View Results from another meeting

Select date

07-Mar-15 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11

Race 1 - Belclare Sylane Community Council 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KNOCKDINE DEANOMILLDEAN PANTHERRISING SMOKE €275.00 74 29.44   -.30 Slow 29.14  7/4 A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 HOTSHOT SUAREZBALLYBRONE DANHOLLYWOOD SINEAD €60.00 61 29.44 6.5L -.30 Slow 29.59  2/1 A5 Crd 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 SUES PRINSKIEDROOPYS SCOLARISUES MUSIC €30.00 66 29.44 3L -.30 Slow 29.80  5/4 A6 CrdRu,MvdOff1
4. Trap 5 RUBYS HONCHOGALWAY BLAZEBLACKSTORMLADY €0.00 68 29.44 1L -.30 Slow 29.87  2/1 A6 Bmp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 BIG SHOETULLYMURRY ACTARDERA ROYLE €0.00 69 29.44 3.25L -.30 Slow 30.10  2/1 A8 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 STEEPLE RD LEETYRUR LEESTEEPLE RD SENOR €0.00 75 29.44 3.25L -.30 Slow 30.33  7/4 A9 Stb 1,NvShw

Race 2 - Boston Scientific/ I'm With Someone 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BLACKSMITH TARAACE HI RUMBLESTEEPLE RD TARA €290.00 65 29.98   -.30 Slow 29.68  7/4 A5 Ld 2,HldOn
2. Trap 1 DRUMEVIN ACELENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €60.00 60 29.98 1L -.30 Slow 29.75  6/4 A6 EvAw,Strfin
3. Trap 2 WHERES PATDEERFIELD MUSICTIGGERS FRIEND €30.00 74 29.98 7.75L -.30 Slow 30.29  3/1 A8 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 5 STOOL SAVINGSTOP SAVINGSNANNAS STOOL €0.00 61 29.98 1.25L -.30 Slow 30.38  5/2 A9 Stb 1,NvShw
5. Trap 4 AULTON CIABLACKSTONE GENELOCLAR CIA €0.00 61 29.98 1L -.30 Slow 30.45  5/2 A9 Blk 1,NvShw
6. Trap 3 LINGRAWN RAINBOWPREMIER FANTASYLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 71 29.98 1.75L -.30 Slow 30.57  5/4 A10 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 3 - Corrib Food Products, Kiltullagh 575   (Grade : A7) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE CIANARAZLDAZL JAYFKAYBUMBLEBEE BINGO €280.00 55 32.12   -.30 Slow 31.82  4/6 A3 Ld 3,Strfin
2. Trap 6 VIEW DIAMONDKINLOCH BRAEVARRA POLLY €50.00 60 32.12 3.75L -.30 Slow 32.08  6/4 A4 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MONPARK EDELDROOPYS LUISAOPARKSIDE EDEL €30.00 59 32.12 7L -.30 Slow 32.57  5/2 A6 RnOn,Outp
4. Trap 1 OLLYS OFFALYWESTMEAD HAWKTYRUR DERVAL €0.00 67 32.12 0.5L -.30 Slow 32.61  5/2 A7 A 4th,NvShw
5. Trap 3 FRENCH ON FIREGALWAY BLAZEBLACKSTORMLADY €0.00 73 32.12 1.75L -.30 Slow 32.73  5/2 A7 A 6th,NvShw
6. Trap 5 LORMIC JOTYVANS ESCALADEHATTY BLUEBIRD €0.00 66 32.12 0.5L -.30 Slow 32.76  2/1 A7 Bmp 1,FdRi

Race 4 - Frank Canavan, Belclare 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TOMS ATTACKCORPORATE ATTACKEASTER BREEZE €210.00 71 19.37   -.15 Slow 19.22  6/4 S4 FAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 MISS THE FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYMISS THE LIGHT €45.00 75 19.37 1.75L -.15 Slow 19.34  2/1 S5 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 6 CUPDATEHEAD BOUNDRACHELS PEARL €25.00 68 19.37 1.25L -.15 Slow 19.43  6/4 S6 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 5 LEONIES APPLEDROOPYS SCOLARILEONIES SARAH €0.00 68 19.37 1.75L -.15 Slow 19.55  5/2 S7 M-W,EvCh
5. Trap 3 CLOMBODIANHONDO BLACKSEMOLINA €0.00 85 19.37 0.5L -.15 Slow 19.59  2/1 S7 A 5th,NvShw
6. Trap 2 TYRUR SADIETYRUR BIG MIKETYRUR LISA €0.00 59 19.37 1L -.15 Slow 19.66  5/2 S8 LckEP,NvShw

