View Results from another meeting

Select date

16-Apr-18 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - The Welcome to the Show Grounds 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PIERCESTOWN ROEDROOPYS JETPIERCESTOWN LUCY €285.00 52 30.30   -.40 Slow 29.90  3/1 A7 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 3 CATCH ME OUTSIDEVANS ESCALADEMAID OF CHINA €80.00 62 30.30 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.07  3/1 A7 FAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 HILLBURN TINYPIERCESTOWN SANDTIERNEYS FAULT €40.00 62 30.30 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.13  4/1 A8 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 5 TELEX BRATLAUGHIL BLAKETELEX PING €0.00 60 30.30 3.5L -.40 Slow 30.37  2/1 A9 Blk 1,Ck 3
5. Trap 2 HILARK HELENATHOMAS THE TANKMARSHALS DUCHESS €0.00 67 30.30 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.48  4/1 A9 SlAw,Outp
6. Trap 4 ASCOT BEARKINLOCH BRAEASCOT LYDIA €0.00 73 30.30 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.58  4/5 A10 SlAw,FdRi

Race 2 - The Enniscorthy Track Bar A5 525 Stakes   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 KELPIE TEDSHANEBOY LEELANGAN BLOCKS €290.00 71 29.99   -.40 Slow 29.59  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 BLACK JET HAWKVIMMERBYDUNCLONE CANNON €90.00 68 29.99 3.5L -.40 Slow 29.83  2/1 A6 EvAw,A 2nd
3. Trap 4 YES WAY HOSEHADES ROCKETSPOT €40.00 71 29.99 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.89  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 CONTESSAVANS ESCALADEBAREFOOT CONTESA €0.00 60 29.99 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.06  5/2 A7 Ck 3,BmpRu
5. Trap 6 METRIC SEANKINLOCH BRAEMETRIC DAISY €0.00 75 29.99 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.11  3/1 A8 SlAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 CRUCIAL ZARAGREENWELL HAWKDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 67 29.99 0.75L -.40 Slow 30.17  3/1 A8 SlAw,Outp

Race 3 - The Loch Garman A4 525 Stakes   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GLENBRIEN SLAVEBOHERNA ON AIRFAIR SPIN €305.00 75 29.90   -.40 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 Ld 2,FinWl
2. Trap 2 METRIC BRAEKINLOCH BRAEMETRIC DAISY €90.00 64 29.90 2.5L -.40 Slow 29.67  5/2 A5 Ld 1,RnOn
3. Trap 4 NOTHINGTOSAYPIERCESTOWN SANDTIERNEYS FAULT €45.00 61 29.90 4L -.40 Slow 29.95  3/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 FOX CUBZERO TENCOUGAR PING €0.00 65 29.90 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.13  2/1 A8 W 1,FinWl
5. Trap 6 DUNCLONE JARDOVIMMERBYDUNCLONE CANNON €0.00 72 29.90 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.30  3/1 A9 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 5 BUBBA JETDROOPYS JETHONDO MOLL €0.00 65 29.90 1L -.40 Slow 30.37  5/2 A9 SlAw,Outp

Race 4 - The Red Mills Racer/Wexford GOBA Stake Final   (Grade : A7) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 MILD CUREDDROOPYS JETMILD TWITCH €545.00 69 30.22   -.40 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 SHROUGHMORE LADSCOLARI ME DADDYELITE TAYLOR €220.00 68 30.22 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.87  4/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 6 SUPPORTING TRUMPBALLYBOUGH MIKEKERRYROAD BABA €120.00 61 30.22 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.19  3/1 A8 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 1 SIPPING BRANDYMALL BRANDYKYBO LADY €60.00 69 30.22 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.50  7/4 A10 Ck 3,RnOn
5. Trap 5 LIAMS CHOICEPIERCESTOWN SANDMOORHAMM HAWK €60.00 74 30.22 1.5L -.40 Slow 30.61  7/4 A10 EvAw,FdRi
6. Trap 3 LIKEABLE LAZSCOLARI ME DADDYSPOT €60.00 74 30.22 2L -.40 Slow 30.75  4/1 A10 MsdBk,Ck 3

Race 5 - The Red Mills Sprinters Stakes   (Grade : S1) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 LOUGH TIGERLENSON BOLTLANGAN KINDLING €235.00 74 19.18   -.20 Slow 18.98  2/1 S1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 BLOW YOUR MINDBALLYMAC VICQUINTON GOLD €75.00 74 19.18 1.5L -.20 Slow 19.08  3/1 S2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 1 LIBERTY MARIEBALLYMAC ESKEPOTS AND PANS €40.00 58 19.18 3L -.20 Slow 19.29  4/1 S4 FAw,Outp
4. Trap 6 SKYVIEW FLASHFOREST MASTERSKYVIEW BOUND €0.00 66 19.18 hd -.20 Slow 19.30  4/1 S5 W 2,RnOn
5. Trap 3 TUCKER FOLEYDROOPYS SCOLARIDENIB €0.00 69 19.18 2L -.20 Slow 19.44  1/1 S6 EvAw,Ck 1
6. Trap 4 LONGSLIP CHARLIEBALLYMAC VICMADAM BLUE EYES €0.00 75 19.18 2L -.20 Slow 19.58  4/1 S7 Ck 1,FdRi

