View Results from another meeting

Select date

26-Mar-15 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome To Enniscorthy S5/S6 350   (Grade : S5/6) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BUSH DREAMERARCHATON PINEKILTREA KIERA €140.00 61 19.41   -.20 Slow 19.21  2/1 S4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 ROSIE TIMEPREVELENCEWEE ROSE GARDEN €45.00 67 19.41 1.5L -.20 Slow 19.31  1/1 S5 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 JOHNNY QUESTDROOPYS SCOLARIGO MAXI €25.00 72 19.41 5L -.20 Slow 19.66  3/1 S8 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 6 STRIPE SUPERMANDROMANA BLUEALIEN KATE €0.00 75 19.41   -.20 Slow 19.67  5/2 S8 DH,EvAw
4. Trap 4 CARRIGABRUCE LADKINLOCH BRAEJIMS HONCHO €0.00 68 19.41 hd -.20 Slow 19.67  3/1 S8 DH,EvAw
6. Trap 1 BALLYMAC ERINBALLYMAC MAEVEGALTEE ELLIE €0.00 57 19.41 0.5L -.20 Slow 19.71  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Intertrack Betting A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 OAKFRONT MILLERHEAD BOUNDADAMANT TAYLOR €195.00 73 29.83   -.40 Slow 29.43  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MANGO STEPNOBOOTH FOR GARYMANGO LADY €55.00 56 29.83 sh -.40 Slow 29.44  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 FARRAN FRANKIEWESTMEAD HAWKFARRAN TINA €30.00 62 29.83 3L -.40 Slow 29.65  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 ROCKMOUNT WESTWESTMEAD HAWKROCKMOUNT FANCY €0.00 79 29.83 6L -.40 Slow 30.07  1/1 A7 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 STAPLESTOWN ROADMINEOLA FARLOESHANLESS CAROL €0.00 74 29.83 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.17  5/2 A8 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN EVEACE HI RUMBLEPIERCESTOWN WEST €0.00 60 29.83 11.5L -.40 Slow 30.98  3/1 A10 EvAw,Blk 1

Race 3 - Try A Trio A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 MANGAN MODELKINLOCH BRAEMINISTER HILL €200.00 66 29.71   -.40 Slow 29.31  4/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BABBIE HELENRAZLDAZL GEORGESOUTHEST LAZEY €60.00 61 29.71 5L -.40 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 TOKER RUMBLEACE HI RUMBLECIARAS TURBO €30.00 73 29.71 2L -.40 Slow 29.80  1/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 EDERMINE SPECKKINLOCH BRAEKILPATRICK RIZZ €0.00 59 29.71 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.90  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MR SMOOTHIEHONDO BLACKCHINA DOLL €0.00 72 29.71 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.01  5/2 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 ASHFIELD MAGICARCHATON PINEWHITE OASIS €0.00 75 29.71 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.06  3/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - Unrecorded Trials Wednesday & Friday A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LEINSTER LISAARCHATON PINEAUGHADERNEY FAWN €200.00 62 29.63   -.40 Slow 29.23  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 MULRANKIN SAMRUSTYS COYOTEALL AT SEA €60.00 76 29.63 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.47  2/1 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 ROCKMOUNT ZEBOSPARTA MAESTROPOWERFAST PIGEON €30.00 72 29.63 2L -.40 Slow 29.61  3/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 TOKER LARKSLIP THE LARKTOKER ISLAND €0.00 62 29.63 4L -.40 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 CLOVER DAWNWESTMEAD HAWKDROOPYS DAWN €0.00 59 29.63 1L -.40 Slow 29.96  2/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 3 SHARP ASA MARBLESWORDS PRINCEREGGAE SHABO €0.00 72 29.63 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.21  3/1 A8 Crd 1,Fd

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TAN BROWNACROSS THE RIVERPINEWOOD BELL €215.00 65 29.67   -.40 Slow 29.27  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 FLAG SYMBOLBLACKSTONE GENEDROOPYS OAKS €60.00 66 29.67 7L -.40 Slow 29.76  5/1 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 4 BRACKENSTONE NEDFOREST MASTERVINTAGE KEWELL €30.00 72 29.67 sh -.40 Slow 29.77  1/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1
4. Trap 3 PAULSTOWN CHINABLACK SHAWCROSSLEIGH JILL €0.00 73 29.67 2L -.40 Slow 29.91  5/2 A7 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 2 TOMORROWS SEANARCHATON PINELOCHVIEW LADY €0.00 69 29.67 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.08  5/1 A7 EvAw,Imp 3
6. Trap 1 BALLARUE TEDBALLYMAC MAEVEHIGH DAWN €0.00 80 29.67 4L -.40 Slow 30.36  2/1 A9 EvAw,Imp 3

Race 6 - The Show Grounds A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLYNNSCROSS MAYADROOPYS MALDINIGLYNNSCROSS SCOT €225.00 63 29.94   -.40 Slow 29.54  5/2 A5 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 SUNFIRE COSMICDROOPYS SCOLARIFATBOYZ DIAMOND €65.00 79 29.94 4L -.40 Slow 29.82  5/4 A6 EvAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 3 CLONMINCH FLYERLUGHILL JOHI HO HOLLY €30.00 63 29.94 nk -.40 Slow 29.84  3/1 A6 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 4 BALLYBOROSEAMROGDROOPYS VIERIBALLYBORO DEW €0.00 79 29.94 2L -.40 Slow 29.98  3/1 A7 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 METRIC MOCHAACE HI RUMBLEMETRIC DAISY €0.00 68 29.94 2L -.40 Slow 30.12  5/2 A8 EvAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 5 VINEGARHILL ROCKKINLOCH BRAEMINISTER HILL €0.00 69 29.94 3L -.40 Slow 30.33  3/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 7 - www.igb.ie A4 575   (Grade : A4) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 LEIGH OSLOBURNPARK CHAMPBOOMTOWN EXILE €215.00 81 32.04   -.40 Slow 31.64  3/1 A2 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 BAGGERMANACE HI RUMBLEPRETTY NICOLA €60.00 72 32.04 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.74  6/4 A2 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 BALLYBORO LEGENDDROOPYS VIERIBALLYBORO DEW €30.00 70 32.04 3.5L -.40 Slow 31.99  3/1 A3 EvAw,Imp 3
4. Trap 4 INSUFFICIENTFUNDBURNPARK CHAMPCLEAN SWEEP €0.00 77 32.04 7.5L -.40 Slow 32.51  2/1 A6 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 EVERLAST FLOYDEVERLAST LEEGARRYMORE MAY €0.00 73 32.04 nk -.40 Slow 32.53  2/1 A6 FAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 2 CRITICAL CLASSWESTMEAD HAWKTAIN TARA €0.00 63 32.04 hd -.40 Slow 32.54  3/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 3

Race 8 - The Track Bar A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RUMBLE THE ACESACE HI RUMBLECOPPEEN FLYER €225.00 70 29.84   -.40 Slow 29.44  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 KINGSMILL DISCOCRASHKINGSMILL AINE €65.00 70 29.84 sh -.40 Slow 29.45  5/1 A4 LdBS,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 KILTREA LUKEKILTREA KEVKILTREA ALLY €30.00 72 29.84 hd -.40 Slow 29.46  1/2 A4 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 LORD WHYNOTDUKE SPECIALWHITEFORT KATE €0.00 76 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.60  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 4 MIKEYS WAYFOREST MASTERJACQUELINES LOST €0.00 72 29.84 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.70  5/1 A6 ImpRu,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 KUDA ROADCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYCATSROCK MOLLY €0.00 65 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.84  5/1 A6 Imp 1,NvShw

Race 9 - The Next Meeting Monday 30th March A2 550   (Grade : A2) Flat 550

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 FOXGLOVE HIPPYACE HI RUMBLEFOXGLOVE WAY €250.00 72 31.12   -.40 Slow 30.72  4/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 EFFERNOGUE ROSFOREST MASTERGARRYGLASS BRETT €70.00 68 31.12 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.82  5/2 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 ASSASIN OGFOREST MASTERASSASIN PEARL €30.00 64 31.12 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.86  6/4 A5 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 KARLOW MATEHONDO BLACKCHINA DOLL €0.00 68 31.12 2.5L -.40 Slow 31.03  2/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 HEADWAY MOSSEYHEAD BOUNDIN BETWEEN €0.00 74 31.12 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.14  5/1 A6 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 6 KILLOTTERAN LUCYACE HI RUMBLEKILLOTTERAN BRAE €0.00 58 31.12 2L -.40 Slow 31.28  4/1 A7 SlAw,NvShw