Race 5 - Gary McTighe, Quarries 575   (Grade : A6) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 SHELLAM MAGPIETOP HONCHOSWIFT SILVER €295.00 75 32.08   -.30 Slow 31.78  1/2 A2 Strfin,drclr
2. Trap 2 VICARSVIEW FLOACE HI RUMBLEFLOMUR PERLA €55.00 56 32.08 5L -.30 Slow 32.13  5/2 A4 Bmp 1,FinWl
3. Trap 3 VIEW FOREVERDROOPYS KEWELL KELLEROO €30.00 58 32.08 2L -.30 Slow 32.27  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 4 TAKECOLLEGE CAUSEWAYNEBRASKA WEST €0.00 64 32.08 1L -.30 Slow 32.34  3/1 A5 QAw,EvCh
5. Trap 1 BUSH ROSEKINLOCH BRAEADEBAYOR €0.00 62 32.08 0.5L -.30 Slow 32.37  3/1 A5 Blk 3,NvShw
6. Trap 6 MON JULIEHONDO BLACKBURNPARK JULIE €0.00 63 32.08 4.5L -.30 Slow 32.69  3/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw

Race 6 - Jim Kenny, KPH Ltd. 550   (Grade : A5) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 MA PAPA CRASHCRASHFORTY WINKS €300.00 65 30.88   -.30 Slow 30.58  4/5 A3 Ld 1,HldOn
2. Trap 6 TYRUR SAMSONTYRUR LEELADY GLENARD €60.00 74 30.88 1.75L -.30 Slow 30.70  5/2 A4 W 4,FinWl
3. Trap 2 QUILL STARDROOPYS LUISAOPARKSIDE EDEL €30.00 60 30.88 7.75L -.30 Slow 31.24  2/1 A6 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 KNOCKDINE RUBYROYAL IMPACTFOX RIVER €0.00 62 30.88 2.25L -.30 Slow 31.40  2/1 A7 RnOn,RlRi
5. Trap 5 CANNOCK CHASEBURNPARK CHAMPMISS OTIS €0.00 77 30.88 2L -.30 Slow 31.54  5/2 A8 Bmp 3,M-W
6. Trap 4 GRAUN ANDYCRASHASK €0.00 75 30.88 3L -.30 Slow 31.75  5/2 A9 Blk 1,W 4

Race 7 - Joe Dolan & Associates 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SPORTING CAPTAINDROOPYS SCOLARILOCAL GLAMOUR €325.00 74 29.15   -.30 Slow 28.85  2/1 A1 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 1 RANTOGUE BLACKHONDO BLACKTEDDY RANTOGUE €65.00 80 29.15 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.04  6/4 A2 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 WINTER DREAMCOLLISIONGLENCOE LIZZIE €30.00 73 29.15 3.75L -.30 Slow 29.30  2/1 A4 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 RIANS DOOEYACE HI RUMBLEDOOEY LEMON €0.00 66 29.15 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.34  3/1 A4 Bmp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 2 LINGRAWN TOMPREMIER FANTASYLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 71 29.15 4.75L -.30 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 CrdRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 BALINROBE XPRESSBLACKSTONE GENESOCIETY DUCHESS €0.00 59 29.15 2.75L -.30 Slow 29.86  3/1 A6 A 6th,NvShw

