View Results from another meeting

Select date

08-Dec-11 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome To Enniscorthy A6/A7 525   (Grade : A6/7) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WAR MINISTERWESTMEAD HAWKVENTRY BREEZE €195.00 68 29.58   Sand 29.58  2/1 A4  
2. Trap 2 CARRIGOE BERNIEACE HI RUMBLEDROOPYS SAILING €55.00 74 29.58 3L Sand 29.79  5/2 A5  
3. Trap 6 CATUNDA MOIRAWESTMEAD HAWKYOUR SO VAIN €30.00 62 29.58 3L Sand 30.00  4/1 A6  
4. Trap 3 BALLYCARNEY KINGPAULO COELHOBALLYCARNEY LIZ €0.00 73 29.58 1L Sand 30.07  4/1 A6  
5. Trap 4 SURPRISE MISTCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYMAXGROVE MIST €0.00 61 29.58 6L Sand 30.49  3/1 A8  
6. Trap 5 HEAD BRIDGEHEAD BOUNDWEIGHBRIDGE LULU €0.00 65 29.58 2L Sand 30.63  3/1 A9  

Race 2 - Unrecorded Trials Tuesday & Saturday A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ALL AT SEAHEAD BOUNDPIANISIMO €215.00 64 29.74   Sand 29.74  3/1 A5 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 KILTREA RAYWESTMEAD HAWKKILTREA LUCY €60.00 69 29.74 2.5L Sand 29.91  6/4 A6 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 CARRIGABRUCE GEMGALWAY MARKTHIRSTY WIDGEON €30.00 72 29.74 sh Sand 29.92  4/1 A6 EvAw,ImpRi
4. Trap 4 FREEZE FRAMEROYAL IMPACTSAY GOOD NIGHT €0.00 74 29.74 3L Sand 30.13  5/2 A7 SlAw,NvShw
5. Trap 3 ASHFIELD GIFTNOBOOTH FOR GARYWESTCOUNTRY LADY €0.00 58 29.74 2L Sand 30.27  3/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 1 TEDS SANTAPREMIER FANTASYCONSTANTOPTIMISM €0.00 72 29.74 hd Sand 30.28  4/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 3 - The W.G.O.B.A & Michael Foley Memorial Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CLONROCHE BLAZEROYAL IMPACTOASIS NOW €75.00 71 29.12   Sand 29.12  5/2 A2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN SUEACE HI RUMBLETYFORD BLACKIE €0.00 58 29.12 2.5L Sand 29.29  3/1 A2 EvAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 5 JO JO DAISYDAVES MENTORGO GO DAISY €50.00 62 29.12 2L Sand 29.43  4/1 A3 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 6 I CONFESSNOBOOTH FOR GARYDROOPYS OAKS €50.00 69 29.12 1.5L Sand 29.54  5/1 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 1 ELITE BRIDIENOBOOTH FOR GARYLEIGHMORE GALE €50.00 64 29.12 1.5L Sand 29.64  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 3 CLOVER SOPRANIROYAL IMPACTCLOVER PANTHER €50.00 70 29.12 0.75L Sand 29.70  2/1 A5 EvAw,Imp 2

Race 4 - The W.G.O.B.A & Michael Foley Memorial Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 PIERCESTOWN FIREACE HI RUMBLEGREAT PLAN €75.00 75 29.36   Sand 29.36  4/5 A3 EvAw,LdBS
2. Trap 2 SPOTTED GEMHEAD BOUNDFOREST GIRL €0.00 63 29.36 2.5L Sand 29.53  4/1 A4 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 4 LADY AINEPREMIER FANTASYHIPOWER BERNIE €50.00 62 29.36 2.5L Sand 29.71  4/1 A5 BmpRu,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BING SVETAHEAD BOUNDVARRA LARK €50.00 63 29.36 1L Sand 29.78  4/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 ELITE HATCHYNOBOOTH FOR GARYLEIGHMORE GALE €50.00 80 29.36 0.75L Sand 29.83  4/1 A5 EvAw,ChlBS
6. Trap 5 MAKE ME SMILENO TAIL TOLD JACQUELINES LOST €50.00 64 29.36 2L Sand 29.97  4/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 5 - The W.G.O.B.A & Michael Foley Memorial Semi-Final   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 KEREIGHT GIRLROYAL IMPACTGIRL WITH GUITAR €75.00 59 29.16   Sand 29.16  5/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 2 PIERCESTOWN INHEAD BOUNDIN BETWEEN €0.00 64 29.16 2.5L Sand 29.33  5/2 A3 EvAw,LdBS
3. Trap 1 WHITEFORT MARTYBALLYMAC MAEVEWHITEFORT DILI €50.00 71 29.16 4.5L Sand 29.65  6/4 A4 EP,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 DOGTANIANDROOPYS VIERICOOLAVANNY POSH €50.00 69 29.16 1L Sand 29.72  5/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 4 BOGGANROYAL IMPACTSMOOTH RHYTHM €50.00 73 29.16 sh Sand 29.73  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 5 ARCHATON SPIRITKILLAHAN PHANTERARCHATON QUEEN €50.00 70 29.16 4L Sand 30.01  4/1 A6 EvAw,Blk

