View Results from another meeting

Select date

03-Sep-09 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9 Jump to Race 10 Jump to Race 11 Jump to Race 12

Race 1 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 1   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 POCAN FADATOP HONCHOGREAT PLAN €75.00 71 28.74   +.30 Fast 29.04  1/2 A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 6 FATBOYZ MURTYROYAL IMPACTACLAMON ROSIE €0.00 72 28.74 2L +.30 Fast 29.18  2/1 A2 ClrRn,A 2nd
3. Trap 5 RATHVILLY TEDTYRUR TEDRATHVILLY BEAR €0.00 74 28.74 18L +.30 Fast 30.44  10/1 A8 Bmp 1,Mid
4. Trap 1 KEARNEYS BELLEDROOPYS KEWELL BLUEBELL BEAUTY €0.00 60 28.74 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.49  3/1 A8 Bmp 1,RlRi
5. Trap 3 PIERCESTOWN FUSSWESTMEAD HAWKBANKS HILL €0.00 63 28.74 sh +.30 Fast 30.50  4/1 A9 Bmp 1,ClrRn
6. Trap 4 AFFANE MASTERBALLYMAC KEWELLBALLYMAC PEG €0.00 73 28.74 1L +.30 Fast 30.57  4/1 A9 MsdBk,ClrRn

Race 2 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 2   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 BANDICOOT MIABALINTORE BRAVEBANDICOOT LOLA €75.00 60 29.03   +.30 Fast 29.33  4/5 A3 ClrRn,V W
2. Trap 6 ALEMANPREMIER FANTASYTRENDY BELINDA €0.00 54 29.03 12L +.30 Fast 30.17  5/1 A7 W Ru,ClrRn
3. Trap 2 STAR GOOLDDROOPYS KEWELL STARLIGHT MONBEG €0.00 58 29.03 3.5L +.30 Fast 30.41  4/1 A8 ClrRn,Mid
4. Trap 1 FLYING SAMCRASHWHITE TOES €0.00 61 29.03 3L +.30 Fast 30.62  3/1 A9 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 TOMNABOLEY RAZLRAZLDAZL BILLYCROGHAN SWEET €0.00 74 29.03 hd +.30 Fast 30.63  4/1 A9 SlAw,BmpRu
6. Trap 4 LIVE JALAPENOCRASHLIVE HONCHO €0.00 63 29.03 58L +.30 Fast 34.69  6/4 A10 BmpRu,Fd

Race 3 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 3   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 KINGSMILL HONCHOTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €75.00 73 28.77   +.30 Fast 29.07  6/4 A1 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 3 TWEEDLE DUMHOTSHOW BENBEDTIME €0.00 67 28.77 8.5L +.30 Fast 29.66  1/1 A4 BmpRu,Bmp 1
3. Trap 1 FOREST FLIGHTDROOPYS SHEARERFOREST KIM €0.00 77 28.77 6L +.30 Fast 30.08  4/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 MISTERIN BOBELITE STATEASHTOWN DEBBIE €0.00 77 28.77 5L +.30 Fast 30.43  2/1 A8 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 2 WAJAS ROCKETHADES ROCKETRAPID LISA €0.00 51 28.77 2.5L +.30 Fast 30.61  5/1 A9 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 4 MONAS GIRLDISGUISEDST JOHNS LASS €0.00 50 28.77 0.75L +.30 Fast 30.66  10/1 A9 W Ru,BmpRu

Race 4 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 4   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 DONT LOOK BACKTOP HONCHOGREAT PLAN €75.00 70 29.01   +.30 Fast 29.31  2/1 A3 ClrRn,RnW
2. Trap 5 KINGSMILL TIGERBIG DADDY COOLKINGSMILL FIRST €0.00 68 29.01 6L +.30 Fast 29.73  4/7 A5 Bmp 1,RlRu
3. Trap 4 ALL DOLLED UPCRASHTYRUR JENNY €0.00 64 29.01 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.04  3/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 GELDEN REBELCRASHRUSTY CREST €0.00 56 29.01 7L +.30 Fast 30.53  6/1 A9 Bmp 1,Fd
5. Trap 1 KEARNEYS POLLYDROOPYS KEWELL BLUEBELL BEAUTY €0.00 59 29.01 4L +.30 Fast 30.81  8/1 A9 W 1,Bmp 1
6. Trap 6 YEAH DUDEYEAH MANTOMNABOLEY JUNE €0.00 67 29.01 8.5L +.30 Fast 31.41  10/1 A9 RlRu,Fell2

