View Results from another meeting

Select date

05-May-12 Results for Galway:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - WELCOME TO THE SPORTSGROUND S6   (Grade : S6) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 OUTBACK PRENTISSINDIAN RULER YOULBESOLUCKY €150.00 62 19.04   +.15 Fast 19.19  evs S2 FAw,drclr
2. Trap 2 WILBROOK JAKECIARAS CASTLEMISSOURI DAME €40.00 72 19.04 6.5L +.15 Fast 19.64  2/1 S7 MsdBk,RnOn
3. Trap 1 QUICK BRAEKINLOCH BRAEQUICK DEAL €20.00 68 19.04 sh +.15 Fast 19.65  2/1 S7 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 BOHERASH TORPEDOHADES ROCKETBOHERASH CHARITY €0.00 72 19.04 1L +.15 Fast 19.72  3/1 S8 LckEP,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 KNOCKCALLAN GIRLRAZLDAZL BILLYKNOCKDINE LADY €0.00 57 19.04 2.25L +.15 Fast 19.88  5/2 S8 A 3rd,Fd

Race 2 - Johnny K's Stag   (Grade : S0/2) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 PAWNEE SMOKEBLACK SHAWARDERA SPICE €210.00 70 18.93   +.15 Fast 19.08  3/1 S1 EP,drclr
2. Trap 4 EXOTIC DIAMONDTUCKS MEIN MUSICAL SANDWICH €60.00 80 18.93 3L +.15 Fast 19.29  9/4 S3 QAw,W 2
3. Trap 5 ALLOWDALE LISABEXHILL EOINATLANTIC MINDY €30.00 68 18.93 0.75L +.15 Fast 19.34  9/4 S4 SlAw,W 2
4. Trap 3 SELLOUT FAST FITKILLAHAN PHANTERPOSH AGAIN €0.00 69 18.93 4.5L +.15 Fast 19.66  2/1 S7 A 3rd,Blk
5. Trap 6 COMBO LOMUTYRUR LOMUTYRUR KITTEN €0.00 64 18.93 2L +.15 Fast 19.80  3/1 S8 LckEP,Bmp
6. Trap 1 GLITTER FREEZESCARTY LADHAM RAM €0.00 71 18.93 13.75L +.15 Fast 20.76  2/1 S9 A 4th,FdRi

Race 3 - The Tadhg Clune 1st Holy Communion Race S4/S5   (Grade : S4) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ARDERA RAMBOROYAL IMPACTIDEAL LACE €150.00 67 19.30   +.15 Fast 19.45  3/1 S5 Bmp 1,CmAg
2. Trap 2 BRENDAS DEALKINLOCH BRAEQUICK DEAL €50.00 56 19.30 nk +.15 Fast 19.47  9/4 S5 Dsp 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 WILBROOK FIRECIARAS CASTLEMISSOURI DAME €20.00 68 19.30 5.75L +.15 Fast 19.87  9/4 S8 A 3rd,EvCh
4. Trap 6 FAST FIT LARHADES ROCKETTORPEYS MAI €0.00 69 19.30 1.75L +.15 Fast 19.99  3/1 S9 SlAw,Bmp
5. Trap 4 KAHARA MOONHEAD BOUNDSAHARA CAILIN €0.00 68 19.30 7L +.15 Fast 20.48  9/4 S9 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 UNKNOWN SHYLAHEAD BOUNDUNKNOWN SHEBA €0.00 60 19.30 4.25L +.15 Fast 20.78  2/1 S9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 4 - Michelle's Stallion A3   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOPPOGUE MATEKINLOCH BRAECLIMATES KEWELL €220.00 72 29.53   +.30 Fast 29.83  7/4 A5 RnOn,Ld 4
2. Trap 2 BRICKHILL BOBBYHEAD BOUNDLOUGHANBOY MOLLY €70.00 69 29.53 1.25L +.30 Fast 29.92  3/1 A6 Ld 1,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BALLYMAC NORBURNPARK CHAMPCOOLAVANNY MINOR €30.00 60 29.53 2.75L +.30 Fast 30.11  7/4 A7 SlAw,Blk
4. Trap 3 TYRUR HANNAHKINLOCH BRAETYRUR NUALA €0.00 64 29.53 1.75L +.30 Fast 30.23  3/1 A7 SlAw,Crd
5. Trap 6 PAL DUKEDROOPYS SCOLARICATHY OF INAGH €0.00 67 29.53 3L +.30 Fast 30.44  5/2 A8 A 3rd,Fd
6. Trap 5 TOMARS FANTASYPREMIER FANTASYPORTUMNA BRIDGE €0.00 65 29.53 1L +.30 Fast 30.51  3/1 A9 SlAw,Crd

