View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Oct-08 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10

Race 1 - Tim&Harry Larkin mem.a.2.st. Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DRAW YOUR WEAPONHALISKA HILANDERROAN QUEEN €50.00 66 29.24   Sand 29.24  4/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 GREENVIEW KINGPREMIER COUNTY GREENVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 69 29.24 0.75L Sand 29.29  3/1 A2 ClrRn,W Ri
3. Trap 6 SALACRES PURSUITFORTUNE MIKE PURE BRIEF €0.00 75 29.24 2L Sand 29.43  6/1 A3 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 3 JOHNNY ROCKETHONCHO CLASSICFROSTY JO €0.00 69 29.24 0.5L Sand 29.47  6/4 A3 Bmp 1,W Ri
5. Trap 5 BAINESMORE LADDROOPYS VIERIMEGANS FRIEND €0.00 70 29.24 2L Sand 29.61  8/1 A4 ClrRn,FdRi
6. Trap 2 DOS AND BOSSTOP HONCHOONEDIN GEM €0.00 80 29.24 1L Sand 29.68  3/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 2 - Tim&Harry Larkin mem.a.2.st. Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BENNYS SECFORTUNE MIKE MARWOOD SALLY €50.00 74 28.94   Sand 28.94  4/6 A1 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 MOTTEE HILDABRETT LEEBEAMING HEART €0.00 60 28.94 4L Sand 29.22  5/2 A2 ClrRn,RnW
3. Trap 2 BYRNES PRINCESSKNOCKABOUT WOKPRINCESS FRIDAY €0.00 64 28.94 3L Sand 29.43  8/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 LIL BOW WOWPINEWOOD BLUESIDESHOW MEL €0.00 58 28.94 2.5L Sand 29.60  8/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 4 BLACK WOKKNOCKABOUT WOKBLACK EYE BIDDY €0.00 69 28.94 3L Sand 29.81  4/1 A5 ClrRn,Fd
6. Trap 1 MANGAN BILLDROOPYS SCHOLESGATALLEY FINA €0.00 65 28.94 0.75L Sand 29.87  8/1 A5 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 3 - Tim&Harry Larkin mem.a.2.st. Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 KURANDA HIGHCOME ON LLEYTONLIXNAW DROOPYS €50.00 68 29.30   Sand 29.30  4/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
2. Trap 4 JANUARY KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL JANUARY VIXEN €0.00 69 29.30 sh Sand 29.31  6/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 BALLYNOE BOYTOP HONCHOKINGSMILL FIRST €0.00 70 29.30 1.5L Sand 29.41  3/1 A3 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 6 SEAN DUBHDROOPYS KEWELL GLOUN SPIRAL €0.00 73 29.30 3L Sand 29.62  4/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 KACYS KINGBRETT LEEBEARDYS ANGIE €0.00 73 29.30 2L Sand 29.76  4/5 A5 ClrRn,EvCh
6. Trap 5 STRATH BROOKGO WILD TEDDYMISS ELEGANCE €0.00 76 29.30 4L Sand 30.04  3/1 A6 SlAw,Imp 2

Race 4 - Tim&Harry Larkin mem.a.2.st. Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARWOOD KATEDROOPYS KEWELL GLOUN SPIRAL €50.00 62 29.03   Sand 29.03  5/2 A1 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 ARCHATON QUEENPINEWOOD BLUEARCHATON LASS €0.00 60 29.03 7.5L Sand 29.55  4/1 A4 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 2 A FRODOS TAILLARKHILL JOA TALL TAIL €0.00 65 29.03 hd Sand 29.56  5/2 A4 ClrRn,W Ri
4. Trap 3 ALMOST SERIOUSDROOPYS SCHOLESALMOST DEADLY €0.00 76 29.03 sh Sand 29.57  5/1 A4 SlAw,RnW
5. Trap 6 BIRO BLUEDROOPYS SCOLARILOGLOSS LADY €0.00 53 29.03 sh Sand 29.58  5/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 5 MOTTEE FALCONLARKHILL JOSUNLINE IVY €0.00 71 29.03 2.5L Sand 29.76  5/2 A5 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 5 - The Paddy Sharkey Sprint Semi-Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ANY CRAC NOHEAD BOUNDSHANTEEN LASS €50.00 66 18.96   Sand 18.96  3/1 S0 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 6 COME ON DUSKYDROOPYS KEWELL MARWOOD SALLY €0.00 77 18.96 0.5L Sand 18.99  4/1 S0 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 PAULS SPIRALSPIRAL NIKITADUBAI HONCHO €0.00 66 18.96 3L Sand 19.20  5/2 S3 ClrRn,A 3rd
4. Trap 3 KNOCKNALYRE JACKDROOPYS AGASSIUIFAILE FLIGHT €0.00 71 18.96 3L Sand 19.41  1/1 S5 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 WILCOX MONETHONCHO CLASSICDEENSIDE JET €0.00 83 18.96 3L Sand 19.62  5/1 S7 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 GLENBRYANBRETT LEEGLENCORA €0.00 77 18.96 0.75L Sand 19.68  6/1 S7 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 6 - The Paddy Sharkey Sprint Semi-Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MARLFIELD LUCYDROOPYS KEWELL MARLFIELD KATE €50.00 60 18.82   Sand 18.82  4/5 S0 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 2 DENROSS BOYDROOPYS KEWELL MAXGROVE MIST €0.00 69 18.82 6L Sand 19.24  3/1 S3 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 INA JAMCRASHAMIDUS WISH €0.00 70 18.82 5L Sand 19.59  4/1 S6 SlAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 1 CLEARMOR PEBBLEPREMIER FANTASYWHITEFORT DOTCOM €0.00 83 18.82 2.5L Sand 19.76  6/1 S8 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 SENOR LOTTOTOOLIBUKJIMS LOTTO €0.00 68 18.82 nk Sand 19.78  6/1 S8 Bmp 1,W 1
6. Trap 3 METRIC WIZARDLARKHILL JOMETRIC MILLIE €0.00 77 18.82 dnf Sand - 3/1 S10 FAw,DNF