Race 5 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 5   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 MS PENNY APPLETOP HONCHOSLY FOX €75.00 59 28.69   +.30 Fast 28.99  1/2 A1 ClrRn,W Ri
2. Trap 3 ELUSIVE JOETOP HONCHOSIMPLY DIVINE €0.00 76 28.69 9L +.30 Fast 29.62  3/1 A4 ClrRn,RnOn
3. Trap 1 AH BOOLAVOGUEYEAH MANNODROG SPIRIT €0.00 71 28.69 1L +.30 Fast 29.69  3/1 A4 ClrRn,Mid
4. Trap 4 HAZELS PRINCETYRUR LOMULIGHT FLYER €0.00 72 28.69 4.5L +.30 Fast 30.00  3/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 BOOT SLASHERMINEOLA FARLOESHEELIN KATE €0.00 60 28.69 2L +.30 Fast 30.14  3/1 A7 Bmp 1,Fd
6. Trap 2 SLIABH BUI LASSTYRUR TEDHAZEL BANK QUEEN €0.00 60 28.69 5.5L +.30 Fast 30.53  5/1 A9 SlAw,Bmp 1

Race 6 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 6   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 INDIAN MAXDISGUISEDFEMME FATALE €75.00 68 29.36   Sand 29.36  4/5 A3 ClrRn,CmAg
2. Trap 6 EULALIA CHAMPIONBALINTORE BRAVEVAUGHAN VIXEN €0.00 73 29.36 sh Sand 29.37  2/1 A3 ClrRn,Chl 3
3. Trap 4 HAWKSMEADWESTMEAD HAWKPRINCESS WILMA €0.00 66 29.36 1L Sand 29.44  3/1 A3 SlAw,ClrRn
4. Trap 5 OLD ROAD HELENRAZLDAZL BILLYOLDROAD PENNY €0.00 58 29.36 0.75L Sand 29.49  3/1 A3 RlRu,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 METRIC BENACE HI RUMBLEMETRIC MILLIE €0.00 67 29.36 8.5L Sand 30.09  4/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn
6. Trap 3 RATHVILLY FOXTYRUR TEDRATHVILLY STAR €0.00 61 29.36 1.5L Sand 30.19  10/1 A7 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 7 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 7   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 ELUSIVE CRESTCRASHRUSTY CREST €75.00 75 29.37   Sand 29.37  1/1 A3 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 1 AUTOMATICHONCHO CLASSICTEAM PLAN €0.00 66 29.37 1L Sand 29.44  4/1 A3 ClrRn,Mid
3. Trap 2 BALLINCLARE LEEBRETT LEEBALLINCLARE LARK €0.00 75 29.37 3.5L Sand 29.68  5/2 A4 Bmp 1,Crd 1
4. Trap 4 UPPERHILL LIVEROYAL IMPACTUPPERHILL EXILE €0.00 63 29.37 6L Sand 30.10  5/2 A7 BmpRu,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 BUTTS DELIGHTBALLYMAC MAEVERAYTOWN ANNIE €0.00 57 29.37 2.5L Sand 30.28  4/1 A7 ClrRn,RlRu
6. Trap 5 ALICE THE HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKCENTRAL PINE €0.00 53 29.37 hd Sand 30.29  6/1 A7 BmpRu,BlkRi

Race 8 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 8   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 5 ACLAMON NIKKIROYAL IMPACTACLAMON ROSIE €75.00 64 28.98   Sand 28.98  1/2 A1 ClrRn,Mid
2. Trap 3 ORLA TWODROOPYS SCOLARIORLAS LUCK €0.00 63 28.98 7.5L Sand 29.50  3/1 A4 ClrRn,V W
3. Trap 4 FOREST ABBEYDROOPYS SHEARERFOREST KIM €0.00 64 28.98 0.75L Sand 29.56  3/1 A4 StbTp,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 HES A DECOYAWESOME IMPACT TORNAROY TWIN €0.00 67 28.98 hd Sand 29.57  5/2 A4 ClrRn,RlRi
5. Trap 2 ASHWOOD FINBARRFLYING PENSKEASHWOOD MAXI €0.00 70 28.98 5L Sand 29.92  4/1 A6 BmpRu,Bmp 1
6. Trap 1 CAULSTOWN ENERGYTYRUR TEDNATURAL ENERGY €0.00 70 28.98 2L Sand 30.06  3/1 A6 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 9 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 9   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 FEEDTHEGOOSESURF LORIANNOAN FLASH €75.00 75 29.66   Sand 29.66  5/2 A4 Bmp 1,RnOn
2. Trap 3 MARBLE FLOORTOP HONCHOFAST DRIVER €0.00 74 29.66 3.5L Sand 29.90  2/1 A6 ClrRn,LdNrL
3. Trap 4 ASHWOOD GOLDFLYING PENSKEASHWOOD MAXI €0.00 60 29.66 3L Sand 30.11  5/1 A7 MsdBk,RnW
4. Trap 1 ORLANDO DAWNBALINTORE BRAVEVAUGHAN VIXEN €0.00 73 29.66 5L Sand 30.46  4/5 A8 Bmp 1,W Ri
5. Trap 5 ROSSITERS FAULTDROOPYS KEWELL WHITEFORT PRIDE €0.00 54 29.66 2L Sand 30.60  8/1 A9 Bmp 1,Crd 1
6. Trap 2 WIBBLES BOBBROOKSIDE BEARDYLANS LADY €0.00 69 29.66 23L Sand 32.21  4/1 A9 CrdRu,KO

