 Slow 29.39  3/1 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 1 ITS TRICKYGODSENDLAUGHIL LISA €35.00 71 29.05 2.75L -.10 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 A 4th,RnOn
4. Trap 2 PAINT THE TOWNACE HI RUMBLELINGER AWHILE €0.00 70 29.05 1.75L -.10 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 A 3rd,Fd
5. Trap 6 BREAKFAST SHOWLENSON BOLTFIVE ALLEY KATHY €0.00 61 29.05 1L -.10 Slow 29.77  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 AMIDUS BOLTKINLOCH BRAESHEER CLASSIC €0.00 68 29.05 hd -.10 Slow 29.78  3/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw