View Results from another meeting

Select date

09-Oct-17 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8

Race 1 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DROOPYS STEELLAUGHIL BLAKEDROOPYS POSH €100.00 71 28.99   -.30 Slow 28.69  2/5 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 BURGESS BRANDYVANS ESCALADEBORNA HELENA €0.00 77 28.99 1.5L -.30 Slow 28.79  5/2 A1 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 CHAMPAGNE GEMTIMOR BLUECHAMPAGNE JACKIE €0.00 58 28.99 7L -.30 Slow 29.28  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
4. Trap 1 KARLOW BUSTERDAVID BALEQUAM CELERRIME €0.00 70 28.99 5L -.30 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 CACTUS BALDRICKCASHEN LEGENDJAYLOS WISH €0.00 72 28.99 sh -.30 Slow 29.64  5/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DARK IDOLGREENWELL HAWKDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 72 28.99 9.5L -.30 Slow 30.31  6/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 RAVENSWOOD MARTYLAUGHIL BLAKERAVENSWOOD MAY €100.00 66 29.01   -.30 Slow 28.71  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 KINGSMILL SPRITEKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL HERMES €0.00 69 29.01 6L -.30 Slow 29.13  3/1 A3 SlAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 NOMORENONSENSEKINLOCH BRAESURLEY BASSI €0.00 78 29.01 3L -.30 Slow 29.34  5/2 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 5 JACOBS DEEDVIMMERBYDUNCLONE CANNON €0.00 66 29.01 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.58  2/1 A5 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 3 LONG LOSTZERO TENRAITHBY SALLY €0.00 71 29.01 5L -.30 Slow 29.93  3/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw
6. Trap 6 HARRIESTOWN STARTAYLORS SKYBALLYREGAN FIFI €0.00 67 29.01 2L -.30 Slow 30.07  4/1 A7 EvAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BALLYBRAZIL ZEBODROOPYS JETDROOPYS MALAGA €100.00 67 29.14   -.30 Slow 28.84  3/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 LORD OF LIGHTRAZLDAZL JAYFKAYEXPERT JESS €0.00 74 29.14 4L -.30 Slow 29.12  6/1 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 3 EAST COAST BLAZETYRUR BIG MIKEQUINTON GOLD €0.00 73 29.14 10L -.30 Slow 29.82  3/1 A6 MsdBk,RnOn
4. Trap 4 KEARNEYS BLUEBELSCOLARI ME DADDYKEARNEYS LILA €0.00 56 29.14 7L -.30 Slow 30.31  5/1 A9 W 1,RnOn
5. Trap 1 BRIGHTSIDE VIMVIMMERBYDUNCLONE CANNON €0.00 62 29.14 dis -.30 Slow - 2/1 A10 Bmp 1,KO 1
6. Trap 6 BALLYLOUGHAN IVYPARADISE MADISONENERGISE €0.00 62 29.14 dis -.30 Slow - 4/6 A10 EvAw,KO 1

Race 4 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 FAST RIORIO QUATTROEXPRESS DANCER €100.00 58 29.47   -.30 Slow 29.17  6/4 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 SUNSET JESSIETULLYMURRY ACTKIKIS BEAUTY €0.00 64 29.47 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.22  4/1 A3 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 2 TARSNA JOBALLYMAC ESKETARSNA SAL €0.00 74 29.47 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.40  3/1 A4 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 3 PIERCESTOWN MOONPIERCESTOWN SANDKETCH UP JETER €0.00 71 29.47 0.5L -.30 Slow 29.43  3/1 A4 ChlBS,FdRi
5. Trap 4 BORNA MAESTROSPARTA MAESTROBORNA CLIENT €0.00 81 29.47 3L -.30 Slow 29.64  7/4 A5 Bmp 1,RnOn
6. Trap 6 RAINS TOM BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYGLENBROOK ROSE €0.00 74 29.47 5L -.30 Slow 29.99  6/1 A7 Bmp 1,NvShw