Race 10 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 10   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 BELLAVISTA MISTCRASHRUSTY CREST €75.00 59 29.55   Sand 29.55  2/1 A4 ClrRn,ALd
2. Trap 2 DYSERT DAVDORTOP HONCHODAVDOR DASHING €0.00 68 29.55 3.5L Sand 29.79  4/7 A5 Bmp 1,Blk 3
3. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN TURNWESTMEAD HAWKBANKS HILL €0.00 70 29.55 6.5L Sand 30.25  4/1 A7 ClrRn,RlRi
4. Trap 5 STARGUARD DANCERTOP HONCHOFAST DRIVER €0.00 69 29.55 sh Sand 30.26  4/1 A7 Bmp 1,Blk 3
5. Trap 1 MOSEYS GIRLTYRUR TEDCROGHAN SWEET €0.00 56 29.55 50L Sand 33.76  4/1 A9 Bmp 1,KO 2
6. Trap 6 BLACKIESPOSSIETYRUR TEDRATHVILLY STAR €0.00 76 29.55 16L Sand 34.88  10/1 A10 Bmp 1,KO 2

Race 11 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 11   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 WOLF CRYTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €75.00 68 29.62   Sand 29.62  6/4 A4 SlAw,ClrRn
2. Trap 3 BLACK BERBATOVDROOPYS SCOLARIALTESSE SPARROW €0.00 65 29.62 3L Sand 29.83  6/4 A5 ClrRn,Ld
3. Trap 4 SMALL BANNERCLOSINGARGUMENTWONT MOVE ANN €0.00 58 29.62 nk Sand 29.85  3/1 A5 Bmp 2,RnOn
4. Trap 2 FLYING HENROYAL IMPACTFOUR DROOPYS €0.00 51 29.62 1L Sand 29.92  4/1 A6 ClrRn,RL
5. Trap 5 FREAKY DOGDISTANT FIELDSRACKERS SWIFT €0.00 60 29.62 10.5L Sand 30.65  10/1 A9 SlAw,W Ru
6. Trap 6 EL CORAZONBROOKSIDE BEARWHITEFORT TARA €0.00 69 29.62 3L Sand 30.86  5/1 A9 Bmp 2,W Ri

Race 12 - The Future Champion Unraced Stake Round 1 Heat 12   (Grade : N0) Flat 525

Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 COLORFUL CHAMPTOP HONCHOSLY FOX €75.00 73 28.98   Sand 28.98  1/3 A1 ClrRn,StyOn
2. Trap 2 MARVELLOUS BOYBIG DADDY COOLA TALL TAIL €0.00 62 28.98 12.5L Sand 29.85  5/1 A5 DH,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 STRANGE NIGHTFLYING PENSKEASHWOOD MAXI €0.00 76 28.98   Sand 29.85  8/1 A5 DH,RlRi
4. Trap 3 BALLINABOLA HOPEHONCHO CLASSICNOAN HOPE €0.00 75 28.98 4L Sand 30.13  5/1 A7 Bmp 1,RlRi
5. Trap 6 STAPLESTOWN HAWKWESTMEAD HAWKAUTUMN GIFT €0.00 76 28.98 0.5L Sand 30.17  4/1 A7 Bmp 1,W Ri
6. Trap 5 YEAH JEMMAYEAH MANTOMNABOLEY JUNE €0.00 54 28.98 2.5L Sand 30.34  8/1 A8 ClrRn,Fd