Race 5 - Happy Birthday Diane Stake   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KNOCKATEE BOYACE HI RUMBLEPOSH DOLL €250.00 68 29.13   +.30 Fast 29.43  3/1 A3 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 5 DESTROYERASTRONOMICPARKSIDE EDEL €70.00 76 29.13 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.53  7/4 A4 A 2nd,EvCh
3. Trap 4 ALLEN RAIDERBRETT LEEBLUETOON MEGAN €30.00 72 29.13 2.25L +.30 Fast 29.69  5/2 A4 A 3rd,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TYRUR BLANCHERAZLDAZL BILLYTYRUR NADINE €0.00 63 29.13 3L +.30 Fast 29.90  evs A6 CrdRu,RnOn
5. Trap 6 COUNTY HURLERSBRETT LEEELLAS PRIDE €0.00 73 29.13 hd +.30 Fast 29.91  3/1 A6 A 4th,NvShw
6. Trap 2 MONAGEA BECKYHEAD BOUNDTRIONAS CHOICE €0.00 63 29.13 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.23  4/1 A7 SlAw,FcdCk3

Race 6 - DYMPS CLASSIC   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 TYRUR STEFANIHOMETOWN BOY NGATYRUR TEMPTRESS €250.00 66 30.54   +.30 Fast 30.84  2/1 A3 A 2nd,LdNrL
2. Trap 6 TYRUR YAGERBOMBHOMETOWN BOY NGATYRUR TEMPTRESS €70.00 74 30.54 1L +.30 Fast 30.91  5/1 A4 Ld 1,HdNrL
3. Trap 4 SOCIETY ST FLYERGREEN HEATASHVILLE KATIE €30.00 62 30.54 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.29  5/2 A6 Blk 1,A 3rd
4. Trap 2 COMBO LISACOLLEGE CAUSEWAYTYRUR HILARY €0.00 61 30.54 5.5L +.30 Fast 31.68  3/1 A8 Blk 1,NvShw
5. Trap 3 GARRYFINE BENROYAL IMPACTBURNPARK HANNA €0.00 71 30.54 2.75L +.30 Fast 31.87  3/1 A9 LdRu,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 ISLANDER LADSCARTY LADNEWLAWN NORA €0.00 64 30.54 2.25L +.30 Fast 32.03  5/1 A9 Blk 1,NvShw