Race 5 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 DOGGY MCDOGFACETAYLORS SKYLEMON LUCY €100.00 73 28.89   -.30 Slow 28.59  1/1 A0 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 RUNNING SENORVIMMERBYWAJAS DOT €0.00 71 28.89 4L -.30 Slow 28.87  4/1 A1 ChlBS,EvCh
3. Trap 2 BADMINTON RONANSCOLARI ME DADDYBADMINTON MAID €0.00 72 28.89 3.5L -.30 Slow 29.11  5/4 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
4. Trap 1 PIERCESTOWN LORDLATEST TRICKKETCH UP PET €0.00 70 28.89 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.22  2/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 6 ROCKMOUNT SHANEDROOPYS JETPOWERFAST PIGEON €0.00 73 28.89 2L -.30 Slow 29.36  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 MEANDER VALLEYGREENWELL HAWKDROOPYS LAKE €0.00 70 28.89 8.5L -.30 Slow 29.95  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn

Race 6 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KINGSMILL DIORKINGSMILL MESSIKINGSMILL HERMES €100.00 68 29.04   -.30 Slow 28.74  4/1 A1 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 3 FOREST SING SONGRIO QUATTROFOREST MOLLIE €0.00 73 29.04 5L -.30 Slow 29.09  5/4 A2 ImpRu,FinWl
3. Trap 5 NOTHINGTOSAYPIERCESTOWN SANDTIERNEYS FAULT €0.00 60 29.04 1L -.30 Slow 29.16  6/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 BRAVE HAWKSCOLARI ME DADDYPROPER LUCKY €0.00 74 29.04 0.75L -.30 Slow 29.21  4/1 A3 EvAw,EvCh
5. Trap 4 DROOPYS CHILLGREENWELL HAWKDROOPYS SOLANGE €0.00 71 29.04 2L -.30 Slow 29.35  5/4 A4 W 1,RnOn
6. Trap 1 SOUND CHAPPARADISE MADISONLEMON FABIA €0.00 74 29.04 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.46  3/1 A4 W 1,RnOn

Race 7 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 RAINS DANNY BOYSCOLARI ME DADDYGLENBROOK ROSE €100.00 74 29.35   -.30 Slow 29.05  2/1 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 KEANOS JETVANS VIKINGCONGO KEANO €0.00 77 29.35 2.5L -.30 Slow 29.22  1/1 A3 ChlBS,RnOn
3. Trap 3 FOLLOW ON BLAZETYRUR BIG MIKEQUINTON GOLD €0.00 68 29.35 1L -.30 Slow 29.29  4/1 A3 FAw,EvCh
4. Trap 2 HEAVENHELPUSKINLOCH BRAESURLEY BASSI €0.00 74 29.35 3L -.30 Slow 29.50  3/1 A5 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 1 RIDDICKSCOLARI ME DADDYBREDAS PEARL €0.00 78 29.35 9.5L -.30 Slow 30.17  4/1 A8 SlAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 TEN SHARPZERO TENROSIE HEDGE €0.00 66 29.35 1L -.30 Slow 30.24  5/2 A8 ImpRu,NvShw

Race 8 - Red Mills Future Champion Unraced 525 Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 FOREST RIVALTULLYMURRY ACTFOREST MAY €100.00 71 29.35   -.30 Slow 29.05  5/2 A2 Crd 1,LdNrL
2. Trap 2 VIMMER TOMVIMMERBYWAJAS DOT €0.00 62 29.35 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.15  3/1 A3 FAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 POETS CORNERSCOLARI ME DADDYKILARA LIZZIE €0.00 67 29.35 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.26  5/2 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 BEAMING MIX UPPARADISE SILVABEAMING OLIVE €0.00 72 29.35 hd -.30 Slow 29.27  5/4 A3 ChlBS,EvCh
5. Trap 4 MAKE SIXTULLYMURRY ACTKILLURE RD JODIE €0.00 74 29.35 1.5L -.30 Slow 29.37  4/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 CATCH ME OUTSIDEVANS ESCALADEMAID OF CHINA €0.00 58 29.35 6L -.30 Slow 29.79  4/1 A6 SlAw,NvShw