View Results from another meeting

Select date

01-Oct-15 Results for Enniscorthy:

View Race: Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9

Race 1 - Welcome To Enniscorthy A8/A9 525   (Grade : A8/9) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 BARNACROW SPLASHWESTMEAD SHAW UKSTARRY EYES €165.00 74 30.28   -.40 Slow 29.88  6/4 A6 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 3 KITS DILEMMATIMOR BLUEGOGETEMELSIE €50.00 61 30.28 2.5L -.40 Slow 30.05  4/6 A7 FAw,ClrRn
3. Trap 5 BALLYCARNEY TESSNOBOOTH FOR GARYKILTREA MANDY €25.00 65 30.28 0.5L -.40 Slow 30.09  4/1 A7 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 4 DONISHALL MAEVEDUKE SPECIALBLACK STOUT €0.00 60 30.28 4.5L -.40 Slow 30.40  4/1 A9 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 BALLYBORO ANUBISDROOPYS VIERIBALLYBORO DEW €0.00 63 30.28 sh -.40 Slow 30.41  4/1 A9 SlAw,NvShw

Race 2 - Intertrack Betting S2/S3 350   (Grade : S2/3) Flat 350

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CROGHAN JUNIORTYRUR BIG MIKECROGHAN DIXIE €150.00 75 19.24   -.20 Slow 19.04  6/4 S2 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 4 STRIPE SUPERMANDROMANA BLUEALIEN KATE €50.00 74 19.24 2L -.20 Slow 19.18  2/1 S3 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 CASHEN WARRIORCASHEN LEGENDMILLDEAN MADAM €30.00 74 19.24 4L -.20 Slow 19.46  6/4 S6 EvAw,Imp 1
4. Trap 1 JENETHBALLYMAC MAEVELIKE A BUNNY €0.00 67 19.24 2.5L -.20 Slow 19.63  3/1 S8 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 BOOLAMOREEVERLAST LEELANGAN BLOCKS €0.00 74 19.24 1L -.20 Slow 19.70  3/1 S9 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 5 QUEENOFTHEWESTWESTMEAD HAWKCARMELS IMPACT €0.00 58 19.24 3L -.20 Slow 19.91  3/1 S10 SlAw,NvShw

Race 3 - Try A Trio A6 525   (Grade : A6) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 SLEEDAGH HOLLYFOREST MASTERFOREST HEIDI €195.00 55 29.69   -.40 Slow 29.29  3/1 A3 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 3 TREETOPS IMPACTROYAL IMPACTBALLINA LADY €55.00 72 29.69 8L -.40 Slow 29.85  6/4 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 ELUSIVE LADPREMIER FANTASYBALERNO BLONDE €30.00 72 29.69 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.88  3/1 A6 EvAw,Bmp 1
4. Trap 6 JILLS JINGALINGPIERCESTOWN SANDJILLS JINGLER €0.00 65 29.69 1L -.40 Slow 29.95  2/1 A7 SlAw,W 1
5. Trap 2 ASHWOOD LARAMIEBLACKSTONE GENEASHWOOD HAYLEY €0.00 66 29.69 6L -.40 Slow 30.37  6/4 A9 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 1 BISTO KATIEEVERLAST LEEKETCH UP BELL €0.00 58 29.69 4L -.40 Slow 30.65  3/1 A10 EvAw,Bmp 1

Race 4 - Unrecorded Trials Wednesday & Friday A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 LEGACY BOYARCHATON PINETHEATRE ALEX €200.00 77 29.85   -.40 Slow 29.45  3/1 A4 EvAw,HldOn
2. Trap 4 WHITE CHARRIOTPREMIER FANTASYTYRUR JOLEEN €60.00 65 29.85 sh -.40 Slow 29.46  6/4 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 3 MILLTOWN GREATGODSENDGREAT PLAN €30.00 59 29.85 5.5L -.40 Slow 29.84  5/2 A6 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 BARNACROW JAMIECOURTCRAFT JAMIEBARNACROW BEAUTY €0.00 76 29.85 0.75L -.40 Slow 29.90  5/2 A7 EvAw,Imp 1
5. Trap 6 ANNS GIFTMELODYS ROYALINFRONTOFYA €0.00 58 29.85 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.93  2/1 A7 EvAw,Crd 1

Race 5 - The Barking Buzz A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 KINGSMILL ZIPPYACE HI RUMBLEKINGSMILL ATHENA €215.00 70 29.69   -.40 Slow 29.29  5/2 A3 EvAw,ChlRi
2. Trap 4 LORD WONDERSKYWALKER ACEFOREST HOLLY €60.00 74 29.69 sh -.40 Slow 29.30  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 5 KINGSMILL DISCOCRASHKINGSMILL AINE €30.00 71 29.69 sh -.40 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 2 TOKER LARKSLIP THE LARKTOKER ISLAND €0.00 62 29.69 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.34  4/6 A4 EvAw,RnOn
5. Trap 3 GLENBRIEN COMETCOLLEGE CAUSEWAYFREEDOM STATE €0.00 79 29.69 7.5L -.40 Slow 29.87  5/2 A6 SlAw,Blk 1
6. Trap 1 BALLYCARNEY JANEKILTREA KEVBALLYCARNEY NELL €0.00 63 29.69 5L -.40 Slow 30.22  4/1 A8 SlAw,Crd 1

Race 6 - www.igb.ie A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BALLINABOLA ACEACE HI RUMBLEPIERCESTOWN WEST €215.00 74 29.37   -.40 Slow 28.97  4/6 A2 EP,RnOn
2. Trap 5 MY CEILIHEAD BOUNDHULA BALOO €60.00 64 29.37 6L -.40 Slow 29.39  5/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 6 KINGSMILL GALAWESTMEAD HAWKKINGSMILL EBONY €30.00 57 29.37 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.42  3/1 A4 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 TINAHELY PEARLDROOPYS KEWELL DANIELLES PEARL €0.00 55 29.37 1L -.40 Slow 29.49  5/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 1 TIP TOP ALEXISROYAL IMPACTDROOPYS LAURA €0.00 73 29.37 0.5L -.40 Slow 29.53  3/1 A5 EvAw,RnOn
6. Trap 2 HI TREND MINNIEPREMIER FANTASYSPANISH DIVA €0.00 57 29.37 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.63  4/1 A5 SlAw,W 1

Race 7 - The Show Grounds A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 3 EDERMINE SPECKKINLOCH BRAEKILPATRICK RIZZ €225.00 62 29.29   -.40 Slow 28.89  2/1 A1 FAw,ALd
2. Trap 1 LISNAKILL PIPERLISNAKILL COOLBALLYBOY VENTURE €65.00 80 29.29 6L -.40 Slow 29.31  3/1 A4 EvAw,ChlBS
3. Trap 4 MANGO EARNOBOOTH FOR GARYMANGO LADY €30.00 68 29.29 nk -.40 Slow 29.33  6/4 A4 EvAw,ChlBS
4. Trap 6 WICKLA JO JOARCHATON PINEJO JO DAISY €0.00 62 29.29 3L -.40 Slow 29.54  3/1 A5 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 5 INFRONTBOYMELODYS ROYALINFRONTOFYA €0.00 75 29.29 1.5L -.40 Slow 29.64  5/2 A5 EvAw,Fd

Race 8 - The Track Bar A3 575   (Grade : A3) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PIERCESTOWN LISAPIERCESTOWN SANDPIERCESTOWN PING €225.00 56 32.01   -.40 Slow 31.61  1/2 A2 EvAw,FinWl
2. Trap 2 SLANEYSIDE COMETMILLDEAN PANTHERSLANEYSIDE KELLY €65.00 63 32.01 hd -.40 Slow 31.62  4/1 A2 FAw,FdRi
3. Trap 3 CRITICAL CASIEWESTMEAD HAWKTAIN TARA €30.00 67 32.01 nk -.40 Slow 31.64  5/2 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 KARLOW HEADHEAD BOUNDLEMON SHAKIRA €0.00 70 32.01 4L -.40 Slow 31.92  4/1 A3 EvAw,Bmp 1
5. Trap 6 ANMIMA MADAMFOREST MASTERINSLIPSVALENTINE €0.00 65 32.01 1.5L -.40 Slow 32.02  5/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 1 COLLEGE SUNRISEHONDO BLACKEMMERDALE DIVA €0.00 72 32.01 1L -.40 Slow 32.09  5/1 A4 SlAw,ClrRn

Race 9 - The Next Meeting Monday 5th October A2 575   (Grade : A2) Flat 575

Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound SIRE NAME DAM NAME Prize Wt.   Win
Time
By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 STATION PANTHERMILLDEAN PANTHERFIVE GOLD BARS €250.00 74 31.79   -.40 Slow 31.39  1/2 A0 EvAw,RnOn
2. Trap 6 KEARNEYS LIGHTKINLOCH BRAEKEARNEYS SECRET €70.00 77 31.79 3L -.40 Slow 31.60  4/1 A2 EvAw,FinWl
3. Trap 4 NONE SO HARDYPREMIER FANTASYTYRUR JOLEEN €30.00 73 31.79 1L -.40 Slow 31.67  6/1 A2 EvAw,RnOn
4. Trap 3 BABBIE HELENRAZLDAZL GEORGESOUTHEST LAZEY €0.00 61 31.79 1.5L -.40 Slow 31.77  3/1 A2 FAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 RATHBALLY TITANMELODYS ROYALRATHBALLY SPOT €0.00 72 31.79 4L -.40 Slow 32.05  5/1 A4 EvAw,Imp 1
6. Trap 5 LEIGH OSLOBURNPARK CHAMPBOOMTOWN EXILE €0.00 82 31.79 2L -.40 Slow 32.19  3/1 A4 EvAw,Bmp 2