Race 6 - The Wexford G.O.B.A A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 ON THE WHEELDUKE SPECIALBALLYNEALE SKY €50.00 70 29.26   Sand 29.26  1/1 A2 ChlBS,FinWl
2. Trap 4 TINTERN ROADKIOWA SWEET TREYILLDRIVEYAHOME €0.00 74 29.26 hd Sand 29.27  3/1 A2 LdBS,RnOn
3. Trap 1 LIGHTNING LIAMBRETT LEELIGHTNING JOSSIE €0.00 71 29.26 6L Sand 29.69  2/1 A4 Crd 1,RnOn
4. Trap 6 VINTAGE KEWELLDROOPYS MALDINIRATHDANIEL JUDY €0.00 59 29.26 0.5L Sand 29.72  6/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 5 REGGAE SCOBYROYAL IMPACTREGGAE SHABO €0.00 74 29.26 2L Sand 29.86  3/1 A5 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 3 RAHILLION LADCRASHBALLYHEANE LASS €0.00 72 29.26 2.5L Sand 30.04  4/1 A6 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 7 - Taghmon F.C Buster Race A1 525   (Grade : A1) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 USHERS LUKEHEAD BOUNDBELESKER KATE €250.00 68 29.01   Sand 29.01  2/1 A1 FAw,RnOn
2. Trap 6 PIERCESTOWN LIAMROYAL IMPACTGREAT PLAN €70.00 76 29.01 4.5L Sand 29.32  3/1 A3 EvAw,Crd 1
3. Trap 1 GLENCROFT DESIGNDODGEM BY DESIGNCURE ALL €30.00 75 29.01 0.75L Sand 29.38  3/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 CHAS BLUE BARDDROOPYS MALDINIMA MA BLUE €0.00 63 29.01 1.5L Sand 29.48  4/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 5 KILPATRICK RIZZBALLYMAC MAEVEPARISIENNE WAY €0.00 62 29.01 4.5L Sand 29.80  6/4 A5 EvAw,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 ASHWOOD KEWELLDROOPYS KEWELL ASHWOOD MAXI €0.00 66 29.01 sh Sand 29.81  6/1 A5 EvAw,Crd

Race 8 - The Wexford G.O.B.A A2 525 Semi-Final   (Grade : A2) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 ARCHATON ACEKILLAHAN PHANTERARCHATON QUEEN €50.00 69 29.00   Sand 29.00  5/2 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 BALLYMURN JACKBALLYMAC MAEVEMINNIES PRIMROSE €0.00 70 29.00 6.5L Sand 29.45  2/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 3 KINGSMILL DAISYHEAD BOUNDLUNAR VACATION €0.00 67 29.00 0.5L Sand 29.49  2/1 A3 EvAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 1 BRACKENSTONE MAXHEAD BOUNDFOREST GIRL €0.00 70 29.00 1L Sand 29.56  5/2 A4 EvAw,ClrRn

Race 9 - Next Meeting Monday 12th December A2/A3 575   (Grade : A2/3) Flat 575

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 JILLS JINGLERDROOPYS MALDINIKEENAS MUSTARD €250.00 53 31.92   Sand 31.92  3/1 A2 ChlBS,RnOn
2. Trap 5 LADY LOURY LEEBRETT LEETEMPLENACRO DUBH €70.00 61 31.92 3L Sand 32.13  4/1 A3 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 1 PINEWOOD BELLCRASHBANDICOOT LOLA €30.00 63 31.92 2L Sand 32.27  3/1 A4 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 2 SOUTHERN GIRLWESTMEAD HAWKCRAIGS GIRL €0.00 76 31.92 1L Sand 32.34  3/1 A4 SlAw,Crd 1
5. Trap 6 CULLENS CRASHCRASHMARILYN MAL €0.00 70 31.92 0.5L Sand 32.37  6/4 A4 EvAw,Crd 1
6. Trap 4 SKYVIEW BOUNDHEAD BOUNDFAST MARIA €0.00 60 31.92 1.5L Sand 32.48  5/2 A5 Crd 1,RnOn