Race 8 - Mellett Tyrrell, Associates, Noel Tyrrell 525   (Grade : A1/2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 BASE CAMPBIG DADDY COOLMONTBLANC €350.00 67 30.11   -.30 Slow 29.81  3/1 AA0 W 4,StyOn
2. Trap 3 BOYLES BABESDROOPYS SCOLARIACLAMON NIKKI €70.00 59 30.11 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.98  4/6 A0 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 5 RAZMATAZ LADYCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYTROMORA DOT €30.00 55 30.11 hd -.30 Slow 29.99  3/1 A0 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 FANORE HOPCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCALLURA LARK €0.00 62 30.11 7.5L -.30 Slow 30.52  3/1 A3 Bmp 1,A 4th
5. Trap 2 TYRUR HARVEYKINLOCH BRAETYRUR FERGIE €0.00 68 30.11 0.5L -.30 Slow 30.55  2/1 A3 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 DRUMEVIN CLUBLENSON BOLTBLAZE FLAME €0.00 55 30.11 2.25L -.30 Slow 30.71  2/1 A4 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 9 - King Mechanical Services, PJ King 575   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 MISS THE FUTUREMAKESHIFTMARYS LASS €315.00 77 32.31   -.30 Slow 32.01  2/1 A4 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BUMBLEBEE KYNEHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €60.00 68 32.31 nk -.30 Slow 32.03  2/1 A4 BmpRu,HdNrL
3. Trap 2 THURLESBEG ONAIRWESTMEAD HAWKTHURLESBEG LUCY €30.00 75 32.31 1.5L -.30 Slow 32.13  1/2 A4 CrdRu,RnOn
4. Trap 6 WAGTAIL KATIEHONDO BLACKPEPSI KAY €0.00 64 32.31 0.75L -.30 Slow 32.19  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LINGRAWN TORNADOPREMIER FANTASYLINGRAWN CRACKER €0.00 72 32.31 3.75L -.30 Slow 32.45  2/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 WILLROSE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKDURHAM LASS €0.00 68 32.31 8.5L -.30 Slow 33.04  3/1 A9 BmpRu,NvShw

Race 10 - Arch Barbers, Pat O'Malley 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 ENCHANTED STARDROOPYS CAINWICKED MARITA €325.00 60 31.72   -.30 Slow 31.42  evs A1 Ld 3,drclr
2. Trap 2 RAZMATAZ BOLTCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYTROMORA DOT €65.00 71 31.72 6.75L -.30 Slow 31.89  2/1 A3 Blk 1,RnOn
3. Trap 3 DUNSALLAGH MUSICDEERFIELD MUSICTIGGERS FRIEND €30.00 75 31.72 1L -.30 Slow 31.96  5/2 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BUMBLEBEE POLLYHEAD BOUNDMENLO POLLY €0.00 59 31.72 0.75L -.30 Slow 32.01  3/1 A4 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 4 FIRESTORM PUMACASHEN LEGENDBAYSIDE CHEETAH €0.00 75 31.72 1.5L -.30 Slow 32.12  6/4 A4 MsdBk,NvShw
6. Trap 5 MON LOUIDROOPYS LUISAOPARKSIDE EDEL €0.00 76 31.72 0.75L -.30 Slow 32.17  3/1 A4 Ld 1,FdRi

Race 11 - St Jarlath's Credit Union 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 HEY BIDDIERAZLDAZL GEORGEPAVLOVAS ROSA €350.00 67 31.45   -.30 Slow 31.15  6/4 AA0 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 ROCKEN PEARLSKYWALKER PUMAROCKBURST FANTA €70.00 69 31.45 12L -.30 Slow 31.99  5/2 A3 CrdRu,Outp
3. Trap 2 HARBOUR MOLLYHADES ROCKETTYRUR HILARY €30.00 58 31.45 nk -.30 Slow 32.01  5/2 A4 CrdRu,Bmp 1
4. Trap 5 MARTIN ON FAYAWESTMEAD SCOLARIDONOUGHMORE LASS €0.00 77 31.45 nk -.30 Slow 32.03  2/1 A4 Bmp 1,NvShw
5. Trap 6 VENUSESKIMO JACKMILLBROOK SHIRAZ €0.00 66 31.45 nk -.30 Slow 32.05  2/1 A4 Bmp 1,NvShw
6. Trap 1 MOVE OVER OZZIEWESTMEAD HAWKMOVE OVER DORA €0.00 79 31.45 1.75L -.30 Slow 32.17  evs A4 Bmp 1,NvShw