Race 6 - The Red Mills Xcel/Wexford GOBA Stake Final   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 CILL DUBH PEARLZERO TENCILL DUBH SKY €650.00 64 29.85   -.40 Slow 29.45  1/1 A4 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 OXTAIL OSCARSTORM CONTROLTYRUR JOLEEN €250.00 61 29.85 13L -.40 Slow 30.36  4/1 A9 EvAw,FdRi
3. Trap 6 KARLOW SPIRITPARADISE MADISONCHINA DOLL €150.00 65 29.85 nk -.40 Slow 30.38  3/1 A9 Blk 1,FinWl
4. Trap 3 KINGSMILL BOSSSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL EBONY €50.00 66 29.85 9.5L -.40 Slow 31.04  3/1 A10 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 DOMMOS CHOICEKINLOCH BRAEBROSNA FAIRY €50.00 74 29.85 dis -.40 Slow - 2/1 A10 KO 1,RnOn
6. Trap 5 KINGSMILL DASHERSUPERIOR PRODUCTKINGSMILL EBONY €50.00 68 29.85 dis -.40 Slow - 3/1 A10 KO 1,RnOn

Race 7 - The Red Mills A3 525 Stakes   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 TOKER OLIVIASCOLARI ME DADDYMOORHAMM ACE €325.00 60 29.49   -.40 Slow 29.09  2/1 A2 Ld 4,FinWl
2. Trap 1 MIKEYS DADDYSCOLARI ME DADDYMAKE ME SMILE €100.00 72 29.49 2L -.40 Slow 29.23  3/1 A3 FAw,Ld 4
3. Trap 2 DOLLS PRAMSCOLARI ME DADDYBONE CHINA €40.00 60 29.49 7L -.40 Slow 29.72  3/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 GARETHS STARSTORM CONTROLTYRUR JOLEEN €0.00 54 29.49 4L -.40 Slow 30.00  4/1 A7 Blk 1,RnOn
5. Trap 6 OUR DECISIONTULLYMURRY ACTKILTREA ALLY €0.00 68 29.49 5L -.40 Slow 30.35  6/4 A9 SlAw,Blk 1

Race 8 - The Red Mills Easter Unraced Sweepstake Final   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 NINJA BURGESSVANS ESCALADEBORNA HELENA €4000.00 80 29.84   -.40 Slow 29.44  2/1 A4 FAw,FinWl
2. Trap 6 BOYLESPORTS BOOMCRASHSOUTHEST SUZIE €1500.00 74 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 FAw,Ck 3
3. Trap 3 BLACKHILL ROCKSUPERIOR PRODUCTKIPPERS STAR €805.00 71 29.84 sh -.40 Slow 29.59  5/1 A5 Blk 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 COOLSIDE WALKERSKYWALKER PUMABELLMORE SHELLY €300.00 62 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.73  3/1 A6 EvAw,FinWl
5. Trap 5 KARLOW EDDIEPARADISE MADISONCHINA DOLL €300.00 74 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 29.87  3/1 A6 Blk 1,RnOn
6. Trap 1 MILFORD STATIONSCOLARI ME DADDYBREDAS PEARL €300.00 73 29.84 2L -.40 Slow 30.01  6/1 A7 Blk 1,Outp

Race 9 - The Slan Abhaile Five-Seven-Five Stakes   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KARLOW CREANACE HI RUMBLEKARLOW MING €350.00 67 31.79   -.40 Slow 31.39  5/4 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 5 TULLYCANNA DOTVIMMERBYWAJAS DOT €110.00 61 31.79 5.5L -.40 Slow 31.77  4/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 1 COSY MESSIKINGSMILL MESSIGLENBROOK ROSE €55.00 80 31.79 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.88  9/4 A3 Bmp 1,RnOn
4. Trap 2 SWAN DIVERDROOPYS SCOLARICOOL IT BABY €0.00 74 31.79 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.98  3/1 A3 Bmp 1,W 2
5. Trap 4 SOUTHEST RISINGHEAD BOUNDSOUTHEST SUZIE €0.00 76 31.79 0.5L -.40 Slow 32.02  4/1 A4 W 1,Outp
6. Trap 6 KEREIGHT DODGERKINLOCH BRAEQUAM CELERRIME €0.00 69 31.79 hd -.40 Slow 32.03  4/1 A4 EvAw,FdRi