View Results from another meeting

Select date

10-Oct-00 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MAHOUT VINTAGE PRINCE ISLEY €0.00 70 30.03   Sand 30.03  5/2  
2. Trap 5 SERIOUS DOGTOP HONCHOFLY VENUE €0.00 72 30.03 1L Sand 30.10  5/1  
3. Trap 2 TOP TRIP TOP HONCHOCOSTLY TRIP €0.00 60 30.03 sh Sand 30.11  2/1  
4. Trap 6 SHANAKYLE BLOND BALLYDUFF ALSTARSASSY BLOND €0.00 69 30.03 1.5L Sand 30.21  3/1  
5. Trap 3 SPIRIT WONDER DEENSIDE SPARK SUNCHILD €0.00 63 30.03 5.5L Sand 30.60  6/1  
6. Trap 4 RUSTIC BLUETOP HONCHOGLENCOE PAL €0.00 59 30.03 sh Sand 30.63  8/1  

Race 2 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SEEHAN ANNIE POPOV MASONBROOK ANNIE €0.00 63 29.81   Sand 29.81  4/6  
2. Trap 1 DEVON FANCY THORGIL TEXCLONDOTY FLAIR €0.00 56 29.81 0.5L Sand 29.84  5/2  
3. Trap 5 MOUNT IVY PRINCEDESTINY FOX MOUNTSCOTT LADY €0.00 67 29.81 8L Sand 30.40  8/1  
4. Trap 3 GRATTAN PHANTOMMINNIES PHANTOM GIPSY ANN €0.00 66 29.81 4L Sand 30.68  5/1  
5. Trap 2 TOSS BIRD BATTIES ROCKET THE OTHER CINDY €0.00 59 29.81 dis Sand - 5/2 Dis,

Race 3 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BOGLANE GLOW STANDARD IMAGE BOGLANE BEAUTY €0.00 64 29.78   Sand 29.78  6/1  
2. Trap 1 BALLYCASTLE PIERVINTAGE PRINCE MINNIES VIOLET €0.00 60 29.78 4L Sand 30.06  5/2  
3. Trap 5 OLLYS MILLENNIUMVINTAGE PRINCE OLLYS JACINTA €0.00 62 29.78 1L Sand 30.13  6/1  
4. Trap 2 DOC BURNSTOP HONCHOFLY VENUE €0.00 80 29.78 3L Sand 30.34  3/1  
5. Trap 6 SLACK ADDER DROOPYS FINTAN LEMON PYTHON €0.00 64 29.78 0.5L Sand 30.37  5/4  
6. Trap 4 ROCKMOUNT DOTCOMFANCY JOE SPINNING TOP €0.00 81 29.78 nk Sand 30.39  4/1  

Race 4 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LONGVALLEY TORROSOME PICTURE LONG VALLEY JILL €0.00 73 29.84   Sand 29.84  1/1  
2. Trap 1 DALCASH BEWARESTAPLERS JO DALCASH VIVA €0.00 66 29.84 0.5L Sand 29.87  5/4  
3. Trap 4 MOVIE TOUCH CRY DALCASH CALLURA STAR €0.00 66 29.84 4L Sand 30.15  10/1  
4. Trap 3 COOLAGORNA MAGICTOP HONCHORATHMOY RAVER €0.00 73 29.84 0.5L Sand 30.19  3/1  
5. Trap 6 MUCKENPUDDLE TRADE OFFICIAL LISNAK SLIPPY €0.00 61 29.84 2L Sand 30.33  10/1  
6. Trap 2 THANKS MARIE LEADERS BEST HERES HOLLIE €0.00 60 29.84 7L Sand 30.82  14/1  

Race 5 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 SWERVYS CUSHTIEMOUNTLEADER PEERAUTUMN RANCH €0.00 72 30.09   Sand 30.09  3/1  
2. Trap 2 BODYSHOP FLIGHTTOP HONCHOFLY VENUE €0.00 61 30.09 1.5L Sand 30.19  10/1  
3. Trap 1 OLLYS VINTAGE VINTAGE PRINCE OLLYS JACINTA €0.00 61 30.09 0.5L Sand 30.23  3/1  
4. Trap 5 FAST ADMIRALMUSTANG JACK CAPOOLA ROSE €0.00 67 30.09 2L Sand 30.37  5/2  
5. Trap 3 PRICELESS BEAUTYTOMS THE BESTBAREFOOT MUSIC €0.00 61 30.09 0.5L Sand 30.40  5/1  
6. Trap 4 ANGIE LOUISE IN QUESTION ROSEWOOD LOUISE €0.00 59 30.09 1.5L Sand 30.51  6/4  

Race 6 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FLY QUEST TOP HONCHOFLY VENUE €0.00 68 29.90   Sand 29.90  2/1  
2. Trap 2 ULLID SEANIE SPIRAL NIKITAULLID CITRATE €0.00 69 29.90 2L Sand 30.04  2/1  
3. Trap 4 ALTINURE CHIEF EYEMAN SIGNAL MOTH €0.00 75 29.90 0.75L Sand 30.09  6/1  
4. Trap 6 MOUNTEAGLE BESTTOMS THE BESTTHERE GOES RIASA €0.00 58 29.90 5L Sand 30.44  4/1  
5. Trap 3 BUTLER BEN HENCLIFF BEN CLARE ABBEY €0.00 57 29.90 nk Sand 30.46  9/1  
6. Trap 5 ALPINE GLORYSTAPLERS JO ALPINE COLLEEN €0.00 68 29.90 1.5L Sand 30.57  5/1  

Race 7 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DEERFIELD SNOW STAPLERS JO DALCASH VIVA €0.00 67 29.75   Sand 29.75  5/2  
2. Trap 3 TOSS MILLS BATTIES ROCKET MOUNTAYLOR FUSS €0.00 71 29.75 0.5L Sand 29.78  4/1  
3. Trap 5 BURNPARK PRINCEMUSTANG JACK BURNPARK BESS €0.00 68 29.75 3.5L Sand 30.03  3/1  
4. Trap 2 BOGUS BEN HENCLIFF BEN CLARE ABBEY €0.00 65 29.75 hd Sand 30.04  5/1  
5. Trap 1 FAST ACTMOUNTLEADER PEERFRIGHTFUL FLIER €0.00 61 29.75 4L Sand 30.32  6/1  
6. Trap 6 EMMETS TOMMY JOESTAPLERS JO LISAS COOL €0.00 81 29.75 4L Sand 30.60  3/1  

Race 8 -     Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 JACKS YOU WINSPIRAL NIKITAMINNIES BETSY €0.00 64 30.18   Sand 30.18  3/1  
2. Trap 4 TRIBEMAN JACKIN QUESTION ROSEWOOD LOUISE €0.00 71 30.18 3L Sand 30.39  6/1  
3. Trap 6 TOOLMAKERS TOP TOP HONCHOBACK LAWN €0.00 76 30.18 3L Sand 30.60  4/5  
4. Trap 5 MYTHICAL CRACKERRIGHT MOVE UK SPINNING TOP €0.00 56 30.18 0.75L Sand 30.65  10/1  
5. Trap 3 TYRONES TORPEDOSARADEB MANX SUMMER €0.00 75 30.18 3.5L Sand 30.90  3/1  
6. Trap 2 PATTO FIFTHOFNOVEMBER DEVON MELODY €0.00 62 30.18 4L Sand 31.18  6/1