Race 7 - EVOLVE FINANCIAL PLANNING A4 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 SNOW ADAMHADES ROCKETSNOW HOLLY €75.00 68 29.12   +.30 Fast 29.42  2/1 A3 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 CAHERCALLA RISKSCARTY LADRISK EVERYTHING €0.00 66 29.12 2.5L +.30 Fast 29.59  3/1 A4 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 6 ROO STORYWESTMEAD HAWKMINIMARKET ROO €0.00 79 29.12 5.25L +.30 Fast 29.96  3/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SUES PRINCESSHEAD BOUNDBOOZED LORRAINE €0.00 60 29.12 5.75L +.30 Fast 30.36  3/1 A8 Crd,NvShw
5. Trap 5 NADY RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS TAYLOR €0.00 73 29.12 0.5L +.30 Fast 30.40  5/2 A8 ImpBS,NvShw
6. Trap 2 PAT BE SLICKHONDO BLACKBLING BLING FLO €0.00 84 29.12 5.25L +.30 Fast 30.77  2/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 8 - EVOLVE FINANCIAL PLANNING A4 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MARTY MCFLYDROOPYS KEWELL TRAJAN DANCER €75.00 71 29.43   +.30 Fast 29.73  3/1 A5 Ld 1,StyOn
2. Trap 2 UNKNOWN WHISKEYBOHERDUFF LIGHTWHISKEY DANCER €0.00 58 29.43 0.75L +.30 Fast 29.78  7/4 A5 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LEWAGH DOTTIENINGBO JACKNICOLAS DELIGHT €0.00 61 29.43 1.5L +.30 Fast 29.89  3/1 A5 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 3 FAST FIT MANDYASTRONOMICPARKSIDE EDEL €0.00 63 29.43 0.5L +.30 Fast 29.92  5/2 A6 A 3rd,RnOn
5. Trap 4 HANOVER BLAZEGALWAY BLAZECAMERON DELIGHT €0.00 70 29.43 9.25L +.30 Fast 30.57  3/1 A9 EvAw,Blk
6. Trap 5 JUMEIRAH PRINCESLIP THE LARKDROOPYS JUST HOT €0.00 75 29.43 8.5L +.30 Fast 31.16  5/2 A9 MsdBk,Imp

Race 9 - EVOLVE FINANCIAL PLANNING A4 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BRICKHILL LUBOSROYAL IMPACTLOUGHANBOY MOLLY €75.00 68 28.92   +.30 Fast 29.22  evs A2 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 3 FRENCH BLAZEGALWAY BLAZECAMERON DELIGHT €0.00 73 28.92 13L +.30 Fast 30.13  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,A 3rd
3. Trap 1 DAVRIS RIATYRUR RHINOTYRUR KIM €0.00 63 28.92 sh +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 JACKSIES LOTTOBALLYMAC MAEVEJACKSIES NICKI €0.00 78 28.92 3L +.30 Fast 30.35  3/1 A8 SlAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 BARTLEMY ROCKETKILLAHAN PHANTERBEANOS ASH €0.00 78 28.92 nk +.30 Fast 30.37  3/1 A8 SlAw,Blk
6. Trap 6 BODYSHOP LEGACYBODYSHOP SPIRALGREYGROVE LEGACY €0.00 71 28.92 nk +.30 Fast 30.39  3/1 A8 SlAw,EvCh

Race 10 - EVOLVE FINANCIAL PLANNING A4 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ROCKABILLY MAGICRAZLDAZL WILLIAMKILQUANE LASS €75.00 74 29.26   +.30 Fast 29.56  evs A4 Ld 1,drclr
2. Trap 4 BALLAUGH GIFTKILLAHAN PHANTERBODENS BALLERINA €0.00 62 29.26 3.25L +.30 Fast 29.79  3/1 A5 RnOn,EvCh
3. Trap 3 TRIANGLE GISELAPREMIER FANTASYTRIANGLE MERCURY €0.00 59 29.26 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.03  3/1 A6 A 2nd,EvCh
4. Trap 1 SALACRES KARMAHONDO BLACKMONEY GO LUCKY €0.00 81 29.26 2.25L +.30 Fast 30.19  3/1 A7 A 4th,EvCh
5. Trap 6 UNKNOWN ARGUMENTTUCKS MEIN UNKNOWN SHEBA €0.00 70 29.26 nk +.30 Fast 30.21  3/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp
6. Trap 5 MOON RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLECLEW BAY PEARL €0.00 73 29.26 6.5L +.30 Fast 30.66  5/2 A9 MsdBk,Blk