Race 7 - The Paddy Sharkey Sprint Semi-Final   (Grade : S0) Flat 350

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 TIKARMDROOPYS SCHOLESKINCRAIG LAUREN €50.00 69 19.31   Sand 19.31  7/2 S4 SlAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 4 FIND THE TIMETOP HONCHOSNOWFLAKE €0.00 79 19.31 sh Sand 19.32  5/2 S4 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 STAGE HOBURNON STAGE JIM ON STAGE LUCY €0.00 80 19.31 sh Sand 19.33  4/5 S4 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 LOLLY KIKIGO WILD TEDDYSELSEY TESS €0.00 55 19.31 sh Sand 19.34  6/1 S4 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 HILLBILLY WOKKNOCKABOUT WOKLIPSTICK LEGS €0.00 73 19.31 2.5L Sand 19.51  4/1 S6 ClrRn,Fd
6. Trap 5 LADY BALLYGOWANPETES BOSSLADY GLENVARA €0.00 60 19.31 1L Sand 19.58  8/1 S6 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 8 - roban fin. Semi-Final   (Grade : D2) Flat 830

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 AUGHALOORA DAWNWESTMEAD HAWKKIRKLAND DAWN €50.00 56 48.11   Sand 48.11  4/9 D4 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 5 ELITE GALEHONCHO CLASSICMAROOCHYDORE €0.00 76 48.11 4.5L Sand 48.42  6/1 D5 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 RAZDROOPYS SCHOLESQUEEN SUE €0.00 75 48.11 2L Sand 48.56  3/1 D5 FAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 SMOOTH SCOLARIDROOPYS SCOLARISMOOTH MAID €0.00 76 48.11 11L Sand 49.33  20/1 D7 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 9 - 9   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 TUBRID VIERIDROOPYS VIERIJOES ELSA €250.00 79 29.15   Sand 29.15  3/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 COST A FORTUNEFORTUNE MIKE JACQUELINES ROSE €70.00 75 29.15 4L Sand 29.43  5/4 A3 SlAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 KEREIGHT MAGPIEDROOPYS VIERISALTEE NELL €30.00 73 29.15 3L Sand 29.64  6/1 A4 ClrRn,W 4
4. Trap 3 BOBS JOHNHONCHO CLASSICBOBS FANCY €0.00 72 29.15 1L Sand 29.71  5/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 LET OUT ALSATIONDROOPYS KEWELL ASCOT JEAN €0.00 73 29.15 2L Sand 29.85  3/1 A5 SlAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 5 HILLBILLY DINGLEDROOPYS SHEARERKILDERRY DUN €0.00 70 29.15 7L Sand 30.34  4/1 A8 Bmp 1,Fd

Race 10 - 10   (Grade : A0) Flat 550

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KITESTOWN BOYHEAD BOUNDBANKS HILL €250.00 67 30.57   Sand 30.57  4/5 A2 FAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 1 LOOSE TOYDROOPYS SCHOLESBOBBIES BABY €70.00 73 30.57 nk Sand 30.59  4/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 6 PAULSTOWN JACKDROOPYS KEWELL FOREST GHOST €30.00 75 30.57 1.5L Sand 30.69  5/2 A3 Bmp 1,W Ri
4. Trap 5 FOREST GIRLROANOKEEFOREST SHEBA €0.00 63 30.57 3L Sand 30.90  4/1 A4 SlAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 4 HULABALOO JODROOPYS VIERILADY TIPSTER €0.00 73 30.57 3L Sand 31.11  6/1 A5 ClrRn,W Ri
6. Trap 2 CUPIDS RISKPREMIER FANTASYMINNIES CUPID €0.00 75 30.57 2L Sand 31.25  5/1 A6 SlAw